Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - juin 2 2016 at 05:24

| Avalanche | Blackhawks | Blue Jackets | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Coyotes | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Hurricanes | Islanders | Kings | Lightning | Maple Leafs | Mighty Ducks | Oilers | Panthers | Penguins | Predators | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Senators | Sharks | Stars | Trashers | Wild |

Avalanche

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 891 - 96,36%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 716 - 92,91%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 367 - 87,34%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 503 - 90,06%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 913 - 91,29%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMcNichols Sports Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 390 - 91,06%
Average Income427 950 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 400 000 $
Farm Payroll429 000 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game334 500 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds11 588 189 $
Projected Bank Account11 588 189 $

Pro PayRoll

John MacLean 5 500 000 $ (2)
Felix Potvin 3 700 000 $ (5)
Jeff Brown 3 200 000 $ (2)
Craig Simpson 2 075 000 $ (1)
Bob Essensa 1 600 000 $ (1)
Joe Murphy 1 250 000 $ (1)
Darren Turcotte 1 100 000 $ (2)
Yves Racine 825 000 $ (3)
Bob Beers 800 000 $ (1)
Mike Sillinger 775 000 $ (4)
Boris Mironov 700 000 $ (1)
Aaron Miller 650 000 $ (4)
Patrik Elias 550 000 $ (1)
J.P. Dumont 550 000 $ (3)
Daniel Berthiaume 500 000 $ (2)
Jason Blake 475 000 $ (2)
Bob Rouse 400 000 $ (1)
Jim Paek 350 000 $ (2)
Ken McRae 350 000 $ (1)
Mark Vermette 350 000 $ (1)
Richard Zednik 350 000 $ (1)
Shjon Podein 350 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 26 400 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 17 625 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 6 500 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 5 125 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Trevor Stienburg 30 000 $ (1)
Kristian Huselius 25 000 $ (3)
Jason Muzzatti 25 000 $ (3)
Pasi Nurminen 25 000 $ (3)
Mark Osiecki 21 000 $ (2)
Stephane Guerard 21 000 $ (2)
Samuel Pahlsson 20 000 $ (2)
Eric Belanger 20 000 $ (1)
Patrick Boileau 20 000 $ (1)
Xavier Delisle 20 000 $ (4)
Radek Martinek 20 000 $ (3)
Colin Forbes 17 500 $ (1)
David Ling 17 500 $ (3)
Paul Healey 17 500 $ (2)
Christian Dube 15 000 $ (3)
Kamil Piros 15 000 $ (3)
Tyler Arnason 15 000 $ (3)
Philippe Audet 12 500 $ (2)
Steve Halko 12 000 $ (1)
Peter Smrek 10 000 $ (2)
Peter Andersson 10 000 $ (2)
Ben Simon 10 000 $ (3)
Jesse Boulerice 10 000 $ (3)
Vaclav Pletka 10 000 $ (3)
Jean-Marc Pelletier 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 429 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 319 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 207 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 20 000,00 $


Blackhawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 860 - 95,33%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 654 - 91,35%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 333 - 86,66%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 360 - 87,19%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 914 - 91,42%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 121 - 89,56%
Average Income391 138 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 900 000 $
Farm Payroll753 500 $
Coach Payroll1 350 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game381 140 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds7 662 366 $
Projected Bank Account7 662 366 $

Pro PayRoll

Luc Robitaille 10 000 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Cote 5 200 000 $ (2)
Trevor Linden 3 000 000 $ (4)
Jyrki Lumme 1 500 000 $ (2)
Marian Hossa 825 000 $ (2)
Randy Boyd 790 000 $ (1)
Jody Hull 750 000 $ (3)
Andrew McBain 700 000 $ (1)
Martin Lapointe 700 000 $ (2)
Radek Dvorak 700 000 $ (2)
Karlis Skrastins 625 000 $ (3)
Gilbert Dionne 550 000 $ (4)
Phil Bourque 550 000 $ (1)
John Madden 550 000 $ (2)
Pavel Kubina 475 000 $ (1)
Sergei Berezin 460 000 $ (3)
Curtis Brown 450 000 $ (1)
Glen Featherstone 425 000 $ (2)
Filip Kuba 350 000 $ (2)
Henrik Sedin 350 000 $ (2)
Chris Terreri 350 000 $ (2)
Miikka Kiprusoff 350 000 $ (2)
Daniel Sedin 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 29 900 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 26 935 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 5 385 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 3 550 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brad Aitken 35 000 $ (1)
Darren McCarty 35 000 $ (3)
Tom Draper 35 000 $ (2)
John Blue 35 000 $ (2)
Tony Horacek 34 000 $ (1)
Ken Sutton 32 500 $ (3)
Mika Alatalo 30 000 $ (3)
Ben Hankinson 29 500 $ (3)
Ladislav Benysek 26 000 $ (3)
Ross Wilson 25 000 $ (2)
Dan Woodley 25 000 $ (2)
Dave Chyzowski 25 000 $ (4)
Dick Tarnstrom 25 000 $ (2)
Brent Thompson 23 500 $ (2)
Rob Ray 23 000 $ (2)
Don Gibson 22 500 $ (1)
Frederic Chabot 22 500 $ (2)
Dan Kordic 21 000 $ (2)
Mark Lamb 20 000 $ (2)
Milos Holan 20 000 $ (4)
Anatoli Fedotov 20 000 $ (2)
Ales Kotalik 20 000 $ (3)
Johan Davidsson 18 000 $ (2)
Chris Lindberg 17 500 $ (1)
Pierre Sevigny 15 500 $ (1)
Daniel Tkaczuk 15 000 $ (2)
Toby Petersen 15 000 $ (2)
Branko Radivojevic 15 000 $ (3)
Mike Stapleton 13 000 $ (1)
Ken Hodge 13 000 $ (1)
Lane Lambert 12 500 $ (2)
Kim Issel 12 500 $ (1)
Brad Church 12 000 $ (1)
Steve McCarthy 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 753 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 578 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 233 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 45 000,00 $


Blue Jackets

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 100 $ - 1 242 - 20,70%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 $ - 1 825 - 36,50%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 $ - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 $ - 3 995 - 99,87%
Luxury: 1000 - 200 $ - 303 - 30,25%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena Name

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %9 364 - 52,02%
Average Income367 572 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 809 000 $
Farm Payroll497 000 $
Coach Payroll575 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game193 671 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds30 592 084 $
Projected Bank Account30 592 084 $

Pro PayRoll

John Cullen 2 500 000 $ (2)
Calle Johansson 2 300 000 $ (1)
Bryan Fogarty 1 000 000 $ (3)
Stephane Fiset 850 000 $ (4)
Sean Hill 650 000 $ (4)
Arturs Irbe 650 000 $ (1)
Scott Thornton 600 000 $ (4)
Bob Corkum 600 000 $ (1)
Gord Kluzak 550 000 $ (2)
Troy Mallette 550 000 $ (4)
Jeff Shantz 450 000 $ (4)
Paul Laus 450 000 $ (4)
Greg Paslawski 351 000 $ (1)
Claude Lapointe 351 000 $ (1)
Shaun Van Allen 351 000 $ (1)
Niklas Anderson 351 000 $ (1)
Darrin Shannon 330 000 $ (3)
Chris Therien 315 000 $ (1)
Dan McGillis 300 000 $ (1)
Landon Wilson 300 000 $ (2)
Tim Sweeney 280 000 $ (1)
Jamie Pushor 280 000 $ (2)
Brian Skrudland 250 000 $ (2)
David Pasin 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 14 809 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 8 760 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 880 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 3 550 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Adrien Plavsic 35 000 $ (4)
Paul Boutilier 35 000 $ (1)
Grigori Panteleev 32 500 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Butsayev 32 500 $ (4)
Jorgen Jonsson 30 000 $ (1)
Chris McAllister 27 500 $ (2)
Brian Noonan 25 000 $ (1)
Donald Brashear 25 000 $ (1)
Steve Poapst 23 000 $ (2)
Craig Darby 20 000 $ (1)
Brian Pothier 20 000 $ (2)
Jukka Hentunen 20 000 $ (2)
Patric Kjellberg 20 000 $ (2)
Tom Kostopoulos 20 000 $ (3)
Ron Tugnutt 20 000 $ (2)
Scott Levins 15 000 $ (1)
John Lilley 12 500 $ (1)
Rick Chernomaz 11 000 $ (1)
Maxim Galanov 11 000 $ (3)
Mike Crowley 11 000 $ (3)
Mark LaVarre 11 000 $ (1)
Randy Smith 10 000 $ (2)
Steve Tuttle 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Lauer 10 000 $ (2)
Wade Flaherty 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 497 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 270 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 109 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 67 500,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 875 - 95,84%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 688 - 92,20%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 302 - 86,04%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 420 - 88,40%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 907 - 90,71%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 192 - 89,96%
Average Income450 366 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 620 000 $
Farm Payroll589 000 $
Coach Payroll590 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game290 232 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds137 371 $
Projected Bank Account137 371 $

Pro PayRoll

Pierre Turgeon 3 900 000 $ (3)
Rob Blake 3 500 000 $ (3)
Martin Rucinsky 1 555 000 $ (3)
Byron Dafoe 1 400 000 $ (5)
Scott Young 1 100 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Konstantinov 1 050 000 $ (1)
Bryan Marchment 1 000 000 $ (3)
Jason Arnott 1 000 000 $ (2)
Mattias Norstrom 950 000 $ (3)
Andrew Brunette 900 000 $ (2)
Kimmo Timonen 800 000 $ (4)
Mike Ricci 750 000 $ (2)
Roman Turek 625 000 $ (1)
Brian Benning 550 000 $ (1)
Niklas Sundstrom 475 000 $ (1)
Garth Snow 450 000 $ (1)
Dave Scatchard 425 000 $ (3)
Igor Ulanov 425 000 $ (3)
Jassen Cullimore 350 000 $ (1)
Richard Park 340 000 $ (3)
Grant Marshall 300 000 $ (2)
Brad Lukowich 300 000 $ (1)
Roman Vopat 250 000 $ (3)
Dave Capuano 225 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 22 620 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 17 495 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 14 545 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 2 200 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jayson More 30 000 $ (1)
Steve Martins 30 000 $ (5)
Christian Laflamme 27 500 $ (2)
Enrico Ciccone 27 500 $ (2)
Sandy McCarthy 27 500 $ (1)
Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre 27 500 $ (2)
Martin Biron 27 500 $ (2)
Greg Brown 26 000 $ (1)
Craig Ferguson 25 000 $ (1)
Ville Nieminen 20 000 $ (1)
Oleg Kvasha 20 000 $ (3)
Kyle Calder 20 000 $ (2)
Steve Montador 20 000 $ (3)
Scott Clemmensen 20 000 $ (3)
Reinhard Divis 20 000 $ (2)
Boyd Devereaux 15 000 $ (1)
Sascha Goc 15 000 $ (2)
Yuri Butsayev 15 000 $ (1)
Jason Ward 15 000 $ (1)
Josh Langfeld 15 000 $ (3)
Matt Pettinger 15 000 $ (3)
Lubomir Vaic 13 500 $ (2)
Chris Dingman 13 000 $ (1)
Steve McKenna 13 000 $ (1)
Eric Nickulas 11 000 $ (1)
Reed Low 10 000 $ (2)
Ryan Christie 10 000 $ (1)
D.J. Smith 10 000 $ (1)
Evgeny Korolev 10 000 $ (1)
Marian Cisar 10 000 $ (1)
Steve Begin 10 000 $ (1)
Miloslav Guren 10 000 $ (1)
Nick Smith 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 589 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 318 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 130 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 30 000,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 862 - 95,39%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 629 - 90,73%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 355 - 87,10%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 460 - 89,20%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 915 - 91,47%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 220 - 90,11%
Average Income407 458 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 285 000 $
Farm Payroll439 500 $
Coach Payroll1 080 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game363 470 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(7 425 692 $)
Projected Bank Account(7 425 692 $)

Pro PayRoll

Pat Lafontaine 6 500 000 $ (1)
Brian Bellows 4 000 000 $ (2)
Theoren Fleury 2 200 000 $ (2)
Zarley Zalapski 2 200 000 $ (2)
James Patrick 2 000 000 $ (1)
David Volek 2 000 000 $ (2)
Chris Joseph 1 500 000 $ (3)
Alexei Zhamnov 1 500 000 $ (4)
Zdeno Chara 900 000 $ (2)
Brian Savage 800 000 $ (3)
Chris Drury 675 000 $ (2)
Kay Whitmore 550 000 $ (2)
Brendan Morrison 500 000 $ (1)
Anson Carter 460 000 $ (2)
Michal Grosek 425 000 $ (3)
Sergei Samsonov 350 000 $ (2)
Stephane Yelle 350 000 $ (3)
Marty Turco 350 000 $ (2)
Jay McKee 300 000 $ (1)
Simon Gagne 250 000 $ (1)
Stephane Robidas 250 000 $ (1)
Jamie Rivers 225 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 28 285 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 18 260 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 575 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 1 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dixon Ward 35 000 $ (2)
Eric Lacroix 35 000 $ (3)
Len Barrie 30 000 $ (3)
Mark Mowers 30 000 $ (2)
Chris McAlpine 30 000 $ (3)
Tom Pederson 27 500 $ (4)
Stephane Morin 26 500 $ (3)
Jason Strudwick 25 000 $ (3)
Jeff Ware 20 000 $ (1)
Brent Gretzky 20 000 $ (1)
Mike Commodore 20 000 $ (2)
Ruslan Fedotenko 20 000 $ (2)
Jussi Markkanen 20 000 $ (3)
Francois Gravel 20 000 $ (1)
Scott McKay 17 500 $ (1)
Vitaly Vishnevsky 15 000 $ (1)
Matt Bradley 15 000 $ (2)
Frank Banham 13 000 $ (1)
Eric Bertrand 10 000 $ (1)
Jean-François Houle 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 439 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 324 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 194 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 27 500,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 802 - 93,40%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 608 - 90,21%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 272 - 85,45%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 299 - 85,98%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 885 - 88,55%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 867 - 88,15%
Average Income390 333 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll27 910 500 $
Farm Payroll373 500 $
Coach Payroll825 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game354 988 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds6 091 141 $
Projected Bank Account6 091 141 $

Pro PayRoll

Kirk Muller 8 000 000 $ (2)
Claude Lemieux 4 000 000 $ (1)
Ron Hextall 4 000 000 $ (2)
Al Iafrate 2 500 500 $ (2)
Mariusz Czerkawski 1 400 000 $ (5)
Aaron Ward 1 100 000 $ (5)
Murray Craven 950 000 $ (1)
Lonnie Loach 700 000 $ (1)
Marc Savard 500 000 $ (1)
Bryan Berard 450 000 $ (1)
Chris Simon 450 000 $ (1)
Steve Webb 450 000 $ (3)
Cale Hulse 430 000 $ (2)
Jamie Heward 420 000 $ (4)
Magnus Arvedson 400 000 $ (2)
Ricard Persson 380 000 $ (1)
Ryan McGill 350 000 $ (3)
Peter Popovic 350 000 $ (2)
Martin Gerber 350 000 $ (3)
Alexander Korolyuk 275 000 $ (1)
David Vyborny 250 000 $ (1)
Bates Battaglia 205 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 27 910 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 19 750 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 070 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 2 920 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Matt Johnson 30 000 $ (2)
Ilja Bryzgalov 25 000 $ (3)
Ladislav Nagy 20 000 $ (2)
Willie Mitchell 20 000 $ (1)
Jeff Odgers 20 000 $ (2)
Chris Clark 20 000 $ (1)
Yves Sarault 20 000 $ (3)
Sean Pronger 20 000 $ (2)
Stefan Ustorf 20 000 $ (2)
Rostislav Klesla 20 000 $ (3)
Henrik Tallinder 20 000 $ (3)
Maxim Kuznetsov 15 000 $ (2)
David Roche 15 000 $ (1)
Alain Nasreddine 15 000 $ (4)
Jonathan Delisle 15 000 $ (2)
Daniel Dore 13 500 $ (2)
Jean-Marc Lanthier 12 500 $ (1)
David Sacco 12 500 $ (1)
Matthieu Descoteaux 10 000 $ (2)
Tomi Kallio 10 000 $ (2)
Jean-Francois Damphouse 10 000 $ (3)
Steve Passmore 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 373 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 283 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 110 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 15 000,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 864 - 95,48%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 652 - 91,30%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 296 - 85,92%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 413 - 88,25%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 908 - 90,78%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 133 - 89,63%
Average Income413 676 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 516 000 $
Farm Payroll481 500 $
Coach Payroll1 200 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game319 482 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(8 599 801 $)
Projected Bank Account(8 599 801 $)

Pro PayRoll

Pavel Bure 5 000 000 $ (5)
Kevin Hatcher 4 300 000 $ (2)
Markus Naslund 3 800 000 $ (2)
Brian Mullen 2 000 000 $ (2)
Adrian Aucoin 1 000 000 $ (2)
Geoff Sanderson 995 000 $ (1)
Steve Heinze 950 000 $ (4)
Saku Koivu 900 000 $ (2)
Tommy Salo 850 000 $ (3)
Kevin Haller 500 000 $ (3)
Raimo Helminen 500 000 $ (1)
Brent Sopel 450 000 $ (5)
Vlastimil Kroupa 425 000 $ (1)
Marek Malik 400 000 $ (1)
Bob Boughner 351 000 $ (3)
Sergei Brylin 350 000 $ (1)
Jon Casey 350 000 $ (1)
Johan Garpenlov 345 000 $ (1)
Shawn Bates 300 000 $ (2)
Brad Werenka 300 000 $ (2)
Shawn Horcoff 250 000 $ (2)
David Nemirovsky 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 24 516 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 20 951 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 101 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 6 400 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Bruce Bell 35 000 $ (1)
Antti Aalto 30 000 $ (4)
Corey Schwab 30 000 $ (4)
Patrick Traverse 25 500 $ (3)
Rem Murray 20 000 $ (1)
Hannes Hyvonen 20 000 $ (2)
Serge Aubin 20 000 $ (3)
Ilya Byakin 20 000 $ (1)
Chris Murray 20 000 $ (3)
Jim Campbell 20 000 $ (3)
Jonas Ronnqvist 20 000 $ (2)
Fernando Pisani 20 000 $ (3)
Andreas Salomonsson 20 000 $ (3)
Bill Muckalt 18 000 $ (2)
Clarke Wilm 18 000 $ (2)
Ben Clymer 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Boguniecki 15 000 $ (1)
Josh Holden 15 000 $ (1)
Christian Matte 15 000 $ (2)
Craig Adams 15 000 $ (2)
Ossi Vaananen 15 000 $ (2)
David Aebischer 15 000 $ (2)
Antti-Jussi Niemi 10 000 $ (2)
Thomas Ziegler 10 000 $ (2)
Nathan Perrott 10 000 $ (3)
Michel Larocque 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 481 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 361 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 195 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 60 000,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 812 - 93,74%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 636 - 90,89%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 220 - 84,39%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 389 - 87,78%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 896 - 89,58%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameUS Air Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 952 - 88,62%
Average Income463 488 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 225 000 $
Farm Payroll495 500 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game224 945 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds17 553 948 $
Projected Bank Account17 553 948 $

Pro PayRoll

Owen Nolan 2 500 000 $ (1)
Tommy Albelin 2 150 000 $ (2)
Kirk McLean 1 700 000 $ (2)
Tony Granato 1 400 000 $ (2)
Mikhail Tatarinov 1 000 000 $ (2)
Janne Niinimaa 850 000 $ (4)
Fredrik Modin 825 000 $ (3)
Brendan Witt 800 000 $ (4)
Doug Zmolek 700 000 $ (4)
John Purves 650 000 $ (2)
Cam Plante 600 000 $ (2)
Jochen Hecht 550 000 $ (3)
Tomas Vokoun 500 000 $ (1)
Tomas Kaberle 400 000 $ (2)
Michal Handzus 375 000 $ (3)
Alexei Morozov 350 000 $ (2)
Darby Hendrickson 325 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Kennedy 300 000 $ (3)
Ian Laperriere 275 000 $ (1)
Shawn Burr 275 000 $ (2)
Gerald Diduck 250 000 $ (1)
Jan Hrdina 250 000 $ (2)
Scott Gomez 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 17 225 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 13 175 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 400 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 2 350 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ed Kastelic 35 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Sevcik 32 500 $ (2)
Marc Denis 32 500 $ (2)
Martin Prochazka 30 000 $ (4)
Jeff Nelson 30 000 $ (4)
Marko Kiprusoff 30 000 $ (4)
Bob Errey 27 500 $ (1)
Patrick Lebeau 27 500 $ (2)
Chris Dahlquist 22 500 $ (2)
Paul Houck 20 000 $ (1)
Bob Wilkie 20 000 $ (2)
Karel Rachunek 20 000 $ (2)
Kevin Dean 18 000 $ (3)
Michel Thelven 15 000 $ (1)
Ryan VandenBussche 15 000 $ (2)
Nikolai Babenko 15 000 $ (2)
Terry Ryan 15 000 $ (3)
Norm Maracle 15 000 $ (3)
Todd McLellan 12 500 $ (2)
Kris King 12 500 $ (2)
Larry Courville 10 000 $ (1)
Joey Tetarenko 10 000 $ (2)
Riku Hahl 10 000 $ (3)
Kris Beech 10 000 $ (3)
Josef Boumedienne 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 495 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 388 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 168 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 90 000,00 $


Coyotes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 824 - 94,14%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 664 - 91,59%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 287 - 85,75%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 402 - 88,04%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 895 - 89,49%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 072 - 89,29%
Average Income425 609 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 399 000 $
Farm Payroll647 400 $
Coach Payroll993 750 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game305 368 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(2 409 300 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 409 300 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brendan Shanahan 3 875 000 $ (3)
Mike Vernon 2 979 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Yushkevich 1 750 000 $ (5)
Glen Murray 1 750 000 $ (1)
Pat Elynuik 1 650 000 $ (1)
Richard Matvichuk 1 650 000 $ (2)
Don Sweeney 1 600 000 $ (2)
Bryan Smolinski 1 375 000 $ (5)
Andrew Cassels 1 050 000 $ (3)
Adam Burt 900 000 $ (3)
Brian Rolston 850 000 $ (1)
German Titov 700 000 $ (1)
Mattias Ohlund 550 000 $ (1)
Nathan Lafayette 425 000 $ (1)
Mike Sullivan 350 000 $ (1)
Mikael Samuelsson 350 000 $ (2)
Turner Stevenson 345 000 $ (1)
Eric Brewer 325 000 $ (3)
Yannick Tremblay 325 000 $ (1)
Jeff Toms 300 000 $ (2)
Manny Fernandez 300 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 23 399 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 16 154 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 9 275 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 3 125 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Robert Kron 35 000 $ (2)
Darren Rumble 34 900 $ (3)
David Oliver 34 500 $ (1)
John McIntyre 34 500 $ (3)
Dan Kesa 34 500 $ (1)
Darcy Wakaluk 34 500 $ (2)
Craig Fisher 32 500 $ (4)
Jeff Reese 31 500 $ (2)
Philippe Bozon 30 000 $ (2)
Mikhail Ivanov 30 000 $ (5)
Mike Lalor 27 500 $ (2)
Petteri Nummelin 25 000 $ (2)
Rick Hayward 22 500 $ (1)
Tomas Forslund 22 500 $ (2)
Mike Mckee 22 500 $ (3)
Jim Johnson 20 000 $ (1)
Harry York 20 000 $ (1)
Alexei Ponikarovsky 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Watt 18 000 $ (2)
Dennis Vial 17 500 $ (2)
Roman Lyashenko 15 000 $ (2)
Tomas Kloucek 15 000 $ (2)
Jody Shelley 15 000 $ (2)
Eric Beaudoin 15 000 $ (3)
Denis Shvidki 10 000 $ (2)
Ryan Bonni 10 000 $ (2)
Sheldon Keefe 10 000 $ (2)
Tyler Bouck 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 647 400,00 $
Year 2002 : 515 900,00 $
Year 2003 : 189 400,00 $
Year 2004 : 62 500,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 860 - 95,32%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 589 - 89,73%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 160 - 83,19%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 339 - 86,78%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 882 - 88,16%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 829 - 87,94%
Average Income422 647 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 695 000 $
Farm Payroll332 500 $
Coach Payroll1 070 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game306 067 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(9 472 193 $)
Projected Bank Account(9 472 193 $)

Pro PayRoll

Dave Ellett 5 200 000 $ (2)
John Vanbiesbrouck 3 100 000 $ (1)
Benoit Hogue 2 825 000 $ (2)
Dave McLlwain 2 000 000 $ (1)
Petr Svoboda 1 600 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Malakhov 1 300 000 $ (2)
Patrice Brisebois 995 000 $ (1)
Kelly Hrudey 950 000 $ (1)
Vincent Lecavalier 700 000 $ (2)
Oleg Petrov 675 000 $ (4)
Craig Redmond 600 000 $ (1)
Steve Konowalchuk 425 000 $ (1)
Jason Dawe 400 000 $ (1)
Gary Leeman 350 000 $ (1)
Steve Smith 350 000 $ (2)
Mike Johnson 350 000 $ (2)
Rory Fitzpatrick 350 000 $ (2)
Erik Cole 350 000 $ (3)
Janne Ojanen 325 000 $ (1)
Marco Sturm 300 000 $ (2)
Brian Gionta 250 000 $ (3)
Brett Clark 200 000 $ (1)
Gilles Thibodeau 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 23 695 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 14 250 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 275 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 675 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Bill Lindsay 35 000 $ (4)
Johan Witehall 30 000 $ (4)
Dean Chynoweth 25 000 $ (1)
Barry Richter 25 000 $ (1)
Jean-Yves Leroux 20 000 $ (2)
Francis Bouillon 20 000 $ (1)
Sergei Vyshedkevich 15 000 $ (1)
Zdenek Nedved 15 000 $ (1)
Ivan Novoseltsev 15 000 $ (2)
Jiri Bicek 15 000 $ (2)
Jason Williams 15 000 $ (3)
Jamie Wright 12 500 $ (2)
Garry Valk 10 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Biron 10 000 $ (1)
Paul Guay 10 000 $ (1)
Wayne Presley 10 000 $ (1)
Patrik Carnback 10 000 $ (1)
Jim Dowd 10 000 $ (1)
Jean-Francois Fortin 10 000 $ (3)
Cleaon Daskalakis 10 000 $ (1)
Andrew Raycroft 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 332 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 162 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 90 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 65 000,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 834 - 94,48%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 677 - 91,92%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 338 - 86,76%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 446 - 88,92%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 929 - 92,88%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 224 - 90,13%
Average Income410 617 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 476 000 $
Farm Payroll421 000 $
Coach Payroll800 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game337 768 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(3 007 095 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 007 095 $)

Pro PayRoll

Adam Oates 5 510 000 $ (1)
Doug Bodger 4 200 000 $ (2)
Dan Quinn 3 010 000 $ (1)
Peter Bondra 1 600 000 $ (2)
Ray Sheppard 1 600 000 $ (2)
Alexander Mogilny 1 600 000 $ (3)
Steve Rucchin 1 100 000 $ (5)
Cory Stillman 1 000 000 $ (2)
Jocelyn Thibault 950 000 $ (2)
Jason Smith 900 000 $ (2)
Bryan McCabe 800 000 $ (1)
Petr Sykora 675 000 $ (2)
Milan Hejduk 600 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Musil 500 000 $ (2)
Mathieu Dandenault 500 000 $ (2)
Mike Eastwood 450 000 $ (2)
Michal Sykora 400 000 $ (2)
Mike Donnelly 351 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Souray 320 000 $ (1)
Ken Wregget 210 000 $ (2)
Paul Ysebaert 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 26 476 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 16 485 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 2 700 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 1 100 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Timo Blomqvist 35 000 $ (1)
Dan Gratton 35 000 $ (1)
Bob Kudelski 35 000 $ (1)
Kevin Miller 35 000 $ (1)
Paul DiPietro 34 000 $ (4)
Darin Kimble 28 000 $ (2)
Roger Johansson 22 000 $ (1)
Nick Stajduhar 20 000 $ (2)
Vadim Sharifijanov 16 500 $ (1)
Patrick Cote 16 500 $ (5)
Kevin Brown 15 000 $ (1)
Ivan Ciernik 15 000 $ (5)
Jason Bowen 15 000 $ (2)
Kent Carlson 12 000 $ (1)
Magnus Svensson 12 000 $ (1)
Ken Spangler 12 000 $ (1)
Ken Hammond 12 000 $ (1)
Eric Meloche 11 000 $ (2)
Roger Kortko 10 000 $ (2)
Mark Greig 10 000 $ (2)
Kip Brennan 10 000 $ (2)
Randy Exelby 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 421 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 179 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 65 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 65 500,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 838 - 94,60%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 631 - 90,78%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 266 - 85,32%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 374 - 87,48%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 903 - 90,34%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 013 - 88,96%
Average Income390 858 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 290 000 $
Farm Payroll449 000 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game371 512 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(5 957 726 $)
Projected Bank Account(5 957 726 $)

Pro PayRoll

Scott Stevens 4 750 000 $ (2)
Peter Zezel 4 000 000 $ (1)
Jeremy Roenick 3 300 000 $ (4)
Adam Creighton 2 500 000 $ (1)
Valeri Kamensky 2 000 000 $ (2)
Tomas Sandstrom 2 000 000 $ (2)
John LeClair 1 600 000 $ (3)
Bill Houlder 1 050 000 $ (1)
Paul Ranheim 950 000 $ (1)
Philippe Boucher 850 000 $ (2)
Nelson Emerson 825 000 $ (1)
Yanic Perreault 800 000 $ (5)
Alexander Karpovtsev 700 000 $ (4)
Marty McInnis 650 000 $ (1)
Ruslan Salei 600 000 $ (3)
Aki Berg 500 000 $ (4)
Vitali Yachmenev 400 000 $ (2)
Chris Tamer 350 000 $ (3)
Patrick Lalime 350 000 $ (3)
Evgeni Nabokov 350 000 $ (1)
Denis Gauthier 300 000 $ (1)
Dainius Zubrus 250 000 $ (1)
Jamal Mayers 215 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 29 290 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 18 200 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 200 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 5 300 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Cam Russell 35 000 $ (2)
Pavel Patera 30 000 $ (5)
Vladimir Samylin 25 000 $ (2)
Alexei Yegorov 25 000 $ (2)
Niclas Wallin 25 000 $ (2)
Jarrod Skalde 20 000 $ (1)
Marty Reasoner 20 000 $ (3)
Marian Gaborik 20 000 $ (2)
Roman Simicek 20 000 $ (2)
Nick Boynton 20 000 $ (2)
Radim Vrbata 20 000 $ (3)
Jamie Storr 20 000 $ (2)
Alexei Rubov 18 000 $ (1)
Sergei Varlamov 17 500 $ (2)
Dave Reid 15 000 $ (1)
Denis Hamel 15 000 $ (1)
Kelly Buchberger 15 000 $ (1)
Todd Simpson 15 000 $ (2)
Juraj Kolnik 15 000 $ (2)
Zac Bierk 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Houde 12 500 $ (1)
Shawn Cronin 11 000 $ (1)
Yuri Babenko 10 000 $ (2)
Vaclav Nedorost 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 449 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 327 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 80 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 30 000,00 $


Hurricanes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 819 - 93,97%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 611 - 90,27%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 214 - 84,27%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 300 - 86,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 896 - 89,59%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreensboro Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 839 - 88,00%
Average Income459 912 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 535 000 $
Farm Payroll485 500 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game228 299 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds16 024 543 $
Projected Bank Account16 024 543 $

Pro PayRoll

Bill Ranford 3 200 000 $ (2)
Gary Roberts 2 000 000 $ (2)
Fredrik Olausson 1 750 000 $ (2)
Miroslav Satan 1 200 000 $ (3)
Viktor Kozlov 1 100 000 $ (3)
Martin Straka 1 050 000 $ (1)
Dan Vincelette 705 000 $ (1)
Darren Van Impe 650 000 $ (5)
Richard Pilon 600 000 $ (2)
Emanuel Viveiros 525 000 $ (2)
Chad Kilger 500 000 $ (1)
Josef Beranek 480 000 $ (1)
Todd Harvey 450 000 $ (2)
Greg De Vries 450 000 $ (2)
Mike Hudson 400 000 $ (1)
Peter Schaefer 375 000 $ (2)
Andre Racicot 345 000 $ (1)
Deron Quint 335 000 $ (1)
Brian Dobbin 325 000 $ (1)
Mats Lindgren 325 000 $ (2)
Scott Pearson 285 000 $ (1)
Jarmo Myllys 285 000 $ (1)
Nolan Pratt 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 17 535 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 12 625 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 2 950 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 650 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jim Sandlack 35 000 $ (1)
Konstantin Shafronov 33 500 $ (2)
Roman Oksiuta 30 000 $ (2)
Ladislav Kohn 27 500 $ (2)
Jay Panfolfo 27 500 $ (1)
Sergei Yasakov 27 500 $ (4)
Kai Nurminen 25 000 $ (2)
Kevin Dahl 25 000 $ (2)
David Wilkie 22 500 $ (2)
Eric Fichaud 22 500 $ (2)
Steve Kelly 20 000 $ (2)
Scott Fraser 20 000 $ (4)
Eric Cairns 20 000 $ (1)
Ian Moran 20 000 $ (1)
Alexander Godynyuk 18 000 $ (1)
Chris O'Sullivan 16 500 $ (2)
Trent Whitfield 15 000 $ (2)
Wyatt Smith 15 000 $ (1)
Rick DiPietro 15 000 $ (2)
Maxim Balmochnykh 10 000 $ (2)
Artem Chubarov 10 000 $ (1)
Miika Elomo 10 000 $ (1)
Martin Cibak 10 000 $ (3)
Sean Avery 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 485 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 330 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 67 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 47 500,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 880 - 95,99%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 674 - 91,84%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 380 - 87,59%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 427 - 88,53%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 931 - 93,12%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 291 - 90,51%
Average Income407 581 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 900 000 $
Farm Payroll388 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game379 732 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(1 311 547 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 311 547 $)

Pro PayRoll

Mark Messier 5 500 000 $ (1)
Joe Nieuwendyk 3 000 000 $ (1)
Jaromir Jagr 2 800 000 $ (1)
Derek King 1 950 000 $ (1)
Chris Osgood 1 700 000 $ (1)
Donald Audette 1 600 000 $ (3)
Cliff Ronning 1 500 000 $ (1)
Steve Konroyd 1 500 000 $ (1)
Stephane Richer 1 500 000 $ (2)
Robert Svehla 1 500 000 $ (3)
Scott Lachance 1 200 000 $ (4)
Kenny Jonsson 1 200 000 $ (3)
Jaroslav Modry 900 000 $ (5)
Rob Niedermayer 700 000 $ (3)
Olli Jokinen 525 000 $ (3)
Geoff Smith 500 000 $ (2)
Trent Klatt 450 000 $ (3)
Oleg Tverdovsky 450 000 $ (1)
Mike Grier 425 000 $ (2)
Brad Isbister 400 000 $ (3)
Darryl Shannon 350 000 $ (1)
Tim Thomas 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 29 900 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 10 900 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 475 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 2 100 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Tony Hrkac 35 000 $ (2)
Troy Gamble 35 000 $ (1)
Mike Weaver 25 000 $ (3)
Bill Berg 23 000 $ (1)
Andrei Zyuzin 22 500 $ (2)
Jan Bulis 20 000 $ (1)
Martin Skoula 20 000 $ (1)
Nik Antropov 20 000 $ (1)
Andrei Skopintsev 20 000 $ (1)
Jeff Halpern 20 000 $ (1)
Dan Cloutier 20 000 $ (1)
Jan Vopat 17 500 $ (2)
Mike Comrie 15 000 $ (2)
Vitali Karamnov 15 000 $ (2)
Dave Tanabe 15 000 $ (1)
Adam Hall 15 000 $ (3)
Nick Schultz 15 000 $ (3)
Steve Moore 15 000 $ (3)
Mick Vukota 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Brown 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 388 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 195 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 80 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 0,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 861 - 95,38%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 697 - 92,42%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 319 - 86,38%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 426 - 88,52%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 915 - 91,52%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 218 - 90,10%
Average Income404 417 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 845 000 $
Farm Payroll306 300 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game364 040 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(3 551 870 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 551 870 $)

Pro PayRoll

Phil Housley 3 500 000 $ (2)
Jari Kurri 3 000 000 $ (1)
Sergei Zubov 2 900 000 $ (4)
Sergei Fedorov 2 500 000 $ (3)
Robert Reichel 2 250 000 $ (5)
Alexei Kovalev 2 100 000 $ (1)
Tom Barrasso 2 000 000 $ (1)
Rob Brown 1 875 000 $ (2)
Adam Foote 1 700 000 $ (5)
Curtis Leschyshyn 1 250 000 $ (3)
Todd Bertuzzi 1 200 000 $ (4)
Joe Juneau 675 000 $ (2)
Stephane Quintal 575 000 $ (1)
Steve Staios 550 000 $ (2)
Jose Theodore 450 000 $ (1)
Ethan Moreau 400 000 $ (1)
Andreas Dackell 400 000 $ (1)
Todd White 375 000 $ (1)
Georges Laraque 320 000 $ (2)
Brian Campbell 250 000 $ (2)
Brenden Morrow 250 000 $ (1)
Jim Ennis 200 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Ruzicka 125 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 28 845 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 18 970 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 11 800 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 8 050 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Sylvain Couturier 25 000 $ (1)
Steve Guolla 22 800 $ (2)
Sylvain Blouin 21 500 $ (3)
Tyson Nash 21 000 $ (4)
Petr Schastlivy 15 000 $ (2)
Brent Severyn 15 000 $ (2)
Andrei Tarasenko 15 000 $ (2)
Ronald Petrovicky 15 000 $ (2)
Martin Strbak 15 000 $ (3)
Dennis Vaske 12 500 $ (1)
Tom Tilley 12 500 $ (2)
Paul Broten 12 500 $ (1)
Kevin Kaminski 12 500 $ (3)
Brad Berry 12 500 $ (2)
Jim Agnew 12 500 $ (1)
Jon Morris 12 500 $ (2)
Darrell May 12 500 $ (1)
Blair Atcheynum 11 000 $ (2)
Alexander Khavanov 10 000 $ (2)
Eric Chouinard 10 000 $ (3)
Jason Labarbera 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 306 300,00 $
Year 2002 : 231 300,00 $
Year 2003 : 80 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 21 000,00 $


Lightning

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 865 - 95,49%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 667 - 91,68%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 362 - 87,24%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 435 - 88,70%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 928 - 92,75%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameExpo Hall

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 256 - 90,31%
Average Income393 257 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 875 000 $
Farm Payroll789 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game384 317 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(2 640 753 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 640 753 $)

Pro PayRoll

Petr Nedved 3 350 000 $ (5)
Vincent Damphousse 3 000 000 $ (1)
Bruce Driver 2 400 000 $ (1)
Glen Wesley 2 400 000 $ (2)
Brian Rafalski 2 250 000 $ (5)
Chris Pronger 2 000 000 $ (3)
Adam Graves 1 900 000 $ (2)
Curtis Joseph 1 750 000 $ (1)
Daniel Alfredsson 1 200 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Khristich 1 050 000 $ (3)
Andrei Kovalenko 1 000 000 $ (4)
Dave Archibald 950 000 $ (3)
Wayne McBean 900 000 $ (3)
Jere Lehtinen 900 000 $ (2)
Ryan Smyth 850 000 $ (1)
Ed Jovanovski 850 000 $ (1)
John Druce 700 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Waite 575 000 $ (3)
Vaclav Prospal 550 000 $ (1)
Chris Gratton 500 000 $ (1)
Jeff Bloemberg 450 000 $ (2)
Jeff Finley 350 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 29 875 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 17 725 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 12 075 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 6 600 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Kyosti Karjalainen 35 000 $ (1)
Bob Halkidis 35 000 $ (2)
Jose Charbonneau 35 000 $ (2)
Christian Ruuttu 35 000 $ (2)
Bobby Dollas 35 000 $ (2)
Stephen Leach 35 000 $ (2)
Jason Lafreniere 35 000 $ (2)
Jeff Chychrun 35 000 $ (2)
Shawn Chambers 35 000 $ (1)
David Latta 35 000 $ (1)
Mark Freer 35 000 $ (2)
Steve Guenette 35 000 $ (2)
Craig Billington 35 000 $ (2)
Iiro Jarvi 25 000 $ (1)
Jarno Kultanen 25 000 $ (2)
Jason Doig 25 000 $ (1)
Bruce Gardiner 25 000 $ (1)
Brad Larsen 25 000 $ (1)
Kevin Weekes 25 000 $ (4)
Cam Stewart 21 500 $ (3)
Josh Green 20 000 $ (1)
Jarkko Ruutu 20 000 $ (1)
Jan Hlavac 20 000 $ (1)
Mikko Eloranta 20 000 $ (1)
Peter Ing 17 500 $ (2)
Dan LaCouture 15 000 $ (4)
Jeff Zehr 10 000 $ (1)
Ty Jones 10 000 $ (1)
Bruno St. Jacques 10 000 $ (3)
Jimmie Olvestad 10 000 $ (3)
Zdenek Kutlak 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 789 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 484 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 91 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 40 000,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 899 - 96,63%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 649 - 91,23%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 269 - 85,37%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 365 - 87,31%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 909 - 90,93%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 092 - 89,40%
Average Income422 493 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll25 025 000 $
Farm Payroll441 000 $
Coach Payroll1 250 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game325 805 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds386 512 $
Projected Bank Account386 512 $

Pro PayRoll

Mats Sundin 4 300 000 $ (5)
Mark Recchi 2 250 000 $ (2)
Eric Desjardins 2 250 000 $ (3)
Michael Pivonka 2 000 000 $ (1)
Alexei Zhitnik 1 850 000 $ (1)
Keith Tkachuk 1 800 000 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Kozlov 1 625 000 $ (1)
Mike Rathje 1 050 000 $ (2)
Tim Chevaldae 975 000 $ (2)
Travis Green 800 000 $ (4)
Alexandre Daigle 775 000 $ (2)
Jaroslav Spacek 650 000 $ (3)
Mike Peca 600 000 $ (1)
Shean Donovan 600 000 $ (3)
Derek Morris 500 000 $ (2)
Eldon Reddick 475 000 $ (1)
Joe Reekie 450 000 $ (1)
Stephane Matteau 425 000 $ (1)
Herb Raglan 400 000 $ (1)
Shawn Anderson 350 000 $ (1)
Jason Wiemer 350 000 $ (1)
Paul Beraldo 300 000 $ (1)
Scott Hannan 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 25 025 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 14 150 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 600 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 5 100 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Sergei Bautin 35 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Filimonov 35 000 $ (5)
Kari Takko 35 000 $ (1)
Jamie McLennan 35 000 $ (3)
Larry DePalma 30 000 $ (1)
Viktor Gordiouk 29 000 $ (4)
Brandon Convery 21 000 $ (2)
Steven Reinprecht 20 000 $ (1)
Yan Golubovsky 19 000 $ (2)
Dean Sylvester 18 000 $ (2)
Alek Stojanov 18 000 $ (3)
Craig MacDonald 17 000 $ (2)
Per Svartvadet 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Boulton 15 000 $ (2)
Milan Hnilicka 15 000 $ (2)
Petr Buzek 14 000 $ (2)
Mike McBain 14 000 $ (2)
Jason Boterrill 13 000 $ (1)
PJ Stock 13 000 $ (1)
Karel Betik 10 000 $ (1)
Mario Larocque 10 000 $ (1)
Christian Berglund 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 441 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 260 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 127 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 64 000,00 $


Mighty Ducks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 906 - 96,87%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 697 - 92,44%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 352 - 87,03%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 525 - 90,50%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 918 - 91,77%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameArrowhead Pond

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 398 - 91,10%
Average Income394 424 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 604 000 $
Farm Payroll551 900 $
Coach Payroll1 550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game386 657 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(5 766 588 $)
Projected Bank Account(5 766 588 $)

Pro PayRoll

Ed Belfour 6 800 000 $ (1)
Joe Sakic 4 000 000 $ (3)
Nicklas Lidstrom 3 700 000 $ (3)
Scott Mellanby 2 591 000 $ (2)
Dave Andreychuk 2 100 000 $ (2)
J.-Jacques Daigneault 1 530 000 $ (1)
Normand Rochefort 1 400 000 $ (1)
Michel Petit 1 250 000 $ (1)
Craig Janney 1 150 000 $ (1)
Jarome Iginla 1 000 000 $ (2)
Eric Daze 700 000 $ (2)
Radek Bonk 650 000 $ (2)
Dan Boyle 600 000 $ (2)
Jean-Sebastien Giguere 475 000 $ (3)
Andreas Johansson 300 000 $ (1)
Greg Johnston 250 000 $ (1)
Frantisek Kaberle 250 000 $ (1)
Petr Cajanek 250 000 $ (3)
Derrick Smith 225 000 $ (1)
Peter Eriksson 153 000 $ (2)
Nevin Markwart 130 000 $ (2)
Andre Berenzweig 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 29 604 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 16 349 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 425 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brad Shaw 35 000 $ (2)
Corey Millen 35 000 $ (1)
Yuri Khmylev 35 000 $ (2)
Nick Kypreos 35 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Ihnacak 35 000 $ (1)
Chris Mason 32 500 $ (2)
Pat Riggin 30 200 $ (1)
Jocelyn Lemieux 25 100 $ (1)
Lubomir Sekeras 25 000 $ (2)
Robert Dome 22 500 $ (2)
Mike Hartman 20 000 $ (1)
Jason Chimera 20 000 $ (2)
Marc Chouinard 20 000 $ (2)
Justin Williams 20 000 $ (2)
Jason Holland 17 500 $ (1)
Paul Gillis 17 500 $ (1)
Dmitri Tertyshny 17 500 $ (3)
Shawn Antoski 15 100 $ (1)
John Tucker 15 000 $ (2)
Mike Van Ryn 15 000 $ (2)
Marcus Nilson 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Charron 15 000 $ (4)
Troy Loney 14 000 $ (2)
Doug Wickenheiser 10 000 $ (1)
Nolan Yonkman 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 551 900,00 $
Year 2002 : 296 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 42 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 15 000,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 808 - 93,60%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 602 - 90,05%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 239 - 84,78%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 255 - 85,11%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 901 - 90,10%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 805 - 87,81%
Average Income466 845 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll16 640 000 $
Farm Payroll362 500 $
Coach Payroll950 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game218 933 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds14 998 889 $
Projected Bank Account14 998 889 $

Pro PayRoll

Eric Lindros 2 400 000 $ (2)
Roman Hamrlik 2 000 000 $ (3)
Nikolai Khabibulin 1 600 000 $ (2)
Shayne Corson 1 250 000 $ (2)
Tony Amonte 1 050 000 $ (1)
Pat Flatley 1 000 000 $ (2)
Gary Galley 1 000 000 $ (2)
Mikael Renberg 850 000 $ (1)
Jeff Friesen 775 000 $ (1)
Craig Rivet 600 000 $ (3)
Keith Carney 550 000 $ (2)
Stanislav Neckar 485 000 $ (2)
Stephan Lebeau 450 000 $ (1)
Matt Cullen 375 000 $ (2)
PJ Axelsson 350 000 $ (2)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 350 000 $ (3)
Antti Laaksonen 325 000 $ (2)
Wade Belak 300 000 $ (2)
Alex Tanguay 250 000 $ (1)
Bill Watson 250 000 $ (2)
Nolan Baumgartner 230 000 $ (1)
Brad Stuart 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 16 640 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 12 835 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 2 950 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jason Bonsignore 31 000 $ (2)
Francois Leroux 27 500 $ (1)
Manny Legace 24 000 $ (2)
Andre Bashkirov 23 000 $ (2)
Sven Butenschoen 22 000 $ (1)
Trevor Letowski 20 000 $ (2)
Gino Odjick 19 000 $ (1)
Lee Goren 15 000 $ (2)
Joel Kwiatkowski 15 000 $ (2)
Krzysztof Oliwa 15 000 $ (2)
Dan Focht 15 000 $ (3)
Yanick Dupre 12 000 $ (1)
Byron Ritchie 11 000 $ (1)
Travis Brigley 11 000 $ (1)
Darryl Laplante 11 000 $ (1)
Jean-Sebastien Aubin 11 000 $ (1)
Gordie Dwyer 10 000 $ (1)
Marek Posmyk 10 000 $ (1)
Lance Ward 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Norton 10 000 $ (2)
Francis Lessard 10 000 $ (3)
Justin Papineau 10 000 $ (3)
Nikos Tselios 10 000 $ (3)
Robert Schnabel 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 362 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 218 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 55 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 0,00 $


Panthers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 824 - 94,13%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 558 - 88,95%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 205 - 84,10%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 335 - 86,70%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 897 - 89,72%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMiami Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 819 - 87,89%
Average Income428 052 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 775 000 $
Farm Payroll309 000 $
Coach Payroll985 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game285 598 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds1 598 236 $
Projected Bank Account1 598 236 $

Pro PayRoll

Kevin Stevens 5 375 000 $ (1)
Dave Gagner 4 000 000 $ (2)
Steve Thomas 2 250 000 $ (1)
Paul Cavallini 1 300 000 $ (2)
Richard Smehlik 1 050 000 $ (4)
Steve Chiasson 1 030 000 $ (1)
Steve Sullivan 1 000 000 $ (1)
Mark Fitzpatrick 750 000 $ (1)
Jeff O'Neill 650 000 $ (2)
Patrick Poulin 625 000 $ (2)
Sergei Zholtok 500 000 $ (1)
Sami Kapanen 485 000 $ (2)
Mike Dunham 375 000 $ (1)
Alan Kerr 350 000 $ (1)
Kevan Guy 350 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Vujtek 350 000 $ (0)
Scott Walker 350 000 $ (1)
Brad Richards 350 000 $ (2)
Anders Eriksson 275 000 $ (3)
Josef Marha 235 000 $ (1)
Jamie Allison 215 000 $ (1)
Jere Karalahti 150 000 $ (1)
Cameron Mann 110 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 21 775 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 8 845 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 325 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 1 050 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Marty Dallman 28 500 $ (1)
Hubie McDonough 25 500 $ (1)
Wayne Primeau 25 000 $ (2)
Andreas Lilja 25 000 $ (2)
Jim Carey 22 500 $ (2)
Randy Robitaille 20 000 $ (2)
Sami Helenius 20 000 $ (1)
Niklas Hagman 20 000 $ (3)
Fred Brathwaite 20 000 $ (1)
Maxim Sushinski 15 000 $ (1)
Petr Tenkrat 15 000 $ (2)
Sergei Gusev 12 500 $ (2)
Jay Henderson 10 000 $ (1)
Jesse Wallin 10 000 $ (1)
Matt Elich 10 000 $ (1)
Richard Lintner 10 000 $ (1)
Zenith Komarniski 10 000 $ (1)
Andrej Podkonicky 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 309 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 150 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 20 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 0,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 923 - 97,44%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 791 - 94,77%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 472 - 89,44%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 546 - 90,92%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 946 - 94,62%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 678 - 92,66%
Average Income436 584 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 390 000 $
Farm Payroll381 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game336 841 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(1 635 914 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 635 914 $)

Pro PayRoll

Scott Niedermayer 3 000 000 $ (1)
Martin Brodeur 2 750 000 $ (1)
Teemu Selanne 2 700 000 $ (4)
Doug Weight 2 225 000 $ (5)
Zigmund Palffy 2 100 000 $ (1)
Peter Forsberg 2 000 000 $ (1)
Teppo Numminen 1 925 000 $ (2)
Robert Lang 1 900 000 $ (4)
Darius Kasparaitis 1 200 000 $ (1)
Craig Wolanin 1 150 000 $ (1)
Wes Walz 850 000 $ (4)
Brian Glynn 800 000 $ (1)
Martin Gelinas 790 000 $ (3)
Darcy Tucker 650 000 $ (2)
Wendel Young 475 000 $ (1)
Trent Yawney 400 000 $ (1)
Brian Lawton 350 000 $ (1)
Pavel Trnka 300 000 $ (1)
Mikael Anderson 250 000 $ (2)
Evgeny Davydov 250 000 $ (2)
Craig Martin 115 000 $ (1)
Stephane Roy 110 000 $ (1)
Maxim Afinogenov 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 26 390 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 11 540 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 465 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 7 675 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Chris Wells 32 500 $ (4)
Scott Ferguson 27 500 $ (2)
Rumun Ndur 27 500 $ (4)
Grant Jennings 25 000 $ (2)
Todd Krygier 25 000 $ (2)
Rob Gaudreau 25 000 $ (4)
Mike Eagles 24 000 $ (2)
Derek Armstrong 20 000 $ (2)
Jeff Lazaro 20 000 $ (2)
Darrin Madeley 20 000 $ (1)
Claude Vilgrain 18 000 $ (2)
Martin Gendron 17 500 $ (3)
Libor Zabransky 16 000 $ (1)
Matt Hervey 15 000 $ (1)
Dan Keczmer 13 000 $ (1)
Claude Boivin 12 500 $ (1)
Tyler Moss 12 500 $ (1)
Brent Grieve 10 000 $ (2)
Dave Morissette 10 000 $ (1)
Petr P Sykora 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 381 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 272 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 102 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 85 000,00 $


Predators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 842 - 94,74%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 544 - 88,60%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 159 - 83,17%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 347 - 86,94%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 887 - 88,73%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBridgestone Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 779 - 87,66%
Average Income449 524 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 998 000 $
Farm Payroll424 500 $
Coach Payroll950 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game248 445 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds27 497 024 $
Projected Bank Account27 497 024 $

Pro PayRoll

Ray Ferraro 3 000 000 $ (1)
Ed Olczyk 3 000 000 $ (2)
Wendel Clark 2 000 000 $ (2)
Ulf Samuelsson 1 500 000 $ (2)
Jason Allison 1 100 000 $ (4)
Frantisek Kucera 1 000 000 $ (2)
Dwayne Roloson 625 000 $ (1)
Zdeno Ciger 600 000 $ (3)
Daniel Marois 500 000 $ (2)
Greg Johnson 500 000 $ (5)
Valeri Bure 475 000 $ (1)
Denis Tsygurov 450 000 $ (5)
Kent Manderville 450 000 $ (6)
Robert Petrovicky 375 000 $ (2)
Aaron Gavey 351 000 $ (3)
Paul Kruse 351 000 $ (2)
Mattias Timander 351 000 $ (3)
Andrei Markov 350 000 $ (2)
Andy McDonald 350 000 $ (2)
Lubomir Visnovsky 350 000 $ (2)
Christobal Huet 350 000 $ (3)
Manny Malhotra 290 000 $ (2)
Jonas Hoglund 280 000 $ (1)
Paul Mara 200 000 $ (1)
Mike Fisher 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 18 998 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 14 218 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 152 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 2 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Tommy Soderstrom 35 000 $ (3)
Par Djoos 32 500 $ (2)
Jeff Daniels 30 000 $ (1)
Steven Rice 30 000 $ (5)
Steve Washburn 30 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Orszagh 30 000 $ (3)
Nathan Dempsey 27 500 $ (3)
Antti Tormanen 26 000 $ (3)
Doug Shedden 23 500 $ (1)
Alain G Cote 22 500 $ (1)
Robb Stauber 20 000 $ (1)
Denis Arkhipov 15 000 $ (2)
Steve Kariya 15 000 $ (2)
Reto Von Arx 15 000 $ (2)
Peter Bartos 15 000 $ (2)
Alexander Kharitonov 15 000 $ (2)
Igor Stepanov 12 500 $ (3)
Jonathan Girard 10 000 $ (2)
Dmitry Afanasenkov 10 000 $ (3)
Jaroslav Svoboda 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 424 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 328 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 181 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 30 000,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 833 - 94,42%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 625 - 90,63%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 295 - 85,91%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 309 - 86,19%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 883 - 88,28%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 945 - 88,58%
Average Income441 140 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 395 000 $
Farm Payroll337 500 $
Coach Payroll845 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game226 555 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds9 588 180 $
Projected Bank Account9 588 180 $

Pro PayRoll

Mike Richter 2 400 000 $ (2)
Eric Weinrich 2 260 000 $ (2)
Paul Kariya 2 200 000 $ (3)
Sergei Gonchar 2 100 000 $ (3)
Tony Tanti 1 800 000 $ (1)
Stu Barnes 975 000 $ (4)
Rob Zamuner 720 000 $ (3)
Rhett Warrener 650 000 $ (3)
Jason Woolley 600 000 $ (3)
David Shaw 555 000 $ (1)
Daniel Briere 500 000 $ (2)
Brad Dalgarno 450 000 $ (1)
Joe Sacco 350 000 $ (1)
Tim Taylor 350 000 $ (1)
Stephane Beauregard 300 000 $ (2)
Mark Janssens 280 000 $ (2)
Jiri Dopita 275 000 $ (2)
Glen Metropolit 250 000 $ (1)
Dave Duerden 180 000 $ (3)
Scott Shaunessy 100 000 $ (2)
Dave Lowry 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 17 395 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 13 640 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 7 425 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 975 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rob Cimetta 35 000 $ (4)
Rick Zombo 30 000 $ (1)
Toni Lydman 25 000 $ (2)
Joaquin Gage 22 500 $ (2)
Michal Rozsival 20 000 $ (1)
Johan Hedberg 20 000 $ (2)
Rob Valicevic 15 000 $ (3)
Jiri Fischer 15 000 $ (1)
Tim Connolly 15 000 $ (1)
Adam Mair 15 000 $ (2)
Jaroslav Bednar 15 000 $ (3)
Sean McKenna 10 000 $ (2)
Sergei Nemchinov 10 000 $ (2)
Daniel Poudrier 10 000 $ (2)
Jeff Sharples 10 000 $ (2)
Marc Habscheid 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Herperger 10 000 $ (1)
Michel Riesen 10 000 $ (2)
Petr Mika 10 000 $ (2)
Pavel Kolarik 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Moran 10 000 $ (3)
Nikita Alexeev 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 337 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 247 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 85 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 35 000,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 884 - 96,14%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 664 - 91,59%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 305 - 86,10%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 430 - 88,59%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 910 - 90,99%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 192 - 89,96%
Average Income396 213 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 720 000 $
Farm Payroll336 500 $
Coach Payroll1 075 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game379 896 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(9 903 069 $)
Projected Bank Account(9 903 069 $)

Pro PayRoll

Steve Yzerman 6 750 000 $ (1)
Patrick Roy 5 000 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Turgeon 2 500 000 $ (1)
Alexei Yashin 2 500 000 $ (2)
Gary Suter 2 000 000 $ (2)
Sandis Ozolinsh 1 250 000 $ (1)
Jiri Slegr 1 200 000 $ (5)
Kris Draper 1 000 000 $ (5)
Trevor Kidd 750 000 $ (5)
Wade Redden 725 000 $ (2)
Joe Thornton 700 000 $ (1)
Kyle McLaren 650 000 $ (2)
Tomas Holmstrom 600 000 $ (2)
Marcus Ragnarsson 550 000 $ (4)
Patrick Marleau 500 000 $ (1)
Alfie Turcotte 450 000 $ (1)
Brad May 420 000 $ (5)
Drake Berehowsky 400 000 $ (1)
Kirk Maltby 375 000 $ (1)
Todd Warriner 350 000 $ (2)
Brent Fedyk 325 000 $ (1)
Andy Sutton 325 000 $ (2)
Ryan Johnson 200 000 $ (1)
Vaclav Varada 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 29 720 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 11 070 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 3 920 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 3 920 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Tom Poti 25 000 $ (2)
Chris LiPuma 25 000 $ (2)
James Black 21 500 $ (3)
Ian Herbers 20 000 $ (1)
Colin White 20 000 $ (1)
Ray Schultz 20 000 $ (1)
Mike Leclerc 20 000 $ (2)
Richard Jackman 20 000 $ (2)
Andrei Nazarov 20 000 $ (3)
Martin Prusek 20 000 $ (2)
Jeff Nielsen 18 000 $ (5)
Dan Hinote 15 000 $ (1)
Gary Shuchuk 15 000 $ (1)
Brett Lindros 15 000 $ (1)
Jani Hurme 15 000 $ (1)
Allan Egeland 14 000 $ (2)
Benoit Gratton 11 500 $ (1)
Juha Lind 11 500 $ (1)
Alexei Tezikov 10 000 $ (1)
Steve Gainey 10 000 $ (2)
Scott Fankhouser 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 356 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 193 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 59 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 18 000,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 917 - 97,23%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 691 - 92,29%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 359 - 87,17%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 442 - 88,84%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 918 - 91,81%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 327 - 90,71%
Average Income467 031 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 356 000 $
Farm Payroll420 000 $
Coach Payroll1 650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game285 683 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(94 017 $)
Projected Bank Account(94 017 $)

Pro PayRoll

Rod Brind'Amour 3 500 000 $ (4)
Gerard Gallant 3 000 000 $ (1)
Luke Richardson 2 250 000 $ (3)
Brian Bradley 1 800 000 $ (1)
Jeff Hackett 1 800 000 $ (2)
Murray Baron 1 200 000 $ (1)
Bret Hedican 1 000 000 $ (4)
Randy Burridge 900 000 $ (1)
Igor Kravchuk 750 000 $ (2)
Craig Conroy 630 000 $ (4)
Mike Craig 600 000 $ (5)
Jozef Stumpel 600 000 $ (1)
Mike Knuble 550 000 $ (1)
Sean O'Donnell 425 000 $ (3)
Ville Peltonen 400 000 $ (1)
Mark Pederson 375 000 $ (2)
Cory Sarich 351 000 $ (1)
Joel Bouchard 300 000 $ (2)
Rob DiMaio 275 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Mironov 250 000 $ (2)
Marc Fortier 200 000 $ (2)
Jimmy Hrivnak 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 21 356 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 12 555 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 405 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 5 730 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Guy Hebert 35 000 $ (1)
Corey Hirsch 30 000 $ (1)
David Harlock 26 000 $ (3)
David Roberts 25 000 $ (4)
Kevyn Adams 22 500 $ (1)
Mike York 20 000 $ (1)
David Legwand 20 000 $ (1)
Mark Eaton 20 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Svejkovsky 17 500 $ (2)
Harold Druken 15 000 $ (1)
Arron Asham 15 000 $ (1)
Andreas Karlsson 15 000 $ (1)
Steve Junker 14 500 $ (1)
Shane Willis 13 000 $ (2)
Robert Dirk 12 500 $ (2)
Tommy Sjodin 12 500 $ (2)
Chris Luongo 12 500 $ (2)
Craig Millar 12 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Nabokov 12 000 $ (2)
Johnathan Aitken 10 000 $ (1)
B.J. Young 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Hajt 10 000 $ (2)
Taylor Pyatt 10 000 $ (2)
Kyle Wanvig 10 000 $ (3)
Mark Bell 10 000 $ (3)
Johan Holmqvist 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 420 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 181 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 71 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 25 000,00 $


Senators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 853 - 95,10%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 647 - 91,19%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 278 - 85,56%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 350 - 87,01%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 891 - 89,14%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 020 - 89,00%
Average Income406 682 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll30 100 000 $
Farm Payroll370 000 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game380 427 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds444 991 $
Projected Bank Account444 991 $

Pro PayRoll

Brett Hull 6 500 000 $ (2)
Geoff Courtnall 6 000 000 $ (1)
Brian Leetch 3 400 000 $ (2)
Jimmy Carson 2 400 000 $ (2)
Bobby Holik 1 900 000 $ (4)
Sylvain Lefebvre 1 100 000 $ (1)
Mike Keane 1 075 000 $ (1)
Jamie Langenbrunner 1 000 000 $ (4)
Adam Deadmarsh 950 000 $ (4)
Hal Gill 750 000 $ (4)
Chris Phillips 750 000 $ (2)
Dominic Roussel 750 000 $ (1)
Kevin Todd 500 000 $ (2)
Daymond Langkow 450 000 $ (1)
Dallas Drake 400 000 $ (3)
Scott Nichol 400 000 $ (3)
Pat Falloon 350 000 $ (1)
Brad Brown 350 000 $ (2)
Roberto Luongo 350 000 $ (1)
Matt Cooke 275 000 $ (3)
Kim Johnsson 250 000 $ (1)
Bryce Salvador 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 30 100 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 19 775 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 5 675 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 4 600 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Steve Shields 25 000 $ (2)
Shane Hnidy 20 000 $ (2)
Pascal Dupuis 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Ribeiro 20 000 $ (3)
Chris Neil 20 000 $ (3)
Martin Erat 20 000 $ (3)
Bryan Allen 20 000 $ (3)
Oleg Saprykin 15 000 $ (2)
Josef Vasicek 15 000 $ (2)
Rico Fata 15 000 $ (2)
Scott Hartnell 15 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Kalinin 15 000 $ (2)
Alexander Kerch 15 000 $ (1)
Todd Fedoruk 15 000 $ (2)
Mike Mottau 15 000 $ (2)
Brad Ference 15 000 $ (2)
Blair Betts 15 000 $ (3)
Daniel Tjarnqvist 15 000 $ (3)
Brian Willsie 15 000 $ (3)
Brian Boucher 15 000 $ (1)
Paul Comrie 10 000 $ (1)
Mika Noronen 10 000 $ (3)
Robert Esche 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 370 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 320 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 135 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 0,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 911 - 97,03%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 740 - 93,51%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 311 - 86,21%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 490 - 89,80%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 912 - 91,16%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 364 - 90,91%
Average Income441 223 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 646 000 $
Farm Payroll534 500 $
Coach Payroll1 030 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game296 591 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(1 147 536 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 147 536 $)

Pro PayRoll

Dominik Hasek 4 200 000 $ (1)
Cam Neely 3 800 000 $ (1)
Darryl Sydor 1 900 000 $ (1)
Pavol Demitra 1 900 000 $ (2)
Ulf Dahlen 1 025 000 $ (1)
Greg Hawgood 975 000 $ (1)
Jason Marshall 800 000 $ (3)
Dean McAmmond 775 000 $ (1)
Michael Nylander 750 000 $ (1)
Ray Whitney 700 000 $ (1)
Shane Doan 700 000 $ (2)
Roman Cechmanek 675 000 $ (5)
Derek Plante 600 000 $ (5)
Dale Craigwell 475 000 $ (5)
Pavel Datsyuk 450 000 $ (3)
Steve Maltais 400 000 $ (2)
Jeff Norton 400 000 $ (2)
Rick Tabaracci 385 000 $ (1)
Dan Cleary 351 000 $ (3)
Danil Markov 350 000 $ (2)
Niclas Havelid 350 000 $ (1)
Robyn Regehr 250 000 $ (1)
Andrei Nikolishin 225 000 $ (1)
Alyn McCauley 210 000 $ (1)
Peter Skudra 110 000 $ (0)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 22 646 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 7 101 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 3 351 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 1 750 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dmitri Kvartalnov 35 000 $ (2)
Brent Gilchrist 35 000 $ (2)
Kevin Miehm 34 500 $ (2)
Matthew Barnaby 30 000 $ (1)
Brent Johnson 30 000 $ (1)
Pat Peake 27 500 $ (1)
Chris Snell 25 000 $ (5)
Pavel Rosa 25 000 $ (5)
Ivan Majesky 25 000 $ (3)
Mike Wilson 23 000 $ (1)
Nils Ekman 20 000 $ (1)
Peter Worrell 20 000 $ (5)
Jeremy Stevenson 18 500 $ (1)
Hnat Domenichelli 18 500 $ (1)
Eric Messier 18 500 $ (1)
Andrew Ference 15 000 $ (1)
Jeff Jillson 15 000 $ (3)
John Erskine 15 000 $ (3)
Niko Kapanen 15 000 $ (3)
Mathieu Garon 15 000 $ (2)
John Jakopin 14 000 $ (2)
Remi Royer 10 000 $ (1)
Donald Maclean 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Nielsen 10 000 $ (2)
Pierre Dagenais 10 000 $ (2)
Andrej Nedorost 10 000 $ (3)
Jan Lasak 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 534 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 323 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 160 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 70 000,00 $


Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 849 - 94,98%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 666 - 91,65%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 295 - 85,90%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 401 - 88,02%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 902 - 90,19%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameReunion Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 113 - 89,52%
Average Income423 049 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 195 000 $
Farm Payroll466 000 $
Coach Payroll1 250 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game311 110 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(4 266 292 $)
Projected Bank Account(4 266 292 $)

Pro PayRoll

Mike Modano 3 500 000 $ (4)
Keith Primeau 2 500 000 $ (5)
Bill Guerin 2 500 000 $ (4)
Sean Burke 2 000 000 $ (1)
Gord Murphy 1 900 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Schneider 1 450 000 $ (3)
Martin St. Louis 1 250 000 $ (2)
Derian Hatcher 1 200 000 $ (1)
Kerry Huffman 1 050 000 $ (2)
Rob Murphy 750 000 $ (3)
Todd Marchant 725 000 $ (2)
Benoit Brunet 700 000 $ (2)
Janne Laukkanen 650 000 $ (3)
Ken Klee 525 000 $ (4)
Danton Cole 500 000 $ (1)
Marc Bureau 450 000 $ (1)
Sami Salo 450 000 $ (3)
Jesse Belanger 425 000 $ (2)
Randy McKay 400 000 $ (1)
Mike Bales 350 000 $ (1)
Todd Elik 345 000 $ (1)
Radim Bicanek 300 000 $ (2)
Evgeny Namestnikov 275 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 24 195 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 17 050 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 12 600 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 9 025 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Steve Dubinsky 35 000 $ (2)
Dan Bylsma 35 000 $ (2)
Andre Roy 30 000 $ (3)
Pascal Trepanier 25 000 $ (2)
Hans Jonsson 22 500 $ (1)
Tony Twist 20 000 $ (1)
Sergei Krivokrasov 20 000 $ (1)
Tyler Wright 20 000 $ (1)
Vesa Toskala 20 000 $ (2)
Andrei Trefilov 20 000 $ (1)
Mike Needham 19 000 $ (1)
Peter Ferraro 17 500 $ (2)
Bert Robertsson 15 000 $ (2)
Dale Purinton 15 000 $ (1)
Jonathan Sim 15 000 $ (1)
Rick Berry 15 000 $ (2)
Peter Leboutillier 15 000 $ (2)
Darcy Hordichuk 15 000 $ (3)
John Grahame 15 000 $ (1)
Erik Rasmussen 13 000 $ (3)
Chris Ferraro 13 000 $ (2)
Rocky Thompson 11 000 $ (1)
David Gosselin 10 000 $ (1)
Kyle Freadrich 10 000 $ (1)
Pavel Skrbek 10 000 $ (1)
Patrik Stefan 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 466 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 248 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 58 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 0,00 $


Trashers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 814 - 93,80%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 569 - 89,22%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 236 - 84,73%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 385 - 87,70%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 896 - 89,59%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePhillips Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 900 - 88,33%
Average Income392 196 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 755 000 $
Farm Payroll426 500 $
Coach Payroll1 175 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game370 201 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds13 620 684 $
Projected Bank Account13 620 684 $

Pro PayRoll

Mario Lemieux 10 500 000 $ (2)
Russ Courtnall 4 000 000 $ (2)
Petr Klima 4 000 000 $ (2)
Greg Adams 900 000 $ (1)
Damian Rhodes 750 000 $ (3)
Lyle Odelein 600 000 $ (2)
Ted Donato 600 000 $ (3)
Dave Karpa 600 000 $ (4)
Frank Pietrangelo 600 000 $ (1)
Igor Korolev 575 000 $ (3)
Scott Pellerin 560 000 $ (3)
Shawn McEachern 555 000 $ (1)
Jason York 500 000 $ (1)
Valeri Zelepukin 450 000 $ (2)
Karl Dykhuis 450 000 $ (1)
Marty Murray 415 000 $ (4)
Ronnie Stern 400 000 $ (1)
John Slaney 400 000 $ (1)
Everett Sanipass 350 000 $ (2)
Donald Dufresne 325 000 $ (1)
Kip Miller 300 000 $ (2)
Denis Pederson 300 000 $ (4)
Aris Brimanis 225 000 $ (1)
Mark Parrish 200 000 $ (3)
Martin Havlat 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 28 755 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 24 400 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 000 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 1 315 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ted Drury 34 000 $ (3)
Rob Pearson 32 500 $ (4)
Denny Lambert 30 000 $ (1)
Louie Debrusk 27 500 $ (2)
Dean Kolstad 25 000 $ (2)
Rene Corbet 25 000 $ (2)
Craig Johnson 25 000 $ (1)
Drew Bannister 20 000 $ (2)
Mark Smith 20 000 $ (2)
Sean Brown 19 500 $ (1)
Brad Bombardir 18 000 $ (1)
Marcel Cousineau 16 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Chebaturkin 15 000 $ (1)
Josef Melichar 15 000 $ (2)
Milan Kraft 15 000 $ (2)
Krys Kolanos 15 000 $ (3)
Scott Parker 14 000 $ (5)
Steve Graves 10 000 $ (1)
Luciano Borsato 10 000 $ (1)
Peter Douris 10 000 $ (1)
Kaspars Astashenko 10 000 $ (1)
Martin Grenier 10 000 $ (3)
Tyrone Garner 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 426 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 253 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 105 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 46 500,00 $


Wild

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 100 $ - 1 237 - 20,62%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 $ - 1 800 - 35,99%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 $ - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 $ - 3 996 - 99,90%
Luxury: 1000 - 200 $ - 303 - 30,27%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena Name

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %9 336 - 51,87%
Average Income366 655 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 585 000 $
Farm Payroll398 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game193 085 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds28 679 086 $
Projected Bank Account28 679 086 $

Pro PayRoll

Dana Murzyn 2 600 000 $ (2)
Olaf Kolzig 1 600 000 $ (3)
Dave Manson 1 050 000 $ (1)
Rob Zettler 1 050 000 $ (2)
Tom Fitzgerald 875 000 $ (2)
Ken Priestlay 800 000 $ (2)
Randu Skarda 550 000 $ (1)
Alexander Selivanov 550 000 $ (5)
Gilbert Delorme 495 000 $ (1)
Jamie Leach 450 000 $ (3)
Pat Jablonski 450 000 $ (1)
John Klemm 410 000 $ (1)
Glen Seabrooke 350 000 $ (1)
Espen Knutsen 350 000 $ (1)
Neil Wilkinson 350 000 $ (1)
Terry Yake 350 000 $ (2)
Keith Jones 350 000 $ (2)
Ilya Kovalchuk 350 000 $ (3)
Dave Snuggerud 335 000 $ (1)
Jeff Jackson 325 000 $ (1)
Valeri Karpov 325 000 $ (5)
Cory Cross 300 000 $ (5)
Sebastien Bordeleau 210 000 $ (1)
Randy Hillier 110 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 14 585 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 9 600 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 3 575 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 1 175 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Juha Ylonen 32 500 $ (1)
Tie Domi 30 000 $ (1)
Ronnie Sundin 30 000 $ (4)
Yuri Zlov 30 000 $ (5)
Peter Ahola 27 500 $ (2)
Rick Bennett 25 000 $ (1)
Brian Holzinger 25 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Tsyplakov 25 000 $ (2)
Dany Heatley 25 000 $ (3)
Brad Smyth 16 000 $ (2)
Tommy Westlund 15 000 $ (1)
Daniel Goneau 15 000 $ (1)
Greg Smyth 12 500 $ (1)
Paul Lawless 12 500 $ (1)
Dean Kennedy 12 500 $ (1)
Mario Brunetta 12 500 $ (2)
Mike Posavad 11 000 $ (1)
Jamie Huscroft 11 000 $ (1)
Daniel Corso 10 000 $ (2)
Mike Danton 10 000 $ (2)
Shawn Simpson 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2001 : 398 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 186 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 85 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 60 000,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Pascal de Champlain -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid