Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - février 16 2013 at 11:40

| Avalanche | Blackhawks | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Coyotes | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Hurricanes | Islanders | Kings | Lightning | Maple Leafs | Mighty Ducks | Oilers | Panthers | Penguins | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Senators | Sharks | Stars |

Avalanche

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 646 - 88,20%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 561 - 89,01%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 391 - 87,83%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 376 - 87,51%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 884 - 88,42%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMcNichols Sports Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 858 - 88,10%
Average Income409 439 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll25 381 000 $
Farm Payroll515 500 $
Coach Payroll550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game322 518 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds2 335 182 $
Projected Bank Account2 335 182 $

Pro PayRoll

Jeff Brown 2 100 000 $ (4)
Joe Sakic 2 100 000 $ (1)
Craig Simpson 2 075 000 $ (5)
John MacLean 2 000 000 $ (2)
Esa Tikkanen 2 000 000 $ (2)
Neal Broten 1 750 000 $ (2)
Russ Courtnall 1 700 000 $ (2)
Steve Smith 1 500 000 $ (2)
Alexei Kasatonov 1 500 000 $ (2)
Eric Desjardins 1 425 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Turgeon 1 200 000 $ (3)
Bob Carpenter 1 150 000 $ (1)
Felix Potvin 1 000 000 $ (1)
Gord Murphy 700 000 $ (3)
Daniel Berthiaume 600 000 $ (4)
Adam Foote 525 000 $ (2)
Mike Sillinger 425 000 $ (2)
Stephane Matteau 351 000 $ (2)
Craig Redmond 350 000 $ (3)
Kirk Maltby 325 000 $ (1)
Ken McRae 275 000 $ (1)
Dan Laperriere 130 000 $ (2)
Steve Halko 100 000 $ (3)
Patrick Boileau 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 25 381 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 20 531 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 7 125 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 4 775 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mark Vermette 35 000 $ (5)
Mike Lalor 35 000 $ (2)
Alain Lemieux 35 000 $ (1)
Peter Taglianetti 35 000 $ (1)
Mike Allison 35 000 $ (1)
Aaron Miller 35 000 $ (2)
Steve Guenette 35 000 $ (4)
Iiro Jarvi 26 500 $ (3)
Shjon Podein 22 000 $ (2)
Jason Muzzatti 21 000 $ (3)
Jonas Hoglund 20 000 $ (2)
Trevor Stienburg 19 000 $ (4)
Jiri Dopita 18 000 $ (1)
Joel Baillargeon 16 500 $ (2)
Mark Osiecki 14 000 $ (1)
Stephane Guerard 14 000 $ (1)
Milos Holan 14 000 $ (4)
Scott Levins 13 000 $ (2)
Jean-Marc Routhier 12 500 $ (2)
Ed Hospodar 10 000 $ (1)
Colin Forbes 10 000 $ (3)
Dan LaCouture 10 000 $ (3)
Doug Wickenheiser 10 000 $ (1)
David Ling 10 000 $ (2)
Paul Healey 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 515 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 344 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 170 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 103 000,00 $


Blackhawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 648 - 88,28%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 486 - 87,15%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 442 - 88,83%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 344 - 86,89%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 861 - 86,05%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 781 - 87,67%
Average Income485 672 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll8 523 000 $
Farm Payroll408 000 $
Coach Payroll1 200 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game123 549 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds10 249 637 $
Projected Bank Account10 249 637 $

Pro PayRoll

Ray Ferraro 2 500 000 $ (3)
Darren Pang 600 000 $ (2)
Shawn Chambers 425 000 $ (3)
Allan Bester 400 000 $ (1)
Dave Snuggerud 351 000 $ (1)
Claude Loiselle 351 000 $ (1)
Doug Shedden 351 000 $ (1)
Ron Handy 350 000 $ (1)
Tony Horacek 340 000 $ (5)
Alan Kerr 325 000 $ (1)
Mike Stapleton 310 000 $ (3)
Ken Sutton 250 000 $ (2)
Craig Johnson 250 000 $ (5)
Mike Moller 225 000 $ (1)
Marc Bureau 225 000 $ (3)
Gord Donnelly 200 000 $ (2)
Mark LaVarre 200 000 $ (3)
Paul Boutilier 200 000 $ (1)
Curtis Brown 200 000 $ (2)
Ben Hankinson 170 000 $ (2)
Gary Nylund 150 000 $ (1)
Eric Charron 150 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 8 523 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 5 820 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 4 400 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 590 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Tommy Soderstrom 32 500 $ (2)
Brian Wilks 20 000 $ (2)
Roger Belanger 20 000 $ (2)
Dave Lowry 18 000 $ (1)
Dan Kordic 17 500 $ (4)
Chris Lindberg 17 500 $ (5)
Kent Paynter 17 500 $ (3)
Rob Ray 15 500 $ (1)
Bob Joyce 15 500 $ (2)
Brent Thompson 15 000 $ (2)
Bruce Cassidy 15 000 $ (3)
Shawn Antoski 15 000 $ (3)
Jarrod Skalde 15 000 $ (3)
Dwayne Norris 15 000 $ (3)
Mika Alatalo 15 000 $ (2)
Frederic Chabot 15 000 $ (1)
Randy Exelby 15 000 $ (1)
Ross Wilson 14 500 $ (1)
Dave Chyzowski 14 000 $ (4)
Pierre Sevigny 14 000 $ (4)
Jim Camazzola 13 000 $ (2)
Kim Issel 12 500 $ (5)
Anatoli Fedotov 12 500 $ (1)
Ed Ward 12 000 $ (2)
Al Tuer 11 500 $ (1)
Trevor Halverson 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 408 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 306 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 153 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 75 500,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 615 - 87,18%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 503 - 87,57%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 407 - 88,15%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 407 - 88,14%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 880 - 87,97%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 813 - 87,85%
Average Income416 875 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 370 500 $
Farm Payroll480 000 $
Coach Payroll1 066 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game279 470 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds6 683 041 $
Projected Bank Account6 683 041 $

Pro PayRoll

Patrick Sundstrom 5 100 500 $ (1)
Rob Blake 2 200 000 $ (2)
John Cullen 1 450 000 $ (2)
Petr Svoboda 1 450 000 $ (4)
Joe Murphy 1 250 000 $ (5)
Marty McSorley 1 050 000 $ (1)
Olaf Kolzig 900 000 $ (3)
Dmitri Yushkevich 880 000 $ (4)
Peter Sidorkiewicz 750 000 $ (1)
Jason Arnott 650 000 $ (3)
John Druce 575 000 $ (3)
Lyle Odelein 500 000 $ (1)
Jiri Slegr 500 000 $ (4)
Paul Lawless 465 000 $ (2)
Jeff Norton 400 000 $ (2)
Gilbert Delorme 400 000 $ (1)
Martin Rucinsky 400 000 $ (1)
Garth Snow 370 000 $ (2)
Stu Barnes 350 000 $ (1)
Alexander Semak 350 000 $ (2)
Scott Thornton 350 000 $ (2)
Andrew Brunette 325 000 $ (2)
Travis Green 275 000 $ (1)
Sandy McCarthy 230 000 $ (4)
Duane Sutter 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 21 370 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 12 345 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 435 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 4 310 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dean Kennedy 35 000 $ (1)
Donald Dufresne 32 500 $ (5)
Igor Ulanov 30 000 $ (2)
Lance Pitlick 29 500 $ (2)
Mark Ferner 25 000 $ (1)
Robert Petrovicky 20 500 $ (2)
Jayson More 20 000 $ (1)
Niklas Sundstrom 20 000 $ (1)
Ruslan Salei 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Dunham 20 000 $ (2)
Grant Marshall 19 000 $ (2)
Enrico Ciccone 19 000 $ (2)
Jamal Mayers 15 000 $ (2)
Richard Park 15 000 $ (1)
Libor Zabransky 15 000 $ (2)
Denis Pederson 15 000 $ (1)
Chad Kilger 15 000 $ (1)
Marty Murray 15 000 $ (1)
Craig Ferguson 15 000 $ (2)
Craig Darby 14 500 $ (3)
Chris Dingman 10 000 $ (3)
Marko Tuomainen 10 000 $ (3)
Steve McKenna 10 000 $ (3)
Sylvain Blouin 10 000 $ (2)
Reid Simpson 10 000 $ (1)
Nathan Dempsey 10 000 $ (2)
Marcel Cousineau 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 480 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 310 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 77 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 32 500,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 570 - 85,65%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 522 - 88,05%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 350 - 87,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 422 - 88,45%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 888 - 88,79%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 752 - 87,51%
Average Income464 736 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 806 000 $
Farm Payroll490 500 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game209 104 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds1 470 105 $
Projected Bank Account1 470 105 $

Pro PayRoll

Pat Lafontaine 3 600 000 $ (3)
Darren Puppa 2 400 000 $ (1)
David Volek 1 600 000 $ (4)
Zarley Zalapski 1 400 000 $ (1)
Chris Joseph 1 200 000 $ (1)
Pavol Demitra 750 000 $ (3)
Arturs Irbe 650 000 $ (5)
Emanuel Viveiros 500 000 $ (4)
Brian Lawton 500 000 $ (3)
Brian Savage 351 000 $ (1)
Brian MacLellan 350 000 $ (1)
Marty Dallman 350 000 $ (1)
Brian Dobbin 350 000 $ (4)
Adam Deadmarsh 350 000 $ (3)
Jason York 250 000 $ (1)
Tom Pederson 200 000 $ (3)
Stephane Morin 175 000 $ (2)
Jason Strudwick 150 000 $ (3)
Alexander Kerch 150 000 $ (5)
Matt Hervey 150 000 $ (2)
Jamie Rivers 150 000 $ (2)
Scott McKay 115 000 $ (1)
Brent Gretzky 115 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 15 806 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 9 275 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 8 800 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 3 250 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jimmy Waite 35 000 $ (2)
Norm MacIver 32 500 $ (2)
Stanislav Neckar 30 000 $ (3)
Bob Halkidis 27 500 $ (4)
Rick Chernomaz 25 000 $ (1)
Brendan Morrison 25 000 $ (3)
Brad Jones 25 000 $ (1)
Raimo Summanen 25 000 $ (2)
Dixon Ward 25 000 $ (1)
Alain G Cote 22 500 $ (5)
Keith Jones 22 500 $ (1)
Jay McKee 20 000 $ (2)
David A. Jensen 20 000 $ (2)
Sergei Samsonov 20 000 $ (3)
Len Barrie 20 000 $ (1)
Eric Lacroix 20 000 $ (1)
Andreas Johansson 20 000 $ (1)
Radek Dvorak 20 000 $ (1)
John Blue 18 500 $ (2)
Stephane Yelle 15 000 $ (1)
Chris McAlpine 12 000 $ (2)
Frank Banham 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 490 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 298 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 125 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 50 000,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 669 - 88,97%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 517 - 87,94%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 396 - 87,92%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 427 - 88,53%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 873 - 87,33%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 882 - 88,24%
Average Income465 720 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll14 225 000 $
Farm Payroll492 500 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game186 799 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds3 277 468 $
Projected Bank Account3 277 468 $

Pro PayRoll

Dave Gagner 2 800 000 $ (2)
Ron Hextall 2 500 000 $ (2)
Benoit Hogue 1 600 000 $ (4)
Murray Craven 1 150 000 $ (1)
Donald Audette 850 000 $ (2)
Rod Langway 490 000 $ (1)
David Shaw 485 000 $ (1)
Stephane Fiset 450 000 $ (1)
Jocelyn Lemieux 445 000 $ (3)
Zdeno Ciger 375 000 $ (2)
Kenny Jonsson 370 000 $ (3)
Alexandre Daigle 350 000 $ (1)
Lonnie Loach 350 000 $ (1)
Marc Fortier 300 000 $ (4)
Robert Svehla 300 000 $ (1)
Claude Lapointe 290 000 $ (1)
Patrice Brisebois 260 000 $ (1)
Marc Savard 250 000 $ (3)
Aaron Ward 250 000 $ (2)
Ryan McGill 150 000 $ (2)
Basil McRae 110 000 $ (1)
Richard Zemlak 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 14 225 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 9 990 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 2 965 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 1 900 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Uli Hiemer 35 000 $ (2)
Hannu Jarvenpaa 35 000 $ (1)
Pat Jablonski 35 000 $ (1)
Jose Charbonneau 27 500 $ (1)
Rick Hayward 26 000 $ (2)
Magnus Arvedson 25 000 $ (3)
Chris Simon 25 000 $ (1)
Randu Skarda 23 000 $ (3)
Bryan Berard 20 000 $ (2)
Jari Gronstrand 18 500 $ (2)
Ken Hammond 17 500 $ (1)
Alexander Korolyuk 15 000 $ (3)
Andrei Skopintsev 15 000 $ (3)
Cale Hulse 15 000 $ (1)
Jamie Heward 15 000 $ (1)
Steve Webb 15 000 $ (1)
Andrei Tarasenko 15 000 $ (2)
Yuri Zlov 15 000 $ (2)
Patrick Lebeau 13 000 $ (2)
Ian Moran 13 000 $ (2)
Peter Sundstrom 12 000 $ (1)
Yves Sarault 12 000 $ (2)
David Roche 10 000 $ (1)
Ken Belanger 10 000 $ (1)
Martin Gendron 10 000 $ (1)
Dave Morissette 10 000 $ (2)
Eric Fichaud 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 492 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 255 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 78 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 0,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 653 - 88,45%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 506 - 87,65%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 434 - 88,69%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 430 - 88,60%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 883 - 88,32%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 907 - 88,37%
Average Income432 180 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 055 000 $
Farm Payroll581 300 $
Coach Payroll550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game331 540 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(2 277 983 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 277 983 $)

Pro PayRoll

Scott Stevens 3 600 000 $ (2)
Joe Nieuwendyk 3 000 000 $ (5)
Cam Neely 2 850 000 $ (1)
Sean Burke 2 000 000 $ (5)
Sylvain Cote 1 600 000 $ (4)
Lindy Ruff 1 500 000 $ (2)
Mark Tinordi 1 350 000 $ (4)
Jeremy Roenick 1 250 000 $ (2)
Darren Veitch 1 200 000 $ (1)
Markus Naslund 1 000 000 $ (1)
Christian Ruuttu 800 000 $ (2)
Darius Kasparaitis 800 000 $ (2)
Shawn Burr 780 000 $ (2)
Terry Carkner 600 000 $ (4)
Geoff Sanderson 600 000 $ (2)
Jeff Chychrun 600 000 $ (4)
Tom Fitzgerald 500 000 $ (1)
Steve Rucchin 450 000 $ (2)
Trevor Kidd 425 000 $ (3)
Jamie Langenbrunner 350 000 $ (2)
Ted Donato 300 000 $ (1)
Oleg Petrov 250 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Satan 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 26 055 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 19 705 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 9 575 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 9 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Mark Lamb 35 000 $ (2)
Niklas Anderson 34 900 $ (3)
Johan Garpenlov 34 500 $ (5)
Sergei Zholtok 32 500 $ (1)
Kevin Haller 25 000 $ (2)
Todd White 25 000 $ (3)
Jim Agnew 24 900 $ (1)
Mario Doyon 24 500 $ (1)
Dan Woodley 22 500 $ (2)
Jassen Cullimore 22 500 $ (3)
Anson Carter 20 000 $ (2)
Dan McGillis 20 000 $ (2)
Dave Scatchard 20 000 $ (3)
Rem Murray 15 000 $ (2)
Antti Aalto 15 000 $ (3)
Pascal Trepanier 15 000 $ (3)
Brad Werenka 15 000 $ (1)
Patrik Carnback 15 000 $ (1)
Bob Boughner 15 000 $ (1)
Patrick Traverse 15 000 $ (1)
Corey Schwab 15 000 $ (1)
Maxim Galanov 10 000 $ (3)
Mike Crowley 10 000 $ (3)
Rich Brennan 10 000 $ (2)
Brantt Myhres 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Murray 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Wells 10 000 $ (1)
Jim Campbell 10 000 $ (1)
Steve Washburn 10 000 $ (1)
Darren Langdon 10 000 $ (1)
Christian Matte 10 000 $ (2)
Kevin Weekes 10 000 $ (3)
Tyler Moss 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 581 300,00 $
Year 1998 : 364 400,00 $
Year 1999 : 206 900,00 $
Year 2000 : 34 500,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 783 - 92,76%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 651 - 91,28%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 669 - 93,39%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 634 - 92,68%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 916 - 91,59%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameUS Air Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 653 - 92,52%
Average Income410 613 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 516 000 $
Farm Payroll513 500 $
Coach Payroll800 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game375 970 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(1 493 370 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 493 370 $)

Pro PayRoll

Wayne Gretzky 6 275 000 $ (2)
Mario Lemieux 4 600 000 $ (3)
Dale Hawerchuk 3 600 000 $ (1)
Brett Hull 2 850 000 $ (2)
Ray Bourque 2 300 000 $ (2)
Brent Sutter 1 325 000 $ (1)
Craig Wolanin 1 150 000 $ (5)
Alexander Mogilny 1 100 000 $ (1)
John Vanbiesbrouck 1 000 000 $ (1)
Owen Nolan 850 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Tatarinov 850 000 $ (4)
Sandis Ozolinsh 650 000 $ (1)
Tim Chevaldae 600 000 $ (1)
Roman Hamrlik 450 000 $ (1)
Craig Conroy 385 000 $ (3)
Jason Smith 350 000 $ (2)
Patrick Poulin 260 000 $ (2)
Jere Lehtinen 250 000 $ (1)
John Ogrodnick 200 000 $ (2)
Dave Poulin 150 000 $ (1)
Randy Velischek 111 000 $ (2)
Alain Chevrier 110 000 $ (2)
Kevin McClelland 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 29 516 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 19 541 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 985 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 2 000 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Kyosti Karjalainen 35 000 $ (5)
Steve Gotaas 35 000 $ (5)
Tom Tilley 35 000 $ (3)
Arto Blomsten 35 000 $ (2)
Randy Wood 35 000 $ (1)
Jiri Latal 32 500 $ (2)
Jaroslav Sevcik 29 000 $ (4)
Tomas Vokoun 25 000 $ (3)
Mike McPhee 20 000 $ (1)
Brent Gilchrist 20 000 $ (4)
Bob Gould 20 000 $ (1)
Clark Donatelli 20 000 $ (4)
Chris Luongo 20 000 $ (4)
Jesse Belanger 20 000 $ (1)
Valeri Bure 20 000 $ (1)
Dan Frawley 15 000 $ (1)
Marko Kiprusoff 15 000 $ (1)
Jon Morris 12 500 $ (4)
Peter Ahola 12 500 $ (1)
John Lilley 12 500 $ (4)
Darren Jensen 12 500 $ (2)
Mike Rowe 11 000 $ (3)
Jeff Nelson 11 000 $ (1)
Jason Boterrill 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 513 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 345 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 265 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 184 000,00 $


Coyotes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 666 - 88,88%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 544 - 88,61%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 345 - 86,90%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 425 - 88,50%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 893 - 89,31%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 874 - 88,19%
Average Income432 296 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 100 000 $
Farm Payroll615 900 $
Coach Payroll830 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game274 950 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds6 006 557 $
Projected Bank Account6 006 557 $

Pro PayRoll

Don Beaupre 3 000 000 $ (2)
Dave Andreychuk 2 850 000 $ (2)
Brendan Shanahan 2 750 000 $ (2)
Pat Elynuik 1 650 000 $ (5)
Kirk McLean 1 650 000 $ (4)
Don Sweeney 1 050 000 $ (4)
Bill Houlder 1 050 000 $ (5)
Robert Reichel 1 000 000 $ (2)
Andrew Cassels 700 000 $ (2)
Adam Burt 600 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Musil 550 000 $ (1)
Jim Kyte 475 000 $ (1)
Glen Murray 450 000 $ (1)
Mike Hudson 400 000 $ (2)
Herb Raglan 400 000 $ (5)
Bryan Smolinski 400 000 $ (1)
Kris Draper 400 000 $ (1)
Brian Rolston 400 000 $ (2)
Richard Matvichuk 350 000 $ (1)
Doug Smith 349 995 $ (1)
Mike Eastwood 325 000 $ (4)
Mattias Norstrom 300 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 21 099 995,00 $
Year 1998 : 17 825 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 125 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 6 125 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Gord Dineen 35 000 $ (1)
John Tucker 35 000 $ (2)
Randy Gilhen 35 000 $ (2)
Alexei Gusarov 35 000 $ (3)
Philippe Bozon 34 900 $ (4)
Charlie Bourgeois 34 000 $ (1)
Glen Featherstone 32 500 $ (1)
Nick Kypreos 30 000 $ (2)
Brad May 28 000 $ (4)
Mattias Ohlund 25 000 $ (3)
John McIntyre 23 000 $ (2)
Nathan Lafayette 22 500 $ (3)
Turner Stevenson 21 000 $ (1)
David Oliver 20 000 $ (2)
Pavel Torgayev 20 000 $ (4)
Darrin Madeley 16 000 $ (1)
Dean Kolstad 15 000 $ (1)
Tomas Forslund 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Mckee 15 000 $ (2)
Yannick Tremblay 15 000 $ (2)
Craig Fisher 15 000 $ (2)
Mikhail Ivanov 15 000 $ (2)
Manny Fernandez 15 000 $ (1)
Dan Kesa 12 000 $ (1)
Dody Wood 12 000 $ (1)
Mike Watt 10 000 $ (3)
Robert Dome 10 000 $ (3)
Stefan Ustorf 10 000 $ (1)
Harry York 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 615 900,00 $
Year 1998 : 398 400,00 $
Year 1999 : 185 400,00 $
Year 2000 : 82 900,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 701 - 90,04%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 623 - 90,56%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 514 - 90,28%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 593 - 91,87%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 900 - 90,02%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 331 - 90,73%
Average Income404 379 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 435 000 $
Farm Payroll473 000 $
Coach Payroll550 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game371 439 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(2 714 265 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 714 265 $)

Pro PayRoll

Kirk Muller 3 875 000 $ (4)
Vincent Damphousse 3 000 000 $ (5)
Mike Gartner 2 750 000 $ (2)
Brian Leetch 1 950 000 $ (1)
Stephane Richer 1 900 000 $ (4)
Bill Ranford 1 900 000 $ (4)
Geoff Courtnall 1 750 000 $ (2)
Bruce Driver 1 700 000 $ (1)
Phil Bourque 1 400 000 $ (2)
Dave McLlwain 1 250 000 $ (3)
Scott Young 1 100 000 $ (5)
Ulf Dahlen 1 025 000 $ (5)
Pat Flatley 900 000 $ (1)
Calle Johansson 650 000 $ (1)
Tony Hrkac 600 000 $ (1)
Brian Glynn 600 000 $ (1)
Charlie Huddy 500 000 $ (1)
Martin Gelinas 450 000 $ (1)
Colin Chisholm 400 000 $ (2)
Mike Peca 400 000 $ (3)
Stephane Quintal 385 000 $ (1)
Garry Valk 350 000 $ (4)
Andrew McBain 350 000 $ (1)
Roman Turek 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 29 435 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 21 100 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 14 800 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 13 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Paul Stanton 35 000 $ (4)
Jan Ludvig 34 500 $ (1)
Janne Ojanen 25 500 $ (1)
Matthew Barnaby 25 000 $ (1)
Darcy Wakaluk 23 500 $ (4)
Neil Brady 22 500 $ (1)
Gilles Thibodeau 20 000 $ (2)
Gord Mark 20 000 $ (1)
Dean Chynoweth 20 000 $ (1)
Espen Knutsen 20 000 $ (3)
Chris Jensen 20 000 $ (1)
Troy Crowder 17 500 $ (1)
Mike Peluso 17 500 $ (1)
Peter Lappin 17 500 $ (2)
Stu Grimson 17 500 $ (2)
Bill Lindsay 17 000 $ (2)
Brad Bombardir 15 000 $ (3)
Barry Richter 15 000 $ (1)
Jean-Yves Leroux 15 000 $ (3)
Chris Snell 15 000 $ (2)
Bruce Gardiner 15 000 $ (2)
Jarmo Myllys 15 000 $ (1)
Jamie Wright 10 000 $ (3)
Chris O'Sullivan 10 000 $ (2)
Zdenek Nedved 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 473 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 240 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 118 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 58 500,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 703 - 90,10%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 605 - 90,13%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 512 - 90,23%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 529 - 90,58%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 912 - 91,23%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 261 - 90,34%
Average Income420 050 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll25 275 000 $
Farm Payroll593 000 $
Coach Payroll625 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game323 085 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds68 138 $
Projected Bank Account68 138 $

Pro PayRoll

Dino Ciccarelli 5 150 000 $ (2)
Al MacInnis 3 900 000 $ (2)
Dan Quinn 1 850 000 $ (3)
Curtis Joseph 1 750 000 $ (5)
James Patrick 1 650 000 $ (1)
Walt Poddubny 1 550 000 $ (1)
Jim Peplinski 1 250 000 $ (1)
Ray Sheppard 1 200 000 $ (4)
Peter Bondra 1 100 000 $ (1)
Mike Ramsey 1 000 000 $ (1)
Jyrki Lumme 950 000 $ (4)
Zigmund Palffy 850 000 $ (1)
Greg Adams 755 000 $ (3)
Richard Smehlik 400 000 $ (1)
Jozef Stumpel 400 000 $ (1)
Tommy Salo 400 000 $ (1)
Boris Mironov 350 000 $ (1)
Cory Stillman 320 000 $ (2)
Saku Koivu 250 000 $ (1)
Jeff Bloemberg 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 25 275 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 15 875 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 505 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 3 900 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Roger Kortko 35 000 $ (2)
Ross Fitzpatrick 35 000 $ (2)
Ken Baumgartner 35 000 $ (2)
Reijo Ruotsalainen 35 000 $ (1)
Randy Hillier 35 000 $ (2)
Jiri Hrdina 35 000 $ (2)
Colin Patterson 35 000 $ (1)
Mike Hough 35 000 $ (1)
Yuri Khmylev 35 000 $ (2)
Jeff Shantz 31 000 $ (4)
Tim Sweeney 28 000 $ (5)
Dan Gratton 25 000 $ (3)
Daymond Langkow 25 000 $ (2)
Roger Johansson 22 000 $ (5)
Darin Kimble 22 000 $ (1)
Oleg Tverdovsky 22 000 $ (2)
Shawn Simpson 21 000 $ (4)
Ed Kastelic 17 500 $ (2)
Gilles Hamel 17 500 $ (2)
Jamie Allison 15 000 $ (2)
Yanick Dupre 12 000 $ (1)
Drew Bannister 10 000 $ (1)
Mike Sands 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 593 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 434 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 127 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 102 000,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 688 - 89,60%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 575 - 89,38%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 472 - 89,44%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 506 - 90,12%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 899 - 89,94%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 141 - 89,67%
Average Income394 017 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 854 000 $
Farm Payroll469 500 $
Coach Payroll1 025 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game370 104 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(182 997 $)
Projected Bank Account(182 997 $)

Pro PayRoll

Mark Messier 7 000 000 $ (1)
Steve Larmer 6 000 000 $ (1)
Larry Murphy 5 000 000 $ (1)
Cliff Ronning 1 750 000 $ (3)
Petr Klima 1 500 000 $ (2)
Ulf Samuelsson 1 300 000 $ (2)
Pelle Eklund 1 000 000 $ (2)
Trent Yawney 675 000 $ (3)
Valeri Kamensky 600 000 $ (1)
Gord Kluzak 500 000 $ (2)
David Pasin 410 000 $ (3)
Alexander Karpovtsev 375 000 $ (1)
Wendel Young 375 000 $ (1)
Marty McInnis 350 000 $ (1)
Yanic Perreault 350 000 $ (1)
Philippe Boucher 350 000 $ (1)
Damian Rhodes 349 000 $ (1)
Tim Taylor 240 000 $ (1)
Jamie Leach 220 000 $ (1)
Andreas Dackell 200 000 $ (2)
Alexander Selivanov 110 000 $ (1)
Per Gustafsson 100 000 $ (1)
Brad Smyth 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 28 854 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 7 335 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 2 835 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Glen Seabrooke 35 000 $ (5)
Bruce Bell 32 500 $ (3)
John Purves 26 500 $ (1)
Rick Bennett 25 000 $ (5)
Chris Tamer 25 000 $ (3)
Derek Laxdal 20 000 $ (3)
Brad Isbister 20 000 $ (3)
Denis Gauthier 20 000 $ (3)
Jorgen Jonsson 20 000 $ (3)
Ronnie Sundin 20 000 $ (3)
Shawn Bates 20 000 $ (3)
Eric Daze 20 000 $ (1)
Valeri Karpov 16 500 $ (1)
Alexei Rubov 15 000 $ (3)
Vladimir Samylin 15 000 $ (3)
Cam Russell 15 000 $ (1)
Roman Oksiuta 15 000 $ (3)
Aki Berg 15 000 $ (1)
Dainius Zubrus 15 000 $ (2)
Patrick Lalime 15 000 $ (2)
Kimbi Daniels 14 000 $ (2)
Todd Simpson 10 000 $ (1)
Alexei Yegorov 10 000 $ (2)
Daniel Goneau 10 000 $ (2)
Jamie Storr 10 000 $ (1)
Zac Bierk 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 469 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 356 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 292 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 60 000,00 $


Hurricanes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 620 - 87,34%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 485 - 87,13%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 371 - 87,42%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 385 - 87,69%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 874 - 87,39%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreensboro Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 735 - 87,42%
Average Income477 525 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll12 182 500 $
Farm Payroll422 000 $
Coach Payroll860 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game164 201 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds4 135 750 $
Projected Bank Account4 135 750 $

Pro PayRoll

Rick Tocchet 2 850 000 $ (2)
Craig Janney 1 150 000 $ (5)
Martin Straka 1 050 000 $ (5)
Sergei Gonchar 1 000 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Krutov 600 000 $ (1)
Paul Ranheim 600 000 $ (3)
Adrian Aucoin 575 000 $ (3)
Shawn McEachern 445 000 $ (1)
Tom Kurvers 425 000 $ (1)
Kay Whitmore 425 000 $ (4)
Danton Cole 400 000 $ (3)
Jason Woolley 355 000 $ (2)
Dwayne Roloson 350 000 $ (2)
Alan May 325 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Mironov 300 000 $ (3)
Viktor Kozlov 250 000 $ (1)
Mark Freer 235 000 $ (1)
Josef Beranek 227 500 $ (1)
Gerald Diduck 225 000 $ (1)
Corey Foster 175 000 $ (2)
Mike Kennedy 120 000 $ (2)
Scott Fraser 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 12 182 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 9 350 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 4 500 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 2 625 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jeff Jackson 33 500 $ (2)
Paul Guay 32 500 $ (1)
Ilya Byakin 30 000 $ (2)
Sergei Nemchinov 27 500 $ (2)
Larry Trader 25 000 $ (1)
Jeff Reese 23 000 $ (2)
Andre Racicot 22 500 $ (2)
Scott Pearson 20 000 $ (1)
Mark Greig 17 500 $ (1)
Tom Martin 16 000 $ (1)
Rob Pearson 15 500 $ (1)
Kevin Dahl 15 500 $ (1)
Ladislav Kohn 15 000 $ (3)
Alexander Godynyuk 15 000 $ (2)
Deron Quint 15 000 $ (1)
Greg De Vries 15 000 $ (1)
Jay Panfolfo 15 000 $ (2)
Mats Lindgren 15 000 $ (2)
Ken Spangler 13 500 $ (2)
Brandon Convery 10 000 $ (1)
Kevin Brown 10 000 $ (1)
Sean Pronger 10 000 $ (1)
David Wilkie 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 422 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 210 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 15 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 0,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 656 - 88,52%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 560 - 89,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 419 - 88,39%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 468 - 89,35%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 897 - 89,68%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 999 - 88,89%
Average Income424 615 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 295 000 $
Farm Payroll481 500 $
Coach Payroll750 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game299 104 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(3 870 160 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 870 160 $)

Pro PayRoll

Jari Kurri 3 600 000 $ (1)
Paul Coffey 3 500 000 $ (1)
Mike Ridley 2 750 000 $ (3)
Jaromir Jagr 1 800 000 $ (2)
Trevor Linden 1 500 000 $ (1)
Ken Daneyko 1 500 000 $ (2)
Al Iafrate 1 400 000 $ (2)
Sergei Zubov 1 300 000 $ (1)
John LeClair 950 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Khristich 600 000 $ (1)
Chris Osgood 600 000 $ (1)
Bobby Holik 525 000 $ (1)
Mike Ricci 480 000 $ (2)
Rob Niedermayer 400 000 $ (3)
Jaroslav Modry 400 000 $ (1)
Richard Pilon 385 000 $ (1)
Steve Maltais 330 000 $ (1)
Ron Tugnutt 300 000 $ (2)
Mick Vukota 250 000 $ (4)
Fredrik Modin 250 000 $ (2)
Geoff Smith 225 000 $ (1)
Craig Martin 150 000 $ (2)
Jim Montgomery 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 23 295 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 9 280 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 3 400 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 250 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Darryl Shannon 35 000 $ (5)
Troy Gamble 35 000 $ (5)
Anatoli Semenov 32 000 $ (1)
Neil Wilkinson 30 500 $ (1)
Randy Cunneyworth 30 000 $ (2)
Robert Kron 30 000 $ (4)
Greg Smyth 25 000 $ (4)
Trent Klatt 25 000 $ (1)
Peter Popovic 25 000 $ (1)
Bill Berg 23 000 $ (5)
PJ Axelsson 20 000 $ (3)
Grigori Panteleev 20 000 $ (3)
Shawn Byram 16 000 $ (1)
Jan Bulis 15 000 $ (3)
Adrien Plavsic 15 000 $ (1)
Marco Sturm 15 000 $ (3)
Vitali Karamnov 15 000 $ (1)
Peter Ing 15 000 $ (1)
Andrei Zyuzin 10 000 $ (3)
Boyd Devereaux 10 000 $ (3)
Jan Vopat 10 000 $ (1)
Joe Dziedzic 10 000 $ (1)
Roman Vopat 10 000 $ (1)
Dan Cloutier 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 481 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 278 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 248 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 148 000,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 647 - 88,22%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 517 - 87,91%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 432 - 88,64%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 418 - 88,37%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 878 - 87,81%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 892 - 88,29%
Average Income386 902 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 848 500 $
Farm Payroll528 500 $
Coach Payroll1 100 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game322 890 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(2 744 771 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 744 771 $)

Pro PayRoll

Doug Gilmour 4 000 000 $ (3)
Patrick Roy 3 251 000 $ (3)
Luc Robitaille 2 500 000 $ (2)
Nicklas Lidstrom 2 350 000 $ (2)
Derek King 1 950 000 $ (5)
Teemu Selanne 1 700 000 $ (3)
Robert Lang 1 300 000 $ (3)
Dana Murzyn 1 100 000 $ (4)
Vladimir Konstantinov 1 050 000 $ (5)
Kerry Huffman 700 000 $ (1)
J.-Jacques Daigneault 675 000 $ (1)
Tony Amonte 550 000 $ (1)
Wes Walz 500 000 $ (2)
Jan Erixon 500 000 $ (1)
Joe Cirella 500 000 $ (1)
Chris Terreri 500 000 $ (2)
Stephan Lebeau 357 500 $ (1)
Joe Thornton 350 000 $ (3)
Bryan McCabe 250 000 $ (1)
Jim Dowd 230 000 $ (1)
Jason Dawe 225 000 $ (2)
Gary Leeman 200 000 $ (2)
Mike Krushelnyski 110 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 24 848 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 21 086 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 14 701 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 4 100 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Andy Brickley 35 000 $ (2)
Ted Fauss 35 000 $ (1)
Hubie McDonough 35 000 $ (1)
Paul Beraldo 30 000 $ (5)
Darren Rumble 30 000 $ (1)
Joe Sacco 25 000 $ (1)
Evgeny Davydov 25 000 $ (4)
Ricard Persson 25 000 $ (2)
Greg Johnson 25 000 $ (2)
Don Gibson 22 500 $ (5)
Paul Laus 22 500 $ (1)
Darrin Shannon 20 000 $ (2)
Jim Johnson 20 000 $ (2)
Craig Rivet 20 000 $ (1)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 20 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Couturier 17 500 $ (1)
Marc Habscheid 15 000 $ (2)
Dan Bylsma 15 000 $ (1)
Radim Bicanek 15 000 $ (2)
Steven King 12 000 $ (1)
Mitch Lamoureux 11 500 $ (1)
Murray Eaves 11 500 $ (1)
Phil Sykes 11 000 $ (1)
Todd Reirden 10 000 $ (2)
Andre Roy 10 000 $ (1)
Doug Dadswell 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 528 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 272 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 77 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 77 500,00 $


Lightning

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 674 - 89,12%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 489 - 87,22%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 327 - 86,55%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 396 - 87,93%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 877 - 87,71%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameExpo Hall

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 764 - 87,58%
Average Income482 589 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll12 040 000 $
Farm Payroll591 000 $
Coach Payroll625 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game161 659 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds17 684 877 $
Projected Bank Account17 684 877 $

Pro PayRoll

Greg Stefan 2 000 000 $ (2)
Mark Hunter 1 700 000 $ (2)
Tom Fergus 950 000 $ (2)
Dan Vincelette 700 000 $ (3)
Bob Rouse 700 000 $ (2)
Todd Gill 650 000 $ (3)
Randy Boyd 500 000 $ (2)
Chris Gratton 500 000 $ (5)
Brian Benning 500 000 $ (3)
Dave Archibald 420 000 $ (2)
Steve Kasper 350 000 $ (1)
Greg Johnston 350 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Kvartalnov 350 000 $ (4)
John Chabot 350 000 $ (1)
Tom McCarthy 350 000 $ (1)
Valeri Zelepukin 310 000 $ (1)
Stephane Beauregard 300 000 $ (2)
Ryan Smyth 250 000 $ (1)
Ed Jovanovski 250 000 $ (1)
Ronnie Stern 200 000 $ (2)
Cory Cross 185 000 $ (4)
Dennis Vial 175 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 12 040 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 9 830 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 2 885 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 1 035 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Sergei Brylin 35 000 $ (5)
Paul Houck 35 000 $ (1)
Bob Errey 35 000 $ (1)
Scott Walker 35 000 $ (5)
Scott Pellerin 32 500 $ (1)
Kevan Guy 30 000 $ (3)
Kent Manderville 30 000 $ (4)
Tom Draper 30 000 $ (4)
Vaclav Prospal 25 000 $ (2)
Keith Carney 25 000 $ (1)
Denis Tsygurov 23 000 $ (4)
Alexei Morozov 20 000 $ (3)
Anders Eriksson 20 000 $ (2)
Ethan Moreau 20 000 $ (2)
Marek Malik 20 000 $ (2)
Jeff O'Neill 20 000 $ (1)
Francois Gravel 20 000 $ (1)
Blair Atcheynum 17 500 $ (2)
Brad Lukowich 15 000 $ (3)
Ladislav Benysek 15 000 $ (3)
Sean Brown 15 000 $ (3)
Mike McNeill 15 000 $ (1)
Sebastien Bordeleau 15 000 $ (1)
Chris LiPuma 12 000 $ (1)
Jason Bowen 11 000 $ (2)
Eric Houde 10 000 $ (3)
Peter Ferraro 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 591 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 371 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 258 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 153 000,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 702 - 90,07%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 569 - 89,22%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 493 - 89,85%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 517 - 90,34%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 891 - 89,08%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 172 - 89,84%
Average Income415 858 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll27 390 000 $
Farm Payroll617 500 $
Coach Payroll650 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game356 006 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(519 659 $)
Projected Bank Account(519 659 $)

Pro PayRoll

Mike Bullard 3 050 000 $ (1)
Ed Belfour 3 000 000 $ (3)
Kevin Lowe 2 500 000 $ (1)
Doug Bodger 2 450 000 $ (4)
Steve Konroyd 2 200 000 $ (1)
Michael Pivonka 2 000 000 $ (5)
Mark Recchi 1 500 000 $ (1)
Mats Sundin 1 300 000 $ (1)
Glen Wesley 1 300 000 $ (1)
Ken Wregget 975 000 $ (2)
Shayne Corson 950 000 $ (4)
Nelson Emerson 825 000 $ (5)
Joel Otto 825 000 $ (1)
Alexei Zhitnik 800 000 $ (3)
Darren Turcotte 660 000 $ (1)
Bryan Fogarty 550 000 $ (2)
Vyacheslav Kozlov 535 000 $ (1)
Byron Dafoe 480 000 $ (2)
Kris King 475 000 $ (2)
Keith Tkachuk 450 000 $ (1)
Randy McKay 435 000 $ (4)
Mike Rathje 415 000 $ (1)
Petr Sykora 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 27 925 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 12 940 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 10 460 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 6 660 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rick Lanz 35 000 $ (1)
Brad Lauer 35 000 $ (2)
Derrick Smith 35 000 $ (2)
Paul Broten 35 000 $ (3)
Sergei Bautin 35 000 $ (5)
Dominic Roussel 35 000 $ (1)
Doug Zmolek 34 500 $ (1)
Sheldon Kennedy 34 000 $ (1)
Ken Yaremchuk 27 500 $ (1)
Jim Ennis 22 500 $ (2)
Doug Trapp 22 500 $ (1)
Derek Morris 20 000 $ (3)
Jason Wiemer 20 000 $ (2)
Jamie McLennan 20 000 $ (1)
Randy Robitaille 15 000 $ (3)
Juha Ylonen 15 000 $ (2)
Sami Helenius 15 000 $ (2)
Steve Guolla 15 000 $ (2)
Kevin Dean 15 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Tsyplakov 15 000 $ (1)
Louie Debrusk 14 000 $ (1)
Alek Stojanov 12 500 $ (3)
Dean Sylvester 10 000 $ (3)
Yan Golubovsky 10 000 $ (3)
PJ Stock 10 000 $ (3)
Dean Malkoc 10 000 $ (1)
Eric Cairns 10 000 $ (2)
Steve Martins 10 000 $ (1)
Matt Johnson 10 000 $ (2)
Wayne Primeau 10 000 $ (1)
Norm Maracle 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 617 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 350 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 157 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 35 000,00 $


Mighty Ducks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 642 - 88,06%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 459 - 86,46%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 375 - 87,50%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 395 - 87,90%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 878 - 87,83%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameArrowhead Pond

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 748 - 87,49%
Average Income438 290 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 031 000 $
Farm Payroll487 500 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game257 543 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds24 778 376 $
Projected Bank Account24 778 376 $

Pro PayRoll

Denis Savard 6 500 000 $ (1)
Brian Mullen 2 700 000 $ (2)
Dave Babych 2 000 000 $ (1)
Igor Larionov 1 000 000 $ (1)
Michel Petit 1 000 000 $ (1)
Anton Stastny 1 000 000 $ (1)
Mike Foligno 500 000 $ (1)
Sergio Momesso 450 000 $ (1)
Jarome Iginla 450 000 $ (2)
Craig Duncanson 450 000 $ (4)
Bob Sweeney 351 000 $ (1)
Bob Beers 350 000 $ (2)
Alfie Turcotte 350 000 $ (3)
Patrik Elias 350 000 $ (2)
Martin Lapointe 350 000 $ (2)
Vincent Riendeau 350 000 $ (4)
Steve Penney 350 000 $ (1)
Dave Richter 300 000 $ (1)
Randy Moller 300 000 $ (1)
Joe Reekie 300 000 $ (1)
Mike Hurlbut 275 000 $ (4)
Luciano Borsato 125 000 $ (2)
Stan Smyl 115 000 $ (1)
Daniel Dore 115 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 20 031 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 5 865 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 1 425 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 1 075 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brad Shaw 35 000 $ (2)
Chris Kontos 35 000 $ (1)
Jim Sandlack 35 000 $ (4)
Steve Tuttle 32 500 $ (4)
Corey Millen 30 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Shtalenkov 30 000 $ (3)
Radek Bonk 27 500 $ (3)
Patrick Marleau 25 000 $ (3)
Martin Hostak 21 000 $ (1)
Hal Gill 20 000 $ (3)
Sheldon Souray 20 000 $ (3)
Paul Gillis 20 000 $ (1)
Richard Zednik 20 000 $ (2)
Denny Lambert 20 000 $ (1)
Jose Theodore 20 000 $ (2)
Dave Pichette 17 500 $ (1)
Brett Clark 15 000 $ (3)
Scott Nichol 15 000 $ (1)
Brad Brown 15 000 $ (2)
Gary Yaremchuk 12 500 $ (2)
Gaetan Duchesne 11 500 $ (1)
Jason Holland 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 487 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 317 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 215 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 67 500,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 606 - 86,86%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 506 - 87,65%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 364 - 87,27%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 376 - 87,52%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 864 - 86,38%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 715 - 87,31%
Average Income505 070 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll8 420 000 $
Farm Payroll388 500 $
Coach Payroll1 100 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game120 835 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds26 739 891 $
Projected Bank Account26 739 891 $

Pro PayRoll

Eric Lindros 775 000 $ (1)
Greg Terrion 700 000 $ (2)
Bill Watson 600 000 $ (2)
Eldon Reddick 575 000 $ (3)
Bryan Marchment 550 000 $ (2)
Bret Hedican 500 000 $ (3)
Craig Billington 500 000 $ (1)
Dave Karpa 400 000 $ (3)
Sean Hill 400 000 $ (3)
Greg Paslawski 350 000 $ (1)
Scott Sandelin 350 000 $ (1)
Mike Donnelly 340 000 $ (1)
Todd Marchant 340 000 $ (3)
Peter Eriksson 300 000 $ (2)
Shaun Van Allen 300 000 $ (3)
Brent Ashton 300 000 $ (1)
Tie Domi 250 000 $ (2)
Janne Niinimaa 250 000 $ (2)
Mike Grier 250 000 $ (2)
Karl Dykhuis 215 000 $ (1)
Darby Hendrickson 175 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 8 420 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 5 415 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 2 515 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

John Kordic 25 000 $ (1)
Mike Knuble 25 000 $ (2)
Donald Brashear 25 000 $ (5)
Wade Belak 20 000 $ (3)
Steve Staios 20 000 $ (1)
Darcy Tucker 20 000 $ (2)
Gino Odjick 17 500 $ (3)
Todd Harvey 16 500 $ (1)
Georges Laraque 15 000 $ (3)
Ryan Johnson 15 000 $ (3)
Steve Kelly 15 000 $ (3)
Jamie Pushor 15 000 $ (1)
Rory Fitzpatrick 15 000 $ (1)
Rhett Warrener 15 000 $ (1)
Nolan Pratt 15 000 $ (2)
Steven Rice 12 500 $ (1)
Chris Marinucci 11 000 $ (1)
Joaquin Gage 11 000 $ (1)
Martin Prochazka 10 000 $ (3)
Nick Stajduhar 10 000 $ (1)
Todd Warriner 10 000 $ (1)
Krzysztof Oliwa 10 000 $ (2)
Patrick Cote 10 000 $ (2)
Ryan VandenBussche 10 000 $ (2)
Denis Chasse 10 000 $ (2)
Steve Shields 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 388 500,00 $
Year 1998 : 217 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 117 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 25 000,00 $


Panthers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 692 - 89,72%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 578 - 89,46%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 409 - 88,18%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 438 - 88,77%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 874 - 87,42%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMiami Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 992 - 88,84%
Average Income353 436 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll37 101 000 $
Farm Payroll477 000 $
Coach Payroll875 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game468 939 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(7 844 822 $)
Projected Bank Account(7 844 822 $)

Pro PayRoll

Dave Ellett 6 000 000 $ (2)
Thomas Steen 6 000 000 $ (2)
Garth Butcher 3 950 000 $ (1)
Tom Barrasso 3 075 000 $ (3)
Wendel Clark 2 100 000 $ (4)
Fredrik Olausson 2 000 000 $ (4)
Kevin Dineen 1 725 000 $ (1)
Steve Thomas 1 650 000 $ (1)
Scott Mellanby 1 650 000 $ (4)
Peter Zezel 1 400 000 $ (3)
Tony Granato 1 096 000 $ (2)
Dave Manson 1 050 000 $ (5)
Steve Chiasson 1 030 000 $ (5)
Igor Kravchuk 850 000 $ (4)
Paul Cavallini 850 000 $ (4)
German Titov 600 000 $ (3)
Mark Laforest 500 000 $ (2)
Daniel Alfredsson 450 000 $ (1)
Paul MacDermid 350 000 $ (1)
Steve Dykstra 350 000 $ (2)
Steve Sullivan 250 000 $ (1)
Paul Kruse 175 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 37 101 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 28 551 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 14 605 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 9 530 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Andrei Lomakin 35 000 $ (2)
Ken Leiter 35 000 $ (1)
Dave Barr 35 000 $ (1)
Kevin Todd 35 000 $ (4)
Vladimir Vujtek 35 000 $ (3)
Robert Dirk 30 000 $ (4)
Bryan Erickson 25 000 $ (1)
Jeff Greenlaw 20 000 $ (1)
Michel Thelven 20 000 $ (1)
Daryl Stanley 20 000 $ (1)
Konstantin Shafronov 20 000 $ (2)
Pat McLeod 18 000 $ (2)
Ted Drury 18 000 $ (1)
Russ Romaniuk 17 500 $ (2)
Josef Marha 15 000 $ (2)
Kai Nurminen 15 000 $ (2)
Igor Stepanov 15 000 $ (2)
Brent Severyn 13 000 $ (2)
Jim Carey 13 000 $ (3)
Rene Corbet 12 500 $ (2)
Sergei Gusev 10 000 $ (3)
Nikolai Babenko 10 000 $ (2)
Fred Brathwaite 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 477 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 294 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 123 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 65 000,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 674 - 89,12%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 548 - 88,69%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 445 - 88,90%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 470 - 89,41%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 894 - 89,37%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 030 - 89,06%
Average Income442 064 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 240 000 $
Farm Payroll413 800 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game272 607 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds978 071 $
Projected Bank Account978 071 $

Pro PayRoll

Kevin Stevens 2 185 000 $ (3)
Petri Skriko 2 100 000 $ (2)
Guy Carbonneau 1 650 000 $ (2)
Alexei Kovalev 1 650 000 $ (3)
Troy Murray 1 500 000 $ (1)
Mike Modano 1 250 000 $ (1)
Teppo Numminen 1 250 000 $ (1)
Scott Niedermayer 1 200 000 $ (1)
Rob Brown 1 000 000 $ (1)
Craig Muni 1 000 000 $ (1)
Peter Forsberg 1 000 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Malakhov 800 000 $ (1)
Bill Guerin 775 000 $ (1)
Keith Brown 760 000 $ (1)
Curtis Leschyshyn 700 000 $ (2)
Nikolai Khabibulin 500 000 $ (3)
Rick Zombo 475 000 $ (1)
Kelly Miller 400 000 $ (2)
Mikael Renberg 400 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Hrivnak 325 000 $ (1)
Troy Loney 200 000 $ (1)
Perry Berezan 120 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 21 240 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 10 185 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 4 335 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Bob McGill 35 000 $ (2)
Warren Skorodenski 35 000 $ (2)
Dave Capuano 22 500 $ (5)
Doug Brown 20 000 $ (2)
Steve Graves 20 000 $ (2)
Ken Hodge 20 000 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Bykov 15 000 $ (2)
Moe Lemay 15 000 $ (2)
Tim Tookey 15 000 $ (2)
Stu Kulak 15 000 $ (2)
Scott Ferguson 15 000 $ (3)
Jeff Lazaro 15 000 $ (1)
Brendan Witt 15 000 $ (1)
Patric Kjellberg 14 000 $ (2)
Keith Osborne 13 300 $ (1)
Bob Wilkie 13 000 $ (1)
Wade Flaherty 12 500 $ (1)
Norm Schmidt 12 000 $ (1)
Kelly Buchberger 12 000 $ (3)
Brad Berry 12 000 $ (1)
Rob Gaudreau 12 000 $ (1)
Dave Reid 11 500 $ (1)
Denis Cyr 11 500 $ (1)
Scott Shaunessy 11 000 $ (1)
Dan Plante 11 000 $ (1)
Mike Posavad 10 500 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 413 800,00 $
Year 1998 : 244 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 49 500,00 $
Year 2000 : 22 500,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 666 - 88,86%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 614 - 90,35%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 508 - 90,16%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 505 - 90,11%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 897 - 89,70%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 190 - 89,94%
Average Income415 290 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll25 390 000 $
Farm Payroll598 000 $
Coach Payroll530 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game323 390 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds114 808 $
Projected Bank Account114 808 $

Pro PayRoll

Kevin Hatcher 2 950 000 $ (4)
Tony Tanti 2 700 000 $ (1)
Steve Duchesne 2 300 000 $ (2)
Mike Richter 2 200 000 $ (4)
Jimmy Carson 1 750 000 $ (1)
Pavel Bure 1 700 000 $ (2)
Dirk Graham 1 450 000 $ (2)
Sergei Fedorov 1 250 000 $ (1)
Adam Graves 1 250 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Lefebvre 1 100 000 $ (5)
Mike Keane 1 075 000 $ (5)
Mathieu Schneider 820 000 $ (2)
Frank Pietrangelo 700 000 $ (1)
Randy Burridge 675 000 $ (3)
Rob Zettler 615 000 $ (1)
Steven Finn 500 000 $ (4)
Rob Zamuner 480 000 $ (2)
Brad Dalgarno 450 000 $ (5)
Brian Noonan 390 000 $ (3)
Ric Nattress 350 000 $ (1)
Alexei Zhamnov 350 000 $ (1)
Gary Emmons 135 000 $ (1)
Rumun Ndur 100 000 $ (2)
Dave Duerden 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 25 390 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 16 190 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 9 340 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 8 275 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Timo Blomqvist 35 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Ruzicka 35 000 $ (1)
Chris Dahlquist 35 000 $ (2)
Mats Thelin 35 000 $ (2)
Jim Pavese 35 000 $ (2)
Roberto Romano 35 000 $ (2)
Gilbert Dionne 30 000 $ (3)
Derek Plante 30 000 $ (2)
Mikael Anderson 28 500 $ (4)
Dallas Drake 28 500 $ (1)
Rob Cimetta 26 000 $ (3)
Marc Behrend 25 000 $ (1)
Rudy Poeschek 24 500 $ (3)
Mark Janssens 21 500 $ (1)
Ian Herbers 20 000 $ (5)
Vyacheslav Butsayev 20 000 $ (3)
Brian Holzinger 19 500 $ (3)
Lane Lambert 15 500 $ (2)
Jason Lafreniere 15 500 $ (4)
Aaron Gavey 15 000 $ (1)
Jim Cummins 15 000 $ (3)
Jeff Toms 15 000 $ (1)
Sergei Yasakov 15 000 $ (2)
Link Gaetz 13 500 $ (1)
Rob Valicevic 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 598 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 409 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 199 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 64 000,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 666 - 88,87%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 571 - 89,28%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 415 - 88,30%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 439 - 88,78%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 870 - 87,03%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 962 - 88,68%
Average Income421 862 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 350 000 $
Farm Payroll493 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game301 134 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(1 889 537 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 889 537 $)

Pro PayRoll

Steve Yzerman 3 725 000 $ (3)
Gary Suter 2 500 000 $ (2)
Dale Hunter 2 000 000 $ (2)
Aaron Broten 2 000 000 $ (2)
Doug Crossman 2 000 000 $ (1)
Mike Vernon 2 000 000 $ (2)
Bobby Smith 1 500 000 $ (1)
Theoren Fleury 1 500 000 $ (1)
Normand Rochefort 1 250 000 $ (1)
Brian Bradley 650 000 $ (3)
Kjell Dahlin 600 000 $ (1)
Paul Ysebaert 550 000 $ (4)
Miroslav Ihnacak 400 000 $ (1)
Doug Houda 400 000 $ (4)
Brent Fedyk 325 000 $ (5)
Jeff Friesen 300 000 $ (1)
Jamie Baker 275 000 $ (5)
Tomas Holmstrom 250 000 $ (2)
Wade Redden 250 000 $ (2)
Mario Gosselin 250 000 $ (1)
Drake Berehowsky 225 000 $ (1)
Kyle McLaren 200 000 $ (1)
Sami Kapanen 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 23 350 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 14 925 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 5 925 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 1 550 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Randy Smith 35 000 $ (3)
Allen Pedersen 30 000 $ (1)
Vlastimil Kroupa 25 000 $ (2)
Jeff Sharples 23 000 $ (4)
Sergei Berezin 20 000 $ (2)
Paul DiPietro 20 000 $ (3)
Matt Cullen 20 000 $ (3)
Kevin Kaminski 20 000 $ (2)
Marcus Ragnarsson 20 000 $ (1)
Kip Miller 19 500 $ (1)
Viktor Gordiouk 19 000 $ (2)
Ray Schultz 15 000 $ (3)
Vaclav Varada 15 000 $ (3)
Gary Shuchuk 15 000 $ (5)
Dmitri Filimonov 15 000 $ (3)
Shean Donovan 15 000 $ (1)
Vitali Yachmenev 15 000 $ (1)
Pat Riggin 15 000 $ (1)
Martin St.Amour 14 000 $ (2)
James Black 13 000 $ (1)
Robin Bartell 12 500 $ (1)
Rob Robinson 12 500 $ (1)
Al Jensen 12 500 $ (1)
Andrei Nazarov 11 000 $ (1)
Brett Lindros 11 000 $ (1)
Jeff Nielsen 10 000 $ (2)
Benoit Gratton 10 000 $ (3)
Juha Lind 10 000 $ (3)
Vladimir Chebaturkin 10 000 $ (3)
Allan Egeland 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 493 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 296 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 188 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 38 000,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 710 - 90,33%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 628 - 90,70%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 612 - 92,23%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 510 - 90,20%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 907 - 90,67%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 366 - 90,92%
Average Income439 696 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 125 000 $
Farm Payroll497 000 $
Coach Payroll1 150 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game302 098 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds(2 636 786 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 636 786 $)

Pro PayRoll

Phil Housley 2 700 000 $ (2)
Tomas Sandstrom 2 500 000 $ (2)
Pierre Turgeon 2 000 000 $ (2)
Pat Verbeek 1 900 000 $ (2)
Brian Bellows 1 800 000 $ (2)
Doug Lidster 1 750 000 $ (1)
Greg C. Adams 1 725 000 $ (1)
Luke Richardson 1 550 000 $ (2)
Petr Nedved 1 500 000 $ (4)
Rod Brind'Amour 1 300 000 $ (1)
Jeff Hackett 600 000 $ (1)
Jeff Beukeboom 575 000 $ (2)
Bob Essensa 550 000 $ (1)
Joe Juneau 425 000 $ (1)
Jody Hull 425 000 $ (1)
Scott Lachance 425 000 $ (1)
Mike Craig 400 000 $ (2)
Shawn Anderson 350 000 $ (1)
Rob Murphy 300 000 $ (2)
Wayne McBean 250 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Svejkovsky 100 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 23 125 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 15 325 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 1 600 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 1 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jim Paek 35 000 $ (4)
Jim Benning 35 000 $ (2)
Mike Hartman 35 000 $ (3)
Guy Hebert 35 000 $ (5)
Troy Mallette 26 500 $ (2)
Mark Pederson 25 000 $ (1)
Daniel Marois 22 000 $ (1)
Rob DiMaio 22 000 $ (1)
Janne Laukkanen 22 000 $ (1)
Ville Peltonen 20 000 $ (1)
Corey Hirsch 19 500 $ (1)
Francois Leroux 18 000 $ (2)
Greg Brown 17 500 $ (1)
Aris Brimanis 16 000 $ (3)
Kevyn Adams 15 000 $ (3)
Pat Falloon 15 000 $ (1)
Joel Bouchard 15 000 $ (1)
David Harlock 14 000 $ (1)
Steve Junker 13 000 $ (4)
John Gruden 12 000 $ (2)
David Roberts 11 500 $ (1)
Jean-Marc Lanthier 11 000 $ (1)
Brett Harkins 11 000 $ (1)
Chris Taylor 11 000 $ (1)
Chris Ferraro 10 000 $ (1)
Brent Peterson 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 497 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 250 500,00 $
Year 1999 : 149 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 83 000,00 $


Senators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 632 - 87,72%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 549 - 88,72%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 402 - 88,03%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 393 - 87,85%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 887 - 88,73%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 862 - 88,12%
Average Income447 242 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll17 451 000 $
Farm Payroll646 100 $
Coach Payroll800 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game235 330 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds2 294 780 $
Projected Bank Account2 294 780 $

Pro PayRoll

Tommy Albelin 4 500 000 $ (2)
Craig Hartsburgh 2 000 000 $ (2)
Ed Olczyk 1 700 000 $ (4)
Sergei Makarov 1 000 000 $ (1)
Paul Kariya 850 000 $ (2)
Mark Fitzpatrick 750 000 $ (5)
Chris Pronger 675 000 $ (1)
Alexei Yashin 675 000 $ (1)
Gary Galley 600 000 $ (2)
Peter Douris 500 000 $ (4)
Keith Primeau 500 000 $ (1)
Frantisek Kucera 450 000 $ (1)
Rich Sutter 400 000 $ (1)
Bobby Dollas 400 000 $ (5)
Todd Krygier 400 000 $ (2)
Ken Priestlay 400 000 $ (1)
Mariusz Czerkawski 400 000 $ (1)
Bob Bassen 351 000 $ (3)
Rod Buskas 350 000 $ (1)
Bob Corkum 350 000 $ (1)
Jocelyn Thibault 350 000 $ (1)
Jim Leavins 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 17 851 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 12 051 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 3 701 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 3 350 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jeff Daniels 35 000 $ (1)
Brad Aitken 35 000 $ (5)
Sean McKenna 35 000 $ (2)
Sean O'Donnell 35 000 $ (4)
Dave Tippett 35 000 $ (1)
Mike Sullivan 35 000 $ (4)
Stephen Leach 35 000 $ (4)
David Latta 35 000 $ (5)
Darren McCarty 35 000 $ (4)
Ron Scott 35 000 $ (2)
Robb Stauber 35 000 $ (3)
Raimo Helminen 30 000 $ (1)
Darren Van Impe 27 500 $ (2)
Chris Phillips 25 000 $ (3)
Par Djoos 20 000 $ (1)
Mike Johnson 20 000 $ (2)
Mathieu Dandenault 20 000 $ (1)
Igor Chibirev 17 500 $ (1)
Nolan Baumgartner 15 000 $ (3)
Sven Butenschoen 15 000 $ (3)
Antti Tormanen 15 000 $ (1)
Steve Poapst 15 000 $ (1)
Cam Stewart 11 100 $ (4)
Jason Bonsignore 10 000 $ (1)
Vadim Sharifijanov 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Church 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 646 100,00 $
Year 1998 : 448 600,00 $
Year 1999 : 321 100,00 $
Year 2000 : 221 100,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 640 - 88,01%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 564 - 89,11%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 389 - 87,77%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 462 - 89,23%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 879 - 87,88%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %15 934 - 88,52%
Average Income406 669 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 980 000 $
Farm Payroll586 400 $
Coach Payroll925 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game310 871 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds559 519 $
Projected Bank Account559 519 $

Pro PayRoll

Dominik Hasek 3 250 000 $ (3)
Craig Ludwig 3 225 000 $ (1)
Gerard Gallant 2 775 000 $ (1)
Brian Skrudland 2 750 000 $ (1)
Bob Probert 1 725 000 $ (2)
Carey Wilson 1 500 000 $ (2)
Adam Creighton 825 000 $ (3)
Darryl Sydor 750 000 $ (1)
Mikko Makela 675 000 $ (3)
Wayne Presley 650 000 $ (3)
Jamie Macoun 640 000 $ (1)
Greg Hawgood 575 000 $ (1)
Marc Bergevin 570 000 $ (2)
Bob Kudelski 550 000 $ (1)
Michael Nylander 470 000 $ (1)
Zdeno Chara 450 000 $ (3)
Ray Whitney 450 000 $ (1)
Jeff Finley 375 000 $ (3)
Jason Marshall 375 000 $ (3)
Todd Elik 350 000 $ (2)
Dean McAmmond 300 000 $ (2)
Steve Konowalchuk 250 000 $ (1)
Shane Doan 250 000 $ (1)
Rick Tabaracci 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 23 980 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 11 295 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 6 600 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dennis Vaske 35 000 $ (1)
Everett Sanipass 34 900 $ (2)
John Klemm 25 000 $ (1)
Dale Craigwell 25 000 $ (4)
Terry Yake 23 500 $ (1)
Mario Brunetta 22 000 $ (1)
John Slaney 21 000 $ (1)
Danil Markov 20 000 $ (3)
Pat Peake 20 000 $ (1)
Chris Therien 20 000 $ (2)
Ian Laperriere 19 500 $ (3)
Michal Grosek 19 500 $ (3)
Jeff Odgers 19 000 $ (1)
Tony Twist 17 500 $ (1)
Brian Curran 17 500 $ (1)
David Williams 17 000 $ (2)
Andrei Nikolishin 16 500 $ (1)
David Haas 16 000 $ (1)
Kevin Miehm 15 000 $ (1)
Bates Battaglia 15 000 $ (3)
Hnat Domenichelli 15 000 $ (3)
Eric Messier 15 000 $ (3)
Mike Wilson 15 000 $ (1)
David Nemirovsky 15 000 $ (2)
Mattias Timander 15 000 $ (2)
Jeff Quintin 14 000 $ (1)
Ed Courtnenay 14 000 $ (1)
Brian Chapman 13 500 $ (1)
Brian Ford 11 000 $ (1)
Jeremy Stevenson 10 000 $ (1)
Alyn McCauley 10 000 $ (3)
John Jakopin 10 000 $ (3)
Peter Skudra 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 586 400,00 $
Year 1998 : 260 900,00 $
Year 1999 : 159 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 25 000,00 $


Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 663 - 88,75%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 619 - 90,47%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 609 - 92,18%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 497 - 89,94%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 894 - 89,44%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameReunion Arena

Income

Home Games Left0
Average Attendance - %16 282 - 90,45%
Average Income441 265 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 060 000 $
Farm Payroll523 900 $
Coach Payroll950 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Games Remaining0
Expenses Per Game311 389 $
Estimated Season Expenses0 $
Current Funds5 102 500 $
Projected Bank Account5 102 500 $

Pro PayRoll

Chris Chelios 4 500 000 $ (1)
Adam Oates 2 900 000 $ (1)
Claude Lemieux 2 000 000 $ (3)
Gary Roberts 2 000 000 $ (4)
Eric Weinrich 1 600 000 $ (4)
Uwe Krupp 1 600 000 $ (3)
Kelly Hrudey 1 400 000 $ (1)
Doug Weight 1 000 000 $ (3)
Martin Brodeur 1 000 000 $ (2)
Murray Baron 750 000 $ (3)
Kari Takko 675 000 $ (1)
Andrei Kovalenko 650 000 $ (3)
Benoit Brunet 610 000 $ (1)
Derian Hatcher 550 000 $ (2)
Yves Racine 500 000 $ (2)
Tom Chorske 450 000 $ (3)
Ron Sutter 350 000 $ (2)
Steve Heinze 350 000 $ (1)
Igor Korolev 250 000 $ (1)
Jason Allison 250 000 $ (1)
Todd Bertuzzi 250 000 $ (1)
Ken Klee 225 000 $ (2)
Bert Robertsson 100 000 $ (3)
Peter Leboutillier 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 24 060 000,00 $
Year 1998 : 12 875 000,00 $
Year 1999 : 10 150 000,00 $
Year 2000 : 3 600 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Daryl Evans 35 000 $ (1)
Dale Degray 35 000 $ (1)
Gino Cavallini 35 000 $ (2)
Kevin Miller 35 000 $ (3)
Mike Bales 35 000 $ (4)
Curt Fraser 34 500 $ (1)
Cam Plante 32 000 $ (2)
Nikolai Borschevsky 29 900 $ (3)
Jim McKenzie 23 000 $ (4)
Steve Dubinsky 22 500 $ (3)
Jamie Huscroft 20 000 $ (3)
Bob Babcock 17 500 $ (1)
Evgeny Namestnikov 17 500 $ (3)
Michal Sykora 17 500 $ (2)
Chris McAllister 15 000 $ (3)
Pavel Trnka 15 000 $ (3)
Derek Armstrong 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Needham 15 000 $ (3)
Andrei Trefilov 15 000 $ (1)
Dan Keczmer 14 500 $ (1)
Sergei Krivokrasov 12 500 $ (2)
Tyler Wright 12 500 $ (2)
Josh Green 10 000 $ (3)
Landon Wilson 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 1997 : 523 900,00 $
Year 1998 : 347 400,00 $
Year 1999 : 237 900,00 $
Year 2000 : 58 000,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Laurent Guerret -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid