Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - août 27 2014 at 06:41

| Avalanche | Blackhawks | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Coyotes | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Hurricanes | Islanders | Kings | Lightning | Maple Leafs | Mighty Ducks | Oilers | Panthers | Penguins | Predators | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Senators | Sharks | Stars | Trashers |

Avalanche

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 701 - 90,04%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 601 - 90,02%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 521 - 90,43%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 507 - 90,13%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 895 - 89,50%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMcNichols Sports Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 225 - 90,14%
Average Income453 106 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 800 000 $
Farm Payroll395 000 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game229 207 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds5 209 808 $
Projected Bank Account5 209 808 $

Pro PayRoll

John MacLean 2 100 000 $ (2)
Jeff Brown 2 100 000 $ (2)
Craig Simpson 2 075 000 $ (3)
Felix Potvin 1 900 000 $ (2)
Joe Murphy 1 250 000 $ (3)
Darren Turcotte 1 100 000 $ (4)
Yves Racine 825 000 $ (5)
Bob Beers 800 000 $ (3)
Gord Murphy 700 000 $ (1)
Daniel Berthiaume 600 000 $ (2)
Patrik Elias 550 000 $ (3)
Mike Sillinger 525 000 $ (2)
Boris Mironov 520 000 $ (1)
Aaron Miller 425 000 $ (2)
Ken McRae 350 000 $ (3)
Mark Vermette 350 000 $ (3)
Richard Zednik 350 000 $ (3)
Bob Kudelski 350 000 $ (1)
Craig Redmond 350 000 $ (1)
Shjon Podein 350 000 $ (3)
Dan Laperriere 130 000 $ (1)
Philippe Audet 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 17 800 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 15 750 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 8 000 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 925 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Steve Guenette 35 000 $ (2)
Jiri Dopita 27 500 $ (4)
Iiro Jarvi 26 500 $ (1)
J.P. Dumont 25 000 $ (2)
Donald Brashear 25 000 $ (3)
Mark Osiecki 21 000 $ (4)
Stephane Guerard 21 000 $ (4)
Jason Muzzatti 21 000 $ (1)
Jim Ennis 20 000 $ (1)
Eric Belanger 20 000 $ (3)
Patrick Boileau 20 000 $ (3)
Trevor Stienburg 19 000 $ (2)
Scott Levins 15 000 $ (1)
Paul Healey 14 000 $ (2)
Nevin Markwart 12 500 $ (2)
David Ling 12 500 $ (2)
Colin Forbes 10 000 $ (1)
Steve Halko 10 000 $ (1)
Ken Spangler 10 000 $ (1)
Ilya Byakin 10 000 $ (1)
Christian Dube 10 000 $ (2)
Xavier Delisle 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 395 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 272 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 134 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 69 500,00 $


Blackhawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 667 - 88,90%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 514 - 87,85%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 402 - 88,05%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 363 - 87,26%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 894 - 89,41%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 841 - 88,00%
Average Income452 932 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 555 000 $
Farm Payroll465 500 $
Coach Payroll950 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game231 348 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds13 780 473 $
Projected Bank Account13 780 473 $

Pro PayRoll

Luc Robitaille 5 500 000 $ (2)
Ray Ferraro 2 500 000 $ (1)
Steve Smith 1 250 000 $ (2)
Jeff Beukeboom 1 100 000 $ (2)
Randy Boyd 900 000 $ (2)
Chris Terreri 800 000 $ (2)
Phil Bourque 550 000 $ (2)
Shawn Chambers 425 000 $ (1)
Glen Featherstone 425 000 $ (4)
Doug Houda 400 000 $ (2)
Glen Seabrooke 350 000 $ (3)
Bob Rouse 350 000 $ (2)
Tony Horacek 340 000 $ (3)
Darrin Shannon 330 000 $ (5)
Mike Stapleton 310 000 $ (1)
Randy Moller 300 000 $ (2)
Paul MacDermid 250 000 $ (1)
Marian Hossa 250 000 $ (2)
Pavel Kubina 250 000 $ (2)
Kim Johnsson 250 000 $ (3)
Marc Bureau 225 000 $ (1)
Stu Kulak 200 000 $ (1)
Jarrod Skalde 150 000 $ (1)
Marc D'Amour 150 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 17 555 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 13 345 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 1 695 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 755 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

John Blue 35 000 $ (2)
Ken Sutton 32 500 $ (5)
Ben Hankinson 29 500 $ (5)
Curtis Brown 27 500 $ (2)
Ross Wilson 25 000 $ (4)
Rob Ray 23 000 $ (4)
Mika Alatalo 22 500 $ (2)
Frederic Chabot 22 500 $ (4)
Mark LaVarre 20 000 $ (1)
Filip Kuba 20 000 $ (2)
Brent Thompson 19 500 $ (2)
Dan Kordic 17 500 $ (2)
Chris Lindberg 17 500 $ (3)
Kent Paynter 17 500 $ (1)
Bruce Cassidy 15 000 $ (1)
Shawn Antoski 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Charron 15 000 $ (1)
Dwayne Norris 15 000 $ (1)
Dave Chyzowski 14 000 $ (2)
Pierre Sevigny 14 000 $ (2)
Gary Emmons 12 500 $ (1)
Kim Issel 12 500 $ (3)
Ken Hodge 12 500 $ (1)
Trevor Halverson 10 500 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 465 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 332 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 162 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 132 500,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 667 - 88,91%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 517 - 87,93%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 425 - 88,49%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 396 - 87,92%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 884 - 88,36%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 889 - 88,27%
Average Income403 428 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll25 145 000 $
Farm Payroll558 000 $
Coach Payroll1 200 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game328 085 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds553 536 $
Projected Bank Account553 536 $

Pro PayRoll

Rob Blake 3 500 000 $ (5)
Tom Barrasso 3 075 000 $ (1)
John Cullen 2 750 000 $ (2)
Gerard Gallant 2 500 000 $ (1)
Ken Daneyko 2 500 000 $ (1)
Wendel Clark 2 100 000 $ (2)
Ed Olczyk 1 700 000 $ (2)
Bryan Marchment 1 000 000 $ (5)
Andrew Brunette 900 000 $ (4)
Martin Rucinsky 850 000 $ (2)
Jason Arnott 650 000 $ (1)
Mattias Norstrom 600 000 $ (2)
Tom Chorske 450 000 $ (1)
Garth Snow 450 000 $ (3)
Igor Ulanov 425 000 $ (5)
Kimmo Timonen 350 000 $ (2)
Chad Kilger 325 000 $ (1)
Niklas Sundstrom 300 000 $ (1)
Glen Metropolit 250 000 $ (3)
Grant Marshall 210 000 $ (1)
Ross Fitzpatrick 150 000 $ (1)
Ric Nattress 110 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 25 145 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 14 875 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 6 525 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 5 825 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Richard Park 28 500 $ (2)
Andre Racicot 26 000 $ (1)
Jayson More 25 500 $ (1)
Alexander Semak 25 000 $ (1)
Scott Hannan 25 000 $ (3)
Sami Salo 25 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Kaberle 25 000 $ (3)
Greg Brown 23 000 $ (1)
Sandy McCarthy 23 000 $ (2)
Dave Capuano 22 500 $ (3)
Enrico Ciccone 21 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Ihnacak 20 000 $ (1)
Ronnie Sundin 20 000 $ (1)
Craig Ferguson 20 000 $ (1)
Jarmo Myllys 20 000 $ (1)
Christian Laflamme 15 000 $ (2)
Yuri Butsayev 15 000 $ (3)
Jason Ward 15 000 $ (3)
Oleg Kvasha 15 000 $ (2)
Craig Darby 14 500 $ (1)
Roman Vopat 14 000 $ (2)
Chris Dingman 10 000 $ (1)
Marko Tuomainen 10 000 $ (1)
Boyd Devereaux 10 000 $ (1)
Lubomir Vaic 10 000 $ (2)
D.J. Smith 10 000 $ (3)
Evgeny Korolev 10 000 $ (3)
Marian Cisar 10 000 $ (3)
Steve Begin 10 000 $ (3)
Eric Nickulas 10 000 $ (2)
Miloslav Guren 10 000 $ (3)
Steve McKenna 10 000 $ (1)
Robert Esche 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 558 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 303 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 162 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 686 - 89,52%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 554 - 88,86%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 390 - 87,81%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 468 - 89,36%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 880 - 87,96%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 978 - 88,77%
Average Income397 522 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 525 000 $
Farm Payroll463 500 $
Coach Payroll900 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game340 104 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(3 383 100 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 383 100 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brian Bellows 4 000 001 $ (2)
Pat Lafontaine 3 600 000 $ (1)
Theoren Fleury 2 200 000 $ (4)
Zarley Zalapski 2 200 000 $ (4)
Mike Ramsey 2 000 000 $ (1)
Mike Vernon 2 000 000 $ (2)
David Volek 1 600 000 $ (2)
Chris Joseph 1 500 000 $ (5)
James Patrick 1 400 000 $ (1)
Alexei Zhamnov 750 000 $ (1)
Pavol Demitra 750 000 $ (1)
Arturs Irbe 650 000 $ (3)
Jimmy Waite 575 000 $ (5)
Emanuel Viveiros 500 000 $ (2)
Brian Savage 500 000 $ (1)
Anson Carter 375 000 $ (2)
Keith Jones 350 000 $ (4)
Chris Drury 350 000 $ (2)
Jay McKee 300 000 $ (3)
Andreas Johansson 300 000 $ (3)
Bob Halkidis 275 000 $ (2)
Brendan Morrison 250 000 $ (1)
Eric Bertrand 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 26 525 001,00 $
Year 2000 : 17 275 001,00 $
Year 2001 : 8 175 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 6 825 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brian Dobbin 35 000 $ (2)
Dixon Ward 35 000 $ (4)
Len Barrie 30 000 $ (5)
Eric Lacroix 27 500 $ (2)
Stephane Morin 26 500 $ (5)
Robyn Regehr 25 000 $ (3)
Simon Gagne 25 000 $ (3)
Stephane Robidas 25 000 $ (3)
Jamie Rivers 22 500 $ (3)
Sergei Samsonov 20 000 $ (1)
Tom Pederson 20 000 $ (1)
Mark Mowers 20 000 $ (2)
Stephane Yelle 20 000 $ (1)
Brent Gretzky 17 500 $ (1)
Scott McKay 15 500 $ (1)
Jason Strudwick 15 000 $ (1)
Alexander Kerch 15 000 $ (3)
Vitaly Vishnevsky 15 000 $ (3)
Chris McAlpine 15 000 $ (2)
Brent Johnson 15 000 $ (2)
Frank Banham 13 000 $ (3)
Brian Ford 11 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 463 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 355 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 232 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 91 500,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 665 - 88,82%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 526 - 88,14%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 425 - 88,50%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 498 - 89,95%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 878 - 87,83%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 991 - 88,84%
Average Income478 070 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 335 000 $
Farm Payroll374 300 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game186 699 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds15 751 505 $
Projected Bank Account15 751 505 $

Pro PayRoll

Ron Hextall 3 000 000 $ (2)
Benoit Hogue 1 600 000 $ (2)
Mariusz Czerkawski 875 000 $ (2)
Bobby Holik 850 000 $ (1)
Lonnie Loach 700 000 $ (3)
Aaron Ward 600 000 $ (2)
Robert Svehla 600 000 $ (2)
Stephane Fiset 575 000 $ (1)
Murray Craven 550 000 $ (1)
Alexandre Daigle 450 000 $ (1)
Bryan Berard 450 000 $ (3)
Jocelyn Lemieux 445 000 $ (1)
Robert Nordmark 400 000 $ (1)
Gerald Diduck 400 000 $ (1)
Chris Simon 375 000 $ (1)
Ryan McGill 350 000 $ (5)
Ron Tugnutt 350 000 $ (2)
Claude Lapointe 315 000 $ (1)
Marc Fortier 300 000 $ (2)
Marc Savard 250 000 $ (1)
Magnus Arvedson 250 000 $ (1)
Randu Skarda 230 000 $ (1)
Steve Webb 225 000 $ (1)
Jari Gronstrand 195 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 14 335 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 8 825 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 1 500 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 350 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Peter Popovic 35 000 $ (4)
Cale Hulse 33 000 $ (1)
Jamie Heward 30 000 $ (2)
Mike Eagles 22 000 $ (1)
Rick Hayward 20 000 $ (2)
Willie Mitchell 20 000 $ (3)
Chris Clark 20 000 $ (3)
Patrick Lebeau 20 000 $ (1)
Ian Moran 20 000 $ (3)
Yuri Zlov 20 000 $ (2)
Alexander Korolyuk 15 000 $ (1)
David Jensen 15 000 $ (1)
Hannu Jarvenpaa 15 000 $ (1)
Yves Sarault 15 000 $ (2)
David Roche 15 000 $ (3)
Matt Cooke 15 000 $ (2)
Eric Fichaud 14 300 $ (1)
Alain Nasreddine 10 000 $ (2)
Jonathan Delisle 10 000 $ (2)
Steve Passmore 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 374 300,00 $
Year 2000 : 240 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 110 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 35 000,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 674 - 89,14%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 566 - 89,16%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 468 - 89,37%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 430 - 88,60%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 890 - 88,98%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 029 - 89,05%
Average Income453 907 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 025 000 $
Farm Payroll421 400 $
Coach Payroll550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game231 663 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(1 598 665 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 598 665 $)

Pro PayRoll

Eric Desjardins 2 250 000 $ (5)
Brian Mullen 1 750 000 $ (2)
Jeremy Roenick 1 675 000 $ (1)
Eric Weinrich 1 600 000 $ (2)
Markus Naslund 1 500 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Konstantinov 1 050 000 $ (3)
Olaf Kolzig 900 000 $ (1)
Murray Baron 750 000 $ (1)
Terry Carkner 600 000 $ (2)
Tommy Salo 600 000 $ (1)
Tom Fitzgerald 575 000 $ (2)
Miroslav Satan 480 000 $ (2)
Jamie Langenbrunner 450 000 $ (2)
Daymond Langkow 450 000 $ (3)
Saku Koivu 450 000 $ (1)
Vlastimil Kroupa 425 000 $ (3)
Mike Hudson 400 000 $ (3)
Sergei Brylin 350 000 $ (3)
Kevin Haller 320 000 $ (1)
Todd Krygier 300 000 $ (2)
Brad Werenka 300 000 $ (4)
Matthew Barnaby 275 000 $ (2)
Jassen Cullimore 225 000 $ (1)
Dave Scatchard 200 000 $ (1)
Antti Aalto 150 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 18 025 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 12 755 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 5 225 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 2 550 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Niklas Anderson 34 900 $ (1)
Johan Garpenlov 34 500 $ (3)
Dan McGillis 30 000 $ (3)
Mario Doyon 30 000 $ (2)
Rem Murray 20 000 $ (3)
Jan Hlavac 20 000 $ (3)
Peter Schaefer 20 000 $ (2)
Patrik Carnback 20 000 $ (2)
Bob Boughner 20 000 $ (1)
Patrick Traverse 19 500 $ (2)
Corey Schwab 17 500 $ (1)
Bill Muckalt 15 000 $ (2)
Clarke Wilm 15 000 $ (2)
Eric Boguniecki 15 000 $ (3)
Serge Aubin 15 000 $ (2)
Chris Murray 15 000 $ (2)
Jim Campbell 15 000 $ (2)
Christian Matte 15 000 $ (4)
Maxim Galanov 10 000 $ (1)
Mike Crowley 10 000 $ (1)
Dwayne Hay 10 000 $ (2)
Josh Holden 10 000 $ (2)
Tyler Moss 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 421 400,00 $
Year 2000 : 319 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 134 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 15 000,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 616 - 87,18%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 535 - 88,39%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 401 - 88,02%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 307 - 86,14%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 880 - 88,02%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameUS Air Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 739 - 87,44%
Average Income466 075 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 745 000 $
Farm Payroll517 000 $
Coach Payroll775 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game195 573 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds7 713 594 $
Projected Bank Account7 713 594 $

Pro PayRoll

Tommy Albelin 2 000 000 $ (2)
Kirk McLean 1 650 000 $ (2)
Tom Fergus 1 600 000 $ (2)
Owen Nolan 1 200 000 $ (1)
Tony Granato 850 000 $ (2)
Mikhail Tatarinov 850 000 $ (2)
Jamie Macoun 750 000 $ (1)
Keith Brown 750 000 $ (1)
Joe Juneau 675 000 $ (4)
Janne Niinimaa 550 000 $ (2)
Brian Lawton 500 000 $ (1)
Mike Knuble 500 000 $ (2)
Doug Zmolek 400 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Kvartalnov 350 000 $ (2)
Darby Hendrickson 325 000 $ (3)
Shaun Van Allen 300 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Kennedy 300 000 $ (5)
Steve Staios 300 000 $ (2)
Mario Gosselin 250 000 $ (2)
Tomas Vokoun 250 000 $ (1)
Shawn Burr 200 000 $ (2)
Ian Laperriere 195 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 14 745 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 10 400 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 1 300 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 975 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Peter Eriksson 35 000 $ (2)
Tom Tilley 35 000 $ (1)
Peter Taglianetti 35 000 $ (2)
Jaroslav Sevcik 29 000 $ (2)
Peter Ahola 27 500 $ (4)
Jochen Hecht 25 000 $ (2)
Bob Errey 22 500 $ (2)
Chris Dahlquist 20 000 $ (2)
Michal Handzus 20 000 $ (2)
Alexei Morozov 20 000 $ (1)
Brent Gilchrist 20 000 $ (2)
Clark Donatelli 20 000 $ (2)
Scott Gomez 20 000 $ (3)
Chris Luongo 20 000 $ (2)
Tomas Kaberle 20 000 $ (2)
Cleaon Daskalakis 20 000 $ (1)
Marko Kiprusoff 18 500 $ (1)
Ryan VandenBussche 15 000 $ (4)
Marc Denis 15 000 $ (2)
Jeff Nelson 13 500 $ (1)
Jon Morris 12 500 $ (2)
John Lilley 12 500 $ (2)
Mike Rowe 11 000 $ (1)
Martin Prochazka 10 000 $ (1)
Larry Courville 10 000 $ (3)
Terry Ryan 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 517 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 389 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 72 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 42 500,00 $


Coyotes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 640 - 88,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 508 - 87,71%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 380 - 87,60%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 405 - 88,10%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 868 - 86,81%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 801 - 87,79%
Average Income424 834 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 105 000 $
Farm Payroll756 800 $
Coach Payroll830 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game276 729 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds138 892 $
Projected Bank Account138 892 $

Pro PayRoll

Brendan Shanahan 3 875 000 $ (5)
Bill Ranford 1 900 000 $ (2)
Pat Elynuik 1 650 000 $ (3)
Tomas Sandstrom 1 500 000 $ (2)
Glen Murray 1 200 000 $ (2)
Don Sweeney 1 050 000 $ (2)
Dave Manson 1 050 000 $ (3)
Andrew Cassels 1 050 000 $ (5)
Richard Matvichuk 1 050 000 $ (2)
Adam Burt 900 000 $ (5)
Dmitri Yushkevich 880 000 $ (2)
Brian Rolston 850 000 $ (3)
Bryan Smolinski 725 000 $ (2)
Jeff Norton 650 000 $ (2)
Gino Cavallini 475 000 $ (2)
Scott Thornton 400 000 $ (1)
Herb Raglan 400 000 $ (3)
Gary Leeman 350 000 $ (2)
Vincent Riendeau 350 000 $ (2)
Mike Eastwood 325 000 $ (2)
Mattias Ohlund 250 000 $ (1)
Nathan Lafayette 225 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 21 105 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 20 230 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 9 775 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 5 825 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Randy Velischek 35 000 $ (2)
Rod Buskas 35 000 $ (1)
Dean Kennedy 35 000 $ (1)
John Tucker 35 000 $ (2)
Jeff Jackson 35 000 $ (1)
Alexei Gusarov 35 000 $ (1)
Pat Jablonski 35 000 $ (2)
Philippe Bozon 34 900 $ (2)
Darren Rumble 34 900 $ (5)
John McIntyre 34 500 $ (5)
Jim Benning 32 500 $ (2)
Yannick Tremblay 32 500 $ (3)
David Oliver 30 000 $ (2)
Turner Stevenson 30 000 $ (2)
Raimo Summanen 27 500 $ (2)
Jeff Reese 25 000 $ (2)
Manny Fernandez 25 000 $ (2)
Tomas Forslund 22 500 $ (4)
Mike Mckee 22 500 $ (5)
Jeff Toms 22 500 $ (2)
Eric Brewer 20 000 $ (2)
Pavel Torgayev 20 000 $ (2)
Harry York 20 000 $ (3)
Craig Fisher 20 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Ivanov 16 500 $ (1)
Dan Kesa 16 000 $ (1)
Stefan Ustorf 15 000 $ (2)
Mike Watt 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 756 800,00 $
Year 2000 : 554 300,00 $
Year 2001 : 166 900,00 $
Year 2002 : 114 400,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 651 - 88,36%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 560 - 88,99%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 324 - 86,47%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 446 - 88,92%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 888 - 88,79%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 868 - 88,15%
Average Income401 739 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 195 000 $
Farm Payroll441 500 $
Coach Payroll1 070 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game264 713 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(6 998 666 $)
Projected Bank Account(6 998 666 $)

Pro PayRoll

Petr Klima 2 950 000 $ (2)
Geoff Courtnall 2 850 000 $ (2)
Russ Courtnall 2 850 000 $ (2)
John Vanbiesbrouck 2 000 000 $ (1)
Peter Bondra 1 600 000 $ (4)
Dave McLlwain 1 250 000 $ (1)
Patrice Brisebois 995 000 $ (3)
Wendel Young 850 000 $ (1)
Todd Gill 650 000 $ (1)
Stephane Quintal 575 000 $ (3)
Derrick Smith 500 000 $ (1)
Colin Chisholm 400 000 $ (1)
Jason Dawe 400 000 $ (3)
Garry Valk 350 000 $ (2)
Paul Stanton 350 000 $ (2)
Oleg Petrov 350 000 $ (2)
Radek Dvorak 325 000 $ (1)
Jason Blake 250 000 $ (2)
Vincent Lecavalier 250 000 $ (2)
Karlis Skrastins 250 000 $ (2)
Jamie Wright 100 000 $ (1)
John Kordic 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 20 195 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 14 020 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 3 570 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 600 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Daryl Evans 35 000 $ (1)
Ron Handy 35 000 $ (1)
Janne Ojanen 32 500 $ (3)
Mike Johnson 25 500 $ (2)
Dean Chynoweth 25 000 $ (3)
Bill Lindsay 25 000 $ (2)
Rory Fitzpatrick 25 000 $ (2)
Bruce Gardiner 25 000 $ (2)
Darcy Wakaluk 23 500 $ (2)
Espen Knutsen 20 000 $ (1)
Barry Richter 20 000 $ (1)
Paul Guay 20 000 $ (1)
Johan Witehall 20 000 $ (2)
Francis Bouillon 20 000 $ (3)
Marco Sturm 15 000 $ (1)
Sergei Vyshedkevich 15 000 $ (3)
Jean-Yves Leroux 15 000 $ (1)
Zdenek Nedved 15 000 $ (3)
Brad Berry 10 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Biron 10 000 $ (3)
Jean-Marc Pelletier 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 441 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 271 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 127 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 647 - 88,23%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 571 - 89,28%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 507 - 90,13%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 405 - 88,10%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 879 - 87,93%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 009 - 88,94%
Average Income422 058 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 765 000 $
Farm Payroll502 000 $
Coach Payroll625 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game315 756 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(980 489 $)
Projected Bank Account(980 489 $)

Pro PayRoll

Al MacInnis 5 100 000 $ (2)
Patrick Sundstrom 4 000 000 $ (1)
Dan Quinn 1 850 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Cote 1 600 000 $ (2)
Petr Svoboda 1 450 000 $ (2)
Robert Reichel 1 350 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Malakhov 1 300 000 $ (4)
Ray Sheppard 1 200 000 $ (2)
Paul Kariya 1 200 000 $ (1)
Geoff Sanderson 995 000 $ (3)
Brian Skrudland 850 000 $ (2)
Steve Rucchin 550 000 $ (2)
Jocelyn Thibault 500 000 $ (1)
Jason Allison 475 000 $ (2)
Trevor Kidd 425 000 $ (1)
Bryan McCabe 400 000 $ (1)
Adam Deadmarsh 350 000 $ (1)
Michal Sykora 350 000 $ (2)
Todd White 250 000 $ (1)
Roger Johansson 220 000 $ (3)
Sheldon Souray 200 000 $ (1)
Kevin Brown 150 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 24 765 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 15 590 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 2 665 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 300 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Vyacheslav Bykov 35 000 $ (2)
Roger Kortko 35 000 $ (2)
Ken Baumgartner 35 000 $ (2)
Ed Kastelic 35 000 $ (2)
Randy Smith 35 000 $ (1)
Pat Riggin 35 000 $ (1)
Ken Wregget 35 000 $ (2)
Darin Kimble 28 000 $ (4)
Tim Sweeney 28 000 $ (3)
Dan Gratton 25 000 $ (1)
Shawn Simpson 21 000 $ (2)
Paul DiPietro 20 000 $ (1)
Nick Stajduhar 20 000 $ (4)
Paul Lawless 11 000 $ (2)
Chris Jensen 11 000 $ (2)
Chris Ferraro 11 000 $ (2)
Jason Bowen 11 000 $ (2)
Patrick Cote 11 000 $ (2)
Bryan Erickson 10 000 $ (1)
Jim Leavins 10 000 $ (1)
Kent Carlson 10 000 $ (1)
Magnus Svensson 10 000 $ (1)
Shawn Cronin 10 000 $ (1)
Ivan Ciernik 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 502 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 337 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 76 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 48 000,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 628 - 87,59%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 500 - 87,50%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 373 - 87,45%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 307 - 86,14%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 871 - 87,09%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 678 - 87,10%
Average Income447 184 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 760 000 $
Farm Payroll453 000 $
Coach Payroll625 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game229 305 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds2 785 207 $
Projected Bank Account2 785 207 $

Pro PayRoll

Steve Larmer 4 500 000 $ (1)
Calle Johansson 2 300 000 $ (3)
John LeClair 1 600 000 $ (5)
Valeri Kamensky 1 200 000 $ (2)
Bill Houlder 1 050 000 $ (3)
Nelson Emerson 825 000 $ (3)
Philippe Boucher 650 000 $ (2)
Yanic Perreault 550 000 $ (2)
Marty McInnis 500 000 $ (1)
Alexander Karpovtsev 500 000 $ (1)
Jamie Leach 450 000 $ (5)
David Pasin 410 000 $ (1)
Andreas Dackell 400 000 $ (3)
Tim Taylor 350 000 $ (3)
Alexander Selivanov 350 000 $ (2)
Evgeni Nabokov 350 000 $ (3)
Aki Berg 325 000 $ (2)
David Vyborny 250 000 $ (3)
Ruslan Salei 250 000 $ (1)
Dainius Zubrus 250 000 $ (3)
Brad Isbister 200 000 $ (1)
Patrick Lalime 200 000 $ (1)
Lance Pitlick 150 000 $ (2)
Jamie Storr 150 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 17 760 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 11 200 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 7 825 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 2 050 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Cam Russell 35 000 $ (4)
Bruce Bell 32 500 $ (1)
John Purves 31 000 $ (2)
Rick Bennett 25 000 $ (3)
Chris Tamer 25 000 $ (1)
Jamal Mayers 21 500 $ (3)
Valeri Karpov 21 000 $ (2)
Sebastien Bordeleau 21 000 $ (3)
Derek Laxdal 20 000 $ (1)
Denis Gauthier 20 000 $ (1)
Jorgen Jonsson 20 000 $ (1)
Brad Smyth 16 000 $ (4)
Sergei Varlamov 15 000 $ (2)
Alexei Rubov 15 000 $ (1)
Tommy Westlund 15 000 $ (3)
Vladimir Samylin 15 000 $ (1)
Marty Reasoner 15 000 $ (2)
Roman Oksiuta 15 000 $ (1)
Daniel Goneau 15 000 $ (3)
Brian Boucher 15 000 $ (3)
Todd Simpson 12 500 $ (2)
Alexei Yegorov 12 500 $ (1)
Eric Houde 10 000 $ (1)
Zac Bierk 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 453 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 258 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 163 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 51 000,00 $


Hurricanes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 641 - 88,03%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 473 - 86,84%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 441 - 88,82%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 446 - 88,91%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 887 - 88,67%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreensboro Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 887 - 88,26%
Average Income479 630 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll13 430 000 $
Farm Payroll425 500 $
Coach Payroll650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game176 896 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds4 642 568 $
Projected Bank Account4 642 568 $

Pro PayRoll

Sergei Gonchar 1 600 000 $ (2)
Pelle Eklund 1 275 000 $ (2)
Greg C. Adams 1 100 000 $ (1)
Martin Straka 1 050 000 $ (3)
Jyrki Lumme 950 000 $ (2)
Dwayne Roloson 625 000 $ (3)
Paul Ranheim 600 000 $ (1)
Viktor Kozlov 575 000 $ (2)
Tom Kurvers 515 000 $ (1)
Josef Beranek 480 000 $ (3)
Cam Plante 475 000 $ (2)
Kay Whitmore 425 000 $ (2)
Danton Cole 400 000 $ (1)
Derek Plante 400 000 $ (2)
Brad Lauer 350 000 $ (2)
Jiri Latal 350 000 $ (2)
Mark Freer 350 000 $ (2)
Deron Quint 335 000 $ (3)
Darren Van Impe 330 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Mironov 300 000 $ (1)
Scott Pearson 285 000 $ (3)
Mats Lindgren 255 000 $ (2)
Todd Harvey 210 000 $ (1)
Corey Foster 195 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 13 430 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 10 110 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 2 775 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Konstantin Shafronov 33 500 $ (4)
Mark Greig 30 000 $ (2)
Greg De Vries 27 500 $ (2)
Jay Panfolfo 27 500 $ (3)
Larry Trader 27 000 $ (1)
Brad Jones 25 000 $ (1)
Kevin Dahl 25 000 $ (4)
Sergei Nemchinov 22 500 $ (2)
Darrell May 22 500 $ (2)
Alexander Godynyuk 18 000 $ (3)
Brandon Convery 17 000 $ (2)
Chris O'Sullivan 16 500 $ (4)
Ladislav Kohn 15 000 $ (1)
Ben Clymer 15 000 $ (3)
Wyatt Smith 15 000 $ (3)
David Wilkie 15 000 $ (2)
Sean Pronger 14 500 $ (1)
Claude Vilgrain 13 500 $ (1)
Scott Fraser 13 000 $ (2)
Doug Dadswell 12 500 $ (1)
Artem Chubarov 10 000 $ (3)
Miika Elomo 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 425 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 318 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 170 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 75 000,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 633 - 87,76%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 510 - 87,76%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 465 - 89,29%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 487 - 89,75%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 886 - 88,65%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 982 - 88,79%
Average Income436 650 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 235 000 $
Farm Payroll475 500 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game288 543 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds148 908 $
Projected Bank Account148 908 $

Pro PayRoll

Kirk Muller 3 875 000 $ (2)
Jaromir Jagr 2 800 000 $ (3)
Paul Coffey 2 200 000 $ (1)
Derek King 1 950 000 $ (3)
Cliff Ronning 1 750 000 $ (1)
Chris Osgood 1 700 000 $ (3)
Donald Audette 1 600 000 $ (5)
Al Iafrate 1 500 000 $ (2)
Geoff Smith 500 000 $ (4)
Jaroslav Modry 500 000 $ (1)
Oleg Tverdovsky 450 000 $ (3)
Steve Maltais 400 000 $ (2)
Rob Niedermayer 400 000 $ (1)
Brian Noonan 390 000 $ (1)
Kenny Jonsson 370 000 $ (1)
Darryl Shannon 350 000 $ (3)
Neil Wilkinson 350 000 $ (3)
Trent Klatt 350 000 $ (2)
Olli Jokinen 250 000 $ (2)
Tim Thomas 250 000 $ (3)
John Chabot 225 000 $ (1)
Vitali Yachmenev 180 000 $ (1)
Greg Paslawski 120 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 22 460 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 16 325 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 9 950 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 2 100 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Tony Hrkac 35 000 $ (2)
Paul Boutilier 35 000 $ (1)
Troy Gamble 35 000 $ (3)
Vitali Karamnov 32 500 $ (2)
Robert Kron 30 000 $ (2)
Greg Smyth 25 000 $ (2)
Mick Vukota 25 000 $ (2)
Alex Tanguay 25 000 $ (3)
Bill Berg 23 000 $ (3)
PJ Axelsson 20 000 $ (1)
Brad Stuart 20 000 $ (3)
Martin Skoula 20 000 $ (3)
Nik Antropov 20 000 $ (3)
Grigori Panteleev 20 000 $ (1)
Jeff Halpern 20 000 $ (3)
Jan Bulis 15 000 $ (1)
Andrei Skopintsev 15 000 $ (1)
Dave Tanabe 15 000 $ (3)
Jan Vopat 13 000 $ (2)
Gord Donnelly 12 000 $ (1)
Andrei Zyuzin 10 000 $ (1)
Dan Cloutier 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 475 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 338 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 178 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 776 - 92,54%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 623 - 90,57%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 542 - 90,85%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 500 - 90,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 916 - 91,63%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 358 - 90,88%
Average Income405 938 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 330 000 $
Farm Payroll449 000 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game359 500 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(6 104 627 $)
Projected Bank Account(6 104 627 $)

Pro PayRoll

Joe Sakic 4 000 000 $ (5)
Jari Kurri 4 000 000 $ (1)
Doug Gilmour 4 000 000 $ (1)
Phil Housley 2 500 000 $ (2)
Trevor Linden 2 200 000 $ (1)
Teemu Selanne 1 700 000 $ (1)
Sergei Zubov 1 600 000 $ (1)
Peter Zezel 1 400 000 $ (1)
Darius Kasparaitis 1 200 000 $ (3)
Dana Murzyn 1 100 000 $ (2)
Byron Dafoe 800 000 $ (2)
Jason Smith 650 000 $ (2)
Todd Bertuzzi 525 000 $ (2)
Stephane Matteau 425 000 $ (3)
Fredrik Modin 350 000 $ (2)
Jaroslav Spacek 350 000 $ (2)
John Madden 350 000 $ (2)
Jim Dowd 300 000 $ (2)
Stephane Beauregard 300 000 $ (4)
Paul Laus 270 000 $ (1)
Mike Posavad 110 000 $ (1)
Hubie McDonough 100 000 $ (1)
Murray Eaves 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 28 330 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 12 850 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 5 925 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 4 300 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rick Zombo 35 000 $ (1)
Paul Broten 35 000 $ (1)
Arto Blomsten 35 000 $ (2)
Paul Beraldo 30 000 $ (3)
Ricard Persson 30 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Couturier 25 000 $ (3)
Evgeny Davydov 25 000 $ (2)
Don Gibson 22 500 $ (3)
Michel Thelven 20 000 $ (1)
Jan Hrdina 20 000 $ (2)
Ken Hammond 20 000 $ (1)
Steve Guolla 19 000 $ (2)
Brett Clark 15 000 $ (1)
Harold Druken 15 000 $ (3)
Andrei Tarasenko 15 000 $ (4)
Igor Stepanov 12 500 $ (5)
Tommy Sjodin 11 000 $ (1)
Kris King 11 000 $ (2)
Marc Habscheid 11 000 $ (2)
Blair Atcheynum 11 000 $ (4)
Roberto Romano 11 000 $ (2)
Ryan Christie 10 000 $ (3)
Norm Maracle 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 449 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 273 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 141 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 38 500,00 $


Lightning

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 655 - 88,49%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 555 - 88,87%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 479 - 89,57%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 459 - 89,18%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 891 - 89,07%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameExpo Hall

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 038 - 89,10%
Average Income422 778 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 075 000 $
Farm Payroll492 500 $
Coach Payroll750 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game308 750 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds8 574 640 $
Projected Bank Account8 574 640 $

Pro PayRoll

Mark Messier 3 800 000 $ (1)
Vincent Damphousse 3 000 000 $ (3)
Adam Graves 1 900 000 $ (4)
Curtis Joseph 1 750 000 $ (3)
Petr Nedved 1 500 000 $ (2)
Mark Tinordi 1 350 000 $ (2)
Daniel Alfredsson 1 200 000 $ (3)
Dmitri Khristich 1 050 000 $ (5)
Chris Pronger 1 000 000 $ (1)
Kelly Hrudey 1 000 000 $ (1)
Dave Archibald 950 000 $ (5)
Igor Kravchuk 850 000 $ (2)
Richard Pilon 600 000 $ (4)
John Druce 575 000 $ (1)
Ryan Smyth 500 000 $ (2)
Ed Jovanovski 500 000 $ (2)
Chris Gratton 500 000 $ (3)
Brian Rafalski 450 000 $ (2)
Ethan Moreau 400 000 $ (3)
Marek Malik 400 000 $ (3)
Petr Sykora 400 000 $ (1)
Doug Smith 300 000 $ (1)
Ty Jones 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 24 075 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 17 000 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 11 850 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 4 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dennis Vaske 35 000 $ (2)
Christian Ruuttu 35 000 $ (2)
Yuri Khmylev 35 000 $ (2)
Kjell Dahlin 35 000 $ (1)
Allen Pedersen 35 000 $ (1)
Jeff Shantz 31 000 $ (2)
Tom Draper 30 000 $ (2)
Jamie Pushor 28 000 $ (4)
Adrien Plavsic 25 000 $ (1)
Tony Twist 20 000 $ (1)
Jose Charbonneau 20 000 $ (2)
Shawn Bates 20 000 $ (1)
Cory Cross 18 500 $ (2)
Peter Ing 17 500 $ (4)
Brad Lukowich 15 000 $ (1)
Peter Ferraro 15 000 $ (1)
Brad Larsen 15 000 $ (2)
Landon Wilson 12 500 $ (1)
Paul Comrie 10 000 $ (3)
Jeff Ware 10 000 $ (2)
Dan LaCouture 10 000 $ (1)
Jeff Zehr 10 000 $ (3)
Kevin Weekes 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 492 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 295 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 65 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 45 500,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 726 - 90,88%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 585 - 89,61%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 441 - 88,83%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 543 - 90,87%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 897 - 89,72%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 193 - 89,96%
Average Income413 581 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 520 000 $
Farm Payroll385 000 $
Coach Payroll900 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game375 671 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(3 653 542 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 653 542 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brian Leetch 3 400 000 $ (4)
Ed Belfour 3 000 000 $ (1)
Mike Ridley 2 750 000 $ (1)
Glen Wesley 2 400 000 $ (4)
Mark Recchi 2 250 000 $ (4)
Mats Sundin 2 200 000 $ (2)
Michael Pivonka 2 000 000 $ (3)
Scott Young 1 100 000 $ (3)
Keith Tkachuk 1 100 000 $ (2)
Steve Konroyd 1 000 000 $ (1)
Bryan Fogarty 1 000 000 $ (5)
Adam Foote 1 000 000 $ (2)
Vyacheslav Kozlov 1 000 000 $ (1)
Tim Chevaldae 975 000 $ (4)
Alexei Zhitnik 800 000 $ (1)
Mike Rathje 660 000 $ (1)
Steve Heinze 650 000 $ (1)
Travis Green 450 000 $ (1)
Randy McKay 435 000 $ (2)
Bob Probert 400 000 $ (1)
Mike Peca 400 000 $ (1)
Jason Wiemer 350 000 $ (3)
Derek Morris 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 29 520 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 18 210 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 13 475 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 10 025 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Sergei Bautin 35 000 $ (3)
Allan Bester 35 000 $ (1)
Jamie McLennan 30 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Tsyplakov 22 500 $ (1)
Viktor Gordiouk 21 000 $ (1)
Ville Nieminen 20 000 $ (3)
Eric Cairns 20 000 $ (3)
Juha Ylonen 20 000 $ (2)
Matt Johnson 20 000 $ (2)
Kai Nurminen 19 000 $ (1)
Per Svartvadet 15 000 $ (3)
Dmitri Filimonov 15 000 $ (1)
Alek Stojanov 12 500 $ (1)
Craig MacDonald 10 000 $ (2)
Dean Sylvester 10 000 $ (1)
Yan Golubovsky 10 000 $ (1)
Jason Boterrill 10 000 $ (1)
Petr Buzek 10 000 $ (2)
Karel Betik 10 000 $ (3)
Mario Larocque 10 000 $ (3)
PJ Stock 10 000 $ (1)
Mike McBain 10 000 $ (2)
Milan Hnilicka 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 385 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 220 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 110 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $


Mighty Ducks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 700 - 89,99%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 580 - 89,50%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 563 - 91,25%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 477 - 89,54%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 900 - 89,98%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameArrowhead Pond

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 219 - 90,10%
Average Income377 477 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll33 000 000 $
Farm Payroll449 500 $
Coach Payroll1 475 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game425 909 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds11 471 857 $
Projected Bank Account11 471 857 $

Pro PayRoll

Scott Stevens 7 200 000 $ (2)
Rick Tocchet 4 200 000 $ (2)
Dave Babych 3 800 000 $ (1)
Nicklas Lidstrom 3 700 000 $ (5)
Don Beaupre 2 700 000 $ (1)
Denis Savard 2 000 000 $ (1)
Gary Roberts 2 000 000 $ (2)
Craig Janney 1 150 000 $ (3)
Jarome Iginla 1 000 000 $ (4)
Michel Petit 750 000 $ (1)
Martin Lapointe 700 000 $ (4)
Trent Yawney 675 000 $ (1)
Craig Duncanson 450 000 $ (2)
Jose Theodore 450 000 $ (3)
Gilbert Delorme 405 000 $ (1)
Eric Daze 375 000 $ (1)
Alfie Turcotte 350 000 $ (1)
Radek Bonk 275 000 $ (1)
Patrick Marleau 250 000 $ (1)
Dan Boyle 250 000 $ (2)
Martin Hostak 210 000 $ (1)
Peter Lappin 110 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 33 000 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 21 210 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 7 000 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 5 400 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Corey Millen 35 000 $ (1)
Chris Kontos 35 000 $ (1)
Sergio Momesso 35 000 $ (1)
Reijo Ruotsalainen 35 000 $ (1)
Paul Gillis 35 000 $ (1)
Steve Tuttle 32 500 $ (2)
Mikhail Shtalenkov 30 000 $ (1)
Mike Hurlbut 27 500 $ (2)
Troy Loney 25 000 $ (1)
Brad Brown 22 500 $ (2)
Brent Sopel 20 000 $ (2)
Scott Nichol 20 000 $ (1)
Marcus Nilson 15 000 $ (3)
Tim Connolly 15 000 $ (3)
Chris Mason 15 000 $ (2)
Dave Lowry 12 000 $ (2)
Jason Holland 10 000 $ (1)
Robert Dome 10 000 $ (1)
Andre Berenzweig 10 000 $ (3)
Dmitri Tertyshny 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 449 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 179 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 40 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 608 - 86,95%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 492 - 87,30%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 372 - 87,45%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 432 - 88,64%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 880 - 88,02%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 785 - 87,70%
Average Income350 978 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll34 860 000 $
Farm Payroll357 500 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game436 799 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(4 671 278 $)
Projected Bank Account(4 671 278 $)

Pro PayRoll

Chris Chelios 7 000 000 $ (1)
Ray Bourque 5 500 000 $ (2)
Sergei Fedorov 2 500 000 $ (5)
Eric Lindros 2 400 000 $ (4)
Stephane Richer 1 900 000 $ (2)
Rob Brown 1 875 000 $ (4)
Bruce Driver 1 700 000 $ (1)
Alexander Mogilny 1 600 000 $ (5)
Curtis Leschyshyn 1 250 000 $ (5)
Alexei Kasatonov 1 000 000 $ (2)
Shayne Corson 950 000 $ (2)
Roman Hamrlik 885 000 $ (1)
Tony Amonte 800 000 $ (1)
Peter Sidorkiewicz 750 000 $ (1)
Kris Draper 650 000 $ (2)
Eldon Reddick 575 000 $ (1)
Bret Hedican 500 000 $ (1)
Nikolai Khabibulin 500 000 $ (1)
Stephan Lebeau 450 000 $ (3)
Mike Grier 425 000 $ (4)
Sean Hill 400 000 $ (1)
Andy Brickley 350 000 $ (2)
Bill Watson 350 000 $ (2)
Keith Carney 350 000 $ (1)
Pavel Patera 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 34 860 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 21 400 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 10 500 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 10 050 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Marc Bergevin 35 000 $ (2)
Tie Domi 30 000 $ (3)
Francois Leroux 25 000 $ (1)
Antti Laaksonen 25 000 $ (2)
Wade Belak 20 000 $ (1)
Nolan Pratt 20 000 $ (3)
Andre Bashkirov 20 000 $ (1)
Jean-Sebastien Giguere 20 000 $ (2)
Manny Legace 20 000 $ (2)
Gino Odjick 17 500 $ (1)
Steve Kelly 15 000 $ (1)
Krzysztof Oliwa 15 000 $ (4)
Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre 15 000 $ (2)
Trevor Letowski 15 000 $ (2)
Tyson Nash 15 000 $ (2)
Gordie Dwyer 10 000 $ (3)
Marek Posmyk 10 000 $ (3)
Remi Royer 10 000 $ (3)
Peter Worrell 10 000 $ (2)
Darryl Laplante 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 357 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 260 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 95 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 15 000,00 $


Panthers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 744 - 91,45%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 612 - 90,29%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 464 - 89,29%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 509 - 90,17%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 910 - 90,99%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMiami Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 238 - 90,21%
Average Income468 330 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 076 000 $
Farm Payroll510 600 $
Coach Payroll875 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game225 385 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds1 312 253 $
Projected Bank Account1 312 253 $

Pro PayRoll

Dave Gagner 4 455 000 $ (2)
Steve Thomas 2 525 000 $ (1)
Gary Galley 1 225 000 $ (2)
Steve Chiasson 1 030 000 $ (3)
Paul Cavallini 850 000 $ (2)
Mark Fitzpatrick 750 000 $ (3)
Darren Veitch 555 000 $ (1)
Richard Smehlik 525 000 $ (1)
Pat Flatley 500 000 $ (1)
Steve Sullivan 500 000 $ (1)
Jeff O'Neill 475 000 $ (2)
Sergei Zholtok 450 000 $ (2)
Dominic Roussel 450 000 $ (1)
Patrick Poulin 415 000 $ (2)
J.-Jacques Daigneault 400 000 $ (1)
Gord Kluzak 390 000 $ (2)
Sami Kapanen 355 000 $ (2)
Todd Elik 351 000 $ (2)
Scott Walker 350 000 $ (3)
Valeri Bure 325 000 $ (1)
Matt Elich 100 000 $ (3)
Zenith Komarniski 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 17 076 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 11 296 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 2 330 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mike Donnelly 35 000 $ (1)
Kevin Todd 35 000 $ (2)
Alan Kerr 35 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Vujtek 35 000 $ (1)
Mark Ferner 33 500 $ (1)
Robert Dirk 30 000 $ (2)
Norm MacIver 27 500 $ (2)
Marty Dallman 25 100 $ (1)
Josef Marha 22 500 $ (2)
Wayne Primeau 22 500 $ (2)
Sami Helenius 20 000 $ (3)
Jamie Allison 20 000 $ (2)
Mikko Eloranta 20 000 $ (3)
Claude Loiselle 18 000 $ (1)
Ken Leiter 17 500 $ (2)
Jere Karalahti 15 000 $ (3)
Maxim Sushinski 15 000 $ (3)
Randy Robitaille 15 000 $ (1)
Fred Brathwaite 15 000 $ (1)
Jim Carey 13 000 $ (1)
Nikolai Babenko 11 000 $ (1)
Sergei Gusev 10 000 $ (1)
Jay Henderson 10 000 $ (3)
Jesse Wallin 10 000 $ (3)
Richard Lintner 10 000 $ (3)
Cameron Mann 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 530 600,00 $
Year 2000 : 285 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 100 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 643 - 88,12%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 584 - 89,61%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 528 - 90,55%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 491 - 89,82%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 899 - 89,94%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 146 - 89,70%
Average Income420 969 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 605 000 $
Farm Payroll355 500 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game312 933 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(3 041 802 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 041 802 $)

Pro PayRoll

Dave Ellett 3 255 000 $ (2)
Martin Brodeur 2 750 000 $ (3)
Scott Niedermayer 2 500 000 $ (2)
Kevin Stevens 2 185 000 $ (1)
Peter Forsberg 2 000 000 $ (3)
Teppo Numminen 1 925 000 $ (4)
Alexei Kovalev 1 650 000 $ (1)
Robert Lang 1 300 000 $ (1)
Craig Wolanin 1 150 000 $ (3)
Doug Weight 1 000 000 $ (1)
Mikael Renberg 850 000 $ (3)
Brian Glynn 800 000 $ (3)
Martin Gelinas 790 000 $ (5)
Wes Walz 550 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Hrivnak 425 000 $ (2)
Darcy Tucker 390 000 $ (2)
Brendan Witt 275 000 $ (1)
Jan Erixon 200 000 $ (1)
Charlie Huddy 140 000 $ (1)
Dan Plante 135 000 $ (1)
Rumun Ndur 125 000 $ (1)
Ron Scott 110 000 $ (1)
Petr P Sykora 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 24 605 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 16 935 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 10 365 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 2 715 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Craig Billington 29 000 $ (2)
Sean McKenna 27 500 $ (2)
Brenden Morrow 25 000 $ (3)
Scott Sandelin 20 000 $ (1)
Patric Kjellberg 20 000 $ (4)
Jeff Lazaro 20 000 $ (2)
Bob Wilkie 18 000 $ (2)
Rob Gaudreau 17 000 $ (1)
Pavel Trnka 15 000 $ (1)
Mats Thelin 15 000 $ (2)
Scott Ferguson 15 000 $ (1)
Wade Flaherty 15 000 $ (1)
Gilles Thibodeau 12 500 $ (1)
Libor Zabransky 12 500 $ (1)
Derek Armstrong 12 500 $ (1)
Chris Wells 12 500 $ (1)
Kelly Buchberger 12 000 $ (1)
Dan Woodley 11 500 $ (1)
Craig Martin 11 500 $ (3)
Anatoli Fedotov 11 500 $ (2)
Martin Gendron 11 500 $ (1)
Jim Agnew 11 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 355 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 177 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 56 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 20 000,00 $


Predators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 623 - 87,43%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 571 - 89,27%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 352 - 87,04%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 324 - 86,47%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 880 - 88,01%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBridgestone Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 750 - 87,50%
Average Income498 740 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll9 825 000 $
Farm Payroll594 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game137 427 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds20 122 195 $
Projected Bank Account20 122 195 $

Pro PayRoll

Ulf Samuelsson 1 350 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Kucera 1 000 000 $ (4)
Zdeno Ciger 600 000 $ (5)
Bob Corkum 600 000 $ (3)
Jeff Chychrun 600 000 $ (2)
Daniel Marois 500 000 $ (4)
Brian Benning 500 000 $ (1)
Jeff Bloemberg 450 000 $ (4)
Raimo Helminen 400 000 $ (1)
Steve Penney 400 000 $ (1)
Jesse Belanger 350 000 $ (5)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 350 000 $ (5)
Gilbert Dionne 300 000 $ (1)
Greg Johnston 300 000 $ (1)
Kent Manderville 300 000 $ (2)
Stanislav Neckar 300 000 $ (1)
Craig Rivet 300 000 $ (1)
Jamie Baker 275 000 $ (3)
Mike Hough 250 000 $ (1)
Paul Kruse 250 000 $ (4)
Robert Petrovicky 250 000 $ (2)
Bob Sweeney 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 9 825 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 6 875 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 4 375 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 3 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Steve Gotaas 35 000 $ (3)
Jim Sandlack 35 000 $ (2)
Tommy Soderstrom 35 000 $ (5)
Par Djoos 32 500 $ (4)
Greg Johnson 32 000 $ (2)
Jeff Daniels 30 000 $ (3)
Steve Washburn 30 000 $ (4)
Mike Dunham 30 000 $ (2)
Jonas Hoglund 28 000 $ (3)
Anders Eriksson 27 500 $ (5)
Antti Tormanen 26 000 $ (5)
Mike Allison 25 000 $ (1)
Denis Tsygurov 23 000 $ (2)
Alain G Cote 22 500 $ (3)
Mattias Timander 21 500 $ (2)
Aaron Gavey 20 000 $ (2)
Paul Mara 20 000 $ (3)
Manny Malhotra 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Fisher 20 000 $ (3)
Dave Pichette 20 000 $ (1)
Steven Rice 20 000 $ (2)
Nathan Dempsey 16 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Orszagh 15 000 $ (2)
Maxim Afinogenov 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 594 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 549 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 316 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 151 000,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 630 - 87,67%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 589 - 89,72%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 428 - 88,55%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 438 - 88,75%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 892 - 89,24%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 976 - 88,76%
Average Income403 562 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 460 000 $
Farm Payroll488 500 $
Coach Payroll845 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game338 945 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds318 451 $
Projected Bank Account318 451 $

Pro PayRoll

Mario Lemieux 4 600 000 $ (1)
Kevin Hatcher 2 950 000 $ (2)
Jimmy Carson 2 400 000 $ (4)
Pavel Bure 2 300 000 $ (2)
Mike Richter 2 200 000 $ (2)
Tony Tanti 2 150 000 $ (1)
Zigmund Palffy 1 200 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Lefebvre 1 100 000 $ (3)
Mike Keane 1 075 000 $ (3)
Sandis Ozolinsh 1 015 000 $ (1)
Rob Zamuner 720 000 $ (5)
Randy Burridge 675 000 $ (1)
Jason Woolley 600 000 $ (5)
Stu Barnes 525 000 $ (1)
Steven Finn 500 000 $ (2)
Brad Dalgarno 450 000 $ (3)
Dallas Drake 400 000 $ (5)
Jere Lehtinen 400 000 $ (1)
Frank Pietrangelo 400 000 $ (1)
David Shaw 275 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Dandenault 275 000 $ (2)
Rhett Warrener 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 26 460 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 15 220 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 6 745 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 4 120 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Timo Blomqvist 35 000 $ (1)
Mikael Anderson 28 500 $ (2)
Mark Janssens 28 000 $ (4)
Rob Cimetta 26 000 $ (1)
Jim Pavese 25 000 $ (2)
Rudy Poeschek 24 500 $ (1)
Brad Shaw 22 500 $ (2)
Joaquin Gage 22 500 $ (4)
Sergei Yasakov 22 000 $ (1)
Mike Lalor 21 000 $ (2)
Ian Herbers 20 000 $ (3)
Perry Berezan 20 000 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Butsayev 20 000 $ (1)
Brian Holzinger 19 500 $ (1)
Gilles Hamel 18 000 $ (2)
Jason Lafreniere 15 500 $ (2)
Dave Snuggerud 15 000 $ (1)
Doug Shedden 15 000 $ (1)
Jim Cummins 15 000 $ (1)
Dave Duerden 15 000 $ (2)
Johan Hedberg 15 000 $ (2)
Lane Lambert 13 500 $ (2)
Rob Valicevic 12 000 $ (2)
Scott Shaunessy 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Herperger 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 488 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 266 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 80 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 50 500,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 700 - 90,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 621 - 90,53%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 499 - 89,99%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 463 - 89,26%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 904 - 90,41%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 188 - 89,93%
Average Income434 988 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 921 000 $
Farm Payroll528 500 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game320 726 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds67 685 $
Projected Bank Account67 685 $

Pro PayRoll

Gary Suter 4 200 000 $ (2)
Steve Yzerman 3 725 000 $ (1)
Patrick Roy 3 251 000 $ (1)
Normand Rochefort 2 500 000 $ (1)
Scott Mellanby 1 650 000 $ (2)
Rob Zettler 1 050 000 $ (4)
Cory Stillman 1 000 000 $ (4)
Bob Essensa 950 000 $ (1)
Igor Larionov 750 000 $ (1)
Dan Vincelette 700 000 $ (1)
Brian Bradley 650 000 $ (1)
Paul Ysebaert 550 000 $ (2)
Jiri Slegr 500 000 $ (2)
Jeff Friesen 500 000 $ (2)
Wade Redden 470 000 $ (2)
Drake Berehowsky 400 000 $ (3)
Tomas Holmstrom 375 000 $ (2)
Joe Thornton 350 000 $ (1)
Kirk Maltby 350 000 $ (1)
Kyle McLaren 350 000 $ (2)
Brent Fedyk 325 000 $ (3)
Marcus Ragnarsson 325 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 24 921 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 11 370 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 2 775 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 2 050 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Todd Warriner 35 000 $ (4)
Sergei Berezin 30 000 $ (2)
Brad May 28 000 $ (2)
Chris LiPuma 25 000 $ (4)
Steve Shields 25 000 $ (4)
James Black 21 500 $ (5)
Colin White 20 000 $ (3)
Michal Rozsival 20 000 $ (3)
Matt Cullen 20 000 $ (1)
Tom Poti 20 000 $ (2)
Andy Sutton 20 000 $ (2)
Steven Reinprecht 20 000 $ (3)
Martin Biron 20 000 $ (2)
Dan Hinote 15 000 $ (3)
Ryan Johnson 15 000 $ (1)
Ray Schultz 15 000 $ (1)
Vaclav Varada 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Leclerc 15 000 $ (2)
Richard Jackman 15 000 $ (2)
Gary Shuchuk 15 000 $ (3)
Jiri Fischer 15 000 $ (3)
Jani Hurme 15 000 $ (3)
Andrei Nazarov 13 000 $ (1)
Brett Lindros 13 000 $ (1)
Jeff Nielsen 12 000 $ (2)
Allan Egeland 11 000 $ (2)
Alexei Tezikov 10 000 $ (3)
Benoit Gratton 10 000 $ (1)
Juha Lind 10 000 $ (1)
Scott Fankhouser 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 528 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 417 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 246 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 106 500,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 637 - 87,89%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 490 - 87,24%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 385 - 87,71%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 394 - 87,88%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 875 - 87,51%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 781 - 87,67%
Average Income427 018 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 085 000 $
Farm Payroll473 000 $
Coach Payroll1 175 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game277 415 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(2 903 835 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 903 835 $)

Pro PayRoll

Pat Verbeek 3 500 000 $ (2)
Joe Nieuwendyk 3 000 000 $ (3)
Luke Richardson 2 250 000 $ (5)
Rod Brind'Amour 1 900 000 $ (1)
Jeff Hackett 1 800 000 $ (4)
Wayne McBean 900 000 $ (5)
Scott Lachance 825 000 $ (1)
Ken Priestlay 800 000 $ (4)
Jody Hull 750 000 $ (5)
German Titov 600 000 $ (1)
Vaclav Prospal 550 000 $ (3)
Mike Craig 500 000 $ (2)
Jozef Stumpel 450 000 $ (1)
Joe Cirella 425 000 $ (1)
Craig Conroy 385 000 $ (1)
Mark Pederson 375 000 $ (4)
Jim Paek 350 000 $ (2)
Sean O'Donnell 350 000 $ (2)
Troy Mallette 350 000 $ (1)
Ville Peltonen 350 000 $ (1)
Rob DiMaio 275 000 $ (4)
Frantisek Musil 200 000 $ (2)
Mark Laforest 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 21 085 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 15 800 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 10 700 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 7 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mike Hartman 35 000 $ (1)
Pat Falloon 35 000 $ (3)
Guy Hebert 35 000 $ (3)
Corey Hirsch 30 000 $ (3)
Joel Bouchard 25 000 $ (2)
Rick Chernomaz 20 000 $ (1)
Mike York 20 000 $ (3)
David Legwand 20 000 $ (3)
Cory Sarich 20 000 $ (3)
Mark Eaton 20 000 $ (3)
David Harlock 20 000 $ (2)
David Roberts 20 000 $ (1)
Norm Schmidt 15 000 $ (1)
Dave Reid 15 000 $ (2)
Kevyn Adams 15 000 $ (1)
Brent Severyn 15 000 $ (2)
Arron Asham 15 000 $ (3)
Andreas Karlsson 15 000 $ (3)
Chris Taylor 15 000 $ (1)
Steve Junker 13 000 $ (2)
Josh Green 10 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Svejkovsky 10 000 $ (1)
Johnathan Aitken 10 000 $ (3)
Craig Millar 10 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Nabokov 10 000 $ (2)
Shane Willis 10 000 $ (2)
B.J. Young 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 488 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 348 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 230 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $


Senators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 666 - 88,88%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 588 - 89,70%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 392 - 87,84%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 465 - 89,30%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 872 - 87,19%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 983 - 88,79%
Average Income477 808 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll13 826 000 $
Farm Payroll530 100 $
Coach Payroll655 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game183 062 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds7 133 243 $
Projected Bank Account7 133 243 $

Pro PayRoll

Uwe Krupp 1 600 000 $ (1)
Doug Crossman 1 500 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Schneider 1 450 000 $ (5)
Alexei Yashin 1 350 000 $ (2)
Keith Primeau 1 100 000 $ (2)
Rob Murphy 750 000 $ (5)
Andrei Kovalenko 650 000 $ (1)
Mike Ricci 600 000 $ (2)
Adrian Aucoin 575 000 $ (1)
Roman Turek 500 000 $ (1)
Rich Sutter 450 000 $ (1)
Andrew McBain 450 000 $ (1)
Bobby Dollas 400 000 $ (3)
Bob Bassen 351 000 $ (1)
Milan Hejduk 350 000 $ (2)
Roberto Luongo 350 000 $ (3)
Chris Phillips 250 000 $ (1)
Daniel Briere 250 000 $ (2)
Shean Donovan 250 000 $ (1)
Jacques Cloutier 250 000 $ (2)
Hal Gill 200 000 $ (1)
Anton Stastny 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 13 826 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 6 850 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 2 950 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 2 200 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Kyosti Karjalainen 35 000 $ (3)
Brad Aitken 35 000 $ (3)
Mike Sullivan 35 000 $ (2)
Stephen Leach 35 000 $ (2)
David Latta 35 000 $ (3)
Darren McCarty 35 000 $ (2)
Robb Stauber 35 000 $ (1)
Jason Bonsignore 25 000 $ (2)
Steve Poapst 23 000 $ (4)
Jarkko Ruutu 20 000 $ (3)
Steve Martins 20 000 $ (2)
Francois Gravel 20 000 $ (3)
Kevin Dean 18 000 $ (5)
Vadim Sharifijanov 16 500 $ (3)
Nolan Baumgartner 15 000 $ (1)
Sven Butenschoen 15 000 $ (1)
Georges Laraque 15 000 $ (1)
Denis Hamel 15 000 $ (3)
Ladislav Benysek 15 000 $ (1)
Jason Doig 15 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Blouin 11 500 $ (1)
Cam Stewart 11 100 $ (2)
Byron Ritchie 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Church 10 000 $ (1)
Patrik Stefan 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 530 100,00 $
Year 2000 : 413 600,00 $
Year 2001 : 227 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 41 000,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 629 - 87,63%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 616 - 90,40%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 381 - 87,62%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 452 - 89,03%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 878 - 87,83%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 956 - 88,64%
Average Income421 550 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 085 000 $
Farm Payroll505 500 $
Coach Payroll980 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game299 256 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds770 510 $
Projected Bank Account770 510 $

Pro PayRoll

Cam Neely 4 225 000 $ (1)
Thomas Steen 3 600 000 $ (1)
Dominik Hasek 3 250 000 $ (1)
Darryl Sydor 1 300 000 $ (2)
Dale Hunter 1 200 000 $ (1)
Ulf Dahlen 1 025 000 $ (3)
Greg Hawgood 975 000 $ (3)
Adam Creighton 825 000 $ (1)
Dean McAmmond 775 000 $ (3)
Ray Whitney 700 000 $ (3)
Mikko Makela 675 000 $ (1)
Michael Nylander 675 000 $ (2)
Wayne Presley 650 000 $ (1)
Zdeno Chara 450 000 $ (1)
Rick Tabaracci 385 000 $ (3)
Shane Doan 380 000 $ (1)
Jeff Finley 375 000 $ (1)
Jason Marshall 375 000 $ (1)
John Klemm 350 000 $ (1)
Steve Konowalchuk 350 000 $ (2)
Niclas Havelid 350 000 $ (3)
Michal Grosek 195 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 23 085 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 6 535 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 4 210 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Gord Dineen 35 000 $ (1)
Kevin Miehm 34 500 $ (4)
Chris Therien 31 500 $ (2)
Gord Mark 30 000 $ (1)
Dale Craigwell 25 000 $ (2)
Pat Peake 24 000 $ (1)
Mario Brunetta 22 500 $ (2)
Paul Houck 20 000 $ (1)
Nils Ekman 20 000 $ (3)
Danil Markov 20 000 $ (1)
Andrei Nikolishin 20 000 $ (2)
David Nemirovsky 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Wilson 18 500 $ (1)
Brian Curran 17 500 $ (1)
Andrew Ference 15 000 $ (3)
Jeremy Stevenson 15 000 $ (1)
Bates Battaglia 15 000 $ (1)
Hnat Domenichelli 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Messier 15 000 $ (1)
Dan Cleary 15 000 $ (2)
Pavel Rosa 15 000 $ (2)
David Williams 12 000 $ (1)
Alyn McCauley 10 000 $ (1)
John Jakopin 10 000 $ (1)
Travis Brigley 10 000 $ (2)
Peter Skudra 10 000 $ (1)
Jean-Sebastien Aubin 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 505 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 238 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 89 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 34 500,00 $


Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 738 - 91,27%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 635 - 90,86%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 499 - 89,98%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 582 - 91,64%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 914 - 91,39%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameReunion Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 368 - 90,93%
Average Income385 641 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll34 990 000 $
Farm Payroll533 900 $
Coach Payroll950 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game444 804 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(5 804 759 $)
Projected Bank Account(5 804 759 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brett Hull 7 000 000 $ (2)
Pierre Turgeon 3 900 000 $ (5)
Adam Oates 3 500 000 $ (1)
Dave Andreychuk 2 500 000 $ (2)
Doug Bodger 2 450 000 $ (2)
Fredrik Olausson 2 000 000 $ (2)
Claude Lemieux 2 000 000 $ (1)
Sean Burke 2 000 000 $ (3)
Mike Modano 1 650 000 $ (1)
Derian Hatcher 1 200 000 $ (3)
Sylvain Turgeon 1 200 000 $ (1)
Kerry Huffman 1 050 000 $ (4)
Bill Guerin 950 000 $ (1)
Benoit Brunet 700 000 $ (4)
Joe Reekie 475 000 $ (1)
Martin St. Louis 450 000 $ (2)
Joel Otto 400 000 $ (1)
Janne Laukkanen 400 000 $ (1)
Jon Casey 350 000 $ (1)
Todd Marchant 340 000 $ (1)
Dan Bylsma 225 000 $ (1)
Mark Lamb 150 000 $ (1)
Bert Robertsson 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 34 990 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 23 250 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 8 850 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 5 650 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Kevin Miller 35 000 $ (1)
Terry Yake 35 000 $ (4)
Mike Bales 35 000 $ (2)
Ken Klee 30 000 $ (2)
Nikolai Borschevsky 29 900 $ (1)
Jim McKenzie 23 000 $ (2)
Steve Dubinsky 22 500 $ (1)
Jamie Huscroft 20 000 $ (1)
Nick Kypreos 20 000 $ (1)
Hans Jonsson 20 000 $ (2)
Sergei Krivokrasov 20 000 $ (3)
Tyler Wright 20 000 $ (3)
Radim Bicanek 20 000 $ (2)
Andrei Trefilov 20 000 $ (3)
Evgeny Namestnikov 17 500 $ (1)
Chris McAllister 15 000 $ (1)
Dale Purinton 15 000 $ (3)
Jonathan Sim 15 000 $ (3)
Pascal Trepanier 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Needham 15 000 $ (1)
Andre Roy 15 000 $ (2)
John Grahame 15 000 $ (3)
Peter Leboutillier 11 000 $ (1)
David Gosselin 10 000 $ (3)
Kyle Freadrich 10 000 $ (3)
Pavel Skrbek 10 000 $ (3)
Erik Rasmussen 10 000 $ (2)
Rocky Thompson 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 533 900,00 $
Year 2000 : 333 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 170 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 35 000,00 $


Trashers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 615 - 87,16%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 522 - 88,04%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 335 - 86,70%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 402 - 88,04%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 884 - 88,39%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePhillips Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 757 - 87,54%
Average Income490 561 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll8 815 000 $
Farm Payroll517 500 $
Coach Payroll750 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game122 957 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds16 908 031 $
Projected Bank Account16 908 031 $

Pro PayRoll

Greg Adams 755 000 $ (1)
Damian Rhodes 750 000 $ (5)
Lyle Odelein 600 000 $ (4)
Shawn McEachern 555 000 $ (3)
Peter Douris 500 000 $ (2)
Valeri Zelepukin 450 000 $ (4)
Steve Kasper 400 000 $ (2)
Ronnie Stern 400 000 $ (3)
Scott Pellerin 400 000 $ (1)
Dave Karpa 400 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Ruzicka 380 000 $ (1)
Ted Donato 375 000 $ (1)
Karl Dykhuis 375 000 $ (1)
Everett Sanipass 350 000 $ (4)
John Slaney 350 000 $ (2)
Donald Dufresne 325 000 $ (3)
Igor Korolev 325 000 $ (1)
Jason York 325 000 $ (1)
Kip Miller 300 000 $ (4)
Kevan Guy 300 000 $ (1)
Glen Healy 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 8 815 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 4 980 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 3 730 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 2 450 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Joe Sacco 35 000 $ (3)
Darren Pang 35 000 $ (2)
Marty Murray 27 500 $ (1)
Dean Kolstad 25 000 $ (4)
Steve Graves 25 000 $ (2)
Denny Lambert 25 000 $ (1)
Ted Drury 25 000 $ (1)
Craig Johnson 25 000 $ (3)
Jeff Sharples 23 000 $ (2)
Rob Pearson 22 500 $ (1)
Louie Debrusk 22 000 $ (1)
Rene Corbet 22 000 $ (2)
Luciano Borsato 20 000 $ (2)
Drew Bannister 20 000 $ (4)
Denis Pederson 19 500 $ (1)
Aris Brimanis 16 000 $ (1)
Marcel Cousineau 16 000 $ (3)
Brad Bombardir 15 000 $ (1)
Sean Brown 15 000 $ (1)
Mark Parrish 15 000 $ (2)
Johan Davidsson 15 000 $ (2)
Milos Holan 14 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Chebaturkin 10 000 $ (1)
Scott Parker 10 000 $ (2)
Kaspars Astashenko 10 000 $ (3)
Tyrone Garner 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1999 : 517 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 320 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 141 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 45 000,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Laurent Guerret -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid