Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - mai 26 2011 at 20:11

| Black Hawks | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Islanders | Jets | Kings | Lightning | Maple Leafs | Mighty Ducks | Nordiques | Oilers | Panthers | Penguins | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Senators | Sharks | Stars | Whalers |

Black Hawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 954 - 98,46%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 881 - 97,61%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 954 - 99,08%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Average Attendance - %17 788 - 98,82%
Average Income321 727 $
Estimated Revenue965 181 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 825 000 $
Farm Payroll504 000 $
Coach Payroll1 070 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds6 364 951 $
Projected Bank Account6 364 951 $

Pro PayRoll

Wayne Gretzky 6 275 000 $ (5)
Ray Ferraro 2 500 000 $ (6)
Steve Duchesne 2 300 000 $ (5)
Steve Larmer 2 200 000 $ (2)
Dominik Hasek 2 100 000 $ (1)
Kevin Hatcher 2 000 000 $ (2)
Geoff Courtnall 1 675 000 $ (3)
Troy Murray 1 500 000 $ (4)
Steve Konroyd 1 100 000 $ (2)
Mark Hunter 850 000 $ (3)
Ed Olczyk 800 000 $ (2)
Darren Pang 600 000 $ (5)
Ric Nattress 520 000 $ (1)
Jan Erixon 500 000 $ (4)
Rob Zettler 475 000 $ (3)
Bob Rouse 450 000 $ (1)
Tom Fitzgerald 300 000 $ (1)
Frantisek Kucera 250 000 $ (1)
Jim Camazzola 130 000 $ (5)
Bruce Cassidy 100 000 $ (1)
Jarrod Skalde 100 000 $ (1)
Ed Ward 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 26 825 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 23 005 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 16 805 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 13 805 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Tomas Jonsson 34 500 $ (1)
Chris Kotsopoulos 32 500 $ (1)
Wayne Babych 32 500 $ (1)
Duane Sutter 32 500 $ (1)
Shawn Chambers 32 500 $ (1)
Alan Kerr 32 500 $ (4)
Jimmy Hrivnak 32 500 $ (4)
Mike Stapleton 30 500 $ (2)
Randy Bucyk 30 000 $ (2)
Tim Higgins 30 000 $ (1)
Lonnie Loach 27 500 $ (2)
Tony Horacek 23 000 $ (3)
Ken Sutton 22 500 $ (3)
Billy Carroll 20 000 $ (2)
Craig Johnson 15 000 $ (3)
Craig Coxe 13 000 $ (1)
Mark LaVarre 13 000 $ (1)
Brent Thompson 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Lindberg 10 000 $ (1)
Eric Charron 10 000 $ (1)
Dwayne Norris 10 000 $ (2)
Tommy Soderstrom 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 504 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 243 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 125 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 65 000,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 864 - 95,46%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 944 - 98,59%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 969 - 99,38%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 836 - 96,73%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 984 - 98,37%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 596 - 97,76%
Average Income310 971 $
Estimated Revenue932 912 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 976 000 $
Farm Payroll463 000 $
Coach Payroll870 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds17 671 610 $
Projected Bank Account17 671 610 $

Pro PayRoll

Denis Savard 6 200 000 $ (2)
Dino Ciccarelli 4 800 000 $ (1)
Mike Ramsey 4 000 000 $ (2)
Brian Hayward 1 700 000 $ (2)
Nicklas Lidstrom 1 200 000 $ (3)
Tony Granato 1 096 000 $ (5)
Keith Crowder 800 000 $ (1)
Rod Buskas 800 000 $ (2)
Jeremy Roenick 650 000 $ (1)
Calle Johansson 500 000 $ (1)
Dan Vincelette 370 000 $ (2)
Bob Probert 360 000 $ (2)
Alexei Gusarov 350 000 $ (2)
Olaf Kolzig 350 000 $ (1)
Dave Snuggerud 250 000 $ (2)
Kevin Lavallee 250 000 $ (1)
Scott Thornton 250 000 $ (3)
Zdeno Ciger 200 000 $ (2)
Alexei Kovalev 200 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Yushkevich 200 000 $ (1)
Mike Dark 150 000 $ (2)
Jim Dowd 150 000 $ (1)
Travis Green 150 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 24 976 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 16 926 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 2 546 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 1 096 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Stan Smyl 35 000 $ (2)
Dan Gratton 35 000 $ (1)
Jeff Larmer 31 500 $ (3)
Alexander Semak 25 000 $ (2)
Neil Wilkinson 25 000 $ (1)
Dominic Roussel 25 000 $ (3)
Igor Ulanov 20 000 $ (2)
Taylor Hall 20 000 $ (3)
Kip Miller 17 500 $ (3)
Ray Cote 17 500 $ (1)
David Oliver 15 000 $ (3)
Grant Marshall 15 000 $ (3)
Sean O'Donnell 15 000 $ (3)
Larry Trader 15 000 $ (2)
Paul Laus 15 000 $ (2)
Anatoli Fedotov 15 000 $ (2)
Sam St-Laurent 15 000 $ (1)
Jamie Huscroft 14 000 $ (3)
Gino Odjick 14 000 $ (2)
Gilbert Dionne 12 500 $ (2)
Paul DiPietro 12 500 $ (2)
Mitch Wilson 12 500 $ (1)
Dave Thomlinson 11 000 $ (2)
Craig Darby 10 000 $ (3)
Joe Day 10 000 $ (1)
Dan Plante 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 463 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 348 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 163 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 99,98%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 990 - 99,80%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 968 - 99,35%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %17 957 - 99,76%
Average Income324 278 $
Estimated Revenue3 891 333 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 145 000 $
Farm Payroll359 500 $
Coach Payroll550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds12 844 849 $
Projected Bank Account12 844 849 $

Pro PayRoll

Scott Stevens 3 600 000 $ (5)
Pat Lafontaine 2 750 000 $ (1)
Patrick Roy 2 000 000 $ (1)
James Patrick 1 650 000 $ (4)
Wendel Clark 1 500 000 $ (2)
Sergei Fedorov 900 000 $ (2)
Pavel Bure 700 000 $ (2)
Rollie Melanson 700 000 $ (2)
David Volek 550 000 $ (1)
Chris Joseph 500 000 $ (2)
Mike Foligno 500 000 $ (2)
Emanuel Viveiros 350 000 $ (2)
Brian Lawton 350 000 $ (1)
Randy Velischek 325 000 $ (1)
Dave Reid 275 000 $ (1)
David Pasin 250 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Khristich 250 000 $ (1)
Richard Pilon 200 000 $ (1)
Perry Berezan 200 000 $ (1)
Scott Bjugstad 140 000 $ (1)
David A. Jensen 130 000 $ (1)
Bob Halkidis 125 000 $ (2)
Dave Donnelly 100 000 $ (2)
Matt Hervey 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 18 145 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 10 875 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 5 250 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 5 250 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Norm MacIver 32 500 $ (3)
Doug Sulliman 30 000 $ (1)
Mats Thelin 30 000 $ (1)
Nevin Markwart 25 000 $ (1)
Brad Jones 25 000 $ (4)
Michel Thelven 20 000 $ (1)
Brian Savage 20 000 $ (2)
Steve Gotaas 18 000 $ (2)
Dixon Ward 15 000 $ (1)
Jason York 15 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Waite 15 000 $ (1)
Stephane Morin 14 000 $ (2)
Kraig Nienhuis 10 000 $ (1)
Alain G Cote 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Craig 10 000 $ (1)
Mark Napier 10 000 $ (1)
Len Barrie 10 000 $ (1)
Scott McKay 10 000 $ (2)
Brent Gretzky 10 000 $ (2)
Eric Lacroix 10 000 $ (2)
Chris McAlpine 10 000 $ (3)
John Blue 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 359 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 159 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 67 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 25 000,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 927 - 97,58%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 852 - 96,31%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 852 - 97,05%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 921 - 98,43%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 962 - 96,23%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Average Attendance - %17 516 - 97,31%
Average Income306 299 $
Estimated Revenue918 898 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 923 000 $
Farm Payroll312 000 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds18 012 916 $
Projected Bank Account18 012 916 $

Pro PayRoll

Joe Nieuwendyk 3 000 000 $ (8)
Dave Gagner 2 800 000 $ (5)
Tomas Sandstrom 2 500 000 $ (5)
Ron Hextall 2 500 000 $ (5)
Hakan Loob 1 900 000 $ (2)
Mats Naslund 1 100 000 $ (1)
Eric Weinrich 750 000 $ (2)
Mats Sundin 750 000 $ (1)
Randy Ladouceur 750 000 $ (1)
Ulf Dahlen 650 000 $ (3)
Benoit Hogue 600 000 $ (1)
Benoit Brunet 500 000 $ (2)
Alain Chevrier 500 000 $ (1)
Donald Audette 400 000 $ (3)
Frantisek Musil 400 000 $ (3)
John Tucker 400 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Malakhov 400 000 $ (1)
Ken Baumgartner 350 000 $ (2)
Dale Degray 350 000 $ (2)
Donald Dufresne 250 000 $ (2)
Claude Lapointe 225 000 $ (2)
Doug Brown 208 000 $ (1)
Patrice Brisebois 200 000 $ (2)
Randu Skarda 175 000 $ (2)
Byron Dafoe 150 000 $ (1)
John Kordic 115 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 21 923 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 16 950 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 12 250 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 10 800 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

John Goodwin 35 000 $ (2)
Miroslav Frycer 35 000 $ (1)
Jose Charbonneau 22 500 $ (2)
Tommy Sjodin 20 000 $ (1)
Ryan McGill 15 000 $ (3)
Jason Woolley 15 000 $ (1)
Patrick Poulin 15 000 $ (1)
Rick Hayward 12 500 $ (1)
Mitch Lamoureux 12 000 $ (2)
Michel Picard 10 000 $ (1)
Marc Potvin 10 000 $ (1)
Bob Logan 10 000 $ (1)
Mark Kumpel 10 000 $ (2)
Gary Shuchuk 10 000 $ (1)
Len Esau 10 000 $ (1)
Patrick Lebeau 10 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Vujtek 10 000 $ (1)
Roman Oksiuta 10 000 $ (2)
Daniel Gauthier 10 000 $ (3)
Ian Moran 10 000 $ (3)
Yves Sarault 10 000 $ (3)
Mike Sands 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 312 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 134 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 45 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 993 - 99,77%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 939 - 98,47%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 934 - 98,68%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 940 - 98,79%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 979 - 97,88%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 784 - 98,80%
Average Income320 157 $
Estimated Revenue1 600 785 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 150 000 $
Farm Payroll414 000 $
Coach Payroll550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds28 187 765 $
Projected Bank Account28 187 765 $

Pro PayRoll

Ray Bourque 11 625 000 $ (2)
John Cullen 1 450 000 $ (5)
Kelly Miller 850 000 $ (3)
Rick Wamsley 850 000 $ (1)
Craig Simpson 800 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Cote 600 000 $ (2)
Mike McPhee 515 000 $ (2)
Peter Bondra 500 000 $ (2)
Jeff Hackett 500 000 $ (3)
Marc Bergevin 475 000 $ (1)
Markus Naslund 450 000 $ (2)
Zigmund Palffy 450 000 $ (2)
Peter Forsberg 450 000 $ (3)
Sylvain Lefebvre 415 000 $ (1)
John Druce 400 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Schneider 350 000 $ (1)
Jeff Norton 320 000 $ (1)
Bob Bassen 300 000 $ (3)
Kris Draper 300 000 $ (1)
Darius Kasparaitis 250 000 $ (1)
Dallas Drake 200 000 $ (1)
Sandy Moger 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 22 150 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 18 590 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 3 650 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 1 450 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

David Latta 35 000 $ (3)
Joe Reekie 30 000 $ (1)
Jim Wiemer 25 000 $ (1)
Ronnie Stern 21 500 $ (3)
Kevin Haller 20 000 $ (3)
Peter Popovic 20 000 $ (2)
Greg Johnson 20 000 $ (2)
Sergei Zholtok 20 000 $ (2)
Jeff Friesen 20 000 $ (3)
Stephane Fiset 17 500 $ (2)
Jim Agnew 15 000 $ (1)
Raimo Summanen 15 000 $ (1)
Todd Hawkins 15 000 $ (1)
Jason Marshall 15 000 $ (1)
Keith Jones 15 000 $ (1)
Darren McCarty 15 000 $ (2)
Troy Gamble 15 000 $ (1)
Bill Lindsay 14 000 $ (3)
Niklas Anderson 13 500 $ (1)
Jesse Belanger 12 500 $ (1)
Dan Woodley 10 000 $ (1)
Brad Werenka 10 000 $ (1)
Patrik Carnback 10 000 $ (1)
Yan Kaminsky 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 414 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 213 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 110 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameUS Air Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll12 096 000 $
Farm Payroll644 000 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds15 157 619 $
Projected Bank Account15 157 619 $

Pro PayRoll

Brad McCrimmon 4 100 000 $ (1)
Peter Stastny 1 400 000 $ (1)
Trevor Linden 750 000 $ (2)
Bob Mason 700 000 $ (2)
Rick Vaive 550 000 $ (2)
Kelly Kisio 500 000 $ (1)
Rod Langway 500 000 $ (2)
Gerald Diduck 500 000 $ (1)
Mike Moller 400 000 $ (2)
Wendel Young 375 000 $ (4)
Alan Haworth 351 000 $ (1)
Owen Nolan 350 000 $ (2)
Jim Pavese 350 000 $ (1)
Roman Hamrlik 250 000 $ (1)
Dave Lowry 150 000 $ (1)
Jeff Shantz 150 000 $ (2)
Pat Riggin 150 000 $ (4)
Peter Eriksson 145 000 $ (1)
Rob Ray 125 000 $ (2)
Jack O'Callahan 100 000 $ (2)
Steven Rice 100 000 $ (1)
Pierre Sevigny 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 12 096 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 4 250 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 525 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 525 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dean Kennedy 35 000 $ (4)
Tim Tookey 35 000 $ (1)
Greg Johnston 35 000 $ (1)
Basil McRae 35 000 $ (2)
Adam Burt 35 000 $ (2)
Mark Lamb 35 000 $ (5)
Ron Tugnutt 35 000 $ (1)
Mike Donnelly 34 000 $ (4)
Jiri Hrdina 32 000 $ (1)
Stephane Beauregard 30 000 $ (5)
Bill Root 25 000 $ (1)
Kyosti Karjalainen 25 000 $ (1)
Mike Peca 25 000 $ (3)
Bob Corkum 25 000 $ (2)
Paul Cyr 22 500 $ (2)
Ted Donato 22 000 $ (1)
Adrian Aucoin 20 000 $ (3)
Jason Smith 20 000 $ (2)
Jaroslav Sevcik 18 000 $ (2)
Ian Laperriere 15 000 $ (3)
Sergei Brylin 15 000 $ (3)
Oleg Tverdovsky 15 000 $ (3)
Darren Jensen 15 000 $ (1)
Kim Issel 10 500 $ (2)
Shawn Antoski 10 000 $ (1)
Cam Russell 10 000 $ (1)
Kent Paynter 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 644 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 390 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 224 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 134 000,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 992 - 99,73%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 977 - 99,43%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 996 - 99,92%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 984 - 99,67%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 999 - 99,89%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 948 - 99,71%
Average Income323 009 $
Estimated Revenue3 553 098 $

Expense

Pro Payroll27 400 000 $
Farm Payroll358 500 $
Coach Payroll770 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds21 082 838 $
Projected Bank Account21 082 838 $

Pro PayRoll

Kevin Lowe 6 500 000 $ (1)
Cam Neely 2 850 000 $ (4)
Kirk Muller 2 500 000 $ (2)
Bruce Driver 1 700 000 $ (4)
Vincent Damphousse 1 700 000 $ (3)
Theoren Fleury 1 500 000 $ (4)
Pelle Eklund 1 400 000 $ (3)
Uwe Krupp 1 200 000 $ (3)
Marty McSorley 1 050 000 $ (4)
Bernie Nicholls 1 000 000 $ (1)
Brian Leetch 1 000 000 $ (1)
Bill Ranford 1 000 000 $ (1)
Scott Young 750 000 $ (3)
Peter Sidorkiewicz 750 000 $ (4)
Bob McGill 400 000 $ (1)
Brent Gilchrist 400 000 $ (2)
Jean-Francois Sauve 350 000 $ (1)
Scott Arniel 350 000 $ (3)
Martin Gelinas 300 000 $ (1)
Tony Amonte 300 000 $ (2)
Stephane Quintal 250 000 $ (1)
Dean Chynoweth 150 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 27 400 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 16 600 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 13 250 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 7 850 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Vyacheslav Bykov 35 000 $ (2)
Marc Behrend 25 000 $ (3)
Neil Brady 22 500 $ (4)
Gilles Thibodeau 20 000 $ (5)
Gord Mark 20 000 $ (4)
Janne Ojanen 20 000 $ (2)
Dave Fenyves 20 000 $ (2)
Darcy Wakaluk 18 000 $ (2)
Troy Crowder 17 500 $ (4)
Karl Dykhuis 17 500 $ (2)
Garry Valk 15 000 $ (3)
Paul Stanton 15 000 $ (2)
Mike Peluso 13 000 $ (1)
Peter Lappin 12 500 $ (1)
Steve Rooney 12 500 $ (3)
Phil Sykes 12 500 $ (1)
Enrico Ciccone 12 500 $ (1)
Stu Grimson 10 000 $ (1)
Vesa Viitakoski 10 000 $ (2)
Harijs Vitolinsh 10 000 $ (2)
David Harlock 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Snell 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 358 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 298 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 132 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 80 000,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 915 - 97,18%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 914 - 97,85%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 989 - 99,77%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 984 - 99,68%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 972 - 97,17%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Average Attendance - %17 774 - 98,74%
Average Income322 606 $
Estimated Revenue967 817 $

Expense

Pro Payroll19 996 000 $
Farm Payroll498 500 $
Coach Payroll620 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds7 031 345 $
Projected Bank Account7 031 345 $

Pro PayRoll

Al MacInnis 3 900 000 $ (5)
Charlie Huddy 2 200 000 $ (2)
Mike Vernon 2 000 000 $ (3)
Jim Peplinski 1 700 000 $ (2)
Glen Healy 1 104 000 $ (2)
Dan Quinn 1 000 000 $ (1)
Stephane Richer 950 000 $ (2)
Jamie Macoun 900 000 $ (2)
Joel Otto 850 000 $ (1)
Adam Graves 800 000 $ (2)
Joe Murphy 800 000 $ (3)
Dave Manson 700 000 $ (3)
Alexander Mogilny 700 000 $ (1)
Adam Creighton 530 000 $ (1)
Robert Lang 350 000 $ (1)
Mike Hough 312 000 $ (1)
Jari Gronstrand 300 000 $ (3)
Vyacheslav Kozlov 300 000 $ (2)
Paul Ysebaert 250 000 $ (1)
Roger Johansson 150 000 $ (2)
Rob Robinson 100 000 $ (1)
Yanick Dupre 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 19 996 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 15 904 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 7 700 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 3 900 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Roger Kortko 35 000 $ (3)
Shawn Cronin 35 000 $ (3)
Sheldon Kennedy 34 000 $ (4)
Brad Marsh 34 000 $ (1)
Larry Playfair 34 000 $ (2)
Colin Patterson 33 000 $ (2)
Joel Quenneville 28 000 $ (1)
Boris Mironov 25 000 $ (2)
Tommy Salo 25 000 $ (3)
Yuri Khmylev 22 500 $ (1)
Stu Barnes 20 000 $ (2)
Randy McKay 20 000 $ (1)
Richard Smehlik 20 000 $ (1)
Darin Kimble 18 000 $ (2)
Igor Korolev 17 500 $ (1)
Jeff Bloemberg 17 000 $ (3)
Tim Sweeney 15 000 $ (3)
Doug Dadswell 13 000 $ (1)
Daniel Poudrier 12 500 $ (3)
Mark Lawrence 10 000 $ (3)
Sergei Petrenko 10 000 $ (2)
Ed Ronan 10 000 $ (2)
Brent Grieve 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 498 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 343 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 183 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 34 000,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll19 330 000 $
Farm Payroll372 600 $
Coach Payroll760 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds38 246 161 $
Projected Bank Account38 246 161 $

Pro PayRoll

Ken Linseman 2 850 000 $ (1)
Paul Reinhart 2 000 000 $ (1)
Don Beaupre 1 900 000 $ (1)
Jim Fox 1 400 000 $ (1)
Garth Butcher 1 350 000 $ (2)
Ulf Samuelsson 1 300 000 $ (5)
Greg C. Adams 1 250 000 $ (2)
Bobby Smith 1 000 000 $ (1)
Rick Zombo 800 000 $ (1)
Cliff Ronning 800 000 $ (1)
Bill Watson 660 000 $ (1)
Valeri Kamensky 600 000 $ (4)
Paul Boutilier 450 000 $ (2)
Joe Cirella 425 000 $ (1)
Trent Yawney 400 000 $ (1)
Tony Hrkac 400 000 $ (2)
Geoff Sanderson 350 000 $ (3)
Valeri Zelepukin 255 000 $ (2)
Bryan Smolinski 250 000 $ (1)
Darren Turcotte 200 000 $ (1)
Jamie Leach 200 000 $ (3)
Rick Tabaracci 150 000 $ (2)
Ross Wilson 140 000 $ (2)
Kimbi Daniels 100 000 $ (1)
Martin St.Amour 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 19 330 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 6 445 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 2 450 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 1 900 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Glen Seabrooke 26 000 $ (3)
John Purves 20 000 $ (1)
Yanic Perreault 20 000 $ (2)
Matthew Barnaby 20 000 $ (2)
Tim Taylor 20 000 $ (2)
Janne Laukkanen 20 000 $ (3)
John Stevens 17 500 $ (1)
Rick Bennett 17 500 $ (3)
Jeff Reese 15 600 $ (1)
Jim Ennis 15 000 $ (1)
Alexander Kerch 15 000 $ (2)
Marc Bureau 15 000 $ (1)
Chris Tamer 15 000 $ (2)
Valeri Karpov 15 000 $ (3)
Frederic Chabot 15 000 $ (4)
Ian Herbers 14 000 $ (2)
Shaun Sabol 14 000 $ (2)
Mike Posavad 14 000 $ (1)
Greg Smyth 13 000 $ (2)
Derek Laxdal 11 000 $ (2)
James Black 10 000 $ (1)
Jeff Nelson 10 000 $ (3)
Tyler Wright 10 000 $ (3)
Alexander Selivanov 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 372 600,00 $
Year 1995 : 265 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 123 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 15 000,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 932 - 97,72%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 882 - 97,63%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 813 - 98,96%
Average Income324 646 $
Estimated Revenue649 292 $

Expense

Pro Payroll27 875 000 $
Farm Payroll420 900 $
Coach Payroll650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds6 885 396 $
Projected Bank Account6 885 396 $

Pro PayRoll

Paul Coffey 3 500 000 $ (4)
Jari Kurri 3 200 000 $ (2)
Rob Ramage 3 000 000 $ (1)
Phil Housley 2 700 000 $ (5)
Dave Christian 2 600 000 $ (2)
Mark Messier 2 500 000 $ (2)
Esa Tikkanen 2 000 000 $ (5)
Grant Fuhr 1 900 000 $ (2)
Lee Norwood 750 000 $ (2)
Mike Modano 700 000 $ (1)
Jaromir Jagr 700 000 $ (2)
Randy Cunneyworth 600 000 $ (1)
Steve Chiasson 600 000 $ (1)
Bob Kudelski 550 000 $ (4)
Mikko Makela 450 000 $ (1)
Robert Reichel 400 000 $ (2)
Sergei Zubov 400 000 $ (1)
Rob Niedermayer 300 000 $ (2)
Mike Ricci 300 000 $ (2)
Chris Osgood 300 000 $ (2)
Bobby Holik 200 000 $ (1)
Peter Ing 125 000 $ (2)
Craig Martin 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 27 875 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 21 925 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 8 850 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 8 750 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Scott Sandelin 35 000 $ (4)
Warren Skorodenski 34 900 $ (1)
Anatoli Semenov 30 000 $ (2)
Craig Conroy 25 000 $ (3)
Johan Garpenlov 22 500 $ (3)
Andrei Lomakin 20 000 $ (1)
Scott Walker 20 000 $ (3)
Jaroslav Modry 20 000 $ (2)
Trevor Kidd 20 000 $ (2)
Darryl Shannon 18 500 $ (2)
Robert Kron 17 000 $ (1)
Steve Maltais 15 000 $ (2)
Shawn Byram 15 000 $ (2)
Bill Berg 15 000 $ (2)
Shane Churla 15 000 $ (2)
Oleg Petrov 15 000 $ (1)
Dominic Lavoie 14 000 $ (2)
Adrien Plavsic 12 500 $ (2)
Grigori Panteleev 12 500 $ (1)
John Barrett 12 000 $ (2)
Wayne Van Drop 11 000 $ (2)
Terry Johnson 11 000 $ (2)
Vitali Karamnov 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 420 900,00 $
Year 1995 : 311 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 102 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 35 000,00 $


Jets

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 992 - 99,73%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 986 - 99,65%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 985 - 99,70%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 996 - 99,59%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 959 - 99,77%
Average Income319 133 $
Estimated Revenue3 829 595 $

Expense

Pro Payroll25 460 000 $
Farm Payroll443 995 $
Coach Payroll825 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds6 084 628 $
Projected Bank Account6 084 628 $

Pro PayRoll

Mike Gartner 4 000 000 $ (1)
Dale Hawerchuk 3 600 000 $ (4)
Chris Chelios 2 800 000 $ (2)
Ed Belfour 1 900 000 $ (1)
Brendan Shanahan 1 600 000 $ (3)
Ken Daneyko 1 500 000 $ (5)
Dave Ellett 1 250 000 $ (3)
Brent Sutter 1 220 000 $ (2)
Murray Craven 1 150 000 $ (4)
Brian Mullen 1 015 000 $ (1)
Tom Fergus 800 000 $ (2)
John Ogrodnick 750 000 $ (1)
Jon Casey 650 000 $ (2)
Don Sweeney 575 000 $ (2)
Pat Elynuik 540 000 $ (1)
Jim Kyte 475 000 $ (4)
Perry Anderson 325 000 $ (1)
Glen Murray 300 000 $ (1)
Andrew Cassels 275 000 $ (1)
Herb Raglan 250 000 $ (1)
Richard Matvichuk 200 000 $ (1)
Arto Blomsten 185 000 $ (3)
Dody Wood 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 25 460 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 15 905 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 9 760 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 6 725 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Doug Smith 35 000 $ (4)
Greg Smith 34 995 $ (1)
Philippe Bozon 32 500 $ (2)
Glen Featherstone 32 500 $ (4)
Bryan Erickson 31 500 $ (1)
Iain Duncan 22 500 $ (2)
Mike Blaisdell 20 000 $ (1)
Damian Rhodes 20 000 $ (1)
Jay Miller 17 500 $ (1)
Lyle Phair 17 500 $ (1)
Tom Draper 17 500 $ (2)
Dean Kolstad 15 000 $ (4)
Mike Eastwood 15 000 $ (1)
Nathan Lafayette 15 000 $ (2)
Turner Stevenson 15 000 $ (2)
Pavel Torgayev 15 000 $ (2)
Luciano Borsato 14 000 $ (3)
Kevin Maguire 14 000 $ (2)
John McIntyre 13 500 $ (1)
Gates Orlando 13 000 $ (1)
Brad Berry 13 000 $ (2)
Dan Kesa 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Mckee 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 443 995,00 $
Year 1995 : 261 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 96 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 82 500,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 979 - 99,48%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 940 - 98,80%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 999 - 99,91%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 918 - 99,55%
Average Income316 616 $
Estimated Revenue2 532 928 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 940 000 $
Farm Payroll432 700 $
Coach Payroll1 000 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds14 156 030 $
Projected Bank Account14 156 030 $

Pro PayRoll

Doug Gilmour 4 000 000 $ (6)
Dave Andreychuk 2 500 000 $ (3)
Luc Robitaille 2 500 000 $ (5)
Mark Recchi 1 500 000 $ (4)
Tom Barrasso 1 500 000 $ (1)
Glenn Anderson 1 250 000 $ (1)
Craig Muni 1 000 000 $ (4)
Glen Wesley 960 000 $ (2)
Peter Zezel 800 000 $ (1)
Rob Blake 800 000 $ (1)
Jacques Cloutier 700 000 $ (1)
Scott Mellanby 675 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Tatarinov 650 000 $ (2)
Michael Pivonka 630 000 $ (1)
Zarley Zalapski 625 000 $ (2)
Craig McTavish 600 000 $ (1)
Mike Keane 600 000 $ (2)
Dana Murzyn 600 000 $ (2)
Uli Hiemer 500 000 $ (3)
Bob Errey 350 000 $ (4)
Steven King 100 000 $ (1)
Warren Rychel 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 22 940 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 15 785 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 12 350 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 9 350 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ted Fauss 35 000 $ (2)
Hubie McDonough 35 000 $ (4)
Murray Eaves 35 000 $ (2)
Craig Duncanson 30 000 $ (1)
Darren Rumble 30 000 $ (4)
Arturs Irbe 25 000 $ (1)
Brian Dobbin 22 500 $ (2)
Brian Wilks 20 000 $ (2)
Marty McInnis 20 000 $ (1)
Ricard Persson 20 000 $ (3)
Joe Sacco 17 500 $ (1)
Ken Hammond 17 500 $ (4)
Paul Beraldo 17 500 $ (3)
Dmitri Kvartalnov 15 000 $ (1)
Stanislav Neckar 15 000 $ (3)
Darrin Shannon 14 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Couturier 13 200 $ (2)
Don Gibson 10 500 $ (1)
Joe Paterson 10 000 $ (2)
Norman Lacombe 10 000 $ (1)
Jon Rohloff 10 000 $ (3)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 432 700,00 $
Year 1995 : 290 700,00 $
Year 1996 : 155 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 82 500,00 $


Lightning

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameExpo Hall

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 575 000 $
Farm Payroll439 600 $
Coach Payroll375 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds17 135 393 $
Projected Bank Account17 135 393 $

Pro PayRoll

Dave Babych 7 000 000 $ (2)
Mike Bullard 5 800 000 $ (2)
Walt Poddubny 5 700 000 $ (2)
Dave Richter 2 000 000 $ (1)
Frank Caprice 950 000 $ (3)
Mario Gosselin 800 000 $ (1)
John Chabot 750 000 $ (2)
Randy Gilhen 650 000 $ (3)
Gilbert Delorme 600 000 $ (2)
Randy Hillier 550 000 $ (1)
Todd Gill 465 000 $ (1)
Troy Loney 400 000 $ (2)
Mike Lalor 385 000 $ (3)
Andrew McBain 350 000 $ (4)
Ken Priestlay 335 000 $ (2)
Brad Dalgarno 330 000 $ (1)
Stephan Lebeau 325 000 $ (3)
Nick Kypreos 300 000 $ (5)
Brian Benning 300 000 $ (1)
Hannu Jarvenpaa 255 000 $ (2)
Jean-Marc Lanthier 130 000 $ (2)
Martin Simard 100 000 $ (1)
Jason Bowen 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 28 575 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 24 030 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 2 960 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 650 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rick Chernomaz 35 000 $ (2)
Dave Archibald 35 000 $ (3)
Steve Rucchin 25 000 $ (3)
Nikolai Khabibulin 25 000 $ (3)
Mikael Anderson 20 000 $ (2)
Keith Carney 20 000 $ (2)
Alexei Zhamnov 20 000 $ (1)
Francois Gravel 18 000 $ (3)
Kevan Guy 15 600 $ (1)
Mark Pederson 15 500 $ (2)
Denis Tsygurov 15 000 $ (2)
Geoff Smith 15 000 $ (1)
Steve Richmond 15 000 $ (2)
Ken Spangler 15 000 $ (2)
Kent Manderville 15 000 $ (1)
Cory Cross 15 000 $ (2)
Jason Dawe 15 000 $ (2)
David Jensen 13 000 $ (1)
Steve Heinze 12 500 $ (1)
Gord Walker 10 000 $ (1)
Peter Sundstrom 10 000 $ (2)
Mike McNeill 10 000 $ (1)
Rob Gaudreau 10 000 $ (1)
Chris LiPuma 10 000 $ (1)
Ken Hodge 10 000 $ (1)
Tim Bergland 10 000 $ (1)
Vitali Prokhorov 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 439 600,00 $
Year 1995 : 278 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 103 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll12 900 000 $
Farm Payroll391 000 $
Coach Payroll330 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds20 967 317 $
Projected Bank Account20 967 317 $

Pro PayRoll

Anton Stastny 3 000 000 $ (1)
Ron Sutter 1 800 000 $ (3)
Dave McLlwain 750 000 $ (2)
J.-Jacques Daigneault 675 000 $ (4)
Kirk McLean 650 000 $ (1)
Petr Svoboda 630 000 $ (2)
Marc D'Amour 630 000 $ (2)
Kerry Huffman 525 000 $ (3)
David Shaw 485 000 $ (4)
Nelson Emerson 480 000 $ (1)
Moe Lemay 350 000 $ (1)
Steve Bozek 350 000 $ (2)
Rick Lanz 350 000 $ (2)
Kris King 330 000 $ (1)
Terry Carkner 310 000 $ (1)
Alexei Zhitnik 300 000 $ (1)
Ken Yaremchuk 275 000 $ (4)
Keith Tkachuk 225 000 $ (1)
Derrick Smith 225 000 $ (1)
Dave Karpa 150 000 $ (1)
Jeff Madill 110 000 $ (1)
Reggie Savage 100 000 $ (1)
Micah Aivazoff 100 000 $ (2)
Alek Stojanov 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 12 900 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 6 670 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 3 860 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 1 435 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brad Lauer 35 000 $ (2)
Paul Broten 35 000 $ (1)
Steve Ludzik 35 000 $ (3)
Mike Rathje 25 000 $ (2)
Jason Lafreniere 20 500 $ (1)
Mattias Norstrom 20 000 $ (2)
Adam Deadmarsh 20 000 $ (3)
Garth Snow 20 000 $ (2)
Doug Trapp 15 000 $ (1)
Lindsay Carson 15 000 $ (1)
Scott Pellerin 15 000 $ (1)
Doug Zmolek 15 000 $ (1)
Jason Wiemer 15 000 $ (3)
Jamie McLennan 15 000 $ (2)
Jiri Latal 13 000 $ (1)
Kevin Miehm 12 500 $ (2)
Todd Bergen 12 500 $ (2)
Sergei Bautin 12 500 $ (1)
Billy O'Dwyer 10 000 $ (1)
Kelly Chase 10 000 $ (1)
Todd Hlushko 10 000 $ (2)
Kevin Dean 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 391 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 230 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 80 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Mighty Ducks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameArrowhead Pond

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll12 034 500 $
Farm Payroll529 000 $
Coach Payroll575 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds31 773 541 $
Projected Bank Account31 773 541 $

Pro PayRoll

Igor Larionov 3 000 000 $ (2)
Sergei Makarov 1 500 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Krutov 1 000 000 $ (2)
Michel Petit 600 000 $ (2)
Gaetan Duchesne 500 000 $ (2)
Kjell Samuelsson 500 000 $ (2)
Kjell Dahlin 500 000 $ (2)
Mark Hardy 500 000 $ (2)
Kari Takko 450 000 $ (2)
Jim Sandlack 375 000 $ (1)
Bob Sweeney 351 000 $ (4)
Dave Pichette 351 000 $ (2)
Tim Watters 350 000 $ (1)
Corey Millen 300 000 $ (4)
Vincent Riendeau 300 000 $ (2)
Sergio Momesso 247 500 $ (1)
Daniel Dore 225 000 $ (2)
Martin Hostak 210 000 $ (4)
Craig Berube 200 000 $ (2)
Tom Bissett 150 000 $ (1)
Denny Lambert 125 000 $ (2)
Chris Pryor 100 000 $ (2)
Jason Ruff 100 000 $ (1)
David Sacco 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 12 034 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 10 812 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 861 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 861 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Chris Kontos 35 000 $ (4)
Larry Melnyk 35 000 $ (2)
Brad Miller 35 000 $ (3)
Bob Gould 35 000 $ (2)
Bob Beers 30 000 $ (3)
Stephen Leach 30 000 $ (2)
Ron Handy 25 500 $ (2)
Jozef Stumpel 25 000 $ (2)
Alfie Turcotte 20 000 $ (1)
Steve Tuttle 20 000 $ (2)
Brad Maxwell 20 000 $ (1)
Martin Lapointe 20 000 $ (2)
Philippe Boucher 20 000 $ (2)
Radek Bonk 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Hurlbut 19 500 $ (2)
Tim Hunter 19 000 $ (1)
Chris Dahlquist 17 500 $ (1)
Mikhail Shtalenkov 15 000 $ (1)
Clark Donatelli 12 500 $ (2)
Daniel Shank 12 500 $ (2)
Myles O'Connor 12 500 $ (2)
Jaroslav Otevrel 10 000 $ (1)
Jock Callander 10 000 $ (1)
Don McSween 10 000 $ (2)
Robin Bawa 10 000 $ (2)
Al Jensen 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 529 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 407 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 120 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 35 000,00 $


Nordiques

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 978 - 99,25%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 994 - 99,86%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 957 - 99,14%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 971 - 99,43%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 995 - 99,52%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameColisee de Quebec

Income

Average Attendance - %17 896 - 99,42%
Average Income325 147 $
Estimated Revenue1 950 879 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 315 000 $
Farm Payroll643 500 $
Coach Payroll480 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds16 558 987 $
Projected Bank Account16 558 987 $

Pro PayRoll

John MacLean 2 000 000 $ (5)
Neal Broten 2 000 000 $ (1)
Russ Courtnall 1 700 000 $ (5)
Steve Smith 1 500 000 $ (5)
Derek King 1 200 000 $ (3)
Bob Carpenter 1 150 000 $ (4)
Joe Sakic 1 000 000 $ (1)
Pat Flatley 900 000 $ (4)
Tommy Albelin 900 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Turgeon 800 000 $ (1)
Mike Allison 800 000 $ (2)
Jeff Brown 750 000 $ (2)
Gord Murphy 700 000 $ (6)
Eric Desjardins 600 000 $ (2)
Shayne Corson 475 000 $ (1)
Daniel Berthiaume 360 000 $ (1)
Felix Potvin 350 000 $ (1)
Adam Foote 300 000 $ (2)
Jiri Dopita 150 000 $ (2)
Mark Osiecki 140 000 $ (4)
Stephane Guerard 140 000 $ (4)
Jean-Marc Routhier 100 000 $ (2)
Dan Laperriere 100 000 $ (1)
Scott Levins 100 000 $ (1)
Milos Holan 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 18 315 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 12 230 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 9 530 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 8 230 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ross Fitzpatrick 35 000 $ (1)
Claude Loiselle 35 000 $ (2)
Ken Leiter 35 000 $ (2)
Gilles Hamel 35 000 $ (1)
Doug Wickenheiser 35 000 $ (2)
Peter Taglianetti 35 000 $ (4)
Doug Shedden 35 000 $ (2)
Neil Sheehy 35 000 $ (1)
Tony McKegney 35 000 $ (2)
Ed Hospodar 30 000 $ (2)
Alain Lemieux 30 000 $ (2)
Murray Brumwell 30 000 $ (1)
Ken McRae 22 500 $ (2)
Craig Redmond 21 000 $ (1)
Mark Vermette 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Sillinger 20 000 $ (1)
Aaron Miller 20 000 $ (2)
Kirk Maltby 20 000 $ (2)
Iiro Jarvi 17 500 $ (1)
Joel Baillargeon 16 500 $ (5)
Norm Schmidt 15 000 $ (2)
Shjon Podein 15 000 $ (1)
Jason Muzzatti 15 000 $ (2)
Trevor Stienburg 12 500 $ (2)
Steve Guenette 12 500 $ (2)
Richard Zemlak 11 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 643 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 435 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 82 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 51 500,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll9 800 000 $
Farm Payroll249 000 $
Coach Payroll950 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds23 787 665 $
Projected Bank Account23 787 665 $

Pro PayRoll

Darren Veitch 2 500 000 $ (1)
Darren Puppa 2 400 000 $ (4)
Greg Terrion 500 000 $ (1)
Lyle Odelein 375 000 $ (1)
Yves Racine 350 000 $ (3)
Mike Eagles 350 000 $ (1)
Gaston Gingras 350 000 $ (1)
Craig Billington 350 000 $ (1)
Colin Chisholm 325 000 $ (2)
Tie Domi 200 000 $ (3)
Jeff Jackson 200 000 $ (1)
Kelly Buchberger 200 000 $ (1)
Steve Graves 200 000 $ (1)
Paul Houck 200 000 $ (1)
Bret Hedican 200 000 $ (1)
Sean Hill 200 000 $ (1)
Martin Rucinsky 200 000 $ (1)
Mariusz Czerkawski 200 000 $ (2)
Todd Marchant 200 000 $ (3)
Shaun Van Allen 180 000 $ (3)
Chris Jensen 120 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 9 800 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 3 855 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 3 330 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 2 400 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Alexandre Daigle 25 000 $ (2)
Cam Stewart 15 000 $ (2)
Todd Harvey 15 000 $ (3)
Ken Klee 15 000 $ (3)
Robb Stauber 15 000 $ (2)
Stu Kulak 12 000 $ (1)
Scott Shaunessy 12 000 $ (1)
Tomas Forslund 10 000 $ (1)
Brad Schlegel 10 000 $ (2)
Ron Shudra 10 000 $ (3)
Tom Pederson 10 000 $ (1)
Dan Currie 10 000 $ (1)
Peter Ahola 10 000 $ (1)
Todd Harkins 10 000 $ (1)
Dane Jackson 10 000 $ (2)
Daniel Lacroix 10 000 $ (2)
Darby Hendrickson 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Marinucci 10 000 $ (3)
Patrice Tardif 10 000 $ (3)
Donald Brashear 10 000 $ (3)
Joaquin Gage 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 249 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 175 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 80 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Panthers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMiami Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 192 000 $
Farm Payroll456 500 $
Coach Payroll425 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds20 507 078 $
Projected Bank Account20 507 078 $

Pro PayRoll

Aaron Broten 3 751 000 $ (1)
Joe Mullen 3 551 000 $ (1)
Doug Crossman 2 525 000 $ (2)
Robert Nordmark 1 000 000 $ (3)
Jay Wells 700 000 $ (1)
Igor Kravchuk 600 000 $ (2)
Curtis Joseph 600 000 $ (3)
Greg Gilbert 500 000 $ (3)
Paul Ranheim 500 000 $ (2)
Randy Burridge 500 000 $ (2)
Paul Cavallini 450 000 $ (2)
Laurie Boschman 350 000 $ (2)
Pavol Demitra 350 000 $ (3)
Tom Chorske 325 000 $ (2)
Joey Kocur 260 000 $ (3)
German Titov 250 000 $ (1)
Kenny Jonsson 250 000 $ (3)
Andrei Kovalenko 200 000 $ (1)
Cleaon Daskalakis 180 000 $ (3)
Trent Klatt 150 000 $ (1)
Michel Mongeau 100 000 $ (1)
Rusty Fitzgerald 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 17 192 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 8 490 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 3 240 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Reijo Ruotsalainen 35 000 $ (2)
Roberto Romano 35 000 $ (1)
Kevin Todd 29 000 $ (2)
Daryl Stanley 25 000 $ (3)
Jeff Greenlaw 20 000 $ (4)
Jeff Finley 20 000 $ (2)
Ed Kastelic 20 000 $ (3)
Marc Habscheid 20 000 $ (3)
Chris Simon 20 000 $ (2)
Robert Dirk 19 000 $ (1)
Pat McLeod 18 000 $ (5)
Russ Romaniuk 17 500 $ (5)
Marc Fortier 17 500 $ (2)
Tom Martin 17 500 $ (1)
Todd Ewen 17 500 $ (2)
Stewart Malgunas 15 500 $ (2)
Iain Fraser 15 000 $ (1)
Ted Drury 15 000 $ (2)
Brent Severyn 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Govedaris 10 000 $ (3)
Peter Andersson 10 000 $ (2)
Paul Kruse 10 000 $ (1)
Ed Patterson 10 000 $ (1)
Rene Corbet 10 000 $ (3)
Shawn Simpson 10 000 $ (2)
Jim Carey 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 456 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 350 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 150 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 55 500,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 922 - 97,38%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 890 - 97,79%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 762 - 95,23%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 573 - 97,63%
Average Income315 321 $
Estimated Revenue630 642 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 861 000 $
Farm Payroll428 500 $
Coach Payroll500 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds5 889 622 $
Projected Bank Account5 889 622 $

Pro PayRoll

Patrick Sundstrom 4 350 000 $ (2)
Dale Hunter 3 551 000 $ (1)
Mario Lemieux 3 400 000 $ (1)
Larry Murphy 2 800 000 $ (2)
Craig Hartsburgh 2 750 000 $ (1)
Craig Ludwig 1 725 000 $ (2)
Kevin Dineen 1 725 000 $ (4)
Petri Skriko 1 100 000 $ (3)
Teppo Numminen 900 000 $ (2)
Carey Wilson 825 000 $ (1)
Sean Burke 600 000 $ (1)
Curtis Leschyshyn 540 000 $ (3)
John LeClair 375 000 $ (2)
Paul Kariya 350 000 $ (3)
Ray Whitney 300 000 $ (1)
Steve Penney 300 000 $ (1)
Charlie Bourgeois 250 000 $ (1)
Peter Douris 250 000 $ (1)
Scott Lachance 250 000 $ (1)
Mikael Renberg 250 000 $ (2)
Kevin McClelland 150 000 $ (1)
Keith Osborne 120 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 26 861 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 14 235 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 3 715 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 1 725 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Doug Evans 35 000 $ (2)
Jason Arnott 35 000 $ (2)
Pat Conacher 35 000 $ (1)
Mark Laforest 35 000 $ (3)
Jan Ludvig 30 000 $ (2)
Jim Paek 30 000 $ (3)
Carl Mokosak 27 500 $ (2)
Robert Svehla 25 000 $ (3)
Stephane Matteau 20 000 $ (2)
Steve Dykstra 17 500 $ (1)
Lyndon Byers 15 000 $ (2)
Wade Campbell 15 000 $ (1)
Dean Evason 15 000 $ (1)
Ari Haanpaa 13 000 $ (1)
Dave Capuano 13 000 $ (2)
Jarmo Myllys 13 000 $ (1)
Marty Dallman 12 500 $ (1)
Dan Kordic 11 000 $ (1)
Yves Courteau 11 000 $ (1)
John Leblanc 10 000 $ (1)
Bob Wilkie 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 428 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 265 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 90 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 964 - 99,09%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 936 - 98,73%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 997 - 99,68%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %17 897 - 99,43%
Average Income322 168 $
Estimated Revenue1 933 008 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 190 000 $
Farm Payroll482 500 $
Coach Payroll350 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds11 037 193 $
Projected Bank Account11 037 193 $

Pro PayRoll

Mike Ridley 2 750 000 $ (6)
Tony Tanti 2 700 000 $ (4)
Brian Propp 2 500 000 $ (1)
Kevin Stevens 1 500 000 $ (1)
Gerard Gallant 1 200 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Carson 1 000 000 $ (1)
Doug Bodger 1 000 000 $ (1)
Rob Brown 1 000 000 $ (4)
Steve Kasper 975 000 $ (2)
Grant Ledyard 975 000 $ (2)
Mike Richter 965 000 $ (2)
Fredrik Olausson 875 000 $ (1)
Mark Tinordi 700 000 $ (1)
Ron Flockhart 700 000 $ (1)
Randy Boyd 550 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Konstantinov 480 000 $ (3)
Frank Pietrangelo 460 000 $ (2)
Teemu Selanne 450 000 $ (1)
Ilka Sinisalo 350 000 $ (1)
Mike Hudson 350 000 $ (3)
Steven Finn 300 000 $ (1)
Brian Noonan 260 000 $ (1)
Dave Hunter 150 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 22 190 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 10 805 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 7 280 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 6 450 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Timo Blomqvist 35 000 $ (2)
Dan Daoust 35 000 $ (1)
Brian MacLellan 35 000 $ (1)
Jim Leavins 35 000 $ (2)
Scott Kleinendorst 35 000 $ (1)
Ron Scott 35 000 $ (1)
Mario Doyon 24 500 $ (4)
Lane Lambert 22 000 $ (3)
Rob Cimetta 20 000 $ (3)
Derek Plante 20 000 $ (2)
Rick Knickle 20 000 $ (1)
Mark Janssens 18 000 $ (2)
Rudy Poeschek 18 000 $ (1)
Mike Siltala 15 000 $ (2)
Denis Cyr 15 000 $ (2)
Gary Emmons 13 500 $ (4)
Link Gaetz 12 500 $ (2)
Ben Hankinson 12 000 $ (1)
Brad Aitken 12 000 $ (1)
Dennis Vial 10 000 $ (1)
Blair Atcheynum 10 000 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Butsayev 10 000 $ (1)
Robert Petrovicky 10 000 $ (1)
Jim Cummins 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 482 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 230 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 80 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 38 000,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 964 - 98,80%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 915 - 98,31%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 821 - 96,41%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 987 - 98,73%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 687 - 98,26%
Average Income331 347 $
Estimated Revenue994 040 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 186 600 $
Farm Payroll313 800 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds4 325 419 $
Projected Bank Account4 325 419 $

Pro PayRoll

Steve Yzerman 2 875 000 $ (1)
Gary Suter 2 500 000 $ (5)
John Vanbiesbrouck 1 926 600 $ (2)
Steve Thomas 1 650 000 $ (4)
Rick Tocchet 1 600 000 $ (3)
Petr Klima 1 500 000 $ (5)
Doug Wilson 940 000 $ (1)
Greg Adams 700 000 $ (1)
Jim Johnson 700 000 $ (3)
Doug Weight 400 000 $ (3)
Dave Barr 400 000 $ (2)
Dave Poulin 375 000 $ (2)
Tim Chevaldae 375 000 $ (3)
Wes Walz 300 000 $ (3)
Doug Houda 300 000 $ (2)
Allen Pedersen 300 000 $ (4)
Sandis Ozolinsh 300 000 $ (1)
Todd Krygier 250 000 $ (1)
Rob Zamuner 200 000 $ (1)
Brent Fedyk 175 000 $ (3)
Jamie Baker 160 000 $ (3)
Jeff Chychrun 150 000 $ (1)
Bengt Gustafsson 110 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 18 186 600,00 $
Year 1995 : 12 661 600,00 $
Year 1996 : 9 660 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 5 950 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Paul Gillis 35 000 $ (2)
Lou Franceschetti 25 000 $ (2)
Jonas Bergqvist 17 500 $ (2)
Claude Vilgrain 16 800 $ (3)
Vlastimil Kroupa 15 000 $ (2)
Drake Berehowsky 15 000 $ (1)
Darren Van Impe 15 000 $ (3)
Jeff Sharples 14 000 $ (2)
Kevin Kaminski 13 000 $ (1)
Jergus Baca 13 000 $ (2)
Gary Yaremchuk 12 500 $ (1)
Murray Bannerman 12 000 $ (2)
Jim Hofford 10 000 $ (1)
Darcy Loewen 10 000 $ (1)
Gord Kruppke 10 000 $ (1)
Patric Kjellberg 10 000 $ (1)
Shayne Stevenson 10 000 $ (1)
Viktor Gordiouk 10 000 $ (1)
Jon Morris 10 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Filimonov 10 000 $ (2)
Andrei Nazarov 10 000 $ (3)
Brett Lindros 10 000 $ (3)
Wade Flaherty 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 313 800,00 $
Year 1995 : 193 300,00 $
Year 1996 : 51 800,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 905 - 96,82%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 970 - 99,25%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 989 - 99,78%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 961 - 96,10%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 825 - 99,03%
Average Income323 274 $
Estimated Revenue646 548 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 350 000 $
Farm Payroll443 300 $
Coach Payroll1 270 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds15 951 981 $
Projected Bank Account15 951 981 $

Pro PayRoll

Doug Lidster 5 100 000 $ (2)
Ron Francis 3 250 000 $ (3)
Lindy Ruff 2 500 000 $ (1)
Greg Stefan 2 500 000 $ (1)
Tom McCarthy 2 125 000 $ (1)
Pat Verbeek 1 900 000 $ (5)
Dirk Graham 1 830 000 $ (1)
Brian Bellows 1 800 000 $ (5)
Clint Malarchuk 1 500 000 $ (2)
Pierre Turgeon 1 000 000 $ (1)
Barry Pederson 975 000 $ (1)
Gary Galley 800 000 $ (3)
Christian Ruuttu 725 000 $ (3)
Rod Brind'Amour 600 000 $ (2)
Bob Essensa 550 000 $ (4)
Luke Richardson 500 000 $ (1)
Jeff Beukeboom 425 000 $ (1)
Petr Nedved 400 000 $ (2)
Darryl Sydor 300 000 $ (1)
Wayne McBean 250 000 $ (4)
Darrell May 200 000 $ (2)
Jody Hull 120 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 29 350 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 17 075 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 9 275 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 4 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Daryl Evans 35 000 $ (2)
Jim Benning 35 000 $ (3)
Shawn Anderson 32 000 $ (3)
Joe Juneau 31 000 $ (2)
Mike Hartman 30 000 $ (1)
Daniel Marois 22 000 $ (4)
Rob DiMaio 22 000 $ (4)
Dave Brown 20 800 $ (1)
Alexander Karpovtsev 20 000 $ (2)
Guy Hebert 20 000 $ (1)
Mark Ferner 18 000 $ (3)
Larry DePalma 17 000 $ (3)
Corey Hirsch 15 000 $ (2)
Claude Boivin 12 500 $ (3)
Troy Mallette 12 000 $ (1)
Greg Brown 11 000 $ (1)
Rob Murphy 10 000 $ (1)
Francois Leroux 10 000 $ (1)
Pat Falloon 10 000 $ (1)
Aris Brimanis 10 000 $ (2)
David Roberts 10 000 $ (2)
John Gruden 10 000 $ (2)
Steve Junker 10 000 $ (2)
Brett Harkins 10 000 $ (3)
Chris Taylor 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 443 300,00 $
Year 1995 : 319 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 178 500,00 $
Year 1997 : 44 000,00 $


Senators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 242 000 $
Farm Payroll545 350 $
Coach Payroll775 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds21 560 425 $
Projected Bank Account21 560 425 $

Pro PayRoll

Moe Mantha 3 551 000 $ (2)
Normand Rochefort 2 651 000 $ (2)
Mike Bossy 1 500 000 $ (2)
Gary Leeman 600 000 $ (3)
Shawn Burr 600 000 $ (2)
Brian Bradley 600 000 $ (1)
Stewart Gavin 500 000 $ (2)
Eldon Reddick 500 000 $ (1)
Paul Lawless 465 000 $ (5)
Miroslav Ihnacak 450 000 $ (2)
Eric Lindros 450 000 $ (1)
Dave Hannan 400 000 $ (2)
Alexei Yashin 400 000 $ (2)
Mark Fitzpatrick 400 000 $ (3)
Gord Dineen 350 000 $ (2)
Bryan Fogarty 350 000 $ (1)
Chris Pronger 350 000 $ (2)
Bobby Dollas 325 000 $ (3)
Dave Tippett 300 000 $ (2)
Mark Reeds 250 000 $ (1)
Neil Belland 150 000 $ (3)
Bob Joyce 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 15 242 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 12 992 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 1 940 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 465 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brad Shaw 35 000 $ (1)
John Anderson 35 000 $ (2)
Jeff Daniels 35 000 $ (4)
Sean McKenna 35 000 $ (3)
Gino Cavallini 35 000 $ (3)
Pat Jablonski 35 000 $ (4)
Raimo Helminen 30 000 $ (4)
Chris Gratton 30 000 $ (2)
Bruce Bell 30 000 $ (1)
Cory Stillman 25 000 $ (3)
Jocelyn Thibault 25 000 $ (2)
Peter Ihnacak 20 000 $ (1)
Jayson More 20 000 $ (4)
Peter Dineen 20 000 $ (1)
Andrew Brunette 20 000 $ (3)
Aaron Ward 20 000 $ (3)
Mick Vukota 18 000 $ (1)
Igor Chibirev 15 000 $ (2)
Par Djoos 12 350 $ (2)
Dave Chyzowski 10 000 $ (3)
Chris Luongo 10 000 $ (1)
Jeff Lazaro 10 000 $ (1)
Stan Drulia 10 000 $ (1)
Darrin Madeley 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 545 350,00 $
Year 1995 : 382 350,00 $
Year 1996 : 265 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 120 000,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll10 426 000 $
Farm Payroll354 000 $
Coach Payroll525 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds25 744 576 $
Projected Bank Account25 744 576 $

Pro PayRoll

Brent Ashton 2 000 000 $ (1)
Andy Moog 1 700 000 $ (2)
Greg Paslawski 855 000 $ (2)
Gary Nylund 590 000 $ (2)
Wayne Presley 550 000 $ (1)
Randy Wood 500 000 $ (2)
Scott Niedermayer 450 000 $ (1)
Brian Curran 406 000 $ (2)
Greg Hawgood 400 000 $ (2)
Allan Bester 400 000 $ (2)
John Blum 350 000 $ (1)
Everett Sanipass 340 000 $ (1)
Bill Guerin 300 000 $ (1)
Michael Nylander 300 000 $ (1)
Todd Elik 250 000 $ (2)
Kevin Miller 200 000 $ (2)
Dean McAmmond 200 000 $ (2)
John Klemm 150 000 $ (2)
Tony Twist 135 000 $ (1)
Jeff Odgers 135 000 $ (1)
David Haas 125 000 $ (2)
Brian Chapman 90 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 10 426 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 5 776 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 0,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dennis Vaske 35 000 $ (4)
Tom Tilley 35 000 $ (2)
Mario Brunetta 20 000 $ (3)
Terry Yake 15 500 $ (2)
Rick Lessard 15 000 $ (2)
Steve Konowalchuk 15 000 $ (1)
Evgeny Davydov 15 000 $ (1)
John Slaney 15 000 $ (2)
Pat Peake 15 000 $ (2)
Andrei Nikolishin 15 000 $ (3)
Chris Therien 15 000 $ (3)
Jassen Cullimore 15 000 $ (3)
Michal Grosek 15 000 $ (3)
David Williams 13 500 $ (1)
Todd McLellan 13 000 $ (1)
Richard Kromm 13 000 $ (2)
Dale Craigwell 12 000 $ (2)
Jeff Quintin 11 000 $ (1)
Ed Courtnenay 11 000 $ (1)
Louie Debrusk 10 000 $ (1)
Jim Storm 10 000 $ (2)
John Lilley 10 000 $ (2)
Brian Ford 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 354 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 265 500,00 $
Year 1996 : 115 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 35 000,00 $


Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 963 - 98,78%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 944 - 98,60%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 999 - 99,99%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 985 - 98,52%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameReunion Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 892 - 99,40%
Average Income315 989 $
Estimated Revenue1 579 946 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 049 000 $
Farm Payroll395 700 $
Coach Payroll900 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds17 973 845 $
Projected Bank Account17 973 845 $

Pro PayRoll

Thomas Steen 4 500 000 $ (1)
Tim Kerr 3 800 000 $ (2)
Keith Brown 3 250 000 $ (1)
Al Secord 2 000 000 $ (2)
Michel Goulet 1 900 000 $ (1)
Mike Krushelnyski 1 250 000 $ (1)
Claude Lemieux 900 000 $ (1)
Ken Wregget 849 000 $ (2)
Murray Baron 750 000 $ (6)
Craig Janney 700 000 $ (2)
Rich Sutter 700 000 $ (2)
Craig Wolanin 700 000 $ (3)
Martin Brodeur 450 000 $ (2)
Jyrki Lumme 415 000 $ (1)
Derian Hatcher 350 000 $ (3)
Jocelyn Lemieux 325 000 $ (2)
Keith Primeau 300 000 $ (2)
Bryan Marchment 250 000 $ (2)
Martin Straka 250 000 $ (1)
Warren Babe 110 000 $ (1)
Dan Keczmer 100 000 $ (1)
Mike Needham 100 000 $ (1)
Sergei Krivokrasov 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 24 049 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 11 274 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 1 900 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 750 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Gord Donnelly 35 000 $ (1)
Curt Fraser 35 000 $ (2)
Paul MacDermid 32 000 $ (1)
Randy Smith 25 200 $ (2)
Cam Plante 22 500 $ (3)
Grant Jennings 22 000 $ (1)
Mike Sullivan 20 000 $ (3)
Jiri Slegr 20 000 $ (1)
Mike Bales 20 000 $ (1)
Josef Beranek 17 500 $ (2)
Stephane Roy 16 500 $ (3)
Lance Pitlick 15 000 $ (1)
Brad May 15 000 $ (3)
Steve Dubinsky 15 000 $ (2)
Sandy McCarthy 15 000 $ (2)
Michal Sykora 15 000 $ (3)
Bob Babcock 12 500 $ (1)
Jim McKenzie 12 500 $ (2)
Nikolai Borschevsky 10 000 $ (1)
Evgeny Namestnikov 10 000 $ (2)
Andrei Trefilov 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 395 700,00 $
Year 1995 : 219 200,00 $
Year 1996 : 89 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 0,00 $


Whalers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameHartford Civic Center

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 411 000 $
Farm Payroll435 000 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds9 760 881 $
Projected Bank Account9 760 881 $

Pro PayRoll

Alexei Kasatonov 3 800 000 $ (1)
Adam Oates 2 900 000 $ (4)
Brett Hull 2 850 000 $ (5)
Guy Carbonneau 2 650 000 $ (1)
Kelly Hrudey 2 200 000 $ (2)
Gary Roberts 1 250 000 $ (2)
Chris Terreri 1 000 000 $ (3)
Tom Kurvers 925 000 $ (2)
Al Iafrate 780 000 $ (1)
Brian Skrudland 750 000 $ (2)
Bill Houlder 676 000 $ (3)
Andy Brickley 600 000 $ (1)
Brian Glynn 600 000 $ (4)
Phil Bourque 600 000 $ (1)
Ray Sheppard 455 000 $ (1)
Gord Kluzak 425 000 $ (3)
Randy Moller 400 000 $ (1)
Sergei Gonchar 350 000 $ (3)
Mark Osborne 325 000 $ (1)
Paul Guay 325 000 $ (4)
Alan May 325 000 $ (4)
Alexander Godynyuk 125 000 $ (3)
Gord Sherven 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 24 411 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 14 701 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 9 576 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 7 000 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Shawn McEachern 32 500 $ (2)
Dmitri Mironov 32 500 $ (3)
Sergei Nemchinov 25 000 $ (2)
Roger Belanger 25 000 $ (1)
Brian Rolston 25 000 $ (3)
Danton Cole 23 500 $ (1)
Vladimir Ruzicka 22 500 $ (1)
Dan Frawley 20 500 $ (2)
Scott Pearson 20 000 $ (4)
Ilya Byakin 20 000 $ (2)
Bob Brooke 18 000 $ (1)
Magnus Svensson 17 500 $ (3)
Mark Freer 15 000 $ (2)
Brian Holzinger 15 000 $ (3)
Kay Whitmore 14 500 $ (1)
Andre Racicot 13 500 $ (2)
Corey Foster 12 500 $ (2)
Mark Greig 12 500 $ (1)
Rob Pearson 10 000 $ (1)
Kent Carlson 10 000 $ (1)
Kevin Dahl 10 000 $ (1)
Marc Laforge 10 000 $ (1)
Tomas Jelinek 10 000 $ (1)
Bill Huard 10 000 $ (1)
Mike Kennedy 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1994 : 435 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 259 000,00 $
Year 1996 : 120 000,00 $
Year 1997 : 20 000,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Laurent Guerret -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid