Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - février 3 2010 at 07:35

| Black Hawks | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Islanders | Jets | Kings | Lightning | Maple Leafs | Nordiques | North Stars | Oilers | Penguins | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Senators | Sharks | Whalers |

Black Hawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 370 - 79,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 908 - 72,70%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 404 - 68,08%
Level 4: 4317 - 20 $ - 3 040 - 70,42%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 904 - 90,42%
Total Attendance : 17317
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 626 - 72,91%
Average Income407 470 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 455 000 $
Farm Payroll343 000 $
Coach Payroll1 070 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game307 952 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds11 807 013 $
Projected Bank Account11 807 013 $

Pro PayRoll

Paul Coffey 3 500 000 $ (6)
Joe Nieuwendyk 3 000 000 $ (10)
Darren Veitch 2 500 000 $ (3)
Steve Larmer 2 200 000 $ (4)
Michel Goulet 1 900 000 $ (3)
Dominik Hasek 1 900 000 $ (2)
Troy Murray 1 500 000 $ (6)
Randy Carlyle 1 300 000 $ (2)
Steve Konroyd 1 100 000 $ (4)
Ray Ferraro 900 000 $ (1)
Claude Lemieux 900 000 $ (3)
Rick Zombo 800 000 $ (3)
Ed Olczyk 600 000 $ (1)
Jan Erixon 500 000 $ (6)
Craig Wolanin 500 000 $ (2)
Darren Pang 425 000 $ (2)
Tom Fitzgerald 300 000 $ (3)
Mike Hudson 175 000 $ (1)
Mark LaVarre 130 000 $ (3)
Jim Camazzola 125 000 $ (2)
Mark Kumpel 100 000 $ (2)
Arto Javannainen 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 24 455 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 22 780 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 18 330 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 11 800 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Shawn Chambers 32 500 $ (3)
Everett Sanipass 29 500 $ (1)
Brian Noonan 26 000 $ (3)
Frantisek Kucera 25 000 $ (3)
Jimmy Hrivnak 25 000 $ (2)
Mike Stapleton 23 500 $ (1)
Lonnie Loach 22 500 $ (2)
Tony Horacek 20 000 $ (2)
Mario Doyon 17 500 $ (2)
Brad Miller 15 000 $ (2)
Alan Kerr 15 000 $ (1)
Kevin Todd 11 500 $ (2)
Ken Sutton 10 000 $ (1)
Brent Thompson 10 000 $ (3)
Bruce Cassidy 10 000 $ (3)
Lyle Phair 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Lindberg 10 000 $ (3)
Eric Charron 10 000 $ (3)
Jarrod Skalde 10 000 $ (3)
Tommy Soderstrom 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 343 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 265 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 143 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 355 - 78,51%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 928 - 73,20%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 464 - 69,29%
Level 4: 4666 - 20 $ - 2 756 - 59,06%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 863 - 86,28%
Total Attendance : 17666
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 367 - 70,00%
Average Income417 889 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 349 000 $
Farm Payroll246 900 $
Coach Payroll650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game193 404 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds29 200 578 $
Projected Bank Account29 200 578 $

Pro PayRoll

Dino Ciccarelli 4 800 000 $ (3)
Denis Savard 2 600 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Krutov 900 000 $ (2)
Mark Howe 800 000 $ (1)
Uwe Krupp 750 000 $ (2)
Jeremy Roenick 650 000 $ (3)
Steve Bozek 450 000 $ (2)
Jaromir Jagr 450 000 $ (1)
Kari Takko 434 000 $ (1)
Adam Graves 375 000 $ (1)
Dean Evason 350 000 $ (2)
Nicklas Lidstrom 350 000 $ (2)
Curtis Joseph 325 000 $ (2)
Shawn Burr 300 000 $ (1)
Alexei Gusarov 300 000 $ (2)
Sandis Ozolinsh 300 000 $ (3)
Neil Wilkinson 250 000 $ (3)
Denis Cyr 200 000 $ (2)
Stephen Leach 200 000 $ (1)
Chris Kotsopoulos 175 000 $ (1)
Gordie Roberts 150 000 $ (1)
Jim Dowd 150 000 $ (3)
John Goodwin 90 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 15 349 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 9 775 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 6 150 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Joe Reekie 25 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Yushkevich 20 000 $ (3)
Tim Hunter 19 000 $ (3)
Ray Cote 17 500 $ (3)
Doug Keans 15 000 $ (1)
Johan Garpenlov 12 400 $ (2)
Randu Skarda 12 000 $ (2)
Tom Tilley 12 000 $ (1)
Pat Jablonski 12 000 $ (1)
Steve Tuttle 11 000 $ (1)
Tom Martin 11 000 $ (1)
Todd Ewen 11 000 $ (1)
Larry Trader 10 000 $ (1)
Dave Thomlinson 10 000 $ (2)
Kip Miller 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Hurlbut 10 000 $ (1)
Paul DiPietro 10 000 $ (2)
Joe Day 10 000 $ (3)
Mike Dark 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 246 900,00 $
Year 1993 : 120 900,00 $
Year 1994 : 66 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 278 - 75,92%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 892 - 72,30%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 404 - 68,08%
Level 4: 1385 - 20 $ - 1 385 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 885 - 88,54%
Total Attendance : 14385
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %10 844 - 75,38%
Average Income385 573 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 965 000 $
Farm Payroll313 000 $
Coach Payroll570 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game236 286 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds17 174 204 $
Projected Bank Account17 174 204 $

Pro PayRoll

Guy Carbonneau 2 650 000 $ (3)
Scott Stevens 2 600 000 $ (2)
Pat Lafontaine 2 500 000 $ (2)
Patrick Roy 1 650 000 $ (1)
Wendel Clark 1 500 000 $ (4)
Paul MacLean 1 350 000 $ (2)
James Patrick 800 000 $ (1)
Mike Bullard 800 000 $ (2)
David Volek 550 000 $ (3)
Pavel Bure 500 000 $ (2)
Rollie Melanson 500 000 $ (2)
Bob Sweeney 475 000 $ (1)
Sergei Fedorov 450 000 $ (1)
Chris Joseph 400 000 $ (2)
Gord Kluzak 375 000 $ (2)
Emanuel Viveiros 350 000 $ (4)
Brian Lawton 350 000 $ (3)
Mats Thelin 300 000 $ (3)
Dave Reid 275 000 $ (3)
Michel Thelven 200 000 $ (3)
Kraig Nienhuis 100 000 $ (3)
David Pasin 100 000 $ (2)
Dave Donnelly 100 000 $ (4)
Frank Simonetti 90 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 18 965 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 15 590 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 6 375 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 1 950 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dan Vincelette 30 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Khristich 25 000 $ (3)
Greg Gilbert 20 000 $ (1)
Richard Pilon 20 000 $ (3)
Dave Pichette 20 000 $ (2)
Bob Beers 19 500 $ (1)
Cleaon Daskalakis 18 000 $ (5)
Nevin Markwart 15 000 $ (1)
Dixon Ward 15 000 $ (3)
Jason York 15 000 $ (3)
Jimmy Waite 15 000 $ (3)
Scott Bjugstad 14 000 $ (3)
Perry Berezan 12 500 $ (1)
Bob Halkidis 12 500 $ (4)
Steve Heinze 12 500 $ (3)
Steve Gotaas 10 000 $ (1)
Alain G Cote 10 000 $ (4)
John Carter 10 000 $ (1)
Len Barrie 10 000 $ (3)
Dan Frawley 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 313 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 187 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 167 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 40 500,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 246 - 74,88%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 785 - 69,63%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 358 - 67,17%
Level 4: 3074 - 20 $ - 2 870 - 93,38%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 889 - 88,88%
Total Attendance : 16074
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 149 - 75,58%
Average Income428 158 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll10 705 290 $
Farm Payroll315 000 $
Coach Payroll375 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game135 658 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds21 617 395 $
Projected Bank Account21 617 395 $

Pro PayRoll

Mats Naslund 1 100 000 $ (3)
Mark Hunter 850 000 $ (5)
Ron Sutter 750 000 $ (2)
Trevor Linden 750 000 $ (4)
Randy Ladouceur 750 000 $ (3)
Jim Leavins 750 000 $ (2)
Scott Mellanby 675 000 $ (3)
Sean Burke 600 000 $ (3)
Frank Caprice 600 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Turgeon 450 000 $ (1)
Eric Desjardins 400 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Malakhov 400 000 $ (3)
Lyle Odelein 375 000 $ (2)
John Tucker 367 289 $ (1)
Mats Sundin 350 000 $ (1)
Benoit Brunet 300 000 $ (2)
Mike Hough 260 000 $ (1)
Frantisek Musil 250 000 $ (1)
Robert Nordmark 220 000 $ (1)
Doug Brown 208 000 $ (3)
Claude Lapointe 125 000 $ (2)
Len Esau 100 000 $ (3)
John Kordic 75 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 10 705 289,00 $
Year 1993 : 8 133 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 5 433 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 1 600 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mark Fitzpatrick 27 500 $ (2)
Jim Paek 20 000 $ (1)
Tommy Sjodin 20 000 $ (3)
Stephane Quintal 20 000 $ (2)
Jose Charbonneau 20 000 $ (2)
Jason Woolley 15 000 $ (3)
Patrick Poulin 15 000 $ (3)
Scott Pellerin 15 000 $ (3)
Valeri Zelepukin 13 500 $ (2)
Donald Dufresne 13 000 $ (2)
Ryan McGill 12 000 $ (2)
Randy Exelby 12 000 $ (1)
Alfie Turcotte 11 500 $ (1)
Kevin Miehm 10 500 $ (2)
Doug Trapp 10 000 $ (1)
Rick Hayward 10 000 $ (2)
Russ Romaniuk 10 000 $ (2)
Michel Picard 10 000 $ (3)
Randy Gregg 10 000 $ (1)
Robert Picard 10 000 $ (1)
Gary Shuchuk 10 000 $ (3)
Patrick Lebeau 10 000 $ (3)
Vladimir Vujtek 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 315 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 241 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 105 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 295 - 76,49%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 835 - 70,87%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 368 - 67,36%
Level 4: 3553 - 20 $ - 2 824 - 79,47%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 873 - 87,34%
Total Attendance : 16553
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 194 - 73,67%
Average Income432 227 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll8 022 000 $
Farm Payroll370 500 $
Coach Payroll375 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game104 375 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds28 165 578 $
Projected Bank Account28 165 578 $

Pro PayRoll

Craig Simpson 800 000 $ (4)
Calle Johansson 500 000 $ (3)
Kelly Miller 500 000 $ (1)
Marc Bergevin 475 000 $ (3)
Adam Creighton 462 000 $ (2)
Joe Cirella 425 000 $ (3)
John Druce 400 000 $ (3)
Jim Sandlack 375 000 $ (3)
Robert Lang 350 000 $ (3)
Jyrki Lumme 325 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Lefebvre 325 000 $ (1)
Peter Bondra 300 000 $ (1)
Jocelyn Lemieux 300 000 $ (1)
Allan Bester 300 000 $ (1)
Jeff Hackett 275 000 $ (2)
Bryan Smolinski 250 000 $ (3)
Mike Moller 225 000 $ (1)
Norm MacIver 225 000 $ (1)
Sergio Momesso 200 000 $ (1)
Mark Lamb 200 000 $ (2)
Dave Lowry 200 000 $ (2)
Andrew McBain 200 000 $ (1)
Bob Bassen 150 000 $ (1)
Raimo Summanen 150 000 $ (3)
Dan Hodgson 110 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 8 022 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 4 972 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 3 725 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 800 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Kris Draper 30 000 $ (3)
Darius Kasparaitis 25 000 $ (3)
Ken Priestlay 23 500 $ (1)
Dmitri Mironov 20 000 $ (1)
Dallas Drake 20 000 $ (3)
Jim Agnew 15 000 $ (3)
Lucien Deblois 15 000 $ (1)
Jason Marshall 15 000 $ (3)
Keith Jones 15 000 $ (3)
Troy Gamble 15 000 $ (3)
Todd Hawkins 14 000 $ (1)
Ronnie Stern 14 000 $ (2)
Niklas Anderson 13 500 $ (3)
Mitch Lamoureux 13 500 $ (2)
Brad Maxwell 12 500 $ (1)
Don Gibson 10 500 $ (3)
Bill Lindsay 10 000 $ (2)
Dan Woodley 10 000 $ (3)
Blair Atcheynum 10 000 $ (3)
Brad Werenka 10 000 $ (3)
Jaroslav Otevrel 10 000 $ (3)
Jason Ruff 10 000 $ (3)
Patrik Carnback 10 000 $ (3)
Rob Gaudreau 10 000 $ (3)
Brian Ford 10 000 $ (2)
David Bruce 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 370 500,00 $
Year 1993 : 276 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 229 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 305 - 76,82%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 849 - 71,23%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 397 - 67,94%
Level 4: 5730 - 20 $ - 2 928 - 51,11%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 873 - 87,34%
Total Attendance : 18730
Arena NameCapital Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 353 - 65,95%
Average Income418 762 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll16 989 000 $
Farm Payroll464 900 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game216 118 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds9 910 736 $
Projected Bank Account9 910 736 $

Pro PayRoll

Wayne Gretzky 6 275 000 $ (7)
Ray Bourque 3 450 000 $ (1)
Rod Langway 1 000 000 $ (2)
Brent Ashton 700 000 $ (1)
Steve Kasper 600 000 $ (2)
Gary Leeman 515 000 $ (2)
Nelson Emerson 480 000 $ (3)
Paul Cavallini 375 000 $ (2)
Paul Cyr 375 000 $ (1)
John Anderson 349 000 $ (2)
Steven Finn 300 000 $ (3)
Ron Tugnutt 300 000 $ (1)
Mike Donnelly 250 000 $ (1)
Stephan Lebeau 250 000 $ (2)
Roman Hamrlik 250 000 $ (3)
Wendel Young 250 000 $ (1)
Scott Sandelin 220 000 $ (1)
Marty McInnis 200 000 $ (3)
Craig Berube 195 000 $ (2)
Scott Arniel 187 000 $ (1)
Geoff Sanderson 143 000 $ (2)
Glenn Currie 115 000 $ (1)
Al Tuer 110 000 $ (2)
David A. Jensen 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 16 989 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 11 042 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 7 505 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 6 275 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Olaf Kolzig 35 000 $ (3)
Dan Gratton 35 000 $ (3)
Randy Bucyk 34 900 $ (2)
Dean Kennedy 31 500 $ (1)
Joe Paterson 30 000 $ (1)
Basil McRae 30 000 $ (2)
Dave Snuggerud 25 000 $ (4)
Bill Root 25 000 $ (3)
Bob Babcock 20 000 $ (2)
Murray Bannerman 20 000 $ (2)
Adam Burt 19 000 $ (2)
Yvon Corriveau 18 000 $ (2)
John Purves 17 500 $ (1)
Jaroslav Sevcik 15 000 $ (2)
Ed Kastelic 12 500 $ (1)
Joe Sacco 12 500 $ (2)
Jesse Belanger 12 500 $ (3)
John Barrett 11 500 $ (1)
Yves Beaudoin 10 000 $ (2)
Grant Martin 10 000 $ (1)
Shawn Antoski 10 000 $ (3)
Kent Paynter 10 000 $ (3)
John Leblanc 10 000 $ (3)
Robert Petrovicky 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 464 900,00 $
Year 1993 : 351 900,00 $
Year 1994 : 172 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 25 000,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 30 $ - 2 747 - 91,56%
Level 2: 4000 - 25 $ - 3 355 - 83,88%
Level 3: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 081 - 81,62%
Level 4: 6040 - 50 $ - 1 867 - 30,91%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 909 - 90,94%
Total Attendance : 19040
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 960 - 68,06%
Average Income379 560 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 518 000 $
Farm Payroll341 700 $
Coach Payroll770 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game293 211 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds26 686 373 $
Projected Bank Account26 686 373 $

Pro PayRoll

Kevin Lowe 6 500 000 $ (3)
Kirk Muller 2 500 000 $ (4)
Don Beaupre 1 900 000 $ (3)
Bruce Driver 1 700 000 $ (6)
John MacLean 1 500 000 $ (2)
Glenn Anderson 1 250 000 $ (3)
Brad McCrimmon 868 000 $ (1)
Vincent Damphousse 800 000 $ (1)
Laurie Boschman 800 000 $ (2)
Doug Lidster 725 000 $ (2)
Brian Leetch 700 000 $ (2)
Pelle Eklund 700 000 $ (1)
Mike Liut 700 000 $ (1)
Stan Smyl 550 000 $ (1)
Mark Recchi 500 000 $ (2)
Vyacheslav Bykov 500 000 $ (1)
Scott Young 325 000 $ (1)
Martin Gelinas 300 000 $ (3)
Doug Sulliman 250 000 $ (1)
Igor Kravchuk 200 000 $ (1)
Owen Nolan 125 000 $ (1)
Darcy Wakaluk 125 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 23 518 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 18 500 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 14 150 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 4 200 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jean-Francois Sauve 35 000 $ (3)
Pat Riggin 28 000 $ (1)
Dave Fenyves 25 000 $ (2)
Vincent Riendeau 25 000 $ (2)
Mario Marois 20 000 $ (1)
Donald Audette 15 000 $ (2)
Neil Brady 15 000 $ (2)
Lou Franceschetti 15 000 $ (2)
Glen Cochrane 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Peluso 13 000 $ (3)
Peter Lappin 12 500 $ (3)
Enrico Ciccone 12 500 $ (3)
Perry Anderson 11 000 $ (1)
Gilbert Dionne 10 500 $ (1)
Gilles Thibodeau 10 000 $ (1)
Gord Mark 10 000 $ (1)
Jamie Huscroft 10 000 $ (1)
Janne Ojanen 10 000 $ (2)
Dean Chynoweth 10 000 $ (2)
Garry Valk 10 000 $ (1)
Wes Walz 10 000 $ (2)
Stu Grimson 10 000 $ (3)
Troy Crowder 9 200 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 341 700,00 $
Year 1993 : 208 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 83 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 289 - 76,30%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 888 - 72,20%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 402 - 68,04%
Level 4: 3673 - 20 $ - 2 998 - 81,62%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 902 - 90,15%
Total Attendance : 16673
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 478 - 74,84%
Average Income412 444 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 776 000 $
Farm Payroll257 800 $
Coach Payroll620 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game281 593 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds9 404 138 $
Projected Bank Account9 404 138 $

Pro PayRoll

Al MacInnis 3 000 000 $ (1)
Adam Oates 2 900 000 $ (6)
Mike Vernon 2 000 000 $ (5)
Brett Hull 1 900 000 $ (2)
Phil Housley 1 750 000 $ (2)
Jim Peplinski 1 200 000 $ (2)
Sergei Makarov 1 200 000 $ (2)
Glen Healy 1 104 000 $ (4)
Dan Quinn 1 000 000 $ (3)
Jamie Macoun 900 000 $ (4)
Joel Otto 850 000 $ (3)
Craig Ludwig 850 000 $ (2)
Hakan Loob 812 000 $ (2)
Stephane Richer 650 000 $ (2)
Randy Boyd 550 000 $ (3)
Chris Nilan 500 000 $ (1)
Colin Patterson 420 000 $ (2)
Neil Sheehy 390 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Schneider 350 000 $ (3)
Paul Ysebaert 250 000 $ (3)
Mike Sillinger 200 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 22 776 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 18 886 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 10 104 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 6 904 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Yuri Khmylev 22 500 $ (3)
Randy McKay 20 000 $ (3)
Igor Korolev 17 500 $ (3)
Dave Archibald 17 500 $ (2)
Darin Kimble 17 500 $ (1)
Rick Lessard 16 000 $ (1)
Byron Dafoe 15 000 $ (3)
Kevan Guy 13 000 $ (1)
Jeff Bloemberg 10 500 $ (1)
Tim Lenardon 10 000 $ (1)
Mike Blaisdell 10 000 $ (2)
Mark Napier 10 000 $ (2)
Mark Kirton 10 000 $ (1)
Greg Smith 10 000 $ (2)
Rob Robinson 10 000 $ (3)
Doug Dadswell 10 000 $ (2)
Al Jensen 10 000 $ (1)
Tim Sweeney 9 800 $ (1)
Roger Johansson 9 500 $ (1)
Chris Govedaris 9 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 257 800,00 $
Year 1993 : 151 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 85 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 249 - 74,98%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 756 - 68,89%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 313 - 66,27%
Level 4: 4159 - 20 $ - 2 844 - 68,37%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 863 - 86,30%
Total Attendance : 17159
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 025 - 70,08%
Average Income434 669 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll5 940 000 $
Farm Payroll246 800 $
Coach Payroll760 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game82 700 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds35 296 319 $
Projected Bank Account35 296 319 $

Pro PayRoll

Bill Ranford 1 000 000 $ (3)
Randy Cunneyworth 550 000 $ (2)
Darren Jensen 420 000 $ (1)
Randy Burridge 400 000 $ (2)
Paul Boutilier 375 000 $ (1)
Valeri Kamensky 300 000 $ (1)
Brian Benning 300 000 $ (3)
Tony Hrkac 300 000 $ (1)
Rob Zettler 300 000 $ (2)
Brent Gilchrist 300 000 $ (1)
Bill Guerin 300 000 $ (3)
Scott Lachance 250 000 $ (3)
Darren Turcotte 200 000 $ (3)
Tony Amonte 200 000 $ (2)
Geoff Smith 150 000 $ (3)
Trent Klatt 150 000 $ (3)
Alexander Semak 145 000 $ (1)
Bryan Marchment 100 000 $ (1)
Stephane Matteau 100 000 $ (1)
Zdeno Ciger 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 5 940 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 3 800 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 2 350 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jeff Greenlaw 22 500 $ (2)
Glen Seabrooke 20 000 $ (2)
Mick Vukota 18 000 $ (3)
John Stevens 17 500 $ (3)
Mike Eastwood 15 000 $ (3)
Stu Barnes 14 000 $ (2)
Derek Laxdal 11 000 $ (2)
Mike Posavad 11 000 $ (1)
Greg Smyth 10 000 $ (1)
Ian Herbers 10 000 $ (1)
Shaun Sabol 10 000 $ (1)
Ross Wilson 10 000 $ (1)
James Black 10 000 $ (3)
Kimbi Daniels 10 000 $ (3)
Todd Charlesworth 10 000 $ (2)
Martin St.Amour 10 000 $ (3)
Marc Behrend 10 000 $ (2)
Rick Tabaracci 9 800 $ (1)
Gino Odjick 9 000 $ (1)
Stephane Morin 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 246 800,00 $
Year 1993 : 168 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 80 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 277 - 75,90%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 910 - 72,75%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 464 - 69,28%
Level 4: 3200 - 20 $ - 2 931 - 91,59%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 896 - 89,63%
Total Attendance : 16200
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 478 - 77,03%
Average Income419 432 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 465 000 $
Farm Payroll349 500 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game234 101 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds18 176 390 $
Projected Bank Account18 176 390 $

Pro PayRoll

Rob Ramage 3 500 000 $ (1)
Dave Christian 2 600 000 $ (4)
Darren Puppa 2 400 000 $ (6)
Ken Linseman 1 300 000 $ (1)
Igor Larionov 1 000 000 $ (2)
Doug Bodger 1 000 000 $ (3)
Al Iafrate 780 000 $ (3)
Mike Modano 700 000 $ (3)
Bobby Smith 700 000 $ (1)
Steve Chiasson 600 000 $ (3)
Rick Wamsley 600 000 $ (1)
Dave Manson 525 000 $ (2)
Mike Keane 500 000 $ (2)
Ulf Dahlen 450 000 $ (1)
Mikko Makela 450 000 $ (3)
Gord Dineen 350 000 $ (4)
Vladimir Konstantinov 250 000 $ (1)
Alexei Kovalev 200 000 $ (3)
Neal Coulter 150 000 $ (1)
Steve Maltais 110 000 $ (1)
Sergei Pryakhin 100 000 $ (2)
Dominic Lavoie 100 000 $ (2)
Robert Kron 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 18 465 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 11 305 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 9 080 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 5 350 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Warren Skorodenski 34 900 $ (3)
Greg Johnston 27 400 $ (1)
Anatoli Semenov 22 500 $ (2)
Bret Hedican 20 000 $ (3)
Keith Tkachuk 15 500 $ (1)
Roger Kortko 15 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Kvartalnov 15 000 $ (3)
Oleg Petrov 15 000 $ (3)
Josef Beranek 13 300 $ (1)
Andrei Lomakin 12 500 $ (1)
Patrice Brisebois 12 500 $ (2)
Grigori Panteleev 12 500 $ (3)
Shawn Byram 12 000 $ (1)
Robert Reichel 12 000 $ (2)
Bobby Holik 11 000 $ (1)
Darryl Shannon 10 000 $ (1)
Jeff Finley 10 000 $ (1)
Yves Racine 10 000 $ (2)
Vitali Karamnov 10 000 $ (3)
Paul Kruse 10 000 $ (3)
Stephane Fiset 10 000 $ (1)
Andrei Trefilov 10 000 $ (3)
Bill Berg 9 900 $ (1)
Adrien Plavsic 9 300 $ (1)
Peter Ing 9 200 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 349 500,00 $
Year 1993 : 184 400,00 $
Year 1994 : 127 400,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Jets

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 281 - 76,04%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 861 - 71,52%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 444 - 68,87%
Level 4: 2280 - 20 $ - 2 280 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 885 - 88,49%
Total Attendance : 15280
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %11 750 - 76,90%
Average Income398 593 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll19 081 600 $
Farm Payroll393 500 $
Coach Payroll625 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game239 287 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds11 342 741 $
Projected Bank Account11 342 741 $

Pro PayRoll

Mike Gartner 4 000 000 $ (3)
Dale Hawerchuk 3 600 000 $ (6)
Dave Ellett 1 250 000 $ (5)
Brian Mullen 1 015 000 $ (3)
Ken Daneyko 900 000 $ (2)
Mike Richter 800 000 $ (2)
Mario Gosselin 761 600 $ (1)
Brian Skrudland 750 000 $ (4)
Keith Brown 650 000 $ (1)
Gaetan Duchesne 600 000 $ (2)
Peter Zezel 600 000 $ (1)
Rob Brown 575 000 $ (2)
Brendan Shanahan 550 000 $ (2)
Todd Gill 465 000 $ (3)
Rick Lanz 400 000 $ (2)
Pat Elynuik 375 000 $ (1)
Philippe Bozon 370 000 $ (1)
Randy Hillier 325 000 $ (2)
Jim Kyte 325 000 $ (2)
Bryan Erickson 315 000 $ (3)
Todd Krygier 225 000 $ (2)
Gates Orlando 130 000 $ (3)
John Blue 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 19 081 600,00 $
Year 1993 : 16 325 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 11 625 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 5 600 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Glen Featherstone 25 000 $ (2)
Herb Raglan 25 000 $ (3)
Peter Douris 22 500 $ (2)
Iain Duncan 22 500 $ (4)
Allen Pedersen 21 500 $ (2)
Brad Jones 20 000 $ (2)
Richard Matvichuk 20 000 $ (3)
Damian Rhodes 20 000 $ (3)
Simon Gagne 18 000 $ (2)
Jay Miller 17 500 $ (3)
Mike Rowe 17 500 $ (2)
Robin Bartell 16 500 $ (1)
Ken Quinney 15 000 $ (2)
Iain Fraser 15 000 $ (3)
Kevin Maguire 14 000 $ (4)
John McIntyre 13 500 $ (3)
Arto Blomsten 13 000 $ (1)
Tom Draper 13 000 $ (1)
Andrew Cassels 12 500 $ (1)
Steve Rooney 11 500 $ (1)
Dean Kolstad 10 000 $ (2)
Luciano Borsato 10 000 $ (1)
Danton Cole 10 000 $ (1)
Brad Berry 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 393 500,00 $
Year 1993 : 297 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 147 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 36 500,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 336 - 77,85%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 881 - 72,03%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 419 - 68,37%
Level 4: 3005 - 20 $ - 2 953 - 98,27%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 917 - 91,72%
Total Attendance : 16005
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 506 - 78,14%
Average Income419 513 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 556 360 $
Farm Payroll475 500 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game269 427 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds13 898 832 $
Projected Bank Account13 898 832 $

Pro PayRoll

Jari Kurri 3 200 000 $ (4)
Doug Gilmour 2 300 000 $ (1)
Dirk Graham 1 830 000 $ (3)
Tony Tanti 1 800 000 $ (1)
Kevin Stevens 1 500 000 $ (3)
Tom Barrasso 1 500 000 $ (3)
Dave Babych 1 200 000 $ (2)
Craig Muni 1 000 000 $ (6)
Dale Hunter 950 000 $ (1)
Glen Wesley 800 000 $ (2)
Alexander Mogilny 700 000 $ (3)
Ron Flockhart 700 000 $ (3)
Jacques Cloutier 600 000 $ (2)
Jim Fox 556 358 $ (1)
Michael Pivonka 525 000 $ (1)
Normand Rochefort 525 000 $ (1)
Tim Watters 485 000 $ (1)
Rob Blake 450 000 $ (2)
Bob Errey 325 000 $ (1)
Dana Murzyn 310 000 $ (1)
Rob Ray 100 000 $ (2)
Perry Turnbull 100 000 $ (1)
Warren Rychel 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 21 556 358,00 $
Year 1993 : 13 680 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 10 530 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 4 200 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ted Fauss 35 000 $ (4)
Larry Melnyk 30 000 $ (2)
Ray Whitney 30 000 $ (3)
Craig Duncanson 25 000 $ (1)
Ray Neufeld 25 000 $ (2)
Arturs Irbe 25 000 $ (3)
Darryl Sutter 22 500 $ (1)
Brian Dobbin 22 500 $ (4)
Paul Guay 20 000 $ (2)
Brad Marsh 20 000 $ (1)
Brian Wilks 20 000 $ (4)
Billy Carroll 20 000 $ (2)
Don Jackson 20 000 $ (2)
Larry Playfair 20 000 $ (2)
Jim Nill 20 000 $ (2)
Darrin Shannon 14 000 $ (3)
Paul Beraldo 12 500 $ (1)
Murray Eaves 12 500 $ (1)
Ken Hammond 11 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Couturier 11 000 $ (2)
Norman Lacombe 10 000 $ (3)
Billy O'Dwyer 10 000 $ (3)
Steven King 10 000 $ (3)
Cam Russell 10 000 $ (3)
Robb Stauber 10 000 $ (1)
Darren Rumble 9 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 475 500,00 $
Year 1993 : 352 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 186 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 77 500,00 $


Lightning

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 4000 - 50 $ - 2 244 - 56,11%
Level 2: 3000 - 35 $ - 2 791 - 93,04%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 $ - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 425 - 20 $ - 425 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 879 - 87,94%
Total Attendance : 10425
Arena NameExpo Hall

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %8 340 - 80,00%
Average Income343 799 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll6 770 000 $
Farm Payroll309 000 $
Coach Payroll175 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game86 357 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds25 034 083 $
Projected Bank Account25 034 083 $

Pro PayRoll

Peter Stastny 1 320 000 $ (1)
Tom Fergus 800 000 $ (4)
Jay Wells 675 000 $ (1)
Tom McCarthy 500 000 $ (1)
Trent Yawney 400 000 $ (3)
Brad Dalgarno 330 000 $ (1)
Alain Chevrier 330 000 $ (1)
Mike Lalor 275 000 $ (1)
Jim Wiemer 250 000 $ (3)
Doug Smith 235 000 $ (2)
Jan Ludvig 200 000 $ (2)
Ross Fitzpatrick 200 000 $ (1)
Randy Gilhen 200 000 $ (2)
Mikael Anderson 200 000 $ (4)
Reijo Ruotsalainen 180 000 $ (2)
Kent Manderville 150 000 $ (3)
Shawn Simpson 115 000 $ (1)
Uli Hiemer 110 000 $ (1)
Jean-Marc Lanthier 100 000 $ (1)
Chris LiPuma 100 000 $ (3)
Tim Bergland 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 6 770 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 2 815 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 2 000 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 1 000 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rick Chernomaz 35 000 $ (1)
Craig Redmond 21 000 $ (3)
Marc Habscheid 20 000 $ (5)
Marc Bureau 15 000 $ (3)
Hannu Jarvenpaa 12 500 $ (1)
Phil Sykes 12 500 $ (1)
Francois Gravel 12 000 $ (1)
David Jensen 11 500 $ (1)
Norm Schmidt 10 500 $ (1)
Carl Mokosak 10 000 $ (2)
Jack O'Callahan 10 000 $ (2)
Ken Spangler 10 000 $ (2)
Peter Sundstrom 10 000 $ (4)
Mike McNeill 10 000 $ (3)
Terry Johnson 10 000 $ (2)
Ed Ronan 10 000 $ (4)
Jock Callander 10 000 $ (3)
Ken Hodge 10 000 $ (3)
Martin Simard 10 000 $ (3)
Matt Hervey 10 000 $ (3)
Michel Mongeau 10 000 $ (3)
Nikolai Borschevsky 10 000 $ (3)
Vitali Prokhorov 10 000 $ (3)
Jim Cummins 10 000 $ (3)
Mark Reeds 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 309 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 206 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 166 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 40 000,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 264 - 75,45%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 829 - 70,73%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 380 - 67,60%
Level 4: 3182 - 20 $ - 2 894 - 90,95%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 889 - 88,90%
Total Attendance : 16182
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 256 - 75,74%
Average Income416 619 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll19 005 000 $
Farm Payroll443 800 $
Coach Payroll330 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game235 462 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds18 875 705 $
Projected Bank Account18 875 705 $

Pro PayRoll

Mike Foligno 3 000 000 $ (1)
Brian Propp 2 500 000 $ (3)
Anton Stastny 2 000 000 $ (1)
Brian Hayward 1 700 000 $ (4)
Doug Crossman 1 500 000 $ (2)
Greg C. Adams 1 250 000 $ (4)
Bernie Nicholls 1 000 000 $ (3)
Michel Petit 660 000 $ (2)
Petr Svoboda 630 000 $ (4)
Marc D'Amour 630 000 $ (4)
Joe Murphy 600 000 $ (2)
Eric Lindros 450 000 $ (3)
Sergei Zubov 400 000 $ (3)
Tomas Jonsson 375 000 $ (1)
Mark Osborne 375 000 $ (1)
David Shaw 350 000 $ (2)
Kerry Huffman 315 000 $ (1)
Bob Kudelski 250 000 $ (1)
Derrick Smith 225 000 $ (3)
Mike Ricci 175 000 $ (1)
Jim Hofford 150 000 $ (2)
Rich Costello 145 000 $ (1)
Peter Soberlak 135 000 $ (2)
Jeff Madill 100 000 $ (2)
Reggie Savage 90 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 19 005 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 12 370 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 8 785 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 4 210 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Kjell Dahlin 34 000 $ (1)
Daniel Berthiaume 32 500 $ (1)
Terry Carkner 31 000 $ (3)
Paul Lawless 30 000 $ (2)
Kris King 30 000 $ (2)
Gilbert Delorme 30 000 $ (2)
Alexei Zhitnik 30 000 $ (3)
Brad Lauer 25 000 $ (1)
Jason Lafreniere 20 500 $ (3)
Ken Yaremchuk 20 000 $ (1)
Shawn Cronin 20 000 $ (1)
Jeff Reese 15 600 $ (3)
Lindsay Carson 15 000 $ (3)
Dave Karpa 15 000 $ (3)
Doug Zmolek 15 000 $ (3)
Jiri Latal 13 000 $ (3)
Bob Corkum 12 500 $ (1)
Sergei Bautin 12 500 $ (3)
Ted Donato 11 200 $ (1)
Peter Ihnacak 11 000 $ (1)
Paul Broten 10 000 $ (1)
Kelly Chase 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 443 800,00 $
Year 1993 : 267 600,00 $
Year 1994 : 177 600,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Nordiques

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 30 $ - 2 911 - 97,02%
Level 2: 4000 - 25 $ - 3 563 - 89,08%
Level 3: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 482 - 89,64%
Level 4: 2264 - 50 $ - 1 198 - 52,89%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 882 - 88,19%
Total Attendance : 15264
Arena NameColisee de Quebec

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %13 035 - 85,40%
Average Income379 747 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll16 749 000 $
Farm Payroll327 900 $
Coach Payroll480 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game182 820 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds10 029 567 $
Projected Bank Account10 029 567 $

Pro PayRoll

Kelly Hrudey 2 200 000 $ (4)
Neal Broten 2 000 000 $ (3)
Tomas Sandstrom 1 100 000 $ (2)
Charlie Huddy 1 000 000 $ (2)
Joe Sakic 1 000 000 $ (3)
Tommy Albelin 900 000 $ (3)
Steve Smith 850 000 $ (1)
Derek King 800 000 $ (2)
Mike Allison 800 000 $ (4)
Russ Courtnall 715 000 $ (1)
Jim Johnson 700 000 $ (5)
Bob Carpenter 700 000 $ (1)
Pat Flatley 650 000 $ (1)
Bob Froese 600 000 $ (2)
Jeff Brown 500 000 $ (1)
Shayne Corson 352 000 $ (1)
Gilles Hamel 350 000 $ (3)
Doug Wickenheiser 350 000 $ (4)
Murray Brumwell 300 000 $ (3)
Claude Loiselle 275 000 $ (1)
Ken Leiter 232 000 $ (1)
Brian Sutter 175 000 $ (1)
Dan Laperriere 100 000 $ (3)
Scott Levins 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 16 749 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 12 300 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 8 800 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 4 050 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Doug Shedden 35 000 $ (4)
Ed Hospodar 30 000 $ (2)
Alain Lemieux 30 000 $ (4)
Jim Benning 25 000 $ (1)
Ken McRae 22 000 $ (1)
Iiro Jarvi 17 500 $ (3)
Marc Fortier 17 500 $ (4)
Shjon Podein 15 000 $ (3)
Adam Foote 14 000 $ (2)
Mark Vermette 12 900 $ (1)
Trevor Stienburg 12 500 $ (4)
Dominic Roussel 12 500 $ (2)
Steve Guenette 12 500 $ (4)
Joel Baillargeon 11 000 $ (2)
Kevin Lavallee 11 000 $ (1)
Jean-Marc Routhier 10 000 $ (4)
Mark Osiecki 10 000 $ (2)
Stephane Guerard 10 000 $ (2)
Mario Brunetta 10 000 $ (1)
Richard Zemlak 9 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 327 900,00 $
Year 1993 : 237 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 150 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 117 500,00 $


North Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 266 - 75,54%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 860 - 71,50%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 356 - 67,12%
Level 4: 2499 - 20 $ - 2 499 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 885 - 88,51%
Total Attendance : 15499
Arena NameMetropolitain Sports Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %11 866 - 76,56%
Average Income427 953 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll10 973 000 $
Farm Payroll320 100 $
Coach Payroll275 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game137 715 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds24 976 537 $
Projected Bank Account24 976 537 $

Pro PayRoll

Al Secord 2 200 000 $ (2)
Dave Poulin 975 000 $ (2)
Ken Wregget 730 000 $ (1)
Craig Janney 600 000 $ (1)
Phil Bourque 600 000 $ (3)
Rich Sutter 550 000 $ (1)
Bill Watson 550 000 $ (1)
Gerald Diduck 500 000 $ (3)
Joel Quenneville 475 000 $ (1)
Troy Loney 400 000 $ (4)
Randy Moller 400 000 $ (3)
Ryan Walter 350 000 $ (1)
Jim Pavese 350 000 $ (3)
Paul MacDermid 320 000 $ (3)
Bob Probert 300 000 $ (1)
Dale Henry 210 000 $ (2)
Nick Kypreos 200 000 $ (2)
Alexei Zhamnov 200 000 $ (3)
Jiri Slegr 200 000 $ (3)
Stephane Beauregard 195 000 $ (2)
Robert Dirk 190 000 $ (3)
Vladimir Ruzicka 150 000 $ (1)
Ron Talakoski 128 000 $ (1)
Warren Babe 100 000 $ (2)
Dan Keczmer 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 10 973 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 7 140 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 3 260 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 400 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Gord Donnelly 35 000 $ (3)
Randy Smith 25 200 $ (1)
Martin Straka 25 000 $ (3)
Grant Jennings 20 000 $ (2)
Sean Hill 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Bales 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Stevens 17 500 $ (1)
Derian Hatcher 15 000 $ (2)
Igor Ulanov 13 500 $ (2)
Stephane Roy 12 600 $ (2)
Rick Bennett 12 600 $ (2)
Jim McKenzie 12 500 $ (4)
Lance Pitlick 11 500 $ (1)
Mike Sullivan 11 000 $ (2)
Scott Thornton 10 000 $ (2)
Cam Plante 10 000 $ (2)
Brad May 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Needham 10 000 $ (3)
Frederic Chabot 10 000 $ (2)
Martin Hostak 9 700 $ (1)
Daniel Dore 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 320 100,00 $
Year 1993 : 247 200,00 $
Year 1994 : 122 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 12 500,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 320 - 77,32%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 864 - 71,59%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 385 - 67,71%
Level 4: 4308 - 20 $ - 2 993 - 69,48%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 897 - 89,73%
Total Attendance : 17308
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 459 - 71,98%
Average Income426 000 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 760 000 $
Farm Payroll344 300 $
Coach Payroll883 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game226 039 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds22 992 522 $
Projected Bank Account22 992 522 $

Pro PayRoll

Ron Francis 3 250 000 $ (5)
Andy Moog 2 100 000 $ (2)
Grant Fuhr 1 900 000 $ (4)
Kevin Hatcher 1 500 000 $ (2)
Rick Tocchet 1 100 000 $ (1)
Luc Robitaille 1 000 000 $ (1)
Thomas Steen 950 000 $ (1)
Mike Ramsey 800 000 $ (2)
Garth Butcher 750 000 $ (1)
Walt Poddubny 700 000 $ (2)
Theoren Fleury 650 000 $ (2)
Dave Taylor 500 000 $ (1)
Greg Terrion 500 000 $ (3)
Murray Baron 390 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Cote 375 000 $ (1)
Gord Murphy 300 000 $ (1)
John LeClair 270 000 $ (2)
Craig McTavish 255 000 $ (1)
Peter Taglianetti 150 000 $ (1)
Steve Graves 110 000 $ (2)
Paul Houck 110 000 $ (1)
Jeff Jackson 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 17 760 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 11 780 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 5 650 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 5 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mike Eagles 32 500 $ (1)
Craig Billington 30 000 $ (1)
Tom Chorske 25 000 $ (1)
David Latta 20 000 $ (1)
Martin Rucinsky 20 000 $ (3)
Rick Knickle 20 000 $ (1)
Kelly Buchberger 17 500 $ (1)
Tie Domi 13 500 $ (2)
Jari Gronstrand 12 500 $ (1)
Shaun Van Allen 12 000 $ (1)
Stu Kulak 12 000 $ (3)
Sheldon Kennedy 10 000 $ (1)
Jayson More 10 000 $ (2)
Tomas Forslund 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Schlegel 10 000 $ (2)
Bob Logan 10 000 $ (1)
Scott Metcalfe 10 000 $ (1)
Ron Shudra 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Jensen 10 000 $ (1)
Dan Currie 10 000 $ (3)
Peter Ahola 10 000 $ (3)
Todd Harkins 10 000 $ (3)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 9 800 $ (1)
Scott Shaunessy 9 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 344 300,00 $
Year 1993 : 105 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 62 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 327 - 77,56%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 923 - 73,08%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 446 - 68,92%
Level 4: 3033 - 20 $ - 2 973 - 98,02%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 919 - 91,85%
Total Attendance : 16033
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 588 - 78,51%
Average Income422 908 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 935 000 $
Farm Payroll308 550 $
Coach Payroll325 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game268 673 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds12 238 602 $
Projected Bank Account12 238 602 $

Pro PayRoll

Mario Lemieux 3 150 000 $ (1)
Larry Murphy 2 800 000 $ (4)
Ron Hextall 1 700 000 $ (2)
Cam Neely 1 500 000 $ (2)
Steve Duchesne 1 350 000 $ (2)
Patrick Sundstrom 1 300 000 $ (1)
Kevin Dineen 1 150 000 $ (1)
Petri Skriko 1 100 000 $ (5)
Esa Tikkanen 950 000 $ (2)
Dave Gagner 900 000 $ (1)
Ulf Samuelsson 900 000 $ (2)
Carey Wilson 825 000 $ (3)
Mark Tinordi 700 000 $ (3)
Teppo Numminen 650 000 $ (2)
Tony Granato 650 000 $ (1)
Mike Krushelnyski 625 000 $ (1)
Paul Reinhart 620 000 $ (1)
Frank Pietrangelo 350 000 $ (1)
Mike McPhee 300 000 $ (2)
Dave Richter 175 000 $ (1)
Kevin McClelland 150 000 $ (3)
Keith Osborne 90 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 21 935 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 12 925 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 5 575 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 3 900 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Gino Cavallini 25 000 $ (1)
Tim Tookey 17 500 $ (1)
Chris Dahlquist 17 500 $ (3)
Steve Penney 16 600 $ (1)
Jamie Leach 16 000 $ (2)
Wade Campbell 15 000 $ (3)
Larry DePalma 15 000 $ (2)
Travis Green 15 000 $ (3)
Marty Dallman 12 500 $ (3)
Wayne Babych 12 500 $ (1)
Jim Ennis 12 500 $ (1)
Lyndon Byers 12 000 $ (1)
Bengt Gustafsson 11 500 $ (1)
Jarmo Myllys 11 000 $ (1)
Ari Haanpaa 10 000 $ (1)
Jeff Daniels 10 000 $ (2)
Gary Yaremchuk 10 000 $ (1)
Dan Kordic 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Aitken 10 000 $ (1)
Bill Garder 10 000 $ (1)
Mitch Wilson 10 000 $ (1)
Bob Wilkie 10 000 $ (3)
Paul Stanton 9 750 $ (1)
Dave Capuano 9 200 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 308 550,00 $
Year 1993 : 121 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 70 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 321 - 77,37%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 860 - 71,51%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 412 - 68,23%
Level 4: 4500 - 20 $ - 2 947 - 65,49%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 888 - 88,81%
Total Attendance : 17500
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 428 - 71,02%
Average Income420 698 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 255 000 $
Farm Payroll412 800 $
Coach Payroll560 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game220 093 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds16 618 620 $
Projected Bank Account16 618 620 $

Pro PayRoll

Tim Kerr 2 100 000 $ (2)
Bryan Trottier 2 000 000 $ (1)
Ed Belfour 1 700 000 $ (2)
Geoff Courtnall 1 675 000 $ (5)
Mike Ridley 1 300 000 $ (1)
Stewart Gavin 900 000 $ (2)
Fredrik Olausson 875 000 $ (3)
Cliff Ronning 800 000 $ (3)
Petr Klima 750 000 $ (2)
Marty McSorley 700 000 $ (1)
Keith Crowder 620 000 $ (2)
Eric Weinrich 550 000 $ (2)
Ric Nattress 520 000 $ (3)
Bill Houlder 520 000 $ (2)
Teemu Selanne 450 000 $ (3)
Curtis Leschyshyn 400 000 $ (2)
Bob Essensa 400 000 $ (2)
Kelly Kisio 300 000 $ (1)
Dan Daoust 250 000 $ (1)
Ilka Sinisalo 250 000 $ (1)
Bob Gould 200 000 $ (2)
Doug Weight 155 000 $ (2)
Gord Walker 90 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 17 505 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 12 615 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 4 320 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 1 675 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Timo Blomqvist 35 000 $ (4)
Brian MacLellan 35 000 $ (3)
Scott Kleinendorst 35 000 $ (3)
Jeff Norton 32 000 $ (3)
Rod Buskas 30 000 $ (1)
Ken Baumgartner 25 000 $ (1)
Chris Kontos 22 000 $ (1)
Ron Scott 20 000 $ (1)
Sam St-Laurent 20 000 $ (1)
Rudy Poeschek 18 000 $ (3)
Peter Eriksson 14 500 $ (3)
Lane Lambert 13 500 $ (2)
Corey Millen 12 500 $ (2)
Rob Cimetta 12 500 $ (2)
Link Gaetz 12 500 $ (2)
Ben Hankinson 12 000 $ (3)
Craig Coxe 12 000 $ (2)
Kyosti Karjalainen 11 500 $ (2)
Jay Caufield 10 000 $ (1)
Dennis Vial 10 000 $ (3)
Gary Emmons 10 000 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Butsayev 10 000 $ (3)
Mark Janssens 9 800 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 422 800,00 $
Year 1993 : 285 800,00 $
Year 1994 : 201 500,00 $
Year 1995 : 35 000,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 354 - 78,47%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 939 - 73,48%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 428 - 68,56%
Level 4: 6235 - 20 $ - 3 033 - 48,64%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 911 - 91,09%
Total Attendance : 19235
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 665 - 65,84%
Average Income418 144 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 962 000 $
Farm Payroll416 500 $
Coach Payroll650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game274 149 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds2 536 533 $
Projected Bank Account2 536 533 $

Pro PayRoll

Chris Chelios 2 800 000 $ (4)
Steve Yzerman 2 600 000 $ (2)
Slava Fetisov 1 750 000 $ (2)
Rick Vaive 1 550 000 $ (2)
Gary Suter 1 500 000 $ (1)
John Vanbiesbrouck 1 482 000 $ (1)
Brent Sutter 1 220 000 $ (4)
Gerard Gallant 1 200 000 $ (3)
Pat Verbeek 1 100 000 $ (2)
Steve Thomas 900 000 $ (1)
Craig Hartsburgh 800 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Carson 600 000 $ (2)
Curt Fraser 600 000 $ (2)
Bob Mason 600 000 $ (1)
Moe Mantha 585 000 $ (1)
Greg Adams 500 000 $ (1)
Lee Norwood 500 000 $ (2)
Dave Barr 500 000 $ (2)
Mikhail Tatarinov 500 000 $ (1)
Ron Duguay 375 000 $ (2)
John Chabot 300 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 21 962 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 14 795 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 5 220 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 4 020 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Glen Murray 30 000 $ (3)
Mark Laforest 25 000 $ (1)
Jiri Hrdina 22 500 $ (1)
Joey Kocur 20 000 $ (2)
Rob Zamuner 20 000 $ (3)
Charlie Bourgeois 15 500 $ (1)
Jeff Chychrun 15 000 $ (3)
Tim Higgins 15 000 $ (1)
Drake Berehowsky 15 000 $ (3)
Evgeny Davydov 15 000 $ (3)
Roberto Romano 13 500 $ (1)
Kevin Kaminski 13 000 $ (3)
Tom Laidlaw 12 500 $ (1)
Doug Houda 12 000 $ (2)
Claude Vilgrain 12 000 $ (1)
Jeff Sharples 12 000 $ (1)
Daryl Stanley 10 000 $ (1)
Todd Bergen 10 000 $ (2)
Brent Fedyk 10 000 $ (1)
Jamie Baker 10 000 $ (1)
Jergus Baca 10 000 $ (1)
Torrie Robertson 10 000 $ (1)
Darcy Loewen 10 000 $ (3)
Gord Kruppke 10 000 $ (3)
Patric Kjellberg 10 000 $ (3)
Shayne Stevenson 10 000 $ (3)
Viktor Gordiouk 10 000 $ (3)
Jon Morris 10 000 $ (3)
Wade Flaherty 10 000 $ (3)
Par Djoos 9 500 $ (1)
Marc Potvin 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 416 500,00 $
Year 1993 : 220 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 178 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 332 - 77,75%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 862 - 71,54%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 483 - 69,66%
Level 4: 3433 - 20 $ - 2 974 - 86,63%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 907 - 90,71%
Total Attendance : 16433
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %12 558 - 76,42%
Average Income429 442 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll16 053 000 $
Farm Payroll267 800 $
Coach Payroll1 270 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game209 414 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds23 753 240 $
Projected Bank Account23 753 240 $

Pro PayRoll

Lindy Ruff 2 500 000 $ (3)
Dave Andreychuk 2 500 000 $ (5)
Clint Malarchuk 1 500 000 $ (4)
Brian Bellows 1 200 000 $ (2)
Pierre Turgeon 1 000 000 $ (3)
Barry Pederson 975 000 $ (3)
Gary Galley 800 000 $ (5)
Aaron Broten 800 000 $ (1)
Alexei Kasatonov 675 000 $ (1)
Kirk McLean 650 000 $ (3)
Christian Ruuttu 525 000 $ (2)
Luke Richardson 500 000 $ (3)
Jeff Beukeboom 375 000 $ (2)
Colin Chisholm 325 000 $ (4)
Rod Brind'Amour 300 000 $ (2)
Darryl Sydor 300 000 $ (3)
Paul Gillis 250 000 $ (1)
Dave Brown 208 000 $ (3)
Joe Juneau 150 000 $ (2)
Jody Hull 120 000 $ (3)
Jeff Parker 100 000 $ (1)
Petr Nedved 100 000 $ (1)
Claude Boivin 100 000 $ (2)
Steven Rice 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 16 053 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 14 128 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 11 478 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 5 125 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Daryl Evans 35 000 $ (4)
Curt Giles 32 500 $ (2)
Mike Hartman 30 000 $ (3)
Shawn Anderson 27 500 $ (1)
Darrell May 20 000 $ (4)
Guy Hebert 20 000 $ (3)
Daniel Marois 16 000 $ (2)
Wayne McBean 15 000 $ (2)
Troy Mallette 12 000 $ (3)
Rob DiMaio 10 000 $ (2)
Mark Ferner 10 000 $ (2)
Rob Murphy 10 000 $ (3)
Francois Leroux 10 000 $ (3)
Pat Falloon 10 000 $ (3)
Greg Brown 9 800 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 267 800,00 $
Year 1993 : 230 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 147 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 55 000,00 $


Senators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 4000 - 50 $ - 2 254 - 56,36%
Level 2: 3000 - 35 $ - 2 797 - 93,22%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 $ - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 585 - 20 $ - 585 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 894 - 89,40%
Total Attendance : 10585
Arena NameCivic Centre

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %8 530 - 80,58%
Average Income335 599 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll11 773 800 $
Farm Payroll331 220 $
Coach Payroll650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game151 845 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds19 369 741 $
Projected Bank Account19 369 741 $

Pro PayRoll

Greg Stefan 2 500 000 $ (3)
Bernie Federko 1 400 000 $ (2)
John Ogrodnick 1 350 000 $ (2)
Andy Brickley 600 000 $ (3)
Alan Haworth 600 000 $ (1)
Brian Bradley 600 000 $ (3)
Willie Huber 525 000 $ (1)
Steve Ludzik 500 000 $ (2)
Eldon Reddick 475 000 $ (1)
Dave Hannan 425 000 $ (2)
Tom Kurvers 400 000 $ (2)
Bob McGill 400 000 $ (3)
Brad Shaw 375 000 $ (1)
Moe Lemay 350 000 $ (3)
Randy Velischek 325 000 $ (3)
Shane Churla 260 000 $ (2)
Dave Hunter 150 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Ihnacak 148 800 $ (1)
Dale Degray 100 000 $ (1)
Bob Joyce 100 000 $ (3)
Stan Drulia 100 000 $ (3)
Dave Chyzowski 90 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 11 773 800,00 $
Year 1993 : 9 400 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 4 975 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Steve Richmond 28 000 $ (2)
Steve Tambellini 25 000 $ (2)
Tim Chevaldae 25 000 $ (2)
Dave Tippett 22 500 $ (2)
Bryan Fogarty 20 000 $ (1)
Sean McKenna 20 000 $ (2)
Duane Sutter 20 000 $ (1)
Andrei Kovalenko 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Siltala 18 720 $ (2)
Bobby Dollas 16 500 $ (1)
Keith Carney 13 500 $ (2)
Mark Pederson 11 000 $ (2)
Keith Primeau 11 000 $ (1)
Dennis Vaske 10 000 $ (1)
Kevin Haller 10 000 $ (2)
Raimo Helminen 10 000 $ (1)
Daniel Poudrier 10 000 $ (2)
Taylor Hall 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Luongo 10 000 $ (3)
Jeff Lazaro 10 000 $ (3)
Darrin Madeley 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 331 220,00 $
Year 1993 : 243 720,00 $
Year 1994 : 50 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 4000 - 50 $ - 2 258 - 56,46%
Level 2: 3000 - 35 $ - 2 813 - 93,78%
Level 3: 2000 - 30 $ - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 1089 - 20 $ - 1 089 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 875 - 87,49%
Total Attendance : 11089
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %9 035 - 81,48%
Average Income346 694 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll11 593 000 $
Farm Payroll441 600 $
Coach Payroll704 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game151 650 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds17 896 251 $
Projected Bank Account17 896 251 $

Pro PayRoll

Joe Mullen 2 300 000 $ (1)
Tony McKegney 1 200 000 $ (2)
Greg Paslawski 855 000 $ (4)
Keith Acton 800 000 $ (2)
Gaston Gingras 600 000 $ (1)
Gary Nylund 590 000 $ (4)
Mark Hardy 500 000 $ (2)
Pete Peeters 500 000 $ (1)
Wayne Presley 475 000 $ (1)
Scott Niedermayer 450 000 $ (3)
Bob Rouse 440 000 $ (1)
Paul Ranheim 425 000 $ (1)
Brian Curran 406 000 $ (4)
Randy Wood 400 000 $ (1)
Peter Sidorkiewicz 390 000 $ (2)
Steve Dykstra 300 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Frycer 250 000 $ (1)
Todd Elik 200 000 $ (2)
Kevin Miller 200 000 $ (4)
Todd McLellan 120 000 $ (1)
Jeff Quintin 100 000 $ (2)
Tony Twist 92 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 11 593 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 5 691 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 2 501 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 2 051 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

John Blum 35 000 $ (3)
Craig Laughlin 35 000 $ (2)
Neil Belland 35 000 $ (1)
Felix Potvin 35 000 $ (3)
Greg Hawgood 32 500 $ (1)
Pat Conacher 30 000 $ (1)
Michael Nylander 30 000 $ (3)
Bruce Bell 25 000 $ (1)
Hubie McDonough 18 000 $ (2)
Peter Dineen 15 000 $ (2)
Doug Jarvis 15 000 $ (1)
Steve Konowalchuk 15 000 $ (3)
John Klemm 12 000 $ (2)
Terry Yake 12 000 $ (2)
Jeff Odgers 11 000 $ (2)
Louie Debrusk 10 000 $ (3)
Richard Kromm 10 000 $ (1)
David Williams 10 000 $ (2)
Ed Courtnenay 10 000 $ (2)
Dale Craigwell 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Sands 9 100 $ (2)
Doug Evans 9 000 $ (1)
Chris Pryor 9 000 $ (1)
David Haas 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 441 600,00 $
Year 1993 : 267 100,00 $
Year 1994 : 125 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 0,00 $


Whalers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 285 - 76,16%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 2 801 - 70,02%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 3 415 - 68,30%
Level 4: 2100 - 20 $ - 2 100 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 882 - 88,21%
Total Attendance : 15100
Arena NameHartford Civic Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %11 483 - 76,04%
Average Income409 296 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 800 000 $
Farm Payroll321 900 $
Coach Payroll475 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game185 677 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds11 242 516 $
Projected Bank Account11 242 516 $

Pro PayRoll

Mark Messier 2 500 000 $ (4)
Mike Bossy 2 450 000 $ (2)
Gary Roberts 1 000 000 $ (2)
Chris Terreri 1 000 000 $ (5)
Doug Wilson 940 000 $ (3)
John Cullen 750 000 $ (2)
Kjell Samuelsson 750 000 $ (1)
Jon Casey 650 000 $ (4)
Benoit Hogue 600 000 $ (3)
Murray Craven 550 000 $ (1)
Zarley Zalapski 520 000 $ (1)
Dave McLlwain 500 000 $ (1)
Don Sweeney 475 000 $ (2)
Grant Ledyard 475 000 $ (2)
Ray Sheppard 375 000 $ (1)
Brian Glynn 350 000 $ (1)
J.-Jacques Daigneault 310 000 $ (2)
Sergei Nemchinov 200 000 $ (1)
Bob Brooke 155 000 $ (2)
Shawn McEachern 150 000 $ (1)
Chris Winnes 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 14 800 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 11 405 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 5 690 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 4 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jeff Larmer 27 500 $ (2)
Ron Handy 25 500 $ (4)
Roger Belanger 25 000 $ (1)
Richard Smehlik 20 000 $ (3)
Mark Greig 12 500 $ (3)
Magnus Svensson 12 000 $ (2)
Scott Pearson 11 000 $ (2)
Mark Freer 10 500 $ (1)
Corey Foster 10 000 $ (2)
Wayne Van Drop 10 000 $ (1)
Alexander Godynyuk 10 000 $ (2)
Rob Pearson 10 000 $ (3)
Gord Sherven 10 000 $ (3)
Pat McLeod 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Craig 10 000 $ (3)
Kent Carlson 10 000 $ (3)
Kevin Dahl 10 000 $ (3)
Marc Laforge 10 000 $ (3)
Tom Pederson 10 000 $ (3)
Tomas Jelinek 10 000 $ (3)
Alan May 10 000 $ (3)
Bill Huard 10 000 $ (3)
Kay Whitmore 10 000 $ (1)
Andre Racicot 9 900 $ (1)
Brian Chapman 9 000 $ (2)
Ron Hoover 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1992 : 321 900,00 $
Year 1993 : 247 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 158 000,00 $
Year 1995 : 25 500,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Laurent Guerret -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid