Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - juillet 10 2009 at 12:04

| Black Hawks | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Islanders | Jets | Kings | Maple Leafs | Nordiques | North Stars | Oilers | Penguins | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Sharks | Whalers |

Black Hawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 909 - 81,81%
Level 2: 5000 - 25 $ - 3 908 - 78,15%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 830 - 91,52%
Level 4: 3317 - 50 $ - 3 038 - 91,57%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 898 - 89,79%
Total Attendance : 17317
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 582 - 84,21%
Average Income507 022 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 595 000 $
Farm Payroll340 500 $
Coach Payroll1 058 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game268 213 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds15 656 077 $
Projected Bank Account15 656 077 $

Pro PayRoll

Paul Coffey 3 500 000 $ (7)
Steve Larmer 2 200 000 $ (5)
Michel Goulet 1 900 000 $ (4)
Dominik Hasek 1 900 000 $ (3)
Kevin Lowe 1 500 000 $ (1)
Troy Murray 1 500 000 $ (7)
Steve Konroyd 1 100 000 $ (5)
Ray Ferraro 900 000 $ (2)
Claude Lemieux 900 000 $ (4)
Rick Zombo 800 000 $ (4)
Joe Nieuwendyk 670 000 $ (1)
Ed Olczyk 600 000 $ (2)
Steve Ludzik 500 000 $ (3)
Craig Wolanin 500 000 $ (3)
Darren Pang 425 000 $ (3)
Paul Cyr 375 000 $ (2)
Marc Bergevin 360 000 $ (1)
Tom Fitzgerald 300 000 $ (4)
Jan Erixon 240 000 $ (1)
Marc Habscheid 200 000 $ (6)
Jim Camazzola 125 000 $ (3)
Arto Javannainen 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 20 595 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 17 825 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 15 950 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 12 400 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Shawn Chambers 32 500 $ (4)
Everett Sanipass 29 500 $ (2)
Jimmy Hrivnak 25 000 $ (3)
Mike Stapleton 23 500 $ (2)
Lonnie Loach 22 500 $ (3)
Brian Noonan 20 000 $ (1)
Tony Horacek 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Hudson 17 500 $ (2)
Mario Doyon 17 500 $ (3)
Brad Miller 15 000 $ (3)
Alan Kerr 15 000 $ (2)
Mark LaVarre 13 000 $ (4)
Kevin Todd 11 500 $ (3)
Ted Fauss 11 500 $ (1)
Doug Keans 11 000 $ (1)
Ken Sutton 10 000 $ (2)
Brent Thompson 10 000 $ (4)
Frantisek Kucera 10 000 $ (1)
Mark Kumpel 10 000 $ (3)
Lyle Phair 10 000 $ (3)
Bruce Cassidy 5 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 340 500,00 $
Year 1992 : 282 500,00 $
Year 1993 : 187 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 55 500,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 885 - 81,42%
Level 2: 5000 - 25 $ - 3 894 - 77,88%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 781 - 89,07%
Level 4: 3666 - 50 $ - 3 019 - 82,34%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 869 - 86,94%
Total Attendance : 17666
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 449 - 81,79%
Average Income501 334 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll8 591 000 $
Farm Payroll263 600 $
Coach Payroll630 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game117 495 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds27 065 256 $
Projected Bank Account27 065 256 $

Pro PayRoll

Vladimir Krutov 900 000 $ (3)
Steve Smith 850 000 $ (2)
Mark Howe 800 000 $ (2)
Uwe Krupp 750 000 $ (3)
Randy Hillier 482 000 $ (1)
Ron Flockhart 468 000 $ (1)
Jaromir Jagr 450 000 $ (2)
Kari Takko 434 000 $ (2)
Risto Siltanen 400 000 $ (1)
Adam Graves 375 000 $ (2)
Nicklas Lidstrom 350 000 $ (3)
Shawn Burr 300 000 $ (1)
Tony Hrkac 300 000 $ (1)
Neil Wilkinson 250 000 $ (4)
Jeremy Roenick 250 000 $ (1)
Tim Chevaldae 250 000 $ (3)
Denis Cyr 200 000 $ (3)
Stephen Leach 200 000 $ (2)
Scott Arniel 170 000 $ (1)
Alain Lemieux 162 000 $ (1)
Curt Giles 150 000 $ (1)
Doug Wickenheiser 140 000 $ (1)
Todd Ewen 110 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 8 741 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 5 919 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 2 700 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 250 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ron Tugnutt 30 000 $ (2)
Joe Reekie 25 000 $ (1)
Dave Hunter 15 000 $ (2)
Johan Garpenlov 12 400 $ (3)
Tom Tilley 12 000 $ (2)
Alain Cote 12 000 $ (1)
Pat Jablonski 12 000 $ (2)
Larry Trader 10 000 $ (2)
Randu Skarda 10 000 $ (1)
Steve Tuttle 10 000 $ (1)
Lou Franceschetti 10 000 $ (1)
Tom Martin 10 000 $ (1)
Kip Miller 10 000 $ (3)
Mike Hurlbut 10 000 $ (2)
Paul DiPietro 10 000 $ (3)
Rockey Trottier 10 000 $ (1)
Darrell May 10 000 $ (1)
Dave Thomlinson 9 200 $ (1)
Mike Dark 9 000 $ (2)
John Goodwin 9 000 $ (2)
Mark Reeds 9 000 $ (2)
Kent Carlson 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 263 600,00 $
Year 1992 : 148 400,00 $
Year 1993 : 32 400,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 5385 - 30 $ - 4 768 - 88,53%
Level 2: 3000 - 25 $ - 2 985 - 99,50%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 815 - 90,76%
Level 4: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 925 - 97,51%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 885 - 88,49%
Total Attendance : 14385
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %13 378 - 93,00%
Average Income477 421 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 730 600 $
Farm Payroll346 800 $
Coach Payroll520 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game190 212 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds18 260 517 $
Projected Bank Account18 260 517 $

Pro PayRoll

Scott Stevens 2 600 000 $ (3)
Pat Lafontaine 2 500 000 $ (3)
Patrick Roy 1 650 000 $ (2)
Wendel Clark 850 000 $ (1)
James Patrick 800 000 $ (2)
Mike Bullard 800 000 $ (3)
David Volek 550 000 $ (4)
Pavel Bure 500 000 $ (3)
Rollie Melanson 500 000 $ (3)
Bob Sweeney 475 000 $ (2)
Eldon Reddick 475 000 $ (2)
Sergei Fedorov 450 000 $ (2)
Chris Joseph 400 000 $ (3)
Gord Kluzak 375 000 $ (3)
Bryan Erickson 360 000 $ (1)
Mats Thelin 300 000 $ (4)
Dave Reid 275 000 $ (4)
Frantisek Musil 250 000 $ (2)
Greg Gilbert 200 000 $ (2)
Bob Bassen 150 000 $ (2)
Peter Lappin 120 000 $ (1)
Emanuel Viveiros 75 600 $ (1)
Michel Thelven 75 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 14 730 600,00 $
Year 1992 : 13 250 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 8 800 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 1 125 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brian Lawton 35 000 $ (1)
Greg Hawgood 32 500 $ (2)
Dan Vincelette 30 000 $ (1)
Richard Pilon 20 000 $ (4)
Dave Pichette 20 000 $ (3)
Bob Beers 19 500 $ (2)
Nevin Markwart 15 000 $ (2)
Jimmy Waite 15 000 $ (4)
Scott Bjugstad 14 000 $ (4)
Perry Berezan 12 500 $ (2)
Bob Halkidis 11 200 $ (1)
Kraig Nienhuis 10 000 $ (4)
Louie Debrusk 10 000 $ (4)
David Pasin 10 000 $ (3)
Steve Gotaas 10 000 $ (2)
Alain G Cote 10 000 $ (5)
John Carter 10 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Khristich 9 900 $ (1)
Dave Donnelly 9 500 $ (1)
Tony Twist 9 200 $ (2)
Dan Frawley 9 000 $ (2)
Frank Simonetti 9 000 $ (3)
Cleaon Daskalakis 9 000 $ (1)
Jay Miller 6 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 346 800,00 $
Year 1992 : 235 700,00 $
Year 1993 : 118 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 79 000,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 883 - 81,39%
Level 2: 4074 - 25 $ - 3 830 - 94,02%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 815 - 90,73%
Level 4: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 928 - 97,60%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 875 - 87,50%
Total Attendance : 16074
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 331 - 89,16%
Average Income513 278 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll9 296 647 $
Farm Payroll263 500 $
Coach Payroll332 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game120 636 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds14 243 937 $
Projected Bank Account14 243 937 $

Pro PayRoll

Slava Fetisov 1 450 000 $ (1)
Trevor Linden 750 000 $ (5)
Randy Ladouceur 750 000 $ (4)
Mark Hunter 700 000 $ (1)
Marcel Dionne 650 000 $ (1)
Jim Fox 556 358 $ (2)
Steve Bozek 468 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Turgeon 450 000 $ (2)
Sean Burke 450 000 $ (1)
Eric Desjardins 400 000 $ (3)
John Tucker 367 289 $ (2)
Mats Sundin 350 000 $ (2)
Benoit Brunet 300 000 $ (3)
Benoit Hogue 300 000 $ (1)
J.-Jacques Daigneault 275 000 $ (1)
Sergio Momesso 200 000 $ (2)
Robert Nordmark 200 000 $ (1)
Bob Gainey 150 000 $ (1)
Stephane Quintal 150 000 $ (1)
Shawn Simpson 115 000 $ (2)
Russ Romaniuk 100 000 $ (3)
Rick Hayward 90 000 $ (1)
John Kordic 75 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 9 296 647,00 $
Year 1992 : 4 413 647,00 $
Year 1993 : 2 300 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 1 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mark Fitzpatrick 27 500 $ (3)
Jose Charbonneau 24 000 $ (1)
Jim Paek 20 000 $ (2)
Reijo Ruotsalainen 18 000 $ (3)
Doug Brown 16 000 $ (1)
Sean McKenna 15 000 $ (1)
Valeri Zelepukin 13 500 $ (3)
Donald Dufresne 13 000 $ (3)
Alfie Turcotte 11 500 $ (2)
Mark Pederson 11 000 $ (3)
Randy Exelby 11 000 $ (1)
Raimo Helminen 10 000 $ (2)
Ryan McGill 10 000 $ (1)
Michel Picard 10 000 $ (4)
Randy Gregg 10 000 $ (2)
Robert Picard 10 000 $ (2)
Randy Bucyk 9 500 $ (1)
Kevin Miehm 9 500 $ (1)
Doug Trapp 7 000 $ (1)
Alan Stewert 7 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 263 500,00 $
Year 1992 : 154 500,00 $
Year 1993 : 93 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 10 000,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 886 - 81,43%
Level 2: 4553 - 25 $ - 3 844 - 84,43%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 476 - 73,82%
Level 4: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 911 - 97,05%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 868 - 86,82%
Total Attendance : 16553
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %13 986 - 84,49%
Average Income499 567 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll7 309 000 $
Farm Payroll302 500 $
Coach Payroll400 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game97 701 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds17 993 405 $
Projected Bank Account17 993 405 $

Pro PayRoll

Craig Simpson 800 000 $ (5)
Al Iafrate 600 000 $ (1)
Frank Caprice 600 000 $ (2)
Kelly Miller 500 000 $ (2)
Tim Watters 485 000 $ (2)
Joe Cirella 425 000 $ (4)
Adam Creighton 385 000 $ (1)
Jyrki Lumme 325 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Lefebvre 325 000 $ (2)
John Druce 300 000 $ (1)
Jocelyn Lemieux 300 000 $ (2)
Calle Johansson 300 000 $ (1)
Allan Bester 300 000 $ (2)
Greg Johnston 274 000 $ (2)
Mike Moller 225 000 $ (2)
Norm MacIver 225 000 $ (2)
Andrew McBain 200 000 $ (2)
Bob Brooke 175 000 $ (1)
Mark Lamb 130 000 $ (1)
Dave Lowry 125 000 $ (1)
Keith Primeau 110 000 $ (2)
Raimo Summanen 100 000 $ (1)
Dan Woodley 100 000 $ (4)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 7 309 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 5 194 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 1 325 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 1 325 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jim Sandlack 27 500 $ (1)
Jeff Hackett 27 500 $ (3)
Ken Priestlay 23 500 $ (2)
Dmitri Mironov 20 000 $ (2)
Lucien Deblois 15 000 $ (2)
Todd Hawkins 14 000 $ (2)
Ronnie Stern 14 000 $ (3)
Keith Carney 13 500 $ (3)
Mitch Lamoureux 13 500 $ (3)
Murray Brumwell 12 500 $ (1)
Brad Maxwell 12 500 $ (2)
Murray Eaves 12 500 $ (2)
Peter Dineen 11 500 $ (1)
Troy Gamble 11 000 $ (1)
Don Gibson 10 500 $ (4)
Jean-Marc Lanthier 10 000 $ (2)
Bill Lindsay 10 000 $ (3)
Niklas Anderson 9 500 $ (1)
David Bruce 9 000 $ (2)
Jim Agnew 9 000 $ (1)
Dan Hodgson 8 500 $ (1)
Taylor Hall 7 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 302 500,00 $
Year 1992 : 205 500,00 $
Year 1993 : 89 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 10 500,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 763 - 79,38%
Level 2: 5000 - 25 $ - 3 876 - 77,51%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 837 - 91,84%
Level 4: 4730 - 50 $ - 3 098 - 65,50%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 875 - 87,50%
Total Attendance : 18730
Arena NameCapital Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 449 - 77,14%
Average Income516 755 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 915 000 $
Farm Payroll239 500 $
Coach Payroll395 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game226 213 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds9 498 475 $
Projected Bank Account9 498 475 $

Pro PayRoll

Wayne Gretzky 6 275 000 $ (8)
Ray Bourque 3 450 000 $ (2)
Rod Langway 1 000 000 $ (3)
Doug Wilson 940 000 $ (4)
Petr Klima 750 000 $ (3)
Pete Peeters 700 000 $ (1)
Alan Haworth 600 000 $ (2)
Steve Kasper 600 000 $ (3)
Mats Naslund 600 000 $ (1)
Gary Leeman 430 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Tatarinov 325 000 $ (1)
Dean Kennedy 315 000 $ (2)
Joe Paterson 300 000 $ (2)
Wendel Young 250 000 $ (2)
Steven Finn 225 000 $ (1)
Bryan Fogarty 200 000 $ (2)
Curtis Joseph 200 000 $ (1)
Mike Donnelly 175 000 $ (1)
Craig Laughlin 150 000 $ (1)
David Jensen 115 000 $ (2)
Glenn Currie 115 000 $ (2)
Yves Beaudoin 100 000 $ (3)
Jim McGeough 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 17 915 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 15 010 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 9 665 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 7 215 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dan Gratton 30 000 $ (1)
Bob Babcock 20 000 $ (3)
Craig Berube 19 500 $ (3)
John Purves 17 500 $ (2)
Yvon Corriveau 15 000 $ (1)
Adam Burt 15 000 $ (1)
Ed Kastelic 12 500 $ (2)
Chris Kotsopoulos 12 500 $ (1)
Joe Sacco 12 500 $ (3)
Phil Sykes 12 500 $ (2)
John Barrett 11 500 $ (2)
Al Tuer 11 000 $ (3)
David A. Jensen 10 000 $ (2)
Grant Martin 10 000 $ (2)
Stephan Lebeau 10 000 $ (1)
Kari Eloranta 10 000 $ (1)
Bob Janecyk 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 239 500,00 $
Year 1992 : 137 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 63 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 995 - 83,24%
Level 2: 5000 - 25 $ - 3 938 - 78,76%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 851 - 92,53%
Level 4: 5040 - 50 $ - 3 014 - 59,80%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 911 - 91,05%
Total Attendance : 19040
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 707 - 77,24%
Average Income519 006 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll13 585 000 $
Farm Payroll365 200 $
Coach Payroll510 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game176 344 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds27 445 741 $
Projected Bank Account27 445 741 $

Pro PayRoll

Glenn Anderson 1 250 000 $ (4)
Brian Propp 1 000 000 $ (1)
Grant Fuhr 1 000 000 $ (1)
John MacLean 850 000 $ (1)
Bruce Driver 800 000 $ (1)
Vincent Damphousse 800 000 $ (2)
Laurie Boschman 800 000 $ (3)
Cliff Ronning 800 000 $ (4)
Doug Lidster 725 000 $ (3)
Kirk Muller 700 000 $ (1)
Pelle Eklund 700 000 $ (2)
Stan Smyl 550 000 $ (2)
Brian Leetch 500 000 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Bykov 500 000 $ (2)
Trent Yawney 400 000 $ (4)
Mark Recchi 350 000 $ (1)
Scott Young 325 000 $ (2)
Andy Brickley 300 000 $ (1)
Gord Murphy 300 000 $ (2)
Mike Liut 300 000 $ (1)
Doug Sulliman 250 000 $ (2)
Eric Weinrich 235 000 $ (1)
Martin Gelinas 150 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 13 585 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 7 400 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 3 975 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 2 450 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Paul Lawless 30 000 $ (3)
Pat Riggin 28 000 $ (2)
Dave Fenyves 25 000 $ (3)
Jan Ludvig 20 000 $ (3)
Igor Kravchuk 20 000 $ (2)
Mario Marois 20 000 $ (2)
Donald Audette 15 000 $ (3)
Neil Brady 15 000 $ (1)
Glen Cochrane 15 000 $ (2)
Tie Domi 13 500 $ (3)
Vincent Riendeau 13 000 $ (1)
Perry Anderson 11 000 $ (2)
Gilbert Dionne 10 500 $ (2)
Jean-Francois Sauve 10 000 $ (1)
Gilles Thibodeau 10 000 $ (2)
Gord Mark 10 000 $ (2)
Jamie Huscroft 10 000 $ (2)
Janne Ojanen 10 000 $ (3)
Daryl Evans 10 000 $ (1)
Timo Blomqvist 10 000 $ (1)
Dean Chynoweth 10 000 $ (3)
Garry Valk 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Peluso 10 000 $ (1)
Wes Walz 10 000 $ (3)
Darcy Wakaluk 10 000 $ (1)
Troy Crowder 9 200 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 365 200,00 $
Year 1992 : 287 200,00 $
Year 1993 : 133 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 5200 - 30 $ - 4 815 - 92,59%
Level 2: 4673 - 25 $ - 3 837 - 82,11%
Level 3: 2250 - 20 $ - 1 819 - 80,84%
Level 4: 3550 - 50 $ - 3 137 - 88,36%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 879 - 87,88%
Total Attendance : 16673
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 486 - 86,88%
Average Income504 795 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 047 000 $
Farm Payroll224 000 $
Coach Payroll398 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game252 061 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds12 825 979 $
Projected Bank Account12 825 979 $

Pro PayRoll

Al MacInnis 3 000 000 $ (2)
Brett Hull 1 500 000 $ (1)
Adam Oates 1 400 000 $ (1)
Jim Peplinski 1 200 000 $ (3)
Mike Vernon 1 150 000 $ (1)
Al Secord 1 050 000 $ (1)
Dave Poulin 975 000 $ (3)
Jamie Macoun 900 000 $ (5)
Joel Otto 850 000 $ (4)
Craig Ludwig 850 000 $ (3)
Hakan Loob 812 000 $ (3)
Doug Bodger 750 000 $ (1)
Dan Quinn 710 000 $ (1)
Gary Roberts 700 000 $ (1)
Glen Healy 690 000 $ (1)
Stephane Richer 650 000 $ (3)
Ron Duguay 650 000 $ (1)
Chris Nilan 500 000 $ (2)
Colin Patterson 420 000 $ (3)
Curtis Leschyshyn 400 000 $ (3)
Neil Sheehy 390 000 $ (2)
Brian Glynn 350 000 $ (2)
Randy McKay 150 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 20 047 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 11 297 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 7 057 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 1 750 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Greg Terrion 20 000 $ (1)
Dave Archibald 17 500 $ (3)
Darin Kimble 17 500 $ (2)
Rick Lessard 16 000 $ (2)
Kevan Guy 13 000 $ (2)
Hannu Jarvenpaa 12 500 $ (2)
Dale Degray 10 000 $ (2)
Tim Lenardon 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Blaisdell 10 000 $ (3)
Mark Napier 10 000 $ (3)
Mark Kirton 10 000 $ (2)
Greg Smith 10 000 $ (3)
Jim Korn 10 000 $ (1)
Doug Dadswell 10 000 $ (3)
Al Jensen 10 000 $ (2)
Tim Sweeney 9 800 $ (2)
Roger Johansson 9 500 $ (2)
Stu Grimson 9 200 $ (1)
Chris Govedaris 9 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 224 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 184 800,00 $
Year 1993 : 66 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 755 - 79,25%
Level 2: 5000 - 25 $ - 3 820 - 76,41%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 780 - 89,00%
Level 4: 3159 - 50 $ - 2 996 - 94,85%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 873 - 87,30%
Total Attendance : 17159
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 225 - 82,90%
Average Income507 738 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll8 198 500 $
Farm Payroll307 300 $
Coach Payroll680 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game112 022 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds24 377 116 $
Projected Bank Account24 377 116 $

Pro PayRoll

Patrick Sundstrom 1 300 000 $ (2)
Rick Wamsley 600 000 $ (2)
Tom Fergus 560 000 $ (1)
Randy Cunneyworth 550 000 $ (3)
John Anderson 500 000 $ (1)
Ulf Dahlen 450 000 $ (2)
Jon Casey 448 500 $ (1)
Darren Jensen 420 000 $ (2)
Tom Kurvers 400 000 $ (3)
Randy Burridge 400 000 $ (3)
Lyle Odelein 375 000 $ (3)
Paul Boutilier 375 000 $ (2)
Valeri Kamensky 300 000 $ (2)
Rob Zettler 300 000 $ (3)
Brent Gilchrist 300 000 $ (2)
Tony Amonte 200 000 $ (3)
Alexei Gusarov 175 000 $ (1)
Alexander Semak 145 000 $ (2)
Bryan Marchment 100 000 $ (2)
Dave Snuggerud 100 000 $ (1)
Stephane Matteau 100 000 $ (2)
Zdeno Ciger 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 8 198 500,00 $
Year 1992 : 6 415 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 2 225 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rick Chernomaz 35 000 $ (2)
John Blum 28 500 $ (1)
Scott Sandelin 22 000 $ (2)
Jeff Greenlaw 20 000 $ (1)
Glen Seabrooke 16 500 $ (1)
Stu Barnes 14 000 $ (3)
Darren Turcotte 12 500 $ (1)
Jaroslav Sevcik 11 500 $ (1)
Derek Laxdal 11 000 $ (3)
Mike Posavad 11 000 $ (2)
Greg Smyth 10 000 $ (2)
Ian Herbers 10 000 $ (2)
Mick Vukota 10 000 $ (1)
Shaun Sabol 10 000 $ (2)
Ross Wilson 10 000 $ (2)
James Black 10 000 $ (4)
Kimbi Daniels 10 000 $ (4)
Todd Charlesworth 10 000 $ (3)
Marc Behrend 10 000 $ (3)
Rick Tabaracci 9 800 $ (2)
Gino Odjick 9 000 $ (2)
Stephane Morin 9 000 $ (2)
John Stevens 7 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 307 300,00 $
Year 1992 : 200 800,00 $
Year 1993 : 65 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 20 000,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 826 - 80,43%
Level 2: 5000 - 25 $ - 3 851 - 77,03%
Level 3: 1200 - 20 $ - 1 200 - 100,00%
Level 4: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 951 - 98,36%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 879 - 87,95%
Total Attendance : 16200
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %13 707 - 84,61%
Average Income491 630 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 450 000 $
Farm Payroll277 200 $
Coach Payroll619 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game199 344 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds17 813 183 $
Projected Bank Account17 813 183 $

Pro PayRoll

Rob Ramage 3 500 000 $ (2)
Dave Christian 2 600 000 $ (5)
Ken Linseman 1 300 000 $ (1)
Paul MacLean 1 000 000 $ (1)
Igor Larionov 1 000 000 $ (3)
Darren Puppa 800 000 $ (1)
Bobby Smith 700 000 $ (2)
Dave Manson 525 000 $ (3)
Mike Keane 500 000 $ (3)
Bill Ranford 500 000 $ (1)
Steve Chiasson 490 000 $ (1)
Moe Lemay 350 000 $ (4)
Mike Modano 350 000 $ (1)
Peter Bondra 300 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Konstantinov 250 000 $ (2)
Mikko Makela 225 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Schneider 200 000 $ (1)
Derian Hatcher 150 000 $ (3)
Anatoli Semenov 150 000 $ (1)
Shawn Byram 120 000 $ (2)
Robert Reichel 120 000 $ (3)
Francois Gravel 120 000 $ (2)
Sergei Pryakhin 100 000 $ (3)
Dominic Lavoie 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 15 450 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 10 435 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 5 445 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 2 950 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Gord Dineen 30 000 $ (1)
Ross Fitzpatrick 20 000 $ (2)
Keith Tkachuk 15 500 $ (2)
Roger Kortko 15 000 $ (2)
Neal Coulter 15 000 $ (2)
Josef Beranek 13 300 $ (2)
Claude Lapointe 12 500 $ (3)
Andrei Lomakin 12 500 $ (2)
Patrice Brisebois 12 500 $ (3)
Bobby Holik 11 000 $ (2)
Steve Maltais 11 000 $ (2)
Paul Ysebaert 11 000 $ (1)
Darryl Shannon 10 000 $ (2)
Dennis Vaske 10 000 $ (2)
Jeff Finley 10 000 $ (2)
Yves Racine 10 000 $ (3)
Robert Kron 10 000 $ (2)
Stephane Fiset 10 000 $ (2)
Bill Berg 9 900 $ (2)
Darrin Shannon 9 500 $ (1)
Adrien Plavsic 9 300 $ (2)
Peter Ing 9 200 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 277 200,00 $
Year 1992 : 226 700,00 $
Year 1993 : 35 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


Jets

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 5280 - 30 $ - 4 850 - 91,86%
Level 2: 4000 - 25 $ - 3 845 - 96,12%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 826 - 91,31%
Level 4: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 966 - 98,87%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 888 - 88,78%
Total Attendance : 15280
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 375 - 94,08%
Average Income508 633 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 977 000 $
Farm Payroll340 000 $
Coach Payroll372 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game240 110 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds8 517 433 $
Projected Bank Account8 517 433 $

Pro PayRoll

Dale Hawerchuk 2 700 000 $ (1)
Mike Gartner 2 500 000 $ (1)
Don Beaupre 1 900 000 $ (4)
Brian Mullen 1 015 000 $ (4)
Thomas Steen 950 000 $ (2)
Ken Daneyko 900 000 $ (3)
Dave Ellett 850 000 $ (1)
Dirk Graham 812 000 $ (1)
Craig Hartsburgh 800 000 $ (2)
Mike Richter 800 000 $ (3)
Bernie Federko 700 000 $ (1)
Marty McSorely 700 000 $ (2)
Keith Brown 650 000 $ (2)
Rob Brown 575 000 $ (3)
Brendan Shanahan 550 000 $ (3)
Brian Skrudland 525 000 $ (1)
Rick Lanz 400 000 $ (3)
Pat Elynuik 375 000 $ (2)
Jim Kyte 325 000 $ (3)
Mike Allison 315 000 $ (1)
Mike Hough 260 000 $ (2)
Basil McRae 250 000 $ (1)
Andrew Cassels 125 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 18 977 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 10 325 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 6 465 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 2 915 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Glen Featherstone 25 000 $ (3)
Herb Raglan 25 000 $ (4)
Doug Smith 23 500 $ (3)
Todd Krygier 22 500 $ (3)
Peter Douris 22 500 $ (3)
Allen Pedersen 21 500 $ (3)
Brad Jones 20 000 $ (3)
Iain Duncan 18 500 $ (2)
Jody Gage 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Rowe 15 000 $ (1)
Robin Bartell 15 000 $ (1)
Simon Gagne 15 000 $ (1)
Karl Friesen 15 000 $ (1)
Arto Blomsten 13 000 $ (2)
Tom Draper 13 000 $ (2)
Steve Rooney 11 500 $ (2)
Luciano Borsato 10 000 $ (2)
Danton Cole 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Berry 10 000 $ (2)
Kevin Maguire 10 000 $ (1)
Gates Orlando 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 340 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 246 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 160 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 25 000,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 863 - 81,05%
Level 2: 4000 - 25 $ - 3 820 - 95,50%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 863 - 93,15%
Level 4: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 953 - 98,43%
Luxury: 1005 - 75 $ - 891 - 88,63%
Total Attendance : 16005
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 390 - 89,91%
Average Income506 011 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 150 000 $
Farm Payroll315 000 $
Coach Payroll560 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game256 402 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds14 686 607 $
Projected Bank Account14 686 607 $

Pro PayRoll

Jari Kurri 3 200 000 $ (5)
Doug Gilmour 2 300 000 $ (2)
Tony Tanti 1 800 000 $ (2)
Kevin Stevens 1 500 000 $ (4)
Tom Barrasso 1 500 000 $ (4)
Mike Ridley 1 300 000 $ (2)
Dave Babych 1 200 000 $ (3)
Fredrik Olausson 875 000 $ (4)
Glen Wesley 800 000 $ (3)
Bob Carpenter 700 000 $ (2)
Jay Wells 675 000 $ (2)
Craig Muni 675 000 $ (1)
Jim Johnson 500 000 $ (1)
Tom McCarthy 500 000 $ (2)
Greg Paslawski 475 000 $ (1)
Rob Blake 450 000 $ (3)
Jacques Cloutier 450 000 $ (1)
Bob Errey 325 000 $ (2)
Alexander Mogilny 300 000 $ (1)
Craig McTavish 275 000 $ (1)
Ray Neufeld 250 000 $ (3)
Gordie Roberts 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 20 150 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 17 375 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 9 775 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 7 075 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Craig Duncanson 25 000 $ (2)
Darryl Sutter 22 500 $ (2)
Craig Redmond 21 000 $ (4)
Brad Marsh 20 000 $ (2)
Billy Carroll 20 000 $ (3)
Don Jackson 20 000 $ (3)
Larry Playfair 20 000 $ (3)
Jim Nill 20 000 $ (3)
Murray Bannerman 16 000 $ (1)
Jim Leavins 12 000 $ (1)
Paul Beraldo 11 500 $ (1)
Ken Hammond 11 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Couturier 11 000 $ (3)
Rob Ray 10 000 $ (1)
Paul Guay 10 000 $ (1)
Brian Dobbin 10 000 $ (1)
Perry Turnbull 10 000 $ (2)
Robb Stauber 10 000 $ (2)
Darren Rumble 9 500 $ (2)
Brian Wilks 9 000 $ (1)
Dave Chyzowski 9 000 $ (3)
Warren Skorodenski 7 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 315 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 229 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 121 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 21 000,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 5500 - 30 $ - 4 797 - 87,23%
Level 2: 4500 - 25 $ - 3 818 - 84,85%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 784 - 89,20%
Level 4: 3182 - 50 $ - 3 023 - 95,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 858 - 85,80%
Total Attendance : 16182
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 281 - 88,25%
Average Income506 212 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 857 000 $
Farm Payroll462 690 $
Coach Payroll307 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game202 765 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds18 472 512 $
Projected Bank Account18 472 512 $

Pro PayRoll

Mike Foligno 3 000 000 $ (2)
Anton Stastny 2 000 000 $ (2)
Brian Hayward 1 700 000 $ (5)
Doug Crossman 1 500 000 $ (3)
Greg C. Adams 1 250 000 $ (5)
Bernie Nicholls 1 000 000 $ (4)
Joe Murphy 600 000 $ (3)
Michel Petit 550 000 $ (1)
Joel Quenneville 475 000 $ (2)
Brian Bradley 450 000 $ (1)
Nelson Emerson 400 000 $ (1)
Brad Shaw 375 000 $ (2)
Tomas Jonsson 375 000 $ (2)
Mark Osborne 375 000 $ (2)
Marc D'Amour 315 000 $ (1)
Kris King 300 000 $ (3)
Gilbert Delorme 300 000 $ (3)
Petr Svoboda 275 000 $ (1)
Bob Kudelski 250 000 $ (2)
Mike Ricci 175 000 $ (2)
Jeff Madill 100 000 $ (3)
Ken Quinney 92 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 15 857 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 13 775 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 6 750 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 3 950 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

David Shaw 35 000 $ (3)
Brad Dalgarno 33 000 $ (2)
Daniel Berthiaume 32 500 $ (2)
Kerry Huffman 31 500 $ (2)
Kjell Dahlin 28 990 $ (1)
Brad Lauer 25 000 $ (2)
Derrick Smith 22 500 $ (4)
Ken Yaremchuk 20 000 $ (2)
Randy Gilhen 20 000 $ (3)
Jason Lafreniere 20 000 $ (1)
Shawn Cronin 20 000 $ (2)
Bobby Dollas 16 500 $ (2)
Ken Spangler 15 500 $ (1)
Jim Hofford 15 000 $ (3)
Lindsay Carson 15 000 $ (1)
Rich Costello 14 500 $ (2)
Peter Soberlak 13 500 $ (3)
Bob Corkum 12 500 $ (2)
Jeff Reese 12 000 $ (1)
Ted Donato 11 200 $ (2)
Peter Ihnacak 11 000 $ (2)
Paul Broten 10 000 $ (2)
Jiri Latal 10 000 $ (1)
Reggie Savage 9 000 $ (3)
Daniel Poudrier 8 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 462 690,00 $
Year 1992 : 352 700,00 $
Year 1993 : 115 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 22 500,00 $


Nordiques

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 4800 - 30 $ - 4 728 - 98,49%
Level 2: 4000 - 25 $ - 3 821 - 95,51%
Level 3: 1964 - 20 $ - 1 813 - 92,33%
Level 4: 3500 - 50 $ - 3 013 - 86,08%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 885 - 88,47%
Total Attendance : 15264
Arena NameColisee de Quebec

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 259 - 93,42%
Average Income512 497 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 937 000 $
Farm Payroll215 500 $
Coach Payroll270 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game188 079 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds10 100 624 $
Projected Bank Account10 100 624 $

Pro PayRoll

Neal Broten 2 000 000 $ (4)
Kelly Hrudey 1 250 000 $ (1)
Peter Stastny 1 100 000 $ (2)
Charlie Huddy 1 000 000 $ (3)
Joe Sakic 1 000 000 $ (4)
Dale Hunter 950 000 $ (2)
Tommy Albelin 900 000 $ (4)
Bob Froese 840 000 $ (1)
Derek King 800 000 $ (3)
Russ Courtnall 715 000 $ (2)
Walt Poddubny 700 000 $ (3)
Pat Flatley 650 000 $ (2)
Tomas Sandstrom 600 000 $ (1)
Normand Rochefort 525 000 $ (2)
Jeff Brown 500 000 $ (2)
Brian Benning 300 000 $ (4)
Jim Benning 250 000 $ (2)
Claude Loiselle 250 000 $ (1)
Ken Leiter 232 000 $ (2)
Duane Sutter 200 000 $ (2)
Brian Sutter 175 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 14 937 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 11 997 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 6 700 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 4 200 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ken McRae 22 000 $ (2)
Terry Johnson 20 000 $ (1)
Adam Foote 14 000 $ (3)
Iiro Jarvi 13 200 $ (1)
Mark Vermette 12 900 $ (2)
Dominic Roussel 12 500 $ (3)
Steve Guenette 11 400 $ (1)
Joel Baillargeon 11 000 $ (3)
Kevin Lavallee 11 000 $ (2)
Mark Osiecki 10 000 $ (3)
Jack O'Callahan 10 000 $ (3)
Geoff Smith 10 000 $ (1)
Trevor Stienburg 10 000 $ (1)
Marc Fortier 10 000 $ (1)
Mario Brunetta 10 000 $ (1)
Richard Zemlak 9 500 $ (2)
Jean-Marc Routhier 9 000 $ (1)
Stephane Guerard 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 215 500,00 $
Year 1992 : 112 900,00 $
Year 1993 : 57 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


North Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 5499 - 30 $ - 4 806 - 87,39%
Level 2: 4000 - 25 $ - 3 824 - 95,61%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 764 - 88,22%
Level 4: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 891 - 96,36%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 866 - 86,59%
Total Attendance : 15499
Arena NameMetropolitain Sports Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 151 - 91,30%
Average Income501 416 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll6 426 700 $
Farm Payroll262 100 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game90 107 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds19 214 438 $
Projected Bank Account19 214 438 $

Pro PayRoll

Craig Janney 600 000 $ (2)
Bill Watson 550 000 $ (2)
Gerald Diduck 500 000 $ (4)
Randy Moller 400 000 $ (4)
Phil Bourque 400 000 $ (1)
Bob Essensa 400 000 $ (3)
Dean Evason 396 700 $ (1)
Philippe Bozon 370 000 $ (2)
Jim Pavese 350 000 $ (4)
Alain Chevrier 330 000 $ (2)
Bob Probert 300 000 $ (2)
Shane Churla 260 000 $ (3)
Gord Donnelly 240 000 $ (1)
Troy Loney 200 000 $ (1)
Nick Kypreos 200 000 $ (3)
Robert Dirk 190 000 $ (4)
Mike Siltala 156 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Ruzicka 150 000 $ (2)
Anders Carlsson 117 000 $ (1)
Ron Talakoski 117 000 $ (1)
Scott Thornton 100 000 $ (3)
Cam Plante 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 6 426 700,00 $
Year 1992 : 4 800 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 2 500 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 1 440 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Randy Smith 25 200 $ (2)
Grant Jennings 20 000 $ (3)
Stephane Beauregard 19 500 $ (3)
Mike Stevens 17 500 $ (2)
Dale Henry 17 500 $ (1)
Steve Richmond 15 000 $ (1)
Igor Ulanov 13 500 $ (3)
Stephane Roy 12 600 $ (3)
Rick Bennett 12 600 $ (3)
Lance Pitlick 11 500 $ (2)
Mike Sullivan 11 000 $ (3)
Kevin Haller 10 000 $ (3)
Brad May 10 000 $ (3)
John McIntyre 10 000 $ (1)
Frederic Chabot 10 000 $ (3)
Martin Hostak 9 700 $ (2)
Jim McKenzie 9 500 $ (1)
Dean Kolstad 9 000 $ (1)
Warren Babe 9 000 $ (1)
Daniel Dore 9 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 262 100,00 $
Year 1992 : 192 100,00 $
Year 1993 : 119 200,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 976 - 82,94%
Level 2: 5000 - 25 $ - 3 921 - 78,41%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 860 - 92,98%
Level 4: 3308 - 50 $ - 3 075 - 92,94%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 886 - 88,62%
Total Attendance : 17308
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 717 - 85,03%
Average Income506 829 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 669 600 $
Farm Payroll324 500 $
Coach Payroll797 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game210 867 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds19 735 708 $
Projected Bank Account19 735 708 $

Pro PayRoll

Ron Francis 2 525 000 $ (1)
Andy Moog 2 100 000 $ (3)
Kevin Hatcher 1 500 000 $ (3)
Guy Carbonneau 1 300 000 $ (1)
Rick Tocchet 1 100 000 $ (2)
Luc Robitaille 1 000 000 $ (2)
Brad McCrimmon 868 000 $ (2)
Mike Ramsey 800 000 $ (3)
Mario Gosselin 761 600 $ (2)
Garth Butcher 750 000 $ (2)
Brent Ashton 700 000 $ (2)
Theoren Fleury 650 000 $ (3)
Gaetan Duchesne 600 000 $ (3)
Peter Zezel 600 000 $ (2)
Ron Sutter 500 000 $ (1)
Bob McGill 400 000 $ (4)
Murray Baron 390 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Cote 325 000 $ (1)
Shayne Corson 320 000 $ (1)
John LeClair 270 000 $ (3)
Paul Houck 110 000 $ (2)
Jeff Jackson 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 17 669 600,00 $
Year 1992 : 12 699 600,00 $
Year 1993 : 6 320 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 400 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mike Eagles 32 500 $ (2)
Craig Billington 30 000 $ (1)
Tom Chorske 28 500 $ (1)
David Latta 22 500 $ (1)
Rick Knickle 20 000 $ (1)
Kelly Buchberger 17 500 $ (1)
Peter Taglianetti 13 000 $ (1)
Shaun Van Allen 12 000 $ (2)
Steve Graves 11 000 $ (3)
Mark Freer 10 500 $ (2)
Stu Kulak 10 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Kennedy 10 000 $ (2)
Jayson More 10 000 $ (3)
Tomas Forslund 10 000 $ (3)
Brad Schlegel 10 000 $ (3)
Scott Metcalfe 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Jensen 10 000 $ (2)
Jari Gronstrand 10 000 $ (1)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 9 800 $ (2)
Mike McNeill 9 700 $ (1)
Scott Shaunessy 9 500 $ (2)
Bob Logan 9 000 $ (1)
Ron Shudra 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 324 500,00 $
Year 1992 : 145 300,00 $
Year 1993 : 41 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 5433 - 30 $ - 5 020 - 92,40%
Level 2: 4100 - 25 $ - 3 958 - 96,54%
Level 3: 2500 - 20 $ - 1 856 - 74,26%
Level 4: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 955 - 98,51%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 904 - 90,40%
Total Attendance : 16033
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 694 - 91,65%
Average Income509 730 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 302 000 $
Farm Payroll233 350 $
Coach Payroll325 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game290 980 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds13 520 568 $
Projected Bank Account13 520 568 $

Pro PayRoll

Mario Lemieux 3 150 000 $ (2)
Larry Murphy 2 800 000 $ (5)
Denis Savard 2 600 000 $ (2)
Dino Ciccarelli 2 450 000 $ (1)
Phil Housley 1 750 000 $ (3)
Cam Neely 1 500 000 $ (3)
Petri Skriko 1 100 000 $ (6)
Kevin Dineen 900 000 $ (1)
Ron Hextall 900 000 $ (1)
Dave Gagner 800 000 $ (1)
Esa Tikkanen 700 000 $ (1)
Ulf Samuelsson 700 000 $ (1)
Teppo Numminen 650 000 $ (3)
Mike Krushelnyski 625 000 $ (2)
Carey Wilson 575 000 $ (1)
Randy Carlyle 445 000 $ (1)
Mark Tinordi 400 000 $ (1)
Frank Pietrangelo 350 000 $ (2)
Gino Cavallini 285 000 $ (1)
Jim Wiemer 250 000 $ (4)
Dave Richter 175 000 $ (2)
Kevin McClelland 105 000 $ (1)
Dave Capuano 92 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 23 302 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 15 042 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 8 050 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 4 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Tim Tookey 17 500 $ (2)
Steve Penney 16 600 $ (2)
Wade Campbell 15 000 $ (4)
Chris Dahlquist 12 500 $ (1)
Wayne Babych 12 500 $ (2)
Jim Ennis 11 500 $ (1)
Bengt Gustafsson 11 500 $ (2)
Lyndon Byers 11 000 $ (1)
Jarmo Myllys 11 000 $ (2)
Norm Schmidt 10 500 $ (2)
Carl Mokosak 10 000 $ (3)
Jeff Daniels 10 000 $ (3)
Gary Yaremchuk 10 000 $ (2)
Dan Kordic 10 000 $ (3)
Brad Aitken 10 000 $ (2)
Bill Garder 10 000 $ (2)
Mitch Wilson 10 000 $ (2)
Paul Stanton 9 750 $ (2)
Keith Osborne 9 000 $ (2)
Marty Dallman 9 000 $ (1)
Ari Haanpaa 6 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 233 350,00 $
Year 1992 : 183 350,00 $
Year 1993 : 45 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 15 000,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 818 - 80,29%
Level 2: 5000 - 25 $ - 3 866 - 77,31%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 796 - 89,81%
Level 4: 3500 - 50 $ - 3 052 - 87,19%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 869 - 86,86%
Total Attendance : 17500
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 400 - 82,28%
Average Income509 802 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 980 000 $
Farm Payroll441 600 $
Coach Payroll512 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game194 312 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds12 735 033 $
Projected Bank Account12 735 033 $

Pro PayRoll

Tim Kerr 2 100 000 $ (3)
Bryan Trottier 2 000 000 $ (2)
Ed Belfour 1 700 000 $ (3)
John Ogrodnick 1 350 000 $ (3)
Stewart Gavin 900 000 $ (3)
Geoff Courtnall 850 000 $ (1)
Ken Wregget 730 000 $ (2)
Paul Reinhart 620 000 $ (2)
Keith Crowder 620 000 $ (3)
Michael Pivonka 525 000 $ (2)
Ric Nattress 520 000 $ (4)
Bill Houlder 400 000 $ (1)
Paul Cavallini 375 000 $ (3)
Todd Gill 350 000 $ (1)
Dana Murzyn 310 000 $ (2)
Kelly Kisio 300 000 $ (2)
Dan Daoust 250 000 $ (2)
Dave Taylor 250 000 $ (1)
Ilka Sinisalo 250 000 $ (2)
Chris Kontos 200 000 $ (1)
Doug Weight 155 000 $ (3)
Owen Nolan 125 000 $ (2)
Bob Gould 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 14 980 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 12 830 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 7 720 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 520 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Randy Velischek 32 500 $ (4)
Jeff Norton 32 000 $ (4)
Rod Buskas 30 000 $ (2)
Steve Tambellini 27 500 $ (1)
Brian MacLellan 27 500 $ (1)
Ken Baumgartner 25 000 $ (2)
Ron Scott 20 000 $ (2)
Sam St-Laurent 20 000 $ (2)
Rudy Poeschek 18 000 $ (4)
Bill Root 15 000 $ (1)
Peter Eriksson 14 500 $ (4)
Geoff Sanderson 14 300 $ (3)
Lane Lambert 13 500 $ (3)
Rob Cimetta 12 500 $ (3)
Link Gaetz 12 500 $ (3)
Ed Hospodar 12 000 $ (1)
Ben Hankinson 12 000 $ (4)
Craig Coxe 12 000 $ (3)
Kyosti Karjalainen 11 500 $ (3)
Jeff Bloemberg 10 500 $ (2)
Jay Caufield 10 000 $ (2)
Corey Millen 10 000 $ (1)
Dennis Vial 10 000 $ (4)
Gary Emmons 10 000 $ (2)
Tim Bernhardt 10 000 $ (1)
Mark Janssens 9 800 $ (3)
Gord Walker 9 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 441 600,00 $
Year 1992 : 339 600,00 $
Year 1993 : 205 100,00 $
Year 1994 : 119 000,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 30 $ - 4 900 - 81,67%
Level 2: 5235 - 25 $ - 3 892 - 74,35%
Level 3: 2500 - 20 $ - 1 826 - 73,05%
Level 4: 4500 - 50 $ - 3 016 - 67,02%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 894 - 89,43%
Total Attendance : 19235
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 529 - 75,53%
Average Income502 522 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 604 000 $
Farm Payroll298 080 $
Coach Payroll650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game238 440 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds4 994 745 $
Projected Bank Account4 994 745 $

Pro PayRoll

Steve Yzerman 2 600 000 $ (3)
Chris Chelios 2 520 000 $ (1)
Rick Vaive 1 550 000 $ (3)
Gary Suter 1 500 000 $ (2)
John Vanbiesbrouck 1 482 000 $ (2)
Gerard Gallant 1 200 000 $ (4)
Steve Thomas 900 000 $ (2)
Darren Veitch 812 000 $ (1)
Pat Verbeek 800 000 $ (1)
Brent Sutter 800 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Carson 600 000 $ (3)
Bob Mason 600 000 $ (2)
Moe Mantha 585 000 $ (2)
Greg Adams 500 000 $ (2)
Lee Norwood 500 000 $ (3)
Dave Barr 500 000 $ (3)
John Chabot 300 000 $ (2)
Terry Carkner 225 000 $ (1)
Joey Kocur 200 000 $ (3)
Charlie Bourgeois 155 000 $ (2)
Doug Shedden 150 000 $ (1)
Tom Laidlaw 125 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 18 604 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 13 297 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 7 150 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 1 200 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mark Laforest 25 000 $ (2)
Jiri Hrdina 22 500 $ (2)
Tim Higgins 21 500 $ (1)
Miroslav Ihnacak 14 880 $ (2)
Kevin Kaminski 13 000 $ (4)
Billy O'Dwyer 12 500 $ (1)
Claude Vilgrain 12 000 $ (2)
Jeff Sharples 12 000 $ (2)
Roberto Romano 12 000 $ (1)
Peter Sundstrom 11 000 $ (1)
Mikael Anderson 10 000 $ (1)
Ray Cote 10 000 $ (1)
Doug Houda 10 000 $ (1)
Brent Fedyk 10 000 $ (2)
Jamie Baker 10 000 $ (2)
Yves Heroux 10 000 $ (1)
Tom Bissett 10 000 $ (1)
Torrie Robertson 10 000 $ (2)
Par Djoos 9 500 $ (2)
Jergus Baca 9 200 $ (1)
Todd Bergen 9 000 $ (1)
Kim Issel 9 000 $ (1)
Marc Potvin 9 000 $ (2)
Daryl Stanley 8 000 $ (1)
Jeff Chychrun 8 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 298 080,00 $
Year 1992 : 147 880,00 $
Year 1993 : 13 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 13 000,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 5433 - 30 $ - 4 906 - 90,30%
Level 2: 4500 - 25 $ - 3 866 - 85,92%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 813 - 90,67%
Level 4: 3500 - 50 $ - 3 017 - 86,21%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 881 - 88,09%
Total Attendance : 16433
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %14 484 - 88,14%
Average Income504 374 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 808 000 $
Farm Payroll286 800 $
Coach Payroll952 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game207 888 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds18 412 342 $
Projected Bank Account18 412 342 $

Pro PayRoll

Mike Bossy 3 200 000 $ (1)
Clint Malarchuk 1 500 000 $ (5)
Dave Andreychuk 1 125 000 $ (1)
Pierre Turgeon 1 000 000 $ (4)
Barry Pederson 975 000 $ (4)
Ryan Walter 830 000 $ (1)
Gary Galley 800 000 $ (6)
Aaron Broten 800 000 $ (2)
Brian Bellows 728 000 $ (1)
Alexei Kasatonov 675 000 $ (2)
Lindy Ruff 585 000 $ (1)
Christian Ruuttu 525 000 $ (3)
Luke Richardson 500 000 $ (4)
Kirk McLean 450 000 $ (1)
Dave Hannan 425 000 $ (3)
Jeff Beukeboom 375 000 $ (3)
Mike Lalor 275 000 $ (2)
Rod Brind'Amour 250 000 $ (1)
Paul Gillis 230 000 $ (1)
Dave Tippett 225 000 $ (3)
Colin Chisholm 215 000 $ (1)
Jody Hull 120 000 $ (4)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 15 808 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 8 195 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 6 445 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 4 895 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mike Hartman 27 500 $ (1)
Shawn Anderson 27 500 $ (2)
Norman Lacombe 19 000 $ (1)
Larry DePalma 16 500 $ (1)
Daniel Marois 16 000 $ (3)
Joe Juneau 15 000 $ (3)
Wayne McBean 15 000 $ (3)
Jonas Bergqvist 11 500 $ (1)
Dave Brown 11 000 $ (1)
Jeff Parker 10 000 $ (2)
Rob DiMaio 10 000 $ (3)
Petr Nedved 10 000 $ (2)
Mark Ferner 10 000 $ (3)
Claude Boivin 10 000 $ (3)
Rob Murphy 10 000 $ (4)
Francois Leroux 10 000 $ (4)
Pat Falloon 10 000 $ (4)
Brian Ford 10 000 $ (1)
Greg Millen 10 000 $ (1)
Greg Brown 9 800 $ (2)
Troy Mallette 9 000 $ (1)
Paul Brydges 9 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 286 800,00 $
Year 1992 : 163 300,00 $
Year 1993 : 106 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 30 000,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 30 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 2250 - 25 $ - 2 250 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2500 - 20 $ - 1 812 - 72,49%
Level 4: 2500 - 50 $ - 2 484 - 99,34%
Luxury: 839 - 75 $ - 832 - 99,11%
Total Attendance : 11089
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %10 377 - 93,58%
Average Income374 692 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll10 777 000 $
Farm Payroll305 100 $
Coach Payroll548 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game141 830 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds15 103 478 $
Projected Bank Account15 103 478 $

Pro PayRoll

Joe Mullen 2 300 000 $ (2)
Tony McKegney 1 200 000 $ (1)
Sergei Makarov 1 050 000 $ (1)
Keith Acton 800 000 $ (3)
Gaston Gingras 600 000 $ (2)
Wayne Presley 475 000 $ (2)
Mark Hardy 450 000 $ (1)
Bob Rouse 440 000 $ (2)
Gary Nylund 422 000 $ (1)
Randy Wood 400 000 $ (2)
Peter Sidorkiewicz 390 000 $ (3)
Curt Fraser 300 000 $ (1)
Steve Dykstra 300 000 $ (2)
Scott Kleinendorst 290 000 $ (1)
Rick Green 250 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Frycer 250 000 $ (2)
Todd Elik 200 000 $ (3)
Tim Hunter 160 000 $ (1)
Doug Jarvis 150 000 $ (2)
Glenn Hanlon 150 000 $ (1)
Kevin Miller 110 000 $ (1)
Doug Evans 90 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 10 777 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 6 395 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 1 390 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Neil Belland 35 000 $ (2)
Pat Conacher 30 000 $ (2)
Brian Curran 29 000 $ (1)
Bruce Bell 25 000 $ (2)
Hubie McDonough 18 000 $ (3)
Steve Weeks 15 000 $ (1)
Todd McLellan 12 000 $ (2)
John Klemm 12 000 $ (3)
Terry Yake 12 000 $ (3)
Jeff Odgers 11 000 $ (3)
Richard Kromm 10 000 $ (2)
David Williams 10 000 $ (3)
Jeff Quintin 10 000 $ (3)
Ed Courtnenay 10 000 $ (3)
Dale Craigwell 10 000 $ (3)
Behn Wilson 10 000 $ (1)
Dwight Mathiasen 10 000 $ (1)
Mike Sands 9 100 $ (3)
Jim Archibald 9 000 $ (1)
Chris Pryor 9 000 $ (2)
David Haas 9 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 305 100,00 $
Year 1992 : 232 100,00 $
Year 1993 : 102 100,00 $
Year 1994 : 0,00 $


Whalers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 4500 - 30 $ - 4 489 - 99,76%
Level 2: 3600 - 25 $ - 3 595 - 99,87%
Level 3: 2000 - 20 $ - 1 836 - 91,82%
Level 4: 4000 - 50 $ - 3 026 - 75,64%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 884 - 88,35%
Total Attendance : 15100
Arena NameHartford Civic Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %13 830 - 91,59%
Average Income494 970 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 130 000 $
Farm Payroll324 900 $
Coach Payroll290 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game179 816 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds8 894 493 $
Projected Bank Account8 894 493 $

Pro PayRoll

Mark Messier 2 500 000 $ (5)
Steve Duchesne 1 350 000 $ (3)
Chris Terreri 1 000 000 $ (6)
John Cullen 750 000 $ (3)
Kjell Samuelsson 750 000 $ (2)
Tony Granato 650 000 $ (2)
Greg Stefan 600 000 $ (1)
Randy Boyd 550 000 $ (4)
Rich Sutter 550 000 $ (2)
Murray Craven 550 000 $ (1)
Willie Huber 525 000 $ (2)
Zarley Zalapski 520 000 $ (2)
Dave McLlwain 500 000 $ (2)
Scott Mellanby 500 000 $ (1)
Grant Ledyard 475 000 $ (3)
Don Sweeney 430 000 $ (1)
Paul Ranheim 425 000 $ (2)
Gilles Hamel 400 000 $ (1)
Ray Sheppard 375 000 $ (2)
Paul MacDermid 270 000 $ (1)
Sergei Nemchinov 200 000 $ (2)
Jamie Leach 160 000 $ (3)
Wayne Van Drop 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 14 130 000,00 $
Year 1992 : 11 380 000,00 $
Year 1993 : 6 785 000,00 $
Year 1994 : 4 050 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mike McPhee 32 500 $ (1)
Larry Melnyk 29 500 $ (1)
Jeff Larmer 27 500 $ (3)
Roger Belanger 25 000 $ (2)
Thomas Gradin 22 500 $ (1)
Ron Handy 22 000 $ (1)
Shawn McEachern 15 000 $ (2)
Magnus Svensson 15 000 $ (1)
Scott Pearson 11 000 $ (3)
Uli Hiemer 11 000 $ (2)
Corey Foster 10 000 $ (3)
Alexander Godynyuk 10 000 $ (3)
Rob Pearson 10 000 $ (4)
Gord Sherven 10 000 $ (4)
Pat McLeod 10 000 $ (3)
Chris Winnes 10 000 $ (3)
Mike Craig 10 000 $ (4)
Kay Whitmore 10 000 $ (2)
Andre Racicot 9 900 $ (2)
Brian Chapman 9 000 $ (3)
Ron Hoover 9 000 $ (2)
Yves Courteau 6 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1991 : 324 900,00 $
Year 1992 : 197 400,00 $
Year 1993 : 117 500,00 $
Year 1994 : 30 000,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Laurent Guerret -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid