Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - juillet 24 2012 at 17:07

| Avalanche | Blackhawks | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Coyotes | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Islanders | Kings | Lightning | Maple Leafs | Mighty Ducks | Oilers | Panthers | Penguins | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Senators | Sharks | Stars | Whalers |

Avalanche

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 982 - 99,38%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 964 - 99,28%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 971 - 99,42%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 994 - 99,44%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMcNichols Sports Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 911 - 99,51%
Average Income320 104 $
Estimated Revenue3 841 248 $

Expense

Pro Payroll25 876 000 $
Farm Payroll478 500 $
Coach Payroll550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds8 586 441 $
Projected Bank Account8 586 441 $

Pro PayRoll

Neal Broten 3 000 000 $ (1)
Alexei Kasatonov 2 250 000 $ (1)
Jeff Brown 2 100 000 $ (5)
Joe Sakic 2 100 000 $ (2)
John MacLean 2 000 000 $ (3)
Esa Tikkanen 2 000 000 $ (3)
Russ Courtnall 1 700 000 $ (3)
Steve Smith 1 500 000 $ (3)
Eric Desjardins 1 425 000 $ (3)
Sylvain Turgeon 1 200 000 $ (4)
Derek King 1 200 000 $ (1)
Bob Carpenter 1 150 000 $ (2)
Felix Potvin 1 000 000 $ (2)
Gord Murphy 700 000 $ (4)
Daniel Berthiaume 600 000 $ (5)
Adam Foote 400 000 $ (1)
Stephane Matteau 351 000 $ (3)
Mike Allison 350 000 $ (2)
Craig Redmond 350 000 $ (4)
Mike Sillinger 300 000 $ (1)
Mark Vermette 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 25 876 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 18 526 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 13 926 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 4 950 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Alain Lemieux 35 000 $ (2)
Peter Taglianetti 35 000 $ (2)
Aaron Miller 35 000 $ (3)
Steve Guenette 35 000 $ (5)
Kirk Maltby 32 500 $ (2)
Ken McRae 27 500 $ (2)
Iiro Jarvi 26 500 $ (4)
Jason Muzzatti 21 000 $ (4)
Shjon Podein 20 000 $ (1)
Jonas Hoglund 20 000 $ (3)
Trevor Stienburg 19 000 $ (5)
Jiri Dopita 18 000 $ (2)
Joel Baillargeon 16 500 $ (3)
Mark Osiecki 14 000 $ (2)
Stephane Guerard 14 000 $ (2)
Dan Laperriere 13 000 $ (3)
Scott Levins 13 000 $ (3)
Jean-Marc Routhier 12 500 $ (3)
Richard Zemlak 11 000 $ (1)
Ed Hospodar 10 000 $ (2)
Doug Wickenheiser 10 000 $ (2)
Milos Holan 10 000 $ (1)
David Ling 10 000 $ (3)
Patrick Boileau 10 000 $ (3)
Paul Healey 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 478 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 437 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 241 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 101 500,00 $


Blackhawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll8 423 000 $
Farm Payroll358 500 $
Coach Payroll1 300 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds8 811 113 $
Projected Bank Account8 811 113 $

Pro PayRoll

Ray Ferraro 2 500 000 $ (4)
Darren Pang 600 000 $ (3)
Shawn Chambers 425 000 $ (4)
Dave Snuggerud 351 000 $ (2)
Claude Loiselle 351 000 $ (2)
Doug Shedden 351 000 $ (2)
Ron Handy 350 000 $ (2)
Alan Kerr 325 000 $ (2)
Tommy Soderstrom 325 000 $ (3)
Mike Stapleton 310 000 $ (4)
Donald Dufresne 275 000 $ (1)
Tony Horacek 230 000 $ (1)
Ken Sutton 225 000 $ (1)
Mike Moller 225 000 $ (2)
Marc Bureau 225 000 $ (4)
Mark LaVarre 200 000 $ (4)
Paul Boutilier 200 000 $ (2)
Dave Lowry 180 000 $ (2)
Ben Hankinson 170 000 $ (3)
Rob Ray 155 000 $ (2)
Gary Nylund 150 000 $ (2)
Eric Charron 150 000 $ (4)
Craig Johnson 150 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 8 423 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 7 543 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 4 905 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 3 810 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Don Jackson 20 000 $ (1)
Mike Stevens 20 000 $ (1)
Curtis Brown 20 000 $ (3)
Kent Paynter 17 500 $ (4)
Jarmo Myllys 16 000 $ (1)
Bob Joyce 15 500 $ (3)
Brent Thompson 15 000 $ (3)
Bruce Cassidy 15 000 $ (4)
Chris Lindberg 15 000 $ (1)
Jarrod Skalde 15 000 $ (4)
Dwayne Norris 15 000 $ (4)
Mika Alatalo 15 000 $ (3)
Randy Exelby 15 000 $ (1)
Ross Wilson 14 500 $ (2)
Pierre Sevigny 14 000 $ (5)
Jim Camazzola 13 000 $ (3)
Dan Kordic 12 500 $ (1)
Chris Pryor 12 500 $ (1)
Anatoli Fedotov 12 500 $ (2)
Ed Ward 12 000 $ (3)
Al Tuer 11 500 $ (2)
Kim Issel 11 000 $ (1)
Shawn Antoski 11 000 $ (1)
Dave Chyzowski 10 000 $ (1)
Trevor Halverson 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 358 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 215 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 177 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 76 500,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 897 - 96,57%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 962 - 99,05%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 932 - 98,65%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 973 - 97,33%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 765 - 98,69%
Average Income319 890 $
Estimated Revenue959 670 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 091 500 $
Farm Payroll363 500 $
Coach Payroll1 025 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds15 555 042 $
Projected Bank Account15 555 042 $

Pro PayRoll

Patrick Sundstrom 5 100 500 $ (2)
Garth Butcher 3 950 000 $ (2)
John Cullen 1 450 000 $ (3)
Nicklas Lidstrom 1 200 000 $ (1)
Marty McSorley 1 050 000 $ (2)
Pat Flatley 900 000 $ (2)
Alexei Kovalev 850 000 $ (1)
Lyle Odelein 500 000 $ (2)
Olaf Kolzig 475 000 $ (1)
Shawn McEachern 445 000 $ (2)
Colin Chisholm 425 000 $ (1)
Martin Rucinsky 400 000 $ (2)
Mark Osborne 370 000 $ (1)
Garth Snow 370 000 $ (3)
Wayne Babych 366 000 $ (1)
Steve Heinze 350 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Yushkevich 340 000 $ (1)
Travis Green 275 000 $ (2)
Craig Conroy 250 000 $ (1)
Daymond Langkow 250 000 $ (3)
Lance Pitlick 225 000 $ (1)
Andrew Brunette 200 000 $ (1)
Ruslan Salei 200 000 $ (3)
Chad Kilger 150 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 20 091 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 15 390 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 2 270 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Alexander Semak 32 500 $ (1)
Igor Ulanov 30 000 $ (3)
Sandy McCarthy 23 000 $ (5)
Jon Morris 21 500 $ (1)
Jayson More 20 000 $ (2)
Taylor Hall 20 000 $ (1)
Mike Johnson 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Dunham 20 000 $ (3)
Enrico Ciccone 19 000 $ (3)
Robert Petrovicky 17 500 $ (1)
Grant Marshall 15 000 $ (1)
Sean O'Donnell 15 000 $ (1)
Richard Park 15 000 $ (2)
Denis Pederson 15 000 $ (2)
Brendan Witt 15 000 $ (2)
Craig Ferguson 15 000 $ (3)
Craig Darby 10 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Blouin 10 000 $ (3)
Reid Simpson 10 000 $ (2)
Nathan Dempsey 10 000 $ (3)
Marcel Cousineau 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 363 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 232 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 157 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 23 000,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 336 000 $
Farm Payroll534 000 $
Coach Payroll775 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(895 172 $)
Projected Bank Account(895 172 $)

Pro PayRoll

Pat Lafontaine 3 600 000 $ (4)
Darren Puppa 2 400 000 $ (2)
David Volek 1 600 000 $ (5)
Zarley Zalapski 1 400 000 $ (2)
Chris Joseph 1 200 000 $ (2)
Emanuel Viveiros 500 000 $ (5)
Brian Lawton 500 000 $ (4)
Arturs Irbe 425 000 $ (1)
David Pasin 410 000 $ (4)
Randy Velischek 400 000 $ (1)
Brian Savage 351 000 $ (2)
Brian MacLellan 350 000 $ (2)
Marty Dallman 350 000 $ (2)
Pavol Demitra 350 000 $ (1)
Jason York 250 000 $ (2)
Tom Pederson 200 000 $ (4)
Dixon Ward 200 000 $ (1)
Matt Hervey 150 000 $ (3)
Jamie Rivers 150 000 $ (3)
Peter Sundstrom 120 000 $ (1)
Scott McKay 115 000 $ (2)
Brent Gretzky 115 000 $ (2)
Roger Belanger 100 000 $ (1)
Alexander Kerch 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 15 336 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 13 641 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 7 110 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 810 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Michel Thelven 35 000 $ (1)
Brian Dobbin 35 000 $ (5)
Norm MacIver 32 500 $ (1)
Jimmy Waite 30 000 $ (1)
Bob Halkidis 27 500 $ (5)
Rick Chernomaz 25 000 $ (2)
Brad Jones 25 000 $ (2)
Raimo Summanen 25 000 $ (1)
Jay McKee 20 000 $ (3)
David A. Jensen 20 000 $ (3)
Len Barrie 20 000 $ (2)
Eric Lacroix 20 000 $ (2)
Adam Deadmarsh 20 000 $ (1)
Andreas Johansson 20 000 $ (2)
Radek Dvorak 20 000 $ (2)
Keith Jones 19 000 $ (1)
John Blue 18 500 $ (3)
Stephane Morin 17 500 $ (3)
Alain G Cote 15 000 $ (1)
Stanislav Neckar 15 000 $ (1)
Stephane Yelle 15 000 $ (2)
Gary Yaremchuk 13 000 $ (1)
Basil McRae 13 000 $ (1)
Bryan Erickson 13 000 $ (1)
Chris McAlpine 10 000 $ (1)
Frank Banham 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 534 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 293 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 148 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 62 500,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 973 - 99,10%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 944 - 98,60%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 955 - 99,09%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 931 - 98,61%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 985 - 98,51%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Average Attendance - %17 787 - 98,82%
Average Income314 717 $
Estimated Revenue2 517 739 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 795 000 $
Farm Payroll355 600 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 454 142 $
Projected Bank Account1 454 142 $

Pro PayRoll

Dino Ciccarelli 4 600 000 $ (1)
Kevin Hatcher 2 950 000 $ (5)
Dave Gagner 2 800 000 $ (3)
Ron Hextall 2 500 000 $ (3)
Kevin Stevens 2 185 000 $ (4)
Eric Weinrich 1 600 000 $ (5)
Benoit Hogue 1 600 000 $ (5)
Mats Sundin 1 300 000 $ (2)
Greg Terrion 600 000 $ (1)
Dave Richter 500 000 $ (1)
Ron Tugnutt 500 000 $ (1)
David Shaw 485 000 $ (2)
Donald Audette 400 000 $ (1)
Frantisek Musil 400 000 $ (1)
Zdeno Ciger 375 000 $ (3)
Alexandre Daigle 350 000 $ (2)
Claude Lapointe 290 000 $ (2)
Patrice Brisebois 260 000 $ (2)
Robert Svehla 250 000 $ (1)
Dan Daoust 200 000 $ (1)
Patrick Poulin 200 000 $ (1)
Aaron Ward 200 000 $ (1)
Steve Webb 150 000 $ (2)
Yves Sarault 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 24 795 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 16 845 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 14 010 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 8 335 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Hannu Jarvenpaa 35 000 $ (2)
Tony McKegney 35 000 $ (1)
Pat Jablonski 35 000 $ (2)
Jose Charbonneau 27 500 $ (2)
Rick Hayward 26 000 $ (3)
Randu Skarda 20 000 $ (1)
Ryan McGill 15 000 $ (1)
Jamie Heward 15 000 $ (2)
Jamie Allison 15 000 $ (3)
Andrei Tarasenko 15 000 $ (3)
Yuri Zlov 15 000 $ (3)
Patrick Lebeau 12 100 $ (1)
Doug Sulliman 10 000 $ (1)
John Leblanc 10 000 $ (1)
Daniel Gauthier 10 000 $ (1)
Ian Moran 10 000 $ (1)
David Roche 10 000 $ (2)
Ken Belanger 10 000 $ (2)
Martin Gendron 10 000 $ (2)
Dave Morissette 10 000 $ (3)
Eric Fichaud 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 355 600,00 $
Year 1997 : 233 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 81 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 0,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 835 - 94,50%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 873 - 96,83%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 881 - 97,61%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 973 - 99,46%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 980 - 97,95%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 541 - 97,45%
Average Income322 315 $
Estimated Revenue644 630 $

Expense

Pro Payroll27 820 000 $
Farm Payroll550 300 $
Coach Payroll400 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(1 676 621 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 676 621 $)

Pro PayRoll

Ray Bourque 8 500 000 $ (1)
Joe Nieuwendyk 3 000 000 $ (6)
Ron Sutter 1 800 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Cote 1 600 000 $ (5)
Mark Tinordi 1 350 000 $ (5)
Markus Naslund 1 000 000 $ (2)
Jacques Cloutier 950 000 $ (1)
Jeremy Roenick 920 000 $ (1)
Sean Burke 920 000 $ (1)
Kelly Miller 850 000 $ (1)
Shawn Burr 780 000 $ (3)
Bill Guerin 775 000 $ (2)
Christian Ruuttu 725 000 $ (1)
J.-Jacques Daigneault 675 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Khristich 600 000 $ (2)
John Druce 575 000 $ (4)
Tony Amonte 550 000 $ (2)
Peter Forsberg 450 000 $ (1)
Jeff Norton 400 000 $ (3)
Darius Kasparaitis 400 000 $ (1)
Mark Lamb 350 000 $ (3)
Joe Reekie 349 999 $ (1)
Ted Donato 300 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 27 819 999,00 $
Year 1997 : 11 955 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 8 055 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 525 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

David Latta 35 000 $ (1)
Niklas Anderson 34 900 $ (4)
Sergei Zholtok 32 500 $ (2)
Bob Bassen 30 000 $ (1)
Trevor Kidd 30 000 $ (1)
Dallas Drake 28 500 $ (2)
Jim Agnew 24 900 $ (2)
Johan Garpenlov 22 500 $ (1)
Anson Carter 20 000 $ (3)
Dan McGillis 20 000 $ (3)
Kevin Haller 20 000 $ (1)
Craig Rivet 20 000 $ (2)
Todd Hawkins 18 000 $ (1)
Rem Murray 15 000 $ (3)
Dan Woodley 15 000 $ (1)
Brad Werenka 15 000 $ (2)
Patrik Carnback 15 000 $ (2)
Jassen Cullimore 15 000 $ (1)
Bob Boughner 15 000 $ (2)
Patrick Traverse 15 000 $ (2)
Corey Schwab 15 000 $ (2)
Bill Lindsay 14 000 $ (1)
Rich Brennan 10 000 $ (3)
Sandy Moger 10 000 $ (1)
Brantt Myhres 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Murray 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Wells 10 000 $ (2)
Jim Campbell 10 000 $ (2)
Steve Washburn 10 000 $ (2)
Darren Langdon 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 550 300,00 $
Year 1997 : 340 800,00 $
Year 1998 : 99 900,00 $
Year 1999 : 34 900,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 953 - 99,06%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameUS Air Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 953 - 99,74%
Average Income321 734 $
Estimated Revenue1 608 668 $

Expense

Pro Payroll30 216 000 $
Farm Payroll613 500 $
Coach Payroll475 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds5 627 642 $
Projected Bank Account5 627 642 $

Pro PayRoll

Dale Hawerchuk 3 600 000 $ (2)
Dirk Graham 3 025 000 $ (1)
Adam Oates 2 900 000 $ (2)
Brett Hull 2 850 000 $ (3)
Gary Suter 2 500 000 $ (3)
Craig Hartsburgh 2 000 000 $ (1)
James Patrick 1 650 000 $ (2)
Theoren Fleury 1 500 000 $ (2)
Pelle Eklund 1 400 000 $ (1)
Mike Modano 1 250 000 $ (2)
Peter Bondra 1 000 000 $ (1)
John Vanbiesbrouck 1 000 000 $ (2)
Owen Nolan 850 000 $ (2)
Zigmund Palffy 850 000 $ (2)
Craig Wolanin 700 000 $ (1)
Bill Houlder 676 000 $ (1)
Randy Burridge 675 000 $ (4)
Rod Langway 490 000 $ (2)
Roman Hamrlik 450 000 $ (2)
Jason Smith 350 000 $ (3)
Jere Lehtinen 250 000 $ (2)
Mario Gosselin 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 30 216 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 21 415 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 6 375 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 675 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dean Kennedy 35 000 $ (2)
Greg Johnston 35 000 $ (2)
Tom Tilley 35 000 $ (4)
Bob Corkum 35 000 $ (2)
Charlie Bourgeois 35 000 $ (1)
Lonnie Loach 35 000 $ (2)
Randy Wood 35 000 $ (2)
Jiri Latal 32 500 $ (3)
Kyosti Karjalainen 30 000 $ (1)
Darren Jensen 30 000 $ (1)
Stephane Beauregard 30 000 $ (3)
Jaroslav Sevcik 29 000 $ (5)
Jason Allison 25 000 $ (2)
Steve Gotaas 24 000 $ (1)
Tommy Sjodin 22 000 $ (1)
Mike McPhee 20 000 $ (2)
Bob Gould 20 000 $ (2)
Jesse Belanger 20 000 $ (2)
Magnus Svensson 17 500 $ (1)
Kelly Kisio 15 000 $ (1)
Dan Frawley 15 000 $ (2)
Ken Klee 15 000 $ (1)
Ilka Sinisalo 12 500 $ (1)
Mike Rowe 11 000 $ (4)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 613 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 412 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 137 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 75 000,00 $


Coyotes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 957 - 98,56%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 949 - 98,72%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 972 - 99,43%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 977 - 97,72%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 854 - 99,19%
Average Income321 999 $
Estimated Revenue1 931 991 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 635 000 $
Farm Payroll635 500 $
Coach Payroll675 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds11 910 515 $
Projected Bank Account11 910 515 $

Pro PayRoll

Mike Gartner 2 600 000 $ (1)
Kirk McLean 1 650 000 $ (5)
Brendan Shanahan 1 600 000 $ (1)
Don Sweeney 1 050 000 $ (5)
Pat Elynuik 875 000 $ (1)
Bill Watson 750 000 $ (1)
Robert Reichel 700 000 $ (1)
Andrew Cassels 700 000 $ (3)
Clint Malarchuk 700 000 $ (1)
Randy Boyd 600 000 $ (1)
Jim Kyte 475 000 $ (2)
Glen Murray 450 000 $ (2)
Adam Burt 425 000 $ (1)
Ken Priestlay 400 000 $ (2)
Kris Draper 400 000 $ (2)
Mike Hudson 350 000 $ (1)
Richard Matvichuk 350 000 $ (2)
Doug Smith 349 995 $ (2)
Mattias Norstrom 300 000 $ (2)
Brian Rolston 250 000 $ (1)
Gerald Diduck 225 000 $ (2)
Mike Eastwood 225 000 $ (1)
Turner Stevenson 210 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 15 634 995,00 $
Year 1997 : 6 559 995,00 $
Year 1998 : 3 400 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 2 700 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rod Buskas 35 000 $ (2)
Alexei Gusarov 35 000 $ (4)
Gord Dineen 34 900 $ (1)
Philippe Bozon 34 900 $ (5)
Herb Raglan 34 900 $ (1)
Mark Hardy 34 900 $ (1)
Damian Rhodes 34 900 $ (2)
Glen Featherstone 32 500 $ (2)
Nick Kypreos 30 000 $ (3)
Perry Anderson 27 500 $ (1)
Nathan Lafayette 22 500 $ (4)
Nevin Markwart 20 000 $ (1)
Pavel Torgayev 20 000 $ (5)
Arto Blomsten 18 500 $ (1)
John McIntyre 17 500 $ (1)
David Oliver 15 000 $ (1)
Dean Kolstad 15 000 $ (2)
Brad May 15 000 $ (1)
Tomas Forslund 15 000 $ (2)
Yannick Tremblay 15 000 $ (3)
Craig Fisher 15 000 $ (3)
Mikhail Ivanov 15 000 $ (3)
Manny Fernandez 15 000 $ (2)
Luciano Borsato 14 000 $ (1)
Darrin Madeley 13 500 $ (1)
Dan Kesa 12 000 $ (2)
Dody Wood 12 000 $ (2)
Mike Mckee 11 000 $ (1)
Stefan Ustorf 10 000 $ (2)
Harry York 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 635 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 378 800,00 $
Year 1998 : 197 400,00 $
Year 1999 : 112 400,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 645 000 $
Farm Payroll595 000 $
Coach Payroll550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds4 564 946 $
Projected Bank Account4 564 946 $

Pro PayRoll

Kirk Muller 3 875 000 $ (5)
Brian Leetch 1 950 000 $ (2)
Stephane Richer 1 900 000 $ (5)
Bill Ranford 1 900 000 $ (5)
Bruce Driver 1 700 000 $ (2)
Vincent Damphousse 1 700 000 $ (1)
Geoff Courtnall 1 675 000 $ (1)
Darren Veitch 1 500 000 $ (1)
Sergei Makarov 1 000 000 $ (2)
Dave McLlwain 935 000 $ (1)
Scott Young 750 000 $ (1)
Peter Sidorkiewicz 750 000 $ (2)
Calle Johansson 650 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Krutov 600 000 $ (2)
Tony Hrkac 600 000 $ (2)
Jim Fox 500 000 $ (1)
Charlie Huddy 500 000 $ (2)
Martin Gelinas 450 000 $ (2)
Brent Gilchrist 450 000 $ (1)
Stephane Quintal 385 000 $ (2)
Andrew McBain 350 000 $ (2)
Paul Stanton 275 000 $ (1)
Mike Peca 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 24 645 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 16 610 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 7 675 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 7 675 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Scott Arniel 35 000 $ (1)
Jan Ludvig 34 500 $ (2)
Dmitri Mironov 32 500 $ (1)
Jeff Larmer 31 500 $ (1)
Duane Sutter 30 000 $ (1)
Matthew Barnaby 25 000 $ (2)
Roman Turek 25 000 $ (2)
Marc Behrend 25 000 $ (1)
Darcy Wakaluk 23 500 $ (5)
Janne Ojanen 23 000 $ (1)
Neil Brady 22 500 $ (2)
Gilles Thibodeau 20 000 $ (3)
Gord Mark 20 000 $ (2)
Chris Jensen 20 000 $ (2)
Troy Crowder 17 500 $ (2)
Dean Chynoweth 17 500 $ (1)
Mike Peluso 17 500 $ (2)
Peter Lappin 17 500 $ (3)
Stu Grimson 17 500 $ (3)
Garry Valk 15 000 $ (1)
Barry Richter 15 000 $ (2)
Greg De Vries 15 000 $ (2)
Bruce Gardiner 15 000 $ (3)
Steve Rooney 12 500 $ (1)
Vesa Viitakoski 12 500 $ (1)
Harijs Vitolinsh 12 500 $ (1)
Chris Snell 12 500 $ (1)
Chris O'Sullivan 10 000 $ (3)
Christian Matte 10 000 $ (3)
Zdenek Nedved 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 595 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 335 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 123 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 23 500,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 974 - 99,13%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 955 - 98,87%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 956 - 99,11%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 915 - 98,30%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 990 - 98,98%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Average Attendance - %17 789 - 98,83%
Average Income327 380 $
Estimated Revenue2 619 038 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 590 000 $
Farm Payroll576 500 $
Coach Payroll620 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds8 144 734 $
Projected Bank Account8 144 734 $

Pro PayRoll

Al MacInnis 3 900 000 $ (3)
Mike Bullard 3 050 000 $ (2)
Doug Bodger 2 450 000 $ (5)
Dan Quinn 1 850 000 $ (4)
Randy Ladouceur 1 750 000 $ (1)
Walt Poddubny 1 550 000 $ (2)
Jim Peplinski 1 250 000 $ (2)
Craig Janney 850 000 $ (1)
Alexander Mogilny 850 000 $ (1)
Joe Murphy 800 000 $ (1)
Sandis Ozolinsh 650 000 $ (2)
Curtis Joseph 600 000 $ (1)
Stu Barnes 350 000 $ (2)
Boris Mironov 350 000 $ (2)
Richard Smehlik 300 000 $ (1)
Cory Stillman 250 000 $ (1)
Saku Koivu 250 000 $ (2)
Tommy Salo 250 000 $ (1)
Jeff Bloemberg 170 000 $ (1)
Yanick Dupre 120 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 21 590 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 15 770 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 8 200 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 4 300 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Roger Kortko 35 000 $ (1)
Reijo Ruotsalainen 35 000 $ (2)
Gilles Hamel 35 000 $ (1)
Jiri Hrdina 35 000 $ (1)
Colin Patterson 35 000 $ (2)
Mike Hough 35 000 $ (2)
Murray Brumwell 35 000 $ (1)
Greg Smith 35 000 $ (1)
Warren Skorodenski 35 000 $ (1)
Yuri Khmylev 35 000 $ (3)
Miroslav Frycer 35 000 $ (1)
Jeff Shantz 31 000 $ (5)
Dan Gratton 25 000 $ (4)
Shawn Simpson 21 000 $ (5)
Darin Kimble 20 000 $ (1)
Roger Johansson 17 000 $ (1)
Tim Sweeney 15 000 $ (1)
Oleg Tverdovsky 15 000 $ (1)
Radim Bicanek 15 000 $ (3)
Daniel Poudrier 12 500 $ (1)
Mark Lawrence 10 000 $ (1)
Drew Bannister 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 576 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 242 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 127 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 77 000,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 933 - 97,77%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 882 - 97,04%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 851 - 97,02%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 936 - 98,73%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 969 - 96,87%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 571 - 97,61%
Average Income313 081 $
Estimated Revenue939 243 $

Expense

Pro Payroll36 720 000 $
Farm Payroll446 000 $
Coach Payroll1 000 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds9 885 855 $
Projected Bank Account9 885 855 $

Pro PayRoll

Mark Messier 7 000 000 $ (2)
Steve Larmer 6 000 000 $ (2)
Larry Murphy 5 000 000 $ (2)
Don Beaupre 3 700 000 $ (1)
Bernie Nicholls 3 500 000 $ (1)
Cliff Ronning 1 750 000 $ (4)
Mark Recchi 1 500 000 $ (2)
Petr Klima 1 500 000 $ (3)
Ulf Samuelsson 1 300 000 $ (3)
Paul Reinhart 1 000 000 $ (1)
Phil Bourque 750 000 $ (1)
Trent Yawney 675 000 $ (4)
Valeri Kamensky 600 000 $ (2)
Wendel Young 375 000 $ (2)
Marty McInnis 350 000 $ (2)
Philippe Boucher 350 000 $ (2)
Bruce Bell 325 000 $ (4)
Valeri Zelepukin 310 000 $ (2)
Yanic Perreault 275 000 $ (1)
Glen Seabrooke 260 000 $ (1)
Jamie Leach 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 36 720 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 27 035 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 5 550 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 2 750 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Chris Tamer 25 000 $ (4)
John Purves 24 000 $ (1)
Jeff Reese 23 000 $ (3)
Tim Taylor 22 000 $ (1)
Derek Laxdal 20 000 $ (4)
Janne Laukkanen 20 000 $ (1)
Eric Daze 20 000 $ (2)
Andreas Dackell 20 000 $ (3)
Rick Bennett 17 500 $ (1)
Ian Herbers 15 500 $ (1)
Cam Russell 15 000 $ (2)
Roman Oksiuta 15 000 $ (4)
Valeri Karpov 15 000 $ (1)
Joel Bouchard 15 000 $ (2)
Marko Kiprusoff 15 000 $ (2)
Dainius Zubrus 15 000 $ (3)
Sergei Yasakov 15 000 $ (3)
Frederic Chabot 15 000 $ (2)
Patrick Lalime 15 000 $ (3)
Kimbi Daniels 14 000 $ (3)
Jeff Nelson 10 000 $ (1)
Alexander Selivanov 10 000 $ (1)
Per Gustafsson 10 000 $ (2)
Sean Pronger 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Smyth 10 000 $ (2)
Todd Simpson 10 000 $ (2)
Alexei Yegorov 10 000 $ (3)
Daniel Goneau 10 000 $ (3)
Jamie Storr 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 446 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 312 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 182 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 60 000,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 997 - 99,91%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 972 - 99,29%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 938 - 98,75%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 969 - 99,38%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 875 - 99,31%
Average Income322 517 $
Estimated Revenue1 935 103 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 635 000 $
Farm Payroll369 000 $
Coach Payroll650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 811 305 $
Projected Bank Account1 811 305 $

Pro PayRoll

Jari Kurri 3 600 000 $ (2)
Paul Coffey 3 500 000 $ (2)
Mike Ridley 2 750 000 $ (4)
Jaromir Jagr 1 800 000 $ (3)
Trevor Linden 1 500 000 $ (2)
Ken Daneyko 1 500 000 $ (3)
Rob Ramage 1 350 000 $ (1)
Sergei Zubov 1 300 000 $ (2)
John LeClair 950 000 $ (2)
Chris Osgood 500 000 $ (1)
Stephane Fiset 450 000 $ (2)
Bobby Holik 400 000 $ (1)
Mike Ricci 400 000 $ (1)
Rob Niedermayer 350 000 $ (1)
Richard Pilon 350 000 $ (1)
Steve Maltais 300 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Modry 300 000 $ (1)
Oleg Petrov 250 000 $ (2)
Steve Rucchin 250 000 $ (1)
Geoff Smith 225 000 $ (2)
Bill Berg 180 000 $ (1)
Trent Klatt 180 000 $ (1)
Craig Martin 150 000 $ (3)
Joe Dziedzic 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 22 635 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 18 075 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 6 200 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 2 750 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Randy Cunneyworth 32 500 $ (1)
Anatoli Semenov 32 000 $ (2)
Neil Wilkinson 30 500 $ (2)
Darryl Shannon 27 500 $ (1)
Greg Smyth 25 000 $ (5)
Mick Vukota 25 000 $ (5)
Fredrik Modin 25 000 $ (3)
Peter Popovic 25 000 $ (2)
Robert Kron 21 000 $ (1)
Troy Gamble 18 000 $ (1)
Grigori Panteleev 16 500 $ (1)
Shawn Byram 16 000 $ (2)
Adrien Plavsic 15 000 $ (2)
Vitali Karamnov 15 000 $ (2)
Peter Ing 15 000 $ (2)
Jan Vopat 10 000 $ (2)
Roman Vopat 10 000 $ (2)
Jim Montgomery 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 369 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 253 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 75 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 50 000,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 965 - 98,83%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 953 - 98,83%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 971 - 99,42%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 993 - 99,25%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 882 - 99,34%
Average Income313 076 $
Estimated Revenue1 252 305 $

Expense

Pro Payroll27 876 000 $
Farm Payroll511 100 $
Coach Payroll1 075 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds6 662 024 $
Projected Bank Account6 662 024 $

Pro PayRoll

Doug Gilmour 4 000 000 $ (4)
Scott Stevens 3 600 000 $ (3)
Patrick Roy 3 251 000 $ (4)
Cam Neely 2 850 000 $ (2)
Luc Robitaille 2 500 000 $ (3)
Pavel Bure 1 700 000 $ (3)
Rob Blake 1 525 000 $ (1)
Dana Murzyn 1 100 000 $ (5)
Mike Ramsey 1 000 000 $ (2)
Craig Simpson 1 000 000 $ (1)
Eric Lindros 775 000 $ (2)
Mike Keane 725 000 $ (1)
Kerry Huffman 525 000 $ (1)
Tom Fitzgerald 500 000 $ (2)
Joe Cirella 500 000 $ (2)
Mariusz Czerkawski 400 000 $ (2)
Tom McCarthy 350 000 $ (2)
Dwayne Roloson 350 000 $ (3)
Stephan Lebeau 325 000 $ (1)
Wes Walz 300 000 $ (1)
Mike Krushelnyski 300 000 $ (1)
Randy Moller 300 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 27 876 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 22 876 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 16 501 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 8 351 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Keith Crowder 35 000 $ (1)
Ted Fauss 35 000 $ (2)
Bob Errey 35 000 $ (2)
Hubie McDonough 35 000 $ (2)
Craig McTavish 30 000 $ (1)
Darren Rumble 30 000 $ (2)
Joe Sacco 25 000 $ (2)
Greg Johnson 22 500 $ (1)
Paul Laus 22 500 $ (2)
Darrin Shannon 20 000 $ (3)
Ricard Persson 20 000 $ (1)
Ken Hammond 17 500 $ (2)
Paul Beraldo 17 500 $ (1)
Sylvain Couturier 17 500 $ (2)
Don Gibson 15 000 $ (1)
Dan Bylsma 15 000 $ (2)
Steven King 12 000 $ (2)
Mitch Lamoureux 11 500 $ (2)
Murray Eaves 11 500 $ (2)
Warren Rychel 11 500 $ (1)
Cam Stewart 11 100 $ (5)
Phil Sykes 11 000 $ (2)
Todd Reirden 10 000 $ (3)
Lyle Phair 10 000 $ (1)
Jon Rohloff 10 000 $ (1)
Doug Dadswell 10 000 $ (3)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 511 100,00 $
Year 1997 : 329 600,00 $
Year 1998 : 51 100,00 $
Year 1999 : 11 100,00 $


Lightning

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameExpo Hall

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll9 095 000 $
Farm Payroll522 000 $
Coach Payroll455 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds18 352 925 $
Projected Bank Account18 352 925 $

Pro PayRoll

Frank Caprice 950 000 $ (1)
Bob Rouse 700 000 $ (3)
Todd Gill 650 000 $ (4)
Randy Gilhen 650 000 $ (1)
Tom Fergus 500 000 $ (1)
Brian Benning 500 000 $ (4)
Dan Vincelette 450 000 $ (1)
Rich Sutter 400 000 $ (2)
Gilbert Delorme 400 000 $ (2)
Mike Lalor 385 000 $ (1)
Greg Paslawski 350 000 $ (2)
Steve Kasper 350 000 $ (2)
John Chabot 350 000 $ (2)
Dave Archibald 350 000 $ (1)
Scott Pellerin 325 000 $ (2)
Jari Gronstrand 300 000 $ (1)
Darrell May 275 000 $ (1)
Mark Pederson 250 000 $ (2)
Ken Hodge 200 000 $ (2)
Peter Eriksson 195 000 $ (1)
Blair Atcheynum 175 000 $ (3)
David Jensen 150 000 $ (1)
Rob Gaudreau 120 000 $ (2)
Chris LiPuma 120 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 9 095 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 4 890 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 2 025 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 1 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Chris Gratton 35 000 $ (1)
Paul Houck 35 000 $ (2)
Kevan Guy 30 000 $ (4)
Tom Draper 30 000 $ (5)
Ryan Smyth 25 000 $ (2)
Ed Jovanovski 25 000 $ (2)
Vaclav Prospal 25 000 $ (3)
Keith Carney 25 000 $ (2)
Jason Dawe 22 500 $ (3)
Anders Eriksson 20 000 $ (3)
Ethan Moreau 20 000 $ (3)
Marek Malik 20 000 $ (3)
Kent Manderville 20 000 $ (1)
Scott Walker 20 000 $ (1)
Jeff O'Neill 20 000 $ (2)
Francois Gravel 18 000 $ (1)
Dennis Vial 17 500 $ (3)
Denis Tsygurov 16 500 $ (1)
Cory Cross 16 500 $ (1)
Libor Zabransky 15 000 $ (3)
Sergei Brylin 15 000 $ (1)
Mike McNeill 15 000 $ (2)
Sebastien Bordeleau 15 000 $ (2)
Jason Bowen 11 000 $ (3)
Peter Ferraro 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 522 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 381 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 211 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 60 000,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 465 000 $
Farm Payroll673 500 $
Coach Payroll570 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds7 118 297 $
Projected Bank Account7 118 297 $

Pro PayRoll

Glenn Anderson 5 000 000 $ (1)
Kevin Lowe 4 500 000 $ (1)
Brian Mullen 4 500 000 $ (1)
Steve Konroyd 2 200 000 $ (2)
Joel Otto 1 650 000 $ (1)
Michael Pivonka 1 000 000 $ (1)
Ken Wregget 975 000 $ (3)
Nelson Emerson 600 000 $ (1)
Darren Turcotte 550 000 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Kozlov 535 000 $ (2)
Kris King 475 000 $ (3)
Alexei Zhitnik 470 000 $ (1)
Keith Tkachuk 450 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Kucera 450 000 $ (2)
Mike Rathje 415 000 $ (2)
Bryan Fogarty 400 000 $ (1)
Byron Dafoe 400 000 $ (1)
Paul Broten 375 000 $ (1)
John Ogrodnick 350 000 $ (1)
Randy McKay 350 000 $ (1)
Viktor Kozlov 250 000 $ (2)
Jiri Slegr 250 000 $ (1)
Jason Woolley 220 000 $ (1)
Steve Martins 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 26 465 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 5 850 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 1 450 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rick Lanz 35 000 $ (2)
Brad Lauer 35 000 $ (3)
Derrick Smith 35 000 $ (3)
Shawn Cronin 35 000 $ (1)
Steve Ludzik 35 000 $ (1)
Ron Scott 35 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Kennedy 34 000 $ (2)
Doug Zmolek 30 000 $ (1)
Jason Lafreniere 28 000 $ (1)
Ken Yaremchuk 27 500 $ (2)
Sergei Bautin 25 000 $ (1)
Petr Sykora 25 000 $ (2)
Dominic Roussel 25 000 $ (1)
Jim Ennis 22 500 $ (3)
Doug Trapp 22 500 $ (2)
Bryan Berard 20 000 $ (3)
Niklas Sundstrom 20 000 $ (2)
Jamie McLennan 20 000 $ (2)
Juha Ylonen 15 000 $ (3)
Sami Helenius 15 000 $ (3)
Steve Guolla 15 000 $ (3)
Jason Wiemer 15 000 $ (1)
Aki Berg 15 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Tsyplakov 15 000 $ (2)
Louie Debrusk 14 000 $ (2)
Dean Malkoc 10 000 $ (2)
Eric Cairns 10 000 $ (3)
Matt Johnson 10 000 $ (3)
Wayne Primeau 10 000 $ (2)
Alek Stojanov 10 000 $ (1)
Kevin Dean 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 673 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 425 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 177 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 0,00 $


Mighty Ducks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameArrowhead Pond

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 306 000 $
Farm Payroll565 000 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds29 696 230 $
Projected Bank Account29 696 230 $

Pro PayRoll

Denis Savard 6 500 000 $ (2)
Dave Babych 2 000 000 $ (2)
Igor Larionov 1 000 000 $ (2)
Michel Petit 1 000 000 $ (2)
Anton Stastny 1 000 000 $ (2)
Uli Hiemer 500 000 $ (1)
Mike Foligno 500 000 $ (2)
Sergio Momesso 450 000 $ (2)
Jarome Iginla 450 000 $ (3)
Craig Duncanson 450 000 $ (5)
Randy Hillier 400 000 $ (1)
Bob McGill 375 000 $ (1)
Bob Sweeney 351 000 $ (2)
Brad Shaw 350 000 $ (3)
Chris Kontos 350 000 $ (2)
Alan Haworth 350 000 $ (1)
Patrik Elias 350 000 $ (3)
Jim Pavese 350 000 $ (1)
Martin Lapointe 350 000 $ (3)
Vincent Riendeau 350 000 $ (5)
Steve Penney 350 000 $ (2)
Bob Beers 300 000 $ (1)
Stan Smyl 115 000 $ (2)
Daniel Dore 115 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 18 306 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 16 031 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 2 415 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 800 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ross Fitzpatrick 35 000 $ (1)
Alfie Turcotte 35 000 $ (4)
Tomas Jonsson 35 000 $ (1)
Brad Miller 35 000 $ (1)
Neil Sheehy 35 000 $ (1)
Jim Sandlack 35 000 $ (5)
Steve Tuttle 32 500 $ (5)
Corey Millen 30 000 $ (2)
Brad Maxwell 30 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Shtalenkov 30 000 $ (4)
Mike Hurlbut 27 500 $ (5)
Clark Donatelli 25 000 $ (1)
Martin Hostak 21 000 $ (2)
Paul Gillis 20 000 $ (2)
Richard Zednik 20 000 $ (3)
Denny Lambert 20 000 $ (2)
Radek Bonk 20 000 $ (1)
Jose Theodore 20 000 $ (3)
Dave Pichette 17 500 $ (2)
Scott Nichol 15 000 $ (2)
Brad Brown 15 000 $ (3)
Gaetan Duchesne 11 500 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 565 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 350 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 215 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 160 000,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll6 925 000 $
Farm Payroll339 500 $
Coach Payroll1 025 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds21 575 424 $
Projected Bank Account21 575 424 $

Pro PayRoll

Brent Ashton 575 000 $ (1)
Eldon Reddick 575 000 $ (4)
Bryan Marchment 550 000 $ (3)
Craig Billington 500 000 $ (2)
Ken Baumgartner 400 000 $ (1)
Sean Hill 400 000 $ (4)
Bret Hedican 375 000 $ (1)
Scott Sandelin 350 000 $ (2)
Mike Donnelly 340 000 $ (2)
Vyacheslav Bykov 300 000 $ (1)
Jeff Jackson 300 000 $ (1)
Dave Karpa 300 000 $ (1)
Mike Grier 250 000 $ (3)
Ronnie Stern 215 000 $ (1)
Karl Dykhuis 215 000 $ (2)
Tie Domi 200 000 $ (1)
Todd Marchant 200 000 $ (1)
Steve Staios 200 000 $ (2)
Shaun Van Allen 180 000 $ (1)
Darby Hendrickson 175 000 $ (2)
Laurie Boschman 125 000 $ (1)
Denis Chasse 100 000 $ (3)
Joaquin Gage 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 6 925 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 3 655 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 1 875 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 975 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dmitri Kvartalnov 35 000 $ (5)
John Kordic 25 000 $ (2)
Janne Niinimaa 25 000 $ (3)
Darcy Tucker 20 000 $ (3)
Gino Odjick 17 500 $ (4)
Peter Ahola 15 000 $ (1)
Todd Harvey 15 000 $ (1)
Jamie Pushor 15 000 $ (2)
Marty Murray 15 000 $ (2)
Rory Fitzpatrick 15 000 $ (2)
Rhett Warrener 15 000 $ (2)
Nolan Pratt 15 000 $ (3)
Steven Rice 12 000 $ (1)
Ron Shudra 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Marinucci 10 000 $ (1)
Patrice Tardif 10 000 $ (1)
Donald Brashear 10 000 $ (1)
Nick Stajduhar 10 000 $ (2)
Todd Warriner 10 000 $ (2)
Krzysztof Oliwa 10 000 $ (3)
Patrick Cote 10 000 $ (3)
Ryan VandenBussche 10 000 $ (3)
Steve Shields 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 339 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 257 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 142 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 52 500,00 $


Panthers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 873 - 96,83%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 952 - 99,03%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 968 - 96,80%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMiami Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 793 - 98,85%
Average Income331 186 $
Estimated Revenue662 371 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 036 000 $
Farm Payroll585 000 $
Coach Payroll585 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds11 559 402 $
Projected Bank Account11 559 402 $

Pro PayRoll

Aaron Broten 2 500 000 $ (1)
Fredrik Olausson 2 000 000 $ (5)
Mike Vernon 2 000 000 $ (1)
Steve Thomas 1 650 000 $ (2)
Scott Mellanby 1 650 000 $ (5)
Peter Zezel 1 400 000 $ (4)
Ken Linseman 1 250 000 $ (1)
Tony Granato 1 096 000 $ (3)
Robert Nordmark 1 000 000 $ (1)
Craig Muni 1 000 000 $ (2)
Igor Kravchuk 850 000 $ (5)
Paul Cavallini 850 000 $ (5)
Greg Adams 840 000 $ (1)
Steve Chiasson 720 000 $ (1)
Dave Manson 700 000 $ (1)
Paul Ranheim 600 000 $ (4)
German Titov 600 000 $ (4)
Greg Gilbert 500 000 $ (1)
Daniel Alfredsson 450 000 $ (2)
Paul MacDermid 350 000 $ (2)
Dave Barr 350 000 $ (2)
Chris Simon 250 000 $ (2)
Steve Sullivan 250 000 $ (2)
Cleaon Daskalakis 180 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 23 036 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 13 346 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 9 046 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 7 950 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Andrei Lomakin 35 000 $ (3)
Ken Leiter 35 000 $ (2)
Kevin Todd 35 000 $ (5)
Steve Dykstra 35 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Vujtek 35 000 $ (4)
Robert Dirk 30 000 $ (5)
Marc Fortier 30 000 $ (5)
Joey Kocur 26 000 $ (1)
Daryl Stanley 25 000 $ (1)
Jeff Greenlaw 20 000 $ (2)
Ed Kastelic 20 000 $ (1)
Marc Habscheid 20 000 $ (1)
Konstantin Shafronov 20 000 $ (3)
Pat McLeod 18 000 $ (3)
Ted Drury 18 000 $ (2)
Russ Romaniuk 17 500 $ (3)
Paul Kruse 17 500 $ (2)
Iain Fraser 17 500 $ (1)
Josef Marha 15 000 $ (3)
Kai Nurminen 15 000 $ (3)
Igor Stepanov 15 000 $ (3)
Brent Severyn 13 000 $ (3)
Stewart Malgunas 12 500 $ (1)
Chris Govedaris 10 000 $ (1)
Rusty Fitzgerald 10 000 $ (1)
Rene Corbet 10 000 $ (1)
Nikolai Babenko 10 000 $ (3)
Jim Carey 10 000 $ (1)
Fred Brathwaite 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 585 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 389 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 288 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 130 000,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 615 000 $
Farm Payroll393 500 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds5 397 747 $
Projected Bank Account5 397 747 $

Pro PayRoll

Mario Lemieux 4 600 000 $ (4)
Wendel Clark 2 100 000 $ (5)
Lindy Ruff 2 000 000 $ (1)
Kevin Dineen 1 725 000 $ (2)
Brent Sutter 1 325 000 $ (2)
Teppo Numminen 1 250 000 $ (2)
Rob Brown 1 000 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Malakhov 800 000 $ (2)
Ulf Dahlen 650 000 $ (1)
Jason Arnott 650 000 $ (4)
Curtis Leschyshyn 540 000 $ (1)
Jeff Hackett 500 000 $ (1)
Rick Zombo 475 000 $ (2)
Mikael Renberg 400 000 $ (2)
Jamie Langenbrunner 350 000 $ (3)
Bryan Smolinski 350 000 $ (1)
Paul Kariya 350 000 $ (1)
Mark Laforest 350 000 $ (1)
Scott Lachance 325 000 $ (1)
Nikolai Khabibulin 250 000 $ (1)
Jason Marshall 225 000 $ (1)
Troy Loney 200 000 $ (2)
Dave Poulin 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 20 615 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 14 875 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 7 700 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 7 350 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Moe Lemay 35 000 $ (1)
Tim Tookey 35 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Hrivnak 32 500 $ (2)
Gord Donnelly 30 000 $ (1)
Scott Thornton 25 000 $ (1)
John Tucker 20 000 $ (1)
Steve Graves 20 000 $ (3)
Dave Capuano 15 000 $ (1)
Bob Wilkie 13 000 $ (2)
Norm Schmidt 12 000 $ (2)
Keith Osborne 12 000 $ (1)
Perry Berezan 12 000 $ (2)
Kelly Buchberger 12 000 $ (4)
Brad Berry 12 000 $ (2)
Dave Reid 11 500 $ (2)
Denis Cyr 11 500 $ (2)
Mike Eagles 11 000 $ (1)
Stu Kulak 11 000 $ (1)
Scott Shaunessy 11 000 $ (2)
Patric Kjellberg 11 000 $ (1)
Mike Posavad 10 500 $ (3)
Kevin McClelland 10 500 $ (1)
Dan Plante 10 000 $ (1)
Wade Flaherty 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 393 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 158 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 42 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 12 000,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 158 000 $
Farm Payroll591 700 $
Coach Payroll530 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds7 149 327 $
Projected Bank Account7 149 327 $

Pro PayRoll

Tony Tanti 2 700 000 $ (2)
Dave Andreychuk 2 500 000 $ (1)
Steve Duchesne 2 300 000 $ (3)
Mike Richter 2 200 000 $ (5)
Jimmy Carson 1 750 000 $ (2)
Sergei Fedorov 1 250 000 $ (2)
Murray Craven 1 150 000 $ (2)
Teemu Selanne 900 000 $ (1)
Robert Lang 750 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Lefebvre 700 000 $ (1)
Frank Pietrangelo 700 000 $ (2)
Gary Leeman 600 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Schneider 575 000 $ (1)
Steven Finn 500 000 $ (5)
Vladimir Konstantinov 480 000 $ (1)
Brad Dalgarno 475 000 $ (1)
Rob Zettler 475 000 $ (1)
Paul Lawless 465 000 $ (3)
Rob Zamuner 400 000 $ (1)
Brian Noonan 390 000 $ (4)
Alexei Zhamnov 350 000 $ (2)
Jim Wiemer 298 000 $ (1)
Kenny Jonsson 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 22 158 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 13 755 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 5 855 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 3 090 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Timo Blomqvist 35 000 $ (2)
Ric Nattress 35 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Ruzicka 35 000 $ (2)
Alain Chevrier 35 000 $ (1)
Gilbert Dionne 30 000 $ (4)
Derek Plante 30 000 $ (3)
Mats Thelin 29 500 $ (1)
Bill Root 29 200 $ (1)
Mikael Anderson 28 500 $ (5)
Igor Korolev 25 000 $ (2)
Rudy Poeschek 24 500 $ (4)
Mario Doyon 24 500 $ (2)
Lane Lambert 22 000 $ (1)
Mark Janssens 21 500 $ (2)
Rob Cimetta 20 000 $ (1)
Roberto Romano 20 000 $ (1)
Brad Aitken 17 500 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Butsayev 15 500 $ (1)
Aaron Gavey 15 000 $ (2)
Brian Holzinger 15 000 $ (1)
Darren Van Impe 15 000 $ (1)
Gary Emmons 13 500 $ (2)
Link Gaetz 13 500 $ (2)
Jim Cummins 12 000 $ (1)
Rob Valicevic 10 000 $ (3)
Rumun Ndur 10 000 $ (3)
Dave Duerden 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 591 700,00 $
Year 1997 : 361 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 133 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 83 000,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 963 - 98,78%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 884 - 97,11%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 792 - 95,83%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 905 - 98,11%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 545 - 97,47%
Average Income310 128 $
Estimated Revenue930 385 $

Expense

Pro Payroll13 870 000 $
Farm Payroll400 800 $
Coach Payroll760 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds8 532 034 $
Projected Bank Account8 532 034 $

Pro PayRoll

Steve Yzerman 3 725 000 $ (4)
Doug Crossman 2 000 000 $ (2)
Normand Rochefort 1 250 000 $ (2)
Jim Johnson 700 000 $ (1)
Brian Bradley 650 000 $ (4)
Kjell Dahlin 600 000 $ (2)
Jeff Chychrun 600 000 $ (5)
Paul Ysebaert 550 000 $ (5)
Miroslav Ihnacak 400 000 $ (2)
Doug Houda 400 000 $ (5)
Todd Krygier 400 000 $ (3)
Tim Chevaldae 375 000 $ (1)
Randy Smith 350 000 $ (4)
Allen Pedersen 300 000 $ (2)
Tomas Holmstrom 250 000 $ (3)
Wade Redden 250 000 $ (3)
Jeff Friesen 200 000 $ (1)
Sami Kapanen 200 000 $ (2)
Drake Berehowsky 185 000 $ (1)
Brent Fedyk 175 000 $ (1)
Jamie Baker 160 000 $ (1)
Pat Riggin 150 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 13 870 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 12 075 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 7 175 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 275 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Vlastimil Kroupa 25 000 $ (3)
Jeff Sharples 23 000 $ (5)
Sergei Berezin 20 000 $ (3)
Paul DiPietro 20 000 $ (4)
Kevin Kaminski 20 000 $ (3)
Kyle McLaren 20 000 $ (2)
Marcus Ragnarsson 20 000 $ (2)
Valeri Bure 20 000 $ (2)
Viktor Gordiouk 19 000 $ (3)
Kip Miller 17 500 $ (1)
Claude Vilgrain 16 800 $ (1)
Dmitri Filimonov 15 000 $ (4)
Shean Donovan 15 000 $ (2)
Vitali Yachmenev 15 000 $ (2)
Martin St.Amour 14 000 $ (3)
James Black 13 000 $ (2)
Robin Bartell 12 500 $ (2)
Rob Robinson 12 500 $ (2)
Al Jensen 12 500 $ (2)
Jeff Nielsen 10 000 $ (3)
Dan Hodgson 10 000 $ (1)
Gary Shuchuk 10 000 $ (1)
Andrei Nazarov 10 000 $ (1)
Brett Lindros 10 000 $ (1)
Allan Egeland 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Sands 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 400 800,00 $
Year 1997 : 316 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 166 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 58 000,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 987 - 99,68%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 914 - 98,27%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 797 - 95,93%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 970 - 97,03%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 668 - 98,15%
Average Income320 415 $
Estimated Revenue961 244 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 732 000 $
Farm Payroll499 500 $
Coach Payroll1 350 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds2 555 729 $
Projected Bank Account2 555 729 $

Pro PayRoll

Phil Housley 2 700 000 $ (3)
Tomas Sandstrom 2 500 000 $ (3)
Greg Stefan 2 200 000 $ (1)
Pierre Turgeon 2 000 000 $ (3)
Pat Verbeek 1 900 000 $ (3)
Brian Bellows 1 800 000 $ (3)
Doug Lidster 1 750 000 $ (2)
Greg C. Adams 1 725 000 $ (2)
Rod Brind'Amour 1 300 000 $ (2)
Luke Richardson 1 300 000 $ (1)
Petr Nedved 815 000 $ (1)
Gary Galley 800 000 $ (1)
Jeff Beukeboom 575 000 $ (3)
Bob Essensa 550 000 $ (2)
Darryl Sydor 450 000 $ (1)
Joe Juneau 425 000 $ (2)
Jody Hull 425 000 $ (2)
Doug Brown 392 000 $ (1)
Mike Craig 325 000 $ (1)
Jim Paek 300 000 $ (1)
Wayne McBean 250 000 $ (2)
Rob Murphy 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 24 732 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 17 900 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 11 475 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jim Benning 35 000 $ (1)
Mike Hartman 35 000 $ (1)
Alexander Karpovtsev 35 000 $ (1)
Shawn Anderson 32 000 $ (1)
Guy Hebert 27 500 $ (1)
Troy Mallette 26 500 $ (3)
Daniel Marois 22 000 $ (2)
Rob DiMaio 22 000 $ (2)
Ville Peltonen 20 000 $ (2)
Corey Hirsch 19 500 $ (2)
Mark Ferner 18 000 $ (1)
Francois Leroux 18 000 $ (3)
Greg Brown 17 500 $ (2)
Larry DePalma 17 000 $ (1)
Aris Brimanis 16 000 $ (4)
Pat Falloon 15 000 $ (2)
Steve Junker 13 000 $ (5)
Claude Boivin 12 500 $ (1)
David Harlock 12 500 $ (1)
John Gruden 12 000 $ (3)
David Roberts 11 500 $ (2)
Dave Hannan 11 000 $ (1)
Jean-Marc Lanthier 11 000 $ (2)
Chris Ferraro 10 000 $ (2)
Brett Harkins 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Taylor 10 000 $ (1)
Brent Peterson 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 499 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 244 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 95 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 29 000,00 $


Senators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 994 - 99,81%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 988 - 99,71%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 985 - 99,70%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 945 - 98,90%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 997 - 99,68%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Average Attendance - %17 909 - 99,50%
Average Income319 021 $
Estimated Revenue4 147 267 $

Expense

Pro Payroll34 155 000 $
Farm Payroll596 000 $
Coach Payroll775 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 578 693 $
Projected Bank Account1 578 693 $

Pro PayRoll

Wayne Gretzky 6 275 000 $ (3)
Tommy Albelin 4 500 000 $ (3)
Ron Francis 3 250 000 $ (1)
Ed Belfour 3 000 000 $ (4)
Dale Hunter 1 900 000 $ (1)
Ed Olczyk 1 700 000 $ (5)
Petr Svoboda 1 450 000 $ (5)
Andy Moog 1 330 000 $ (1)
Glen Wesley 1 300 000 $ (2)
Dave Ellett 1 250 000 $ (1)
Petri Skriko 1 100 000 $ (1)
Adam Graves 1 000 000 $ (1)
Bobby Smith 900 000 $ (1)
Mark Hunter 850 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Tatarinov 850 000 $ (5)
Chris Pronger 675 000 $ (2)
Alexei Yashin 675 000 $ (2)
Jan Erixon 500 000 $ (2)
Peter Douris 500 000 $ (5)
Mark Fitzpatrick 400 000 $ (1)
Geoff Sanderson 350 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Satan 250 000 $ (2)
Neil Belland 150 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 34 155 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 21 675 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 18 275 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 7 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Chris Dahlquist 35 000 $ (1)
Jeff Daniels 35 000 $ (2)
Sean McKenna 35 000 $ (1)
Dave Tippett 35 000 $ (2)
Stephen Leach 35 000 $ (5)
Gino Cavallini 35 000 $ (1)
Darren McCarty 35 000 $ (5)
Jocelyn Thibault 35 000 $ (2)
Robb Stauber 35 000 $ (4)
Bobby Dollas 32 500 $ (1)
Raimo Helminen 30 000 $ (2)
Jim Leavins 25 000 $ (2)
John Stevens 21 000 $ (1)
Mike Sullivan 20 000 $ (1)
Par Djoos 20 000 $ (2)
Mathieu Dandenault 20 000 $ (2)
Igor Chibirev 17 500 $ (2)
Jamal Mayers 15 000 $ (3)
Antti Tormanen 15 000 $ (2)
Chris Luongo 15 000 $ (1)
Jeff Lazaro 15 000 $ (2)
Steve Poapst 15 000 $ (2)
Jason Bonsignore 10 000 $ (2)
Vadim Sharifijanov 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 596 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 402 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 130 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 105 000,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 269 000 $
Farm Payroll550 000 $
Coach Payroll925 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds9 528 019 $
Projected Bank Account9 528 019 $

Pro PayRoll

Dominik Hasek 3 250 000 $ (4)
Craig Ludwig 3 225 000 $ (2)
Gerard Gallant 2 775 000 $ (2)
Brian Skrudland 2 750 000 $ (2)
Carey Wilson 2 350 000 $ (1)
Bob Probert 1 725 000 $ (3)
Kelly Hrudey 1 400 000 $ (2)
Scott Niedermayer 1 200 000 $ (2)
Adam Creighton 825 000 $ (4)
Mikko Makela 675 000 $ (4)
Wayne Presley 650 000 $ (4)
Jamie Macoun 640 000 $ (2)
Jyrki Lumme 600 000 $ (1)
Greg Hawgood 575 000 $ (2)
Marc Bergevin 570 000 $ (3)
Bob Kudelski 550 000 $ (2)
Michael Nylander 470 000 $ (2)
Ray Whitney 450 000 $ (2)
Todd Elik 350 000 $ (3)
Everett Sanipass 349 000 $ (3)
Jeff Finley 340 000 $ (1)
Dean McAmmond 300 000 $ (3)
Shane Doan 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 26 269 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 22 979 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 8 694 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 5 400 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dennis Vaske 35 000 $ (2)
John Klemm 25 000 $ (2)
Dale Craigwell 25 000 $ (5)
Steve Konowalchuk 25 000 $ (2)
Evgeny Davydov 25 000 $ (1)
Rick Tabaracci 25 000 $ (3)
Terry Yake 23 500 $ (2)
John Slaney 21 000 $ (2)
Pat Peake 20 000 $ (2)
Mario Brunetta 20 000 $ (1)
Jeff Odgers 19 000 $ (2)
Tony Twist 17 500 $ (2)
Brian Curran 17 500 $ (2)
David Williams 17 000 $ (3)
David Haas 16 000 $ (2)
Todd McLellan 15 000 $ (1)
Kevin Miehm 15 000 $ (2)
Ian Laperriere 15 000 $ (1)
Andrei Nikolishin 15 000 $ (1)
Chris Therien 15 000 $ (1)
Michal Grosek 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Wilson 15 000 $ (2)
David Nemirovsky 15 000 $ (3)
Mattias Timander 15 000 $ (3)
Jeff Quintin 14 000 $ (2)
Ed Courtnenay 14 000 $ (2)
Brian Chapman 13 500 $ (2)
John Lilley 11 000 $ (1)
Brian Ford 11 000 $ (2)
Jeremy Stevenson 10 000 $ (2)
Andre Roy 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 550 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 419 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 97 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 25 000,00 $


Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 967 - 98,90%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 963 - 99,07%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 900 - 97,99%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 895 - 97,90%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 995 - 99,49%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameReunion Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 719 - 98,44%
Average Income317 718 $
Estimated Revenue2 541 741 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 270 000 $
Farm Payroll496 900 $
Coach Payroll800 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds9 012 949 $
Projected Bank Account9 012 949 $

Pro PayRoll

Chris Chelios 4 500 000 $ (2)
Thomas Steen 4 000 000 $ (1)
Claude Lemieux 2 000 000 $ (4)
Gary Roberts 2 000 000 $ (5)
Keith Brown 2 000 000 $ (1)
Uwe Krupp 1 200 000 $ (1)
Martin Brodeur 1 000 000 $ (3)
Murray Baron 750 000 $ (4)
Kari Takko 675 000 $ (2)
Terry Carkner 600 000 $ (5)
Benoit Brunet 550 000 $ (1)
Keith Primeau 500 000 $ (2)
Tom Chorske 450 000 $ (4)
Jocelyn Lemieux 445 000 $ (4)
Doug Weight 400 000 $ (1)
Andrei Kovalenko 400 000 $ (1)
Jozef Stumpel 400 000 $ (2)
Derian Hatcher 350 000 $ (1)
Yves Racine 350 000 $ (1)
Mike Knuble 250 000 $ (3)
Todd Bertuzzi 250 000 $ (2)
Jim Dowd 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 23 270 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 13 820 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 7 495 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 245 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Daryl Evans 35 000 $ (2)
Dale Degray 35 000 $ (2)
Kevin Miller 35 000 $ (4)
Curt Fraser 34 500 $ (2)
Nikolai Borschevsky 29 900 $ (4)
Grant Jennings 27 000 $ (1)
Mike Bales 25 000 $ (1)
Jim McKenzie 23 000 $ (5)
Cam Plante 22 500 $ (1)
Steve Dubinsky 22 500 $ (4)
Bob Babcock 17 500 $ (2)
Evgeny Namestnikov 17 500 $ (4)
Stephane Roy 16 500 $ (1)
Derek Armstrong 15 000 $ (2)
Michal Sykora 15 000 $ (1)
Cale Hulse 15 000 $ (2)
Jeff Toms 15 000 $ (2)
Andrei Trefilov 15 000 $ (2)
Dan Keczmer 14 500 $ (2)
Jamie Huscroft 14 000 $ (1)
Mike Needham 12 500 $ (1)
Peter Leboutillier 10 000 $ (3)
Sergei Krivokrasov 10 000 $ (1)
Tyler Wright 10 000 $ (1)
Landon Wilson 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 496 900,00 $
Year 1997 : 344 400,00 $
Year 1998 : 137 900,00 $
Year 1999 : 127 900,00 $


Whalers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 980 - 99,32%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 986 - 99,65%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 752 - 95,05%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 775 - 95,49%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 977 - 97,73%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameHartford Civic Center

Income

Average Attendance - %17 470 - 97,06%
Average Income312 412 $
Estimated Revenue937 235 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 220 000 $
Farm Payroll399 750 $
Coach Payroll860 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(723 675 $)
Projected Bank Account(723 675 $)

Pro PayRoll

Tom Barrasso 3 075 000 $ (4)
Barry Pederson 2 500 000 $ (1)
Guy Carbonneau 2 000 000 $ (1)
Rick Tocchet 1 600 000 $ (1)
Troy Murray 1 500 000 $ (2)
Al Iafrate 1 400 000 $ (3)
Ray Sheppard 1 200 000 $ (5)
Chris Terreri 1 000 000 $ (1)
Shayne Corson 950 000 $ (5)
Brian Propp 725 000 $ (1)
Brian Glynn 600 000 $ (2)
Tom Kurvers 425 000 $ (2)
Gord Kluzak 425 000 $ (1)
Andy Brickley 375 000 $ (1)
Martin Straka 350 000 $ (1)
Sergei Gonchar 350 000 $ (1)
Paul Guay 325 000 $ (2)
Alan May 325 000 $ (2)
Danton Cole 310 000 $ (1)
Bryan McCabe 250 000 $ (2)
Mark Freer 235 000 $ (2)
Adrian Aucoin 200 000 $ (1)
Scott Fraser 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 20 220 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 10 385 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 6 625 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 5 225 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Kay Whitmore 32 500 $ (1)
Ilya Byakin 30 000 $ (3)
Sergei Nemchinov 27 500 $ (3)
Larry Trader 25 000 $ (2)
Josef Beranek 22 750 $ (2)
Andre Racicot 22 500 $ (3)
Scott Pearson 20 000 $ (2)
Corey Foster 17 500 $ (3)
Mark Greig 17 500 $ (2)
Tom Martin 16 000 $ (2)
Rob Pearson 15 500 $ (2)
Kevin Dahl 15 500 $ (2)
Kent Carlson 15 000 $ (1)
Deron Quint 15 000 $ (2)
Jay Panfolfo 15 000 $ (3)
Mats Lindgren 15 000 $ (3)
Ken Spangler 13 500 $ (3)
Alexander Godynyuk 12 500 $ (1)
Tomas Jelinek 11 500 $ (1)
Brandon Convery 10 000 $ (2)
Kevin Brown 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Kennedy 10 000 $ (1)
David Wilkie 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1996 : 399 750,00 $
Year 1997 : 318 250,00 $
Year 1998 : 141 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 0,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Laurent Guerret -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid