Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - décembre 28 2016 at 06:03

| Avalanche | Blackhawks | Blue Jackets | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Coyotes | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Hurricanes | Islanders | Jets | Kings | Lightning | Maple Leafs | Mighty Ducks | Oilers | Panthers | Penguins | Predators | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Senators | Sharks | Stars | Wild |

Avalanche

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 994 - 99,81%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 977 - 99,43%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 950 - 99,01%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 974 - 99,48%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMcNichols Sports Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 896 - 99,42%
Average Income324 398 $
Estimated Revenue2 919 585 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 800 000 $
Farm Payroll412 000 $
Coach Payroll1 225 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds8 866 429 $
Projected Bank Account8 866 429 $

Pro PayRoll

John MacLean 5 500 000 $ (1)
Felix Potvin 3 700 000 $ (4)
Jeff Brown 3 200 000 $ (1)
Craig Simpson 3 000 000 $ (2)
Patrik Elias 2 000 000 $ (4)
Boris Mironov 1 550 000 $ (5)
Darren Turcotte 1 100 000 $ (1)
Bob Beers 900 000 $ (2)
Richard Zednik 900 000 $ (3)
Yves Racine 825 000 $ (2)
Josef Beranek 800 000 $ (2)
German Titov 800 000 $ (2)
Bob Essensa 800 000 $ (2)
Mike Sillinger 775 000 $ (3)
Aaron Miller 650 000 $ (3)
J.P. Dumont 550 000 $ (2)
Jason Blake 475 000 $ (1)
Jim Paek 350 000 $ (1)
Eric Belanger 350 000 $ (3)
Patrick Boileau 325 000 $ (3)
Kristian Huselius 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 28 800 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 18 175 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 10 250 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 7 250 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Colin Forbes 27 500 $ (3)
Jason Muzzatti 25 000 $ (2)
Pasi Nurminen 25 000 $ (2)
Steve Halko 22 500 $ (2)
Mark Osiecki 21 000 $ (1)
Stephane Guerard 21 000 $ (1)
Samuel Pahlsson 20 000 $ (1)
Xavier Delisle 20 000 $ (3)
Radek Martinek 20 000 $ (2)
David Ling 17 500 $ (2)
Paul Healey 17 500 $ (1)
Christian Backman 15 000 $ (3)
Kurtis Foster 15 000 $ (3)
Tomas Zizka 15 000 $ (3)
Christian Dube 15 000 $ (2)
Kamil Piros 15 000 $ (2)
Tyler Arnason 15 000 $ (2)
Philippe Audet 12 500 $ (1)
Jean-Marc Pelletier 12 500 $ (3)
Peter Smrek 10 000 $ (1)
Ian MacNeil 10 000 $ (3)
Peter Andersson 10 000 $ (1)
Ben Simon 10 000 $ (2)
Jesse Boulerice 10 000 $ (2)
Vaclav Pletka 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 412 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 300 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 115 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Blackhawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 992 - 99,80%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 967 - 99,34%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 998 - 99,81%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Average Attendance - %17 957 - 99,76%
Average Income319 524 $
Estimated Revenue2 236 670 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 970 000 $
Farm Payroll547 500 $
Coach Payroll1 350 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(940 256 $)
Projected Bank Account(940 256 $)

Pro PayRoll

Luc Robitaille 10 000 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Cote 5 200 000 $ (1)
Trevor Linden 3 000 000 $ (3)
Jyrki Lumme 1 500 000 $ (1)
Pavel Kubina 1 150 000 $ (3)
Curtis Brown 1 050 000 $ (2)
Mattias Norstrom 950 000 $ (2)
Marian Hossa 825 000 $ (1)
Jody Hull 750 000 $ (2)
Martin Lapointe 700 000 $ (1)
Radek Dvorak 700 000 $ (1)
Gilbert Dionne 550 000 $ (3)
John Madden 550 000 $ (1)
Sergei Berezin 460 000 $ (2)
Glen Featherstone 425 000 $ (1)
Filip Kuba 350 000 $ (1)
Henrik Sedin 350 000 $ (1)
Chris Terreri 350 000 $ (1)
Miikka Kiprusoff 350 000 $ (1)
Ladislav Benysek 260 000 $ (2)
Daniel Sedin 250 000 $ (1)
Dick Tarnstrom 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 29 970 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 170 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 4 700 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Darren McCarty 35 000 $ (2)
John Blue 35 000 $ (1)
Ken Sutton 32 500 $ (2)
Mika Alatalo 30 000 $ (2)
Ben Hankinson 29 500 $ (2)
Ross Wilson 25 000 $ (1)
Dennis Seidenberg 25 000 $ (3)
Dan Woodley 25 000 $ (1)
Dave Chyzowski 25 000 $ (3)
Brent Thompson 23 500 $ (1)
Rob Ray 23 000 $ (1)
Frederic Chabot 22 500 $ (1)
Dan Kordic 21 000 $ (1)
Mark Lamb 20 000 $ (1)
Milos Holan 20 000 $ (3)
Anatoli Fedotov 20 000 $ (1)
Ales Kotalik 20 000 $ (2)
Johan Davidsson 18 000 $ (1)
Rico Fata 15 000 $ (1)
Daniel Tkaczuk 15 000 $ (1)
Brad Church 15 000 $ (2)
Toby Petersen 15 000 $ (1)
Branko Radivojevic 15 000 $ (2)
Lane Lambert 12 500 $ (1)
Steve McCarthy 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 547 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 247 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 70 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Blue Jackets

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 100 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 200 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena Name

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 785 000 $
Farm Payroll337 500 $
Coach Payroll655 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds21 143 547 $
Projected Bank Account21 143 547 $

Pro PayRoll

Pat Lafontaine 6 000 000 $ (2)
Kevin Hatcher 4 300 000 $ (1)
Tom Barrasso 3 750 000 $ (2)
John Cullen 2 500 000 $ (1)
Bryan Fogarty 1 000 000 $ (2)
Sean Hill 650 000 $ (3)
Scott Thornton 600 000 $ (3)
Dan McGillis 575 000 $ (3)
Gord Kluzak 550 000 $ (1)
Troy Mallette 550 000 $ (3)
David Nemirovsky 525 000 $ (2)
Daniel Marois 500 000 $ (1)
Jeff Shantz 450 000 $ (3)
Paul Laus 450 000 $ (3)
Donald Brashear 400 000 $ (3)
Adrien Plavsic 350 000 $ (3)
Darrin Shannon 330 000 $ (2)
Landon Wilson 300 000 $ (1)
Jamie Pushor 280 000 $ (1)
Chris McAllister 275 000 $ (1)
Brian Skrudland 250 000 $ (1)
Ron Tugnutt 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 24 785 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 15 630 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 4 025 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jorgen Jonsson 35 000 $ (5)
Vyacheslav Butsayev 32 500 $ (3)
Craig Darby 30 000 $ (5)
Jason Spezza 25 000 $ (3)
Steve Poapst 23 000 $ (1)
Brian Pothier 20 000 $ (1)
Jukka Hentunen 20 000 $ (1)
Patric Kjellberg 20 000 $ (1)
Rick Nash 20 000 $ (3)
Tom Kostopoulos 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Komisarek 15 000 $ (3)
David Aebischer 15 000 $ (1)
Maxim Galanov 11 000 $ (2)
Sergei Bautin 11 000 $ (2)
Randy Smith 10 000 $ (1)
Steve Tuttle 10 000 $ (1)
Brad Lauer 10 000 $ (1)
Dan Blackburn 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 337 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 209 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 167 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 65 000,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 450 000 $
Farm Payroll594 500 $
Coach Payroll715 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(793 044 $)
Projected Bank Account(793 044 $)

Pro PayRoll

Rob Blake 3 500 000 $ (2)
Bill Ranford 3 200 000 $ (1)
Sergei Fedorov 2 500 000 $ (2)
Mark Recchi 2 250 000 $ (1)
Bobby Holik 1 900 000 $ (3)
John LeClair 1 600 000 $ (2)
Mike Keane 1 475 000 $ (1)
Byron Dafoe 1 400 000 $ (4)
Niklas Sundstrom 1 150 000 $ (3)
Rob Zettler 1 050 000 $ (1)
Jason Arnott 1 000 000 $ (1)
Wayne McBean 900 000 $ (2)
Andrew Brunette 900 000 $ (1)
Kimmo Timonen 800 000 $ (3)
Brad Lukowich 525 000 $ (3)
Ville Nieminen 400 000 $ (5)
Matthew Barnaby 375 000 $ (1)
Wade Belak 300 000 $ (1)
Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre 275 000 $ (1)
Steve Begin 250 000 $ (3)
Roman Vopat 250 000 $ (2)
Niclas Wallin 250 000 $ (1)
Marty Reasoner 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 26 450 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 15 375 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 6 425 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 1 800 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brent Johnson 35 000 $ (2)
Boyd Devereaux 30 000 $ (3)
Steve Martins 30 000 $ (4)
Enrico Ciccone 27 500 $ (1)
Ryan Christie 25 000 $ (3)
Yuri Butsayev 25 000 $ (3)
Sandy McCarthy 25 000 $ (5)
Shane Hnidy 20 000 $ (1)
Evgeny Korolev 20 000 $ (3)
Marian Cisar 20 000 $ (3)
Steve McKenna 20 000 $ (1)
Kyle Calder 20 000 $ (1)
Bryan Allen 20 000 $ (2)
Steve Montador 20 000 $ (2)
Reinhard Divis 20 000 $ (1)
Sascha Goc 15 000 $ (1)
Burke Henry 15 000 $ (3)
Darren Haydar 15 000 $ (3)
Miloslav Guren 15 000 $ (2)
Blair Betts 15 000 $ (2)
Josh Langfeld 15 000 $ (2)
Matt Pettinger 15 000 $ (2)
John Erskine 15 000 $ (2)
Brian Willsie 15 000 $ (2)
Mathieu Garon 15 000 $ (1)
Lubomir Vaic 13 500 $ (1)
Eric Nickulas 12 500 $ (3)
Mike Posavad 11 000 $ (1)
Kent McDonell 10 000 $ (3)
Reed Low 10 000 $ (1)
Brad Defauw 10 000 $ (3)
Zdenek Blatny 10 000 $ (3)
Nick Smith 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 594 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 422 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 247 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 55 000,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 945 - 98,62%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 977 - 99,53%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 890 - 97,79%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 996 - 99,55%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %17 807 - 98,93%
Average Income317 706 $
Estimated Revenue1 906 236 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 135 000 $
Farm Payroll473 000 $
Coach Payroll715 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(3 688 020 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 688 020 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brian Bellows 4 000 000 $ (1)
Zarley Zalapski 2 200 000 $ (1)
David Volek 2 000 000 $ (1)
Chris Joseph 1 500 000 $ (2)
Alexei Zhamnov 1 500 000 $ (3)
Brendan Morrison 975 000 $ (3)
Steve Heinze 950 000 $ (3)
Zdeno Chara 900 000 $ (1)
Stephane Robidas 850 000 $ (3)
Brian Savage 800 000 $ (2)
Jay McKee 750 000 $ (2)
Chris Drury 675 000 $ (1)
Simon Gagne 600 000 $ (3)
Kay Whitmore 550 000 $ (1)
Anson Carter 460 000 $ (1)
Michal Grosek 425 000 $ (2)
Sergei Samsonov 350 000 $ (1)
Eric Lacroix 350 000 $ (2)
Stephane Yelle 350 000 $ (2)
Jamie Rivers 350 000 $ (2)
Marty Turco 350 000 $ (1)
Mark Mowers 300 000 $ (1)
Chris McAlpine 300 000 $ (2)
Jason Strudwick 250 000 $ (2)
Mike Commodore 200 000 $ (1)
Ruslan Fedotenko 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 22 135 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 9 950 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 4 875 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dixon Ward 35 000 $ (1)
Len Barrie 30 000 $ (2)
Vitaly Vishnevsky 30 000 $ (3)
Frank Banham 30 000 $ (3)
Tom Pederson 27 500 $ (3)
Scott McKay 27 500 $ (5)
Stephane Morin 26 500 $ (2)
Ben Clymer 25 000 $ (3)
Jeff Ware 25 000 $ (3)
Paul Gillis 23 500 $ (1)
Brent Gretzky 22 500 $ (5)
Jussi Markkanen 20 000 $ (2)
Jim Agnew 15 500 $ (1)
Jeff Cowan 15 000 $ (3)
Radovan Somik 15 000 $ (3)
Matt Bradley 15 000 $ (1)
Dean Chynoweth 12 500 $ (1)
Hubie McDonough 12 500 $ (1)
Eric Bertrand 12 500 $ (3)
Andrei Trefilov 12 500 $ (1)
Magnus Svensson 10 000 $ (1)
Shawn Cronin 10 000 $ (1)
Jocelyn Lemieux 10 000 $ (1)
Jean-Francois Houle 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 473 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 306 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 230 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 50 000,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 900 500 $
Farm Payroll361 500 $
Coach Payroll900 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(1 900 558 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 900 558 $)

Pro PayRoll

Kirk Muller 8 000 000 $ (1)
Ron Hextall 4 000 000 $ (1)
Al Iafrate 2 500 500 $ (1)
Marc Savard 1 900 000 $ (5)
Mariusz Czerkawski 1 400 000 $ (4)
Bryan Berard 1 175 000 $ (3)
Aaron Ward 1 100 000 $ (4)
David Vyborny 750 000 $ (3)
Chris Simon 625 000 $ (3)
Alexander Korolyuk 525 000 $ (3)
Bates Battaglia 525 000 $ (3)
Steve Webb 450 000 $ (2)
Cale Hulse 430 000 $ (1)
Jamie Heward 420 000 $ (3)
Magnus Arvedson 400 000 $ (1)
Ryan McGill 350 000 $ (2)
Peter Popovic 350 000 $ (1)
Martin Gerber 350 000 $ (2)
Willie Mitchell 325 000 $ (3)
Chris Clark 325 000 $ (2)
Matt Johnson 300 000 $ (1)
Ilja Bryzgalov 250 000 $ (2)
Stefan Ustorf 200 000 $ (1)
Dan Laperriere 140 000 $ (1)
Gary Emmons 110 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 26 900 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 10 470 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 8 745 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 4 400 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

David Roche 27 500 $ (3)
Jarret Stoll 25 000 $ (3)
Ladislav Nagy 20 000 $ (1)
Alex Henry 20 000 $ (3)
Jordan Leopold 20 000 $ (3)
Jeff Odgers 20 000 $ (1)
Yves Sarault 20 000 $ (2)
Sean Pronger 20 000 $ (1)
Rostislav Klesla 20 000 $ (2)
Henrik Tallinder 20 000 $ (2)
Maxim Kuznetsov 15 000 $ (1)
Alain Nasreddine 15 000 $ (3)
Jonathan Delisle 15 000 $ (1)
Wade Brookbank 15 000 $ (3)
Daniel Dore 13 500 $ (1)
Steve Passmore 12 500 $ (1)
Brantt Myhres 12 000 $ (1)
Marc Bureau 11 000 $ (1)
Matthieu Descoteaux 10 000 $ (1)
John Tripp 10 000 $ (3)
Tomi Kallio 10 000 $ (1)
Jean-Francois Damphouse 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 361 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 202 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 132 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 914 - 98,28%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 994 - 99,36%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 907 - 99,49%
Average Income316 382 $
Estimated Revenue1 581 912 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 601 000 $
Farm Payroll471 700 $
Coach Payroll1 085 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(11 677 426 $)
Projected Bank Account(11 677 426 $)

Pro PayRoll

Pavel Bure 5 000 000 $ (4)
Mats Sundin 4 300 000 $ (4)
Markus Naslund 3 800 000 $ (1)
Geoff Sanderson 2 450 000 $ (5)
Brian Mullen 2 000 000 $ (1)
Greg Hawgood 1 400 000 $ (2)
Calle Johansson 1 300 000 $ (1)
Vlastimil Kroupa 1 050 000 $ (3)
Adrian Aucoin 1 000 000 $ (1)
Sergei Brylin 975 000 $ (2)
Shawn McEachern 900 000 $ (2)
Stephane Fiset 850 000 $ (3)
Tommy Salo 850 000 $ (2)
Scott Hannan 700 000 $ (2)
Kevin Haller 500 000 $ (2)
Brent Sopel 450 000 $ (4)
Matt Cullen 375 000 $ (1)
Bob Boughner 351 000 $ (2)
Antti Aalto 300 000 $ (3)
Shawn Bates 300 000 $ (1)
Brad Werenka 300 000 $ (1)
Shawn Horcoff 250 000 $ (1)
Fernando Pisani 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 29 601 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 20 276 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 14 400 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 12 200 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rem Murray 35 000 $ (5)
Shawn Chambers 35 000 $ (2)
Ilya Byakin 35 000 $ (2)
Eric Boguniecki 30 000 $ (3)
Patrick Traverse 25 500 $ (2)
Mathieu Darche 25 000 $ (3)
Andrei Skopintsev 22 200 $ (4)
Hannes Hyvonen 20 000 $ (1)
Chris Murray 20 000 $ (2)
Jim Campbell 20 000 $ (2)
Jonas Ronnqvist 20 000 $ (1)
Andreas Salomonsson 20 000 $ (2)
Clarke Wilm 18 000 $ (1)
Mike Zigomanis 15 000 $ (3)
Craig Adams 15 000 $ (1)
Ossi Vaananen 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Leighton 15 000 $ (3)
Steve Valiquette 15 000 $ (3)
Mike Crowley 11 000 $ (2)
Jordan Krestanovich 10 000 $ (3)
Konstantin Koltsov 10 000 $ (3)
Antti-Jussi Niemi 10 000 $ (1)
Thomas Ziegler 10 000 $ (1)
Nathan Perrott 10 000 $ (2)
Michel Larocque 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 471 700,00 $
Year 2003 : 353 700,00 $
Year 2004 : 177 200,00 $
Year 2005 : 57 200,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameUS Air Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 350 000 $
Farm Payroll615 500 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds9 705 952 $
Projected Bank Account9 705 952 $

Pro PayRoll

Owen Nolan 3 450 000 $ (5)
Dave McLlwain 2 800 000 $ (2)
Tommy Albelin 2 150 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Konstantinov 2 000 000 $ (2)
Tomas Vokoun 1 725 000 $ (2)
Kirk McLean 1 700 000 $ (1)
Tony Granato 1 400 000 $ (1)
Lonnie Loach 1 050 000 $ (2)
Darby Hendrickson 925 000 $ (5)
Janne Niinimaa 850 000 $ (3)
Brendan Witt 800 000 $ (3)
Ian Laperriere 725 000 $ (2)
Doug Zmolek 700 000 $ (3)
John Purves 650 000 $ (1)
Cam Plante 600 000 $ (1)
Jochen Hecht 550 000 $ (2)
Scott Gomez 525 000 $ (2)
Tomas Kaberle 400 000 $ (1)
Alexei Morozov 350 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Kennedy 300 000 $ (2)
Tom Poti 250 000 $ (1)
Jan Hrdina 250 000 $ (1)
Pascal Dupuis 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 24 350 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 16 400 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 6 725 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 4 375 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

David Oliver 35 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Sevcik 32 500 $ (1)
Marc Denis 32 500 $ (1)
Ed Kastelic 30 000 $ (1)
Martin Prochazka 30 000 $ (3)
Jim Sandlack 30 000 $ (1)
Jeff Nelson 30 000 $ (3)
Marko Kiprusoff 30 000 $ (3)
Shawn Burr 27 500 $ (1)
Patrick Lebeau 27 500 $ (1)
Lasse Pirjeta 25 000 $ (3)
Chris Dahlquist 22 500 $ (1)
Larry Courville 20 000 $ (3)
Bob Wilkie 20 000 $ (1)
Karel Rachunek 20 000 $ (1)
Kevin Dean 18 000 $ (2)
Jamie Lundmark 15 000 $ (3)
Ramzi Abid 15 000 $ (3)
Ryan VandenBussche 15 000 $ (1)
Nikolai Babenko 15 000 $ (1)
Terry Ryan 15 000 $ (2)
Norm Maracle 15 000 $ (2)
Todd McLellan 12 500 $ (1)
Kris King 12 500 $ (1)
Damian Surma 10 000 $ (3)
Pavel Brendl 10 000 $ (3)
Joey Tetarenko 10 000 $ (1)
Riku Hahl 10 000 $ (2)
Kris Beech 10 000 $ (2)
Josef Boumedienne 10 000 $ (2)
Brian Finley 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 615 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 273 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 195 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Coyotes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePhillips Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 510 000 $
Farm Payroll410 500 $
Coach Payroll1 175 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds3 018 681 $
Projected Bank Account3 018 681 $

Pro PayRoll

Mario Lemieux 10 500 000 $ (1)
Russ Courtnall 4 000 000 $ (1)
Petr Klima 4 000 000 $ (1)
Greg Adams 1 000 000 $ (2)
Jason York 1 000 000 $ (2)
John Slaney 875 000 $ (5)
Karl Dykhuis 850 000 $ (5)
Damian Rhodes 750 000 $ (2)
Lyle Odelein 600 000 $ (1)
Ted Donato 600 000 $ (2)
Dave Karpa 600 000 $ (3)
Igor Korolev 575 000 $ (2)
Scott Pellerin 560 000 $ (2)
Valeri Zelepukin 450 000 $ (1)
Tim Sweeney 450 000 $ (2)
Marty Murray 415 000 $ (3)
Everett Sanipass 350 000 $ (1)
Aris Brimanis 350 000 $ (3)
Craig Johnson 350 000 $ (3)
Rob Pearson 325 000 $ (3)
Sean Brown 300 000 $ (2)
Denis Pederson 300 000 $ (3)
Marcel Cousineau 200 000 $ (1)
Mike Bales 110 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 29 510 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 9 410 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 4 065 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 1 725 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ted Drury 34 000 $ (2)
Brad Bombardir 32 500 $ (5)
Kip Miller 30 000 $ (1)
Louie Debrusk 27 500 $ (1)
Vladimir Chebaturkin 27 500 $ (3)
Dean Kolstad 25 000 $ (1)
Rene Corbet 25 000 $ (1)
Mark Parrish 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Cammalleri 20 000 $ (3)
Drew Bannister 20 000 $ (1)
Kaspars Astashenko 20 000 $ (3)
Mark Smith 20 000 $ (1)
Martin Havlat 20 000 $ (1)
Josef Melichar 15 000 $ (1)
Milan Kraft 15 000 $ (1)
Krys Kolanos 15 000 $ (2)
Scott Parker 14 000 $ (4)
Tomas Kurka 10 000 $ (3)
Martin Grenier 10 000 $ (2)
Tyrone Garner 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 410 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 213 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 134 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 46 500,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 450 000 $
Farm Payroll385 000 $
Coach Payroll1 135 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(11 698 152 $)
Projected Bank Account(11 698 152 $)

Pro PayRoll

Curtis Joseph 6 000 000 $ (2)
Dave Ellett 5 200 000 $ (1)
Joe Murphy 3 125 000 $ (2)
Jason Dawe 1 225 000 $ (1)
Vincent Lecavalier 700 000 $ (1)
Oleg Petrov 675 000 $ (3)
Brett Clark 525 000 $ (3)
Steve Konowalchuk 525 000 $ (2)
Francis Bouillon 525 000 $ (3)
Daniel Berthiaume 500 000 $ (1)
Dominic Roussel 400 000 $ (3)
Steve Smith 350 000 $ (1)
Marek Zidlicky 350 000 $ (3)
Mike Johnson 350 000 $ (1)
Rory Fitzpatrick 350 000 $ (1)
Erik Cole 350 000 $ (2)
Marco Sturm 300 000 $ (1)
Ken McRae 250 000 $ (1)
Brian Gionta 250 000 $ (2)
Jean-Yves Leroux 200 000 $ (1)
Dan Vincelette 150 000 $ (1)
Neil Wilkinson 150 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 22 450 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 12 725 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 2 475 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Bill Lindsay 35 000 $ (3)
Sergei Vyshedkevich 30 000 $ (3)
Eric Messier 30 000 $ (2)
Johan Witehall 30 000 $ (3)
Zdenek Nedved 27 500 $ (3)
Mathieu Biron 25 000 $ (3)
Tie Domi 20 000 $ (2)
Andre Racicot 20 000 $ (1)
Joe Dipenta 15 000 $ (3)
Rob Davidson 15 000 $ (3)
Ivan Novoseltsev 15 000 $ (1)
Jiri Bicek 15 000 $ (1)
Jason Williams 15 000 $ (2)
Jamie Wright 12 500 $ (1)
Garry Valk 10 000 $ (1)
Claude Lapointe 10 000 $ (1)
Dan Gratton 10 000 $ (1)
Donald Dufresne 10 000 $ (1)
Jani Rita 10 000 $ (3)
Patrik Carnback 10 000 $ (1)
Jean-Francois Fortin 10 000 $ (2)
Andrew Raycroft 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 385 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 262 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 187 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 485 000 $
Farm Payroll546 000 $
Coach Payroll900 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds2 276 500 $
Projected Bank Account2 276 500 $

Pro PayRoll

Doug Bodger 4 200 000 $ (1)
Bryan McCabe 1 900 000 $ (3)
Peter Bondra 1 600 000 $ (1)
Ray Sheppard 1 600 000 $ (1)
Alexander Mogilny 1 600 000 $ (2)
Cory Stillman 1 000 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Souray 925 000 $ (2)
Jassen Cullimore 925 000 $ (5)
Jason Smith 900 000 $ (1)
Petr Sykora 675 000 $ (1)
Milan Hejduk 600 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Waite 575 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Musil 500 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Dandenault 500 000 $ (1)
Mike Eastwood 450 000 $ (1)
Michal Sykora 400 000 $ (1)
Peter Schaefer 375 000 $ (1)
Stephen Leach 350 000 $ (1)
Greg Johnston 250 000 $ (2)
Mike Sullivan 250 000 $ (2)
Randy McKay 250 000 $ (2)
Kevin Weekes 250 000 $ (3)
Ken Wregget 210 000 $ (1)
Paul Ysebaert 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 20 485 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 6 925 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 3 075 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 925 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Paul DiPietro 34 000 $ (3)
Vadim Sharifijanov 30 000 $ (3)
Darin Kimble 28 000 $ (1)
Pavel Rosa 25 000 $ (4)
Ryan Miller 25 000 $ (3)
Kevin Brown 22 500 $ (2)
Nick Stajduhar 20 000 $ (1)
Patrick Cote 16 500 $ (4)
Ivan Ciernik 15 000 $ (4)
Jason Bowen 15 000 $ (1)
Rick Chernomaz 11 000 $ (2)
Terry Carkner 11 000 $ (2)
Ken Baumgartner 11 000 $ (2)
Tony Twist 11 000 $ (2)
Jim Benning 11 000 $ (2)
Larry DePalma 11 000 $ (2)
Mark Ferner 11 000 $ (2)
Stephane Roy 11 000 $ (2)
Brad Dalgarno 11 000 $ (2)
Mark LaVarre 11 000 $ (2)
Roger Johansson 11 000 $ (2)
Danton Cole 11 000 $ (2)
Herb Raglan 11 000 $ (2)
Paul Guay 11 000 $ (2)
Bob Errey 11 000 $ (2)
Brian Dobbin 11 000 $ (2)
Roger Belanger 11 000 $ (2)
Kent Manderville 11 000 $ (2)
Mike Needham 11 000 $ (2)
Jarrod Skalde 11 000 $ (2)
Pierre Sevigny 11 000 $ (2)
Patrice Tardif 11 000 $ (2)
Denis Chasse 11 000 $ (2)
Eric Meloche 11 000 $ (1)
Wade Flaherty 11 000 $ (2)
Roger Kortko 10 000 $ (1)
Stephen Peat 10 000 $ (3)
Mark Greig 10 000 $ (1)
Randy Exelby 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 546 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 442 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 155 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 56 500,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 250 000 $
Farm Payroll535 000 $
Coach Payroll750 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(3 196 220 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 196 220 $)

Pro PayRoll

Scott Stevens 4 750 000 $ (1)
Jeremy Roenick 3 300 000 $ (3)
Valeri Kamensky 2 000 000 $ (1)
Tomas Sandstrom 2 000 000 $ (1)
Steve Rucchin 1 100 000 $ (4)
Andrei Kovalenko 1 000 000 $ (3)
Stephane Quintal 800 000 $ (2)
Denis Gauthier 800 000 $ (2)
Jason Marshall 800 000 $ (2)
Evgeni Nabokov 775 000 $ (3)
Alexander Karpovtsev 700 000 $ (3)
Derek Plante 600 000 $ (4)
Ruslan Salei 600 000 $ (2)
Alyn McCauley 575 000 $ (3)
Aki Berg 500 000 $ (3)
Vitali Yachmenev 400 000 $ (1)
Jamal Mayers 375 000 $ (2)
Patrick Lalime 350 000 $ (2)
Antti Laaksonen 325 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Samylin 250 000 $ (1)
Alexei Yegorov 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 22 250 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 12 275 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 8 550 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 1 700 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Alexei Rubov 35 000 $ (5)
Cam Russell 35 000 $ (1)
Chris Tamer 35 000 $ (2)
Josh Green 32 500 $ (2)
Pavel Patera 30 000 $ (4)
Denis Hamel 27 500 $ (3)
Joe Corvo 25 000 $ (3)
Stephen Weiss 20 000 $ (3)
Brett Maclean 20 000 $ (3)
Oleg Kvasha 20 000 $ (2)
Marian Gaborik 20 000 $ (1)
Roman Simicek 20 000 $ (1)
Nick Boynton 20 000 $ (1)
Radim Vrbata 20 000 $ (2)
Jamie Storr 20 000 $ (1)
Eric Houde 17 500 $ (4)
Zac Bierk 17 500 $ (2)
Todd Simpson 15 000 $ (1)
Juraj Kolnik 15 000 $ (1)
Doug Janik 10 000 $ (3)
Fedor Fedorov 10 000 $ (3)
Stanislav Chistov 10 000 $ (3)
Stephane Veilleux 10 000 $ (3)
Matt Walker 10 000 $ (3)
Yuri Babenko 10 000 $ (1)
Barrett Heisten 10 000 $ (2)
Kip Brennan 10 000 $ (3)
Vaclav Nedorost 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 535 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 380 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 235 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 82 500,00 $


Hurricanes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreensboro Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll27 750 000 $
Farm Payroll530 500 $
Coach Payroll775 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds3 363 885 $
Projected Bank Account3 363 885 $

Pro PayRoll

Patrick Roy 7 500 000 $ (2)
Benoit Hogue 2 825 000 $ (1)
Gary Roberts 2 000 000 $ (1)
Martin Straka 1 875 000 $ (5)
Michael Nylander 1 825 000 $ (5)
Fredrik Olausson 1 750 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Satan 1 200 000 $ (2)
Viktor Kozlov 1 100 000 $ (2)
Chad Kilger 950 000 $ (3)
Deron Quint 925 000 $ (2)
Saku Koivu 900 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Spacek 650 000 $ (2)
Darren Van Impe 650 000 $ (4)
Mark Vermette 600 000 $ (1)
Emanuel Viveiros 525 000 $ (1)
Todd Harvey 450 000 $ (1)
Greg De Vries 450 000 $ (1)
Steve Guenette 350 000 $ (1)
Mats Lindgren 325 000 $ (1)
Patrick Sharp 250 000 $ (3)
Robert Dome 225 000 $ (1)
David Wilkie 225 000 $ (1)
Steve Kelly 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 27 750 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 16 925 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 5 550 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 4 350 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ian Moran 35 000 $ (5)
Eric Cairns 32 500 $ (2)
Wyatt Smith 30 000 $ (3)
Roman Oksiuta 30 000 $ (1)
Ladislav Kohn 27 500 $ (1)
Sergei Yasakov 27 500 $ (3)
Alexander Frolov 25 000 $ (3)
Francois Beauchemin 25 000 $ (3)
Artem Chubarov 25 000 $ (2)
Kai Nurminen 25 000 $ (1)
Kevin Dahl 25 000 $ (1)
Eric Fichaud 22 500 $ (1)
Scott Fraser 20 000 $ (3)
Yan Golubovsky 19 000 $ (1)
Miika Elomo 17 500 $ (3)
Chris O'Sullivan 16 500 $ (1)
Trent Whitfield 15 000 $ (1)
Pierre-Marc Bouchard 15 000 $ (3)
Rick DiPietro 15 000 $ (1)
Marek Posmyk 12 500 $ (1)
Maxim Balmochnykh 10 000 $ (1)
Charlie Stephens 10 000 $ (3)
Ryan Bayda 10 000 $ (3)
Kirill Safronov 10 000 $ (3)
Martin Cibak 10 000 $ (2)
Sean Avery 10 000 $ (2)
Simon Lajeunesse 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 530 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 312 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 235 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 35 000,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 900 - 98,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 956 - 99,12%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 999 - 99,90%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 855 - 99,19%
Average Income314 917 $
Estimated Revenue1 259 669 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 500 000 $
Farm Payroll355 500 $
Coach Payroll975 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds705 374 $
Projected Bank Account705 374 $

Pro PayRoll

Jaromir Jagr 5 250 000 $ (5)
Chris Osgood 3 275 000 $ (5)
Joe Nieuwendyk 3 000 000 $ (2)
Donald Audette 1 600 000 $ (2)
Stephane Richer 1 500 000 $ (1)
Robert Svehla 1 500 000 $ (2)
Oleg Tverdovsky 1 425 000 $ (2)
Scott Lachance 1 200 000 $ (3)
Kenny Jonsson 1 200 000 $ (2)
Jaroslav Modry 900 000 $ (4)
Tim Thomas 775 000 $ (2)
Rob Niedermayer 700 000 $ (2)
Martin Skoula 625 000 $ (2)
Olli Jokinen 525 000 $ (2)
Jan Bulis 500 000 $ (3)
Nik Antropov 450 000 $ (3)
Trent Klatt 450 000 $ (2)
Mike Grier 425 000 $ (1)
Brad Isbister 400 000 $ (2)
Jeff Halpern 325 000 $ (2)
Mike Weaver 250 000 $ (2)
Andrei Zyuzin 225 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 26 500 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 24 350 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 11 575 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 9 425 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Darryl Shannon 35 000 $ (2)
Tony Hrkac 35 000 $ (1)
Dan Cloutier 35 000 $ (2)
Dave Tanabe 25 000 $ (3)
Bill Berg 20 000 $ (2)
Anton Volchenkov 20 000 $ (3)
Jim Vandermeer 20 000 $ (3)
Troy Gamble 20 000 $ (1)
Jan Vopat 17 500 $ (1)
Mike Comrie 15 000 $ (1)
Vitali Karamnov 15 000 $ (1)
Adam Hall 15 000 $ (2)
Nick Schultz 15 000 $ (2)
Steve Moore 15 000 $ (2)
Trevor Stienburg 11 000 $ (2)
Jeff Jackson 11 000 $ (1)
Mike Hudson 11 000 $ (2)
Mick Vukota 10 000 $ (1)
Mike Brown 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 355 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 232 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 65 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Jets

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 979 - 99,47%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 914 - 98,29%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 900 - 98,01%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 994 - 99,35%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 787 - 98,82%
Average Income316 892 $
Estimated Revenue2 535 136 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 904 000 $
Farm Payroll535 900 $
Coach Payroll1 000 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(4 703 992 $)
Projected Bank Account(4 703 992 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brendan Shanahan 3 875 000 $ (2)
Mike Vernon 2 979 000 $ (1)
Glen Murray 2 700 000 $ (5)
Dmitri Yushkevich 1 750 000 $ (4)
Brian Rolston 1 725 000 $ (1)
Richard Matvichuk 1 650 000 $ (1)
Don Sweeney 1 600 000 $ (1)
Mattias Ohlund 1 425 000 $ (2)
Bryan Smolinski 1 375 000 $ (4)
Andrew Cassels 1 050 000 $ (2)
Adam Burt 900 000 $ (2)
Nathan Lafayette 775 000 $ (1)
Yannick Tremblay 550 000 $ (3)
Manny Fernandez 550 000 $ (2)
Turner Stevenson 500 000 $ (5)
Mikael Samuelsson 350 000 $ (1)
Eric Brewer 325 000 $ (2)
Jeff Toms 300 000 $ (1)
Mike Lalor 275 000 $ (1)
Petteri Nummelin 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 24 904 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 15 000 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 6 875 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 6 325 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Robert Kron 35 000 $ (1)
Darren Rumble 34 900 $ (2)
John McIntyre 34 500 $ (2)
Darcy Wakaluk 34 500 $ (1)
Craig Fisher 32 500 $ (3)
Jeff Reese 31 500 $ (1)
Philippe Bozon 30 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Ivanov 30 000 $ (4)
Harry York 27 500 $ (2)
Tomas Forslund 22 500 $ (1)
Mike Mckee 22 500 $ (2)
Alexei Ponikarovsky 20 000 $ (2)
Jeff Hamilton 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Watt 18 000 $ (1)
Dennis Vial 17 500 $ (1)
Brian Sutherby 15 000 $ (3)
Roman Lyashenko 15 000 $ (1)
Tomas Kloucek 15 000 $ (1)
Jody Shelley 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Beaudoin 15 000 $ (2)
Michal Sivek 10 000 $ (3)
Denis Shvidki 10 000 $ (1)
Ryan Bonni 10 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Keefe 10 000 $ (1)
Tyler Bouck 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 535 900,00 $
Year 2003 : 261 900,00 $
Year 2004 : 107 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 30 000,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 996 - 99,88%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 777 - 95,53%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 921 - 98,42%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 988 - 98,77%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 682 - 98,23%
Average Income317 842 $
Estimated Revenue953 527 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 470 000 $
Farm Payroll361 300 $
Coach Payroll900 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(3 795 229 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 795 229 $)

Pro PayRoll

Pierre Turgeon 3 900 000 $ (2)
Phil Housley 3 500 000 $ (1)
Sergei Zubov 2 900 000 $ (3)
Alexei Kovalev 2 500 000 $ (1)
Robert Reichel 2 250 000 $ (4)
Rob Brown 1 875 000 $ (1)
Jose Theodore 1 725 000 $ (4)
Adam Foote 1 700 000 $ (4)
Curtis Leschyshyn 1 250 000 $ (2)
Todd Bertuzzi 1 200 000 $ (3)
Eric Daze 700 000 $ (1)
Andreas Dackell 700 000 $ (5)
Joe Juneau 675 000 $ (1)
Ethan Moreau 675 000 $ (2)
Todd White 650 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Kaberle 650 000 $ (1)
Steve Staios 550 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Turgeon 500 000 $ (2)
Arturs Irbe 500 000 $ (2)
Georges Laraque 320 000 $ (1)
Glen Seabrooke 250 000 $ (2)
Brian Campbell 250 000 $ (1)
Craig Redmond 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 29 470 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 18 450 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 10 475 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 6 375 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Bob Kudelski 35 000 $ (1)
Vernon Fiddler 25 000 $ (3)
Steve Guolla 22 800 $ (1)
Sylvain Blouin 21 500 $ (2)
Tyson Nash 21 000 $ (3)
Petr Schastlivy 15 000 $ (1)
Brent Severyn 15 000 $ (1)
Andrei Tarasenko 15 000 $ (1)
Ronald Petrovicky 15 000 $ (1)
Martin Strbak 15 000 $ (2)
Tom Tilley 12 500 $ (1)
Kevin Kaminski 12 500 $ (2)
Brad Berry 12 500 $ (1)
Jon Morris 12 500 $ (1)
Blair Atcheynum 11 000 $ (1)
Jeff Daniels 10 000 $ (2)
Brad Aitken 10 000 $ (2)
Rick Hayward 10 000 $ (2)
Alexander Khavanov 10 000 $ (1)
Paul Broten 10 000 $ (2)
Ken Hammond 10 000 $ (2)
John Lilley 10 000 $ (4)
Eric Chouinard 10 000 $ (2)
Jason Labarbera 10 000 $ (1)
Jarmo Myllys 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 361 300,00 $
Year 2003 : 175 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 56 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 10 000,00 $


Lightning

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 993 - 99,76%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 989 - 99,72%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 676 - 93,51%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 907 - 98,15%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 977 - 97,67%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameExpo Hall

Income

Average Attendance - %17 541 - 97,45%
Average Income315 190 $
Estimated Revenue945 571 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 650 000 $
Farm Payroll782 500 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(1 201 995 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 201 995 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brian Leetch 3 400 000 $ (1)
Petr Nedved 3 350 000 $ (4)
Daniel Alfredsson 2 700 000 $ (5)
Brian Rafalski 2 250 000 $ (4)
Chris Pronger 2 000 000 $ (2)
Adam Graves 1 900 000 $ (1)
Ed Jovanovski 1 800 000 $ (2)
Ryan Smyth 1 650 000 $ (2)
Chris Gratton 1 625 000 $ (3)
Nikolai Khabibulin 1 600 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Khristich 1 050 000 $ (2)
Valeri Bure 1 025 000 $ (2)
Dave Archibald 950 000 $ (2)
Dainius Zubrus 925 000 $ (3)
Jere Lehtinen 900 000 $ (1)
Roman Cechmanek 675 000 $ (4)
Jeff Bloemberg 450 000 $ (1)
Michal Handzus 375 000 $ (2)
Kyosti Karjalainen 300 000 $ (1)
Bruce Gardiner 300 000 $ (1)
Jarno Kultanen 250 000 $ (1)
Sergei Varlamov 175 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 29 650 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 20 375 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 11 525 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 8 975 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dave Capuano 35 000 $ (2)
Bob Halkidis 35 000 $ (1)
Jose Charbonneau 35 000 $ (1)
Bobby Dollas 35 000 $ (1)
Jason Lafreniere 35 000 $ (1)
Jeff Chychrun 35 000 $ (1)
Brian Noonan 35 000 $ (2)
David Latta 35 000 $ (2)
Mark Freer 35 000 $ (1)
Mikko Eloranta 35 000 $ (5)
Konstantin Shafronov 33 500 $ (1)
Jan Hlavac 32 500 $ (2)
Jarkko Ruutu 30 000 $ (3)
Jason Doig 30 000 $ (2)
Brad Larsen 30 000 $ (3)
Jani Hurme 30 000 $ (3)
Vincent Riendeau 30 000 $ (2)
Josh Holden 25 000 $ (3)
Cam Stewart 21 500 $ (2)
Serge Aubin 20 000 $ (2)
Peter Ing 17 500 $ (1)
Dan LaCouture 15 000 $ (3)
Jeff Zehr 15 000 $ (3)
Jonathan Hedstrom 15 000 $ (3)
Miroslav Zalesak 15 000 $ (3)
Ty Jones 12 500 $ (3)
Alexei Smirnov 10 000 $ (3)
Jakub Cutta 10 000 $ (3)
Shane Endicott 10 000 $ (3)
Bruno St. Jacques 10 000 $ (2)
Jimmie Olvestad 10 000 $ (2)
Zdenek Kutlak 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 782 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 521 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 252 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 35 000,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 626 000 $
Farm Payroll550 000 $
Coach Payroll1 330 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 529 154 $
Projected Bank Account1 529 154 $

Pro PayRoll

Alexei Zhitnik 3 075 000 $ (5)
Ray Whitney 2 225 000 $ (5)
Vyacheslav Kozlov 2 225 000 $ (5)
Mike Peca 1 475 000 $ (2)
Marek Malik 1 325 000 $ (3)
Mike Rathje 1 050 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Tatarinov 1 000 000 $ (1)
Tim Chevaldae 975 000 $ (1)
Travis Green 800 000 $ (3)
Jason Wiemer 700 000 $ (2)
Nolan Pratt 625 000 $ (3)
Richard Pilon 600 000 $ (1)
Frank Pietrangelo 600 000 $ (1)
Bill Houlder 500 000 $ (1)
Dale Craigwell 475 000 $ (4)
Steve Maltais 400 000 $ (1)
Scott Nichol 400 000 $ (2)
Dan Cleary 351 000 $ (2)
Andrew Ference 350 000 $ (2)
Steven Reinprecht 350 000 $ (2)
Richard Park 340 000 $ (2)
Jason Ward 300 000 $ (2)
Dean Sylvester 180 000 $ (1)
Alek Stojanov 180 000 $ (2)
Karel Betik 125 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 20 626 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 15 321 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 10 875 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 8 000 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jayson More 35 000 $ (2)
Grigori Panteleev 35 000 $ (2)
Denny Lambert 35 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Filimonov 35 000 $ (4)
Rick Tabaracci 35 000 $ (2)
Jamie McLennan 35 000 $ (2)
Per Svartvadet 32 500 $ (3)
PJ Stock 32 500 $ (3)
Jason Boterrill 30 000 $ (2)
Viktor Gordiouk 29 000 $ (3)
Dennis Vaske 25 000 $ (2)
Mario Larocque 25 000 $ (3)
Brandon Convery 21 000 $ (1)
Barret Jackman 20 000 $ (3)
Martin Erat 20 000 $ (2)
Craig MacDonald 17 000 $ (1)
Eric Boulton 15 000 $ (1)
Milan Hnilicka 15 000 $ (1)
Petr Buzek 14 000 $ (1)
Mike McBain 14 000 $ (1)
Luke Sellars 10 000 $ (3)
Pat Kavanagh 10 000 $ (3)
Christian Berglund 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 550 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 454 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 194 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 35 000,00 $


Mighty Ducks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 965 - 99,30%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 998 - 99,95%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 997 - 99,67%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameArrowhead Pond

Income

Average Attendance - %17 959 - 99,77%
Average Income321 549 $
Estimated Revenue3 215 488 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 291 000 $
Farm Payroll512 300 $
Coach Payroll726 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(8 993 009 $)
Projected Bank Account(8 993 009 $)

Pro PayRoll

Joe Sakic 4 000 000 $ (2)
Nicklas Lidstrom 3 700 000 $ (2)
Scott Mellanby 2 591 000 $ (1)
Derek King 2 500 000 $ (2)
Bill Guerin 2 500 000 $ (3)
Glen Wesley 2 400 000 $ (1)
Dave Andreychuk 2 100 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Lefebvre 1 300 000 $ (2)
Craig Janney 1 000 000 $ (2)
Jarome Iginla 1 000 000 $ (1)
Brenden Morrow 650 000 $ (2)
Radek Bonk 650 000 $ (1)
Dan Boyle 600 000 $ (1)
Andreas Johansson 600 000 $ (1)
Brent Fedyk 500 000 $ (2)
Jean-Sebastien Giguere 475 000 $ (2)
John Klemm 450 000 $ (3)
Brad Shaw 350 000 $ (1)
Chris Therien 350 000 $ (4)
Chris Mason 325 000 $ (1)
Petr Cajanek 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 28 291 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 17 675 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 3 300 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 350 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Corey Millen 35 000 $ (2)
Iiro Jarvi 35 000 $ (2)
Yuri Khmylev 35 000 $ (1)
Nick Kypreos 35 000 $ (2)
Todd Elik 35 000 $ (2)
Dan Bylsma 35 000 $ (1)
Garth Snow 35 000 $ (2)
Jason Holland 30 000 $ (2)
Lubomir Sekeras 25 000 $ (1)
Marc Chouinard 20 000 $ (1)
Justin Williams 20 000 $ (1)
Curtis Sanford 20 000 $ (3)
Andre Berenzweig 17 500 $ (3)
Dmitri Tertyshny 17 500 $ (2)
Peter Eriksson 15 300 $ (1)
John Tucker 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Van Ryn 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Charron 15 000 $ (3)
Troy Loney 14 000 $ (1)
Nevin Markwart 13 000 $ (1)
Justin Mapletoft 10 000 $ (3)
Rickard Wallin 10 000 $ (3)
Nolan Yonkman 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 512 300,00 $
Year 2003 : 305 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 72 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 170 000 $
Farm Payroll537 000 $
Coach Payroll900 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds10 569 195 $
Projected Bank Account10 569 195 $

Pro PayRoll

Dana Murzyn 2 600 000 $ (1)
Mikael Renberg 2 450 000 $ (5)
Eric Lindros 2 400 000 $ (1)
Roman Hamrlik 2 000 000 $ (2)
Jeff Friesen 1 600 000 $ (2)
Shayne Corson 1 250 000 $ (1)
Nelson Emerson 1 100 000 $ (2)
Bryan Marchment 1 000 000 $ (2)
Pat Flatley 1 000 000 $ (1)
Gary Galley 1 000 000 $ (1)
Jocelyn Thibault 950 000 $ (1)
Marty McInnis 900 000 $ (2)
Alex Tanguay 750 000 $ (2)
Brad Stuart 675 000 $ (2)
Zdeno Ciger 600 000 $ (2)
Craig Rivet 600 000 $ (2)
Stephane Matteau 550 000 $ (3)
Keith Carney 550 000 $ (1)
Stanislav Neckar 485 000 $ (1)
Dave Scatchard 425 000 $ (2)
Christian Ruuttu 350 000 $ (1)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 350 000 $ (2)
Jason Bonsignore 310 000 $ (1)
Matt Cooke 275 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 24 170 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 13 275 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 3 000 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 2 450 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Francois Leroux 32 500 $ (3)
Sven Butenschoen 27 500 $ (2)
Byron Ritchie 25 000 $ (3)
Bill Watson 25 000 $ (1)
Travis Brigley 25 000 $ (2)
Manny Legace 24 000 $ (1)
Andre Bashkirov 23 000 $ (1)
Shawn Thornton 20 000 $ (3)
Gino Odjick 20 000 $ (2)
Trevor Letowski 20 000 $ (1)
Darryl Laplante 20 000 $ (2)
Bryce Salvador 20 000 $ (1)
Yanick Dupre 17 500 $ (3)
Jean-Sebastien Aubin 17 500 $ (2)
Josef Vasicek 15 000 $ (1)
Jeff Taffe 15 000 $ (3)
Lee Goren 15 000 $ (1)
Joel Kwiatkowski 15 000 $ (1)
Jeff Heerema 15 000 $ (3)
Michael Rupp 15 000 $ (3)
Gordie Dwyer 15 000 $ (3)
Krzysztof Oliwa 15 000 $ (1)
Dan Focht 15 000 $ (2)
Alex Auld 15 000 $ (3)
Kristian Kudroc 10 000 $ (3)
Lance Ward 10 000 $ (1)
Brad Norton 10 000 $ (1)
Francis Lessard 10 000 $ (2)
Justin Papineau 10 000 $ (2)
Nikos Tselios 10 000 $ (2)
Robert Schnabel 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 537 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 345 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 180 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Panthers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMiami Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 710 000 $
Farm Payroll308 000 $
Coach Payroll985 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 187 145 $
Projected Bank Account1 187 145 $

Pro PayRoll

Dominik Hasek 5 000 000 $ (2)
Dave Gagner 4 000 000 $ (1)
Steve Sullivan 1 800 000 $ (2)
Steve Chiasson 1 500 000 $ (2)
Paul Cavallini 1 300 000 $ (1)
Sergei Zholtok 1 150 000 $ (5)
Richard Smehlik 1 050 000 $ (3)
Mike Dunham 900 000 $ (5)
Scott Walker 750 000 $ (1)
Jeff O'Neill 650 000 $ (1)
Patrick Poulin 625 000 $ (1)
Josef Marha 575 000 $ (4)
Jamie Allison 575 000 $ (3)
Sami Kapanen 485 000 $ (1)
Sami Helenius 350 000 $ (2)
Brad Richards 350 000 $ (1)
Anders Eriksson 275 000 $ (2)
Jere Karalahti 250 000 $ (3)
Wayne Primeau 250 000 $ (1)
Andreas Lilja 250 000 $ (1)
Jim Carey 225 000 $ (1)
Randy Robitaille 200 000 $ (1)
Niklas Hagman 200 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 22 710 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 13 625 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 4 500 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 2 625 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Vladimir Vujtek 35 000 $ (5)
Fred Brathwaite 35 000 $ (5)
Fredrik Norrena 25 000 $ (1)
Jay Henderson 17 500 $ (3)
Jesse Wallin 15 000 $ (3)
Matt Elich 15 000 $ (3)
Richard Lintner 15 000 $ (2)
Zenith Komarniski 15 000 $ (3)
Dmitry Bykov 15 000 $ (3)
Karel Pilar 15 000 $ (3)
Tomi Pettinen 15 000 $ (3)
Petr Tenkrat 15 000 $ (1)
Sergei Gusev 12 500 $ (1)
Steve Graves 11 000 $ (2)
Cameron Mann 11 000 $ (1)
Ken Hodge 11 000 $ (2)
Andrej Podkonicky 10 000 $ (1)
Eric Godard 10 000 $ (3)
Maxime Ouellet 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 308 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 234 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 197 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 70 000,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 940 - 98,51%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 862 - 97,24%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 838 - 96,75%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 988 - 98,80%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 628 - 97,93%
Average Income317 604 $
Estimated Revenue1 270 414 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 541 000 $
Farm Payroll444 500 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(6 498 140 $)
Projected Bank Account(6 498 140 $)

Pro PayRoll

Martin Brodeur 4 175 000 $ (5)
Scott Niedermayer 3 725 000 $ (1)
Zigmund Palffy 3 275 000 $ (5)
Teemu Selanne 2 700 000 $ (3)
Peter Forsberg 2 475 000 $ (1)
Teppo Numminen 1 925 000 $ (1)
Robert Lang 1 900 000 $ (3)
Craig Wolanin 1 300 000 $ (2)
Brian Glynn 1 000 000 $ (2)
Wes Walz 850 000 $ (3)
Martin Gelinas 790 000 $ (2)
Darcy Tucker 650 000 $ (1)
Andrei Nikolishin 575 000 $ (1)
Pavel Trnka 525 000 $ (2)
Paul Kruse 351 000 $ (1)
Janne Ojanen 350 000 $ (2)
Brad Brown 350 000 $ (1)
Pat Jablonski 350 000 $ (1)
Nils Ekman 325 000 $ (2)
Toni Lydman 250 000 $ (1)
Mikael Anderson 250 000 $ (1)
Evgeny Davydov 250 000 $ (1)
Derek Armstrong 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 28 541 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 17 190 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 12 900 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 7 450 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Chris Wells 32 500 $ (3)
Libor Zabransky 27 500 $ (1)
Scott Ferguson 27 500 $ (1)
Rumun Ndur 27 500 $ (3)
Grant Jennings 25 000 $ (1)
Tony Horacek 25 000 $ (1)
Todd Krygier 25 000 $ (1)
Rob Gaudreau 25 000 $ (3)
Petr P Sykora 25 000 $ (3)
Ivan Majesky 25 000 $ (2)
Mike Eagles 24 000 $ (1)
Paul Stanton 20 000 $ (1)
Jeff Lazaro 20 000 $ (1)
Francois Gravel 20 000 $ (1)
Claude Vilgrain 18 000 $ (1)
Martin Gendron 17 500 $ (2)
Scott Barney 15 000 $ (3)
Tyler Moss 15 000 $ (3)
Steve Dykstra 10 000 $ (1)
Jim Dowd 10 000 $ (1)
Brent Grieve 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 444 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 182 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 140 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Predators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBridgestone Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 967 000 $
Farm Payroll416 000 $
Coach Payroll1 050 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds22 049 353 $
Projected Bank Account22 049 353 $

Pro PayRoll

Ed Olczyk 3 000 000 $ (1)
Dan Quinn 2 500 000 $ (2)
Wendel Clark 2 000 000 $ (1)
Patrice Brisebois 2 000 000 $ (4)
Ulf Samuelsson 1 500 000 $ (1)
Dwayne Roloson 1 200 000 $ (2)
Jason Allison 1 100 000 $ (3)
Frantisek Kucera 1 000 000 $ (1)
Jonas Hoglund 750 000 $ (3)
Shean Donovan 600 000 $ (2)
Derek Morris 500 000 $ (1)
Greg Johnson 500 000 $ (4)
Paul Mara 450 000 $ (2)
Mike Fisher 450 000 $ (2)
Robert Petrovicky 375 000 $ (1)
Aaron Gavey 351 000 $ (2)
Mattias Timander 351 000 $ (2)
Henrik Zetterberg 350 000 $ (3)
Andrei Markov 350 000 $ (1)
Andy McDonald 350 000 $ (1)
Lubomir Visnovsky 350 000 $ (1)
Christobal Huet 350 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Orszagh 300 000 $ (2)
Manny Malhotra 290 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 20 967 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 11 252 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 4 700 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 2 500 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Alain G Cote 35 000 $ (2)
Bruce Bell 35 000 $ (2)
Tommy Soderstrom 35 000 $ (2)
Steven Rice 30 000 $ (4)
Steve Washburn 30 000 $ (1)
Corey Schwab 30 000 $ (3)
Nathan Dempsey 27 500 $ (2)
Antti Tormanen 26 000 $ (2)
Bobby Allen 15 000 $ (3)
Jaroslav Kristek 15 000 $ (3)
Denis Arkhipov 15 000 $ (1)
Steve Kariya 15 000 $ (1)
Reto Von Arx 15 000 $ (1)
Peter Bartos 15 000 $ (1)
Alexander Kharitonov 15 000 $ (1)
Igor Stepanov 12 500 $ (2)
Jason Jaspers 10 000 $ (3)
Jason King 10 000 $ (3)
Jonathan Girard 10 000 $ (1)
Dmitry Afanasenkov 10 000 $ (2)
Jaroslav Svoboda 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 416 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 301 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 110 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 30 000,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 997 - 99,94%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %17 997 - 99,98%
Average Income319 464 $
Estimated Revenue1 916 781 $

Expense

Pro Payroll28 980 000 $
Farm Payroll456 000 $
Coach Payroll1 100 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 219 491 $
Projected Bank Account1 219 491 $

Pro PayRoll

Vincent Damphousse 4 200 000 $ (2)
Cam Neely 3 600 000 $ (2)
Mike Richter 2 400 000 $ (1)
Eric Weinrich 2 260 000 $ (1)
Theoren Fleury 2 200 000 $ (1)
Tony Tanti 2 200 000 $ (2)
Paul Kariya 2 200 000 $ (2)
Sergei Gonchar 2 100 000 $ (2)
Petr Svoboda 1 600 000 $ (1)
Stu Barnes 975 000 $ (3)
Rob Zamuner 720 000 $ (2)
Rhett Warrener 650 000 $ (2)
Jason Woolley 600 000 $ (2)
Glen Metropolit 575 000 $ (2)
Michal Rozsival 500 000 $ (3)
Daniel Briere 500 000 $ (1)
Rob Cimetta 350 000 $ (3)
John Druce 300 000 $ (2)
Stephane Beauregard 300 000 $ (1)
David Shaw 250 000 $ (1)
Bob Corkum 250 000 $ (2)
Tim Connolly 250 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 28 980 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 19 470 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 2 075 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rick Zombo 35 000 $ (2)
Jeff Finley 35 000 $ (2)
Mark Janssens 28 000 $ (1)
Jiri Dopita 27 500 $ (1)
Jiri Fischer 27 500 $ (2)
Joaquin Gage 22 500 $ (1)
Johan Hedberg 20 000 $ (1)
Dave Duerden 18 000 $ (2)
Ales Hemsky 15 000 $ (3)
Tomas Surovy 15 000 $ (3)
Paul Boutilier 15 000 $ (1)
Rob Valicevic 15 000 $ (2)
Adam Mair 15 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Bednar 15 000 $ (2)
Chris Herperger 12 500 $ (2)
Brandon Reid 10 000 $ (3)
Sean McKenna 10 000 $ (1)
Ivan Huml 10 000 $ (3)
Sergei Nemchinov 10 000 $ (1)
Daniel Poudrier 10 000 $ (1)
Jeff Sharples 10 000 $ (1)
Marc Habscheid 10 000 $ (1)
Scott Shaunessy 10 000 $ (1)
Dave Lowry 10 000 $ (1)
Michel Riesen 10 000 $ (1)
Petr Mika 10 000 $ (1)
Pavel Kolarik 10 000 $ (1)
Brad Moran 10 000 $ (2)
Nikita Alexeev 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 456 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 228 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 50 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 839 - 96,77%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 794 - 95,88%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 977 - 97,70%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 610 - 97,83%
Average Income319 058 $
Estimated Revenue638 116 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 520 000 $
Farm Payroll453 500 $
Coach Payroll1 075 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(11 035 960 $)
Projected Bank Account(11 035 960 $)

Pro PayRoll

Steve Yzerman 3 000 000 $ (2)
Sandis Ozolinsh 2 700 000 $ (5)
Alexei Yashin 2 500 000 $ (1)
Gary Suter 2 000 000 $ (1)
Scott Young 1 650 000 $ (2)
Joe Thornton 1 375 000 $ (3)
Patrick Marleau 1 225 000 $ (3)
Jiri Slegr 1 200 000 $ (4)
Drake Berehowsky 1 150 000 $ (5)
Kirk Maltby 1 150 000 $ (5)
Kris Draper 1 000 000 $ (4)
Pat Falloon 750 000 $ (3)
Trevor Kidd 750 000 $ (4)
Wade Redden 725 000 $ (1)
Kyle McLaren 650 000 $ (1)
Tomas Holmstrom 600 000 $ (1)
Alfie Turcotte 550 000 $ (2)
Marcus Ragnarsson 550 000 $ (3)
Ryan Johnson 525 000 $ (2)
Vaclav Varada 525 000 $ (2)
Colin White 500 000 $ (2)
Brad May 420 000 $ (4)
Todd Warriner 350 000 $ (1)
Tom Draper 350 000 $ (1)
Andy Sutton 325 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 26 520 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 19 020 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 12 270 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 8 370 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ray Schultz 32 500 $ (2)
Brett Lindros 32 500 $ (3)
Benoit Gratton 27 500 $ (2)
Dan Hinote 25 000 $ (2)
Chris LiPuma 25 000 $ (1)
Jerred Smithson 25 000 $ (3)
Craig Anderson 25 000 $ (3)
James Black 21 500 $ (2)
Juha Lind 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Leclerc 20 000 $ (1)
Richard Jackman 20 000 $ (1)
Ron Hainsey 20 000 $ (3)
Andrei Nazarov 20 000 $ (2)
Martin Prusek 20 000 $ (1)
Jeff Nielsen 18 000 $ (4)
Alexei Tezikov 17 500 $ (3)
Mattias Weinhandl 15 000 $ (3)
Scott Fankhouser 15 000 $ (3)
Allan Egeland 14 000 $ (1)
David Morisset 10 000 $ (3)
Micki DuPont 10 000 $ (3)
Steve Gainey 10 000 $ (1)
Sebastien Caron 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 453 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 344 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 198 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 18 000,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 998 - 99,94%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 980 - 99,49%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 897 - 97,94%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 975 - 99,50%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 850 - 99,17%
Average Income322 294 $
Estimated Revenue3 867 524 $

Expense

Pro Payroll19 805 000 $
Farm Payroll503 500 $
Coach Payroll1 600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds5 198 974 $
Projected Bank Account5 198 974 $

Pro PayRoll

Rod Brind'Amour 3 500 000 $ (3)
Luke Richardson 2 250 000 $ (2)
Jeff Hackett 1 800 000 $ (1)
Murray Baron 1 400 000 $ (2)
Jozef Stumpel 1 350 000 $ (5)
Mike Knuble 1 200 000 $ (5)
Bret Hedican 1 000 000 $ (3)
Brian Bradley 850 000 $ (2)
Igor Kravchuk 750 000 $ (1)
Cory Sarich 675 000 $ (3)
Craig Conroy 630 000 $ (3)
David Legwand 625 000 $ (3)
Mike Craig 600 000 $ (4)
Mark Eaton 500 000 $ (3)
Ville Peltonen 500 000 $ (1)
Sean O'Donnell 425 000 $ (2)
Mark Pederson 375 000 $ (1)
Eric Perrin 350 000 $ (3)
Mike York 325 000 $ (3)
Joel Bouchard 300 000 $ (1)
Marc Fortier 200 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Hrivnak 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 19 805 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 15 680 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 10 755 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 3 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Corey Hirsch 35 000 $ (5)
Kevyn Adams 32 500 $ (2)
Rob DiMaio 27 500 $ (1)
David Harlock 26 000 $ (2)
Harold Druken 25 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Mironov 25 000 $ (1)
Arron Asham 25 000 $ (3)
David Roberts 25 000 $ (3)
Craig Millar 25 000 $ (3)
Andreas Karlsson 22 500 $ (3)
Jaroslav Svejkovsky 17 500 $ (1)
Johnathan Aitken 15 000 $ (3)
Andy Hilbert 15 000 $ (3)
Marcel Hossa 15 000 $ (3)
Mikael Tellqvist 15 000 $ (3)
Shane Willis 13 000 $ (1)
Robert Dirk 12 500 $ (1)
Tommy Sjodin 12 500 $ (1)
Chris Luongo 12 500 $ (1)
Steve Junker 12 500 $ (3)
B.J. Young 12 500 $ (3)
Dmitri Nabokov 12 000 $ (1)
Chad Wiseman 10 000 $ (3)
Jonas Andersson 10 000 $ (3)
Chris Hajt 10 000 $ (1)
Taylor Pyatt 10 000 $ (1)
Kyle Wanvig 10 000 $ (2)
Mark Bell 10 000 $ (2)
Johan Holmqvist 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 503 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 341 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 237 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 35 000,00 $


Senators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 997 - 99,91%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 998 - 99,95%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 807 - 96,14%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 772 - 95,43%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 975 - 97,53%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Average Attendance - %17 549 - 97,49%
Average Income313 191 $
Estimated Revenue1 252 763 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 855 000 $
Farm Payroll332 500 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(6 796 675 $)
Projected Bank Account(6 796 675 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brett Hull 6 500 000 $ (1)
Keith Tkachuk 2 975 000 $ (5)
Darius Kasparaitis 2 675 000 $ (5)
Jimmy Carson 2 400 000 $ (1)
Eric Desjardins 2 250 000 $ (2)
Martin Rucinsky 1 555 000 $ (2)
Daymond Langkow 1 500 000 $ (4)
Vaclav Prospal 1 275 000 $ (3)
Jamie Langenbrunner 1 000 000 $ (3)
Roberto Luongo 900 000 $ (2)
Kim Johnsson 850 000 $ (2)
Fredrik Modin 825 000 $ (2)
Alexandre Daigle 775 000 $ (1)
Hal Gill 750 000 $ (3)
Chris Phillips 750 000 $ (1)
Karlis Skrastins 625 000 $ (2)
Roman Turek 600 000 $ (3)
Jay Panfolfo 500 000 $ (2)
PJ Axelsson 350 000 $ (1)
Brooks Orpik 250 000 $ (3)
Steve Shields 250 000 $ (1)
Mike Mottau 150 000 $ (1)
Daniel Tjarnqvist 150 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 29 855 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 18 680 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 11 025 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 7 150 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brian Boucher 27 500 $ (3)
Raffi Torres 20 000 $ (3)
Steve Ott 20 000 $ (3)
Jonathan Cheechoo 20 000 $ (3)
Mike Ribeiro 20 000 $ (2)
Chris Neil 20 000 $ (2)
Oleg Saprykin 15 000 $ (1)
Chuck Kobasew 15 000 $ (3)
Garnet Exelby 15 000 $ (3)
Paul Comrie 15 000 $ (1)
Niko Dimitrakos 15 000 $ (3)
Kurt Sauer 15 000 $ (3)
Scott Hartnell 15 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Kalinin 15 000 $ (1)
Todd Fedoruk 15 000 $ (1)
Brad Ference 15 000 $ (1)
Marc-André Bergeron 15 000 $ (3)
Derek Mackenzie 10 000 $ (3)
Alexandr Svitov 10 000 $ (3)
Sebastien Charpentier 10 000 $ (3)
Mika Noronen 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 332 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 242 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 192 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 0,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 988 - 99,71%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 926 - 98,51%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 990 - 99,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Average Attendance - %17 904 - 99,47%
Average Income322 993 $
Estimated Revenue968 979 $

Expense

Pro Payroll24 150 000 $
Farm Payroll429 500 $
Coach Payroll1 100 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(3 178 545 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 178 545 $)

Pro PayRoll

Ed Belfour 3 500 000 $ (2)
Darryl Sydor 3 225 000 $ (5)
Doug Weight 2 225 000 $ (4)
Pavol Demitra 1 900 000 $ (1)
Dean McAmmond 1 800 000 $ (1)
Pat Elynuik 1 500 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Malakhov 1 300 000 $ (1)
Adam Deadmarsh 950 000 $ (3)
Robyn Regehr 850 000 $ (2)
Philippe Boucher 850 000 $ (1)
Yanic Perreault 800 000 $ (4)
Mike Ricci 750 000 $ (1)
Shane Doan 700 000 $ (1)
Niclas Havelid 700 000 $ (1)
Kevin Todd 500 000 $ (1)
Maxim Afinogenov 475 000 $ (3)
Pavel Datsyuk 450 000 $ (2)
Jeff Norton 400 000 $ (1)
Danil Markov 350 000 $ (1)
Brent Gilchrist 350 000 $ (1)
Grant Marshall 300 000 $ (1)
Martin Biron 275 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 24 150 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 13 975 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 7 675 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 6 250 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dmitri Kvartalnov 35 000 $ (1)
Craig Billington 35 000 $ (1)
Mike Wilson 32 500 $ (2)
Pat Peake 30 000 $ (1)
Hnat Domenichelli 27 500 $ (2)
Chris Snell 25 000 $ (4)
Robert Esche 22 500 $ (3)
Remi Royer 20 000 $ (3)
Peter Worrell 20 000 $ (4)
Bill Muckalt 18 000 $ (1)
Jim Fahey 15 000 $ (3)
D.J. Smith 15 000 $ (3)
Christian Matte 15 000 $ (1)
Jeff Jillson 15 000 $ (2)
Niko Kapanen 15 000 $ (2)
Peter Skudra 15 000 $ (1)
John Jakopin 14 000 $ (1)
Cam Severson 10 000 $ (3)
Donald Maclean 10 000 $ (1)
Chris Nielsen 10 000 $ (1)
Pierre Dagenais 10 000 $ (1)
Andrej Nedorost 10 000 $ (2)
Jan Lasak 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 429 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 237 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 127 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 45 000,00 $


Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 840 - 96,80%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 911 - 98,22%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameReunion Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 751 - 98,62%
Average Income323 597 $
Estimated Revenue970 792 $

Expense

Pro Payroll30 375 000 $
Farm Payroll471 000 $
Coach Payroll1 250 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(12 186 516 $)
Projected Bank Account(12 186 516 $)

Pro PayRoll

Michael Pivonka 4 000 000 $ (2)
Tony Amonte 4 000 000 $ (2)
Mike Modano 3 500 000 $ (3)
Sean Burke 3 500 000 $ (2)
Derian Hatcher 3 075 000 $ (5)
Keith Primeau 2 500 000 $ (4)
Mathieu Schneider 1 450 000 $ (2)
Martin St. Louis 1 250 000 $ (1)
Kerry Huffman 1 050 000 $ (1)
Rob Murphy 750 000 $ (2)
Todd Marchant 725 000 $ (1)
Benoit Brunet 700 000 $ (1)
Janne Laukkanen 650 000 $ (2)
Ken Klee 525 000 $ (3)
Sami Salo 450 000 $ (2)
Jesse Belanger 425 000 $ (1)
Hans Jonsson 375 000 $ (1)
Tyler Wright 375 000 $ (1)
Sergei Krivokrasov 300 000 $ (2)
Andre Roy 300 000 $ (2)
Evgeny Namestnikov 275 000 $ (2)
Vesa Toskala 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 30 375 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 25 275 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 9 600 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 5 575 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Steve Dubinsky 35 000 $ (1)
Jonathan Sim 30 000 $ (3)
Radim Bicanek 30 000 $ (1)
Marcus Nilson 27 500 $ (3)
Dale Purinton 25 000 $ (4)
Pascal Trepanier 25 000 $ (1)
Patrik Stefan 25 000 $ (2)
John Grahame 25 000 $ (3)
Trent Hunter 20 000 $ (3)
Jason Chimera 20 000 $ (1)
Peter Ferraro 17 500 $ (1)
Bert Robertsson 15 000 $ (1)
David Gosselin 15 000 $ (3)
Kyle Freadrich 15 000 $ (3)
Pavel Skrbek 15 000 $ (3)
Simon Gamache 15 000 $ (3)
Rick Berry 15 000 $ (1)
Rocky Thompson 15 000 $ (3)
Peter Leboutillier 15 000 $ (1)
Darcy Hordichuk 15 000 $ (2)
Erik Rasmussen 13 000 $ (2)
Chris Ferraro 13 000 $ (1)
Alexei Semenov 10 000 $ (3)
Ross Lupaschuk 10 000 $ (3)
Milan Bartovic 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 471 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 285 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 232 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 25 000,00 $


Wild

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 100 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 200 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena Name

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 045 000 $
Farm Payroll417 500 $
Coach Payroll935 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds29 297 353 $
Projected Bank Account29 297 353 $

Pro PayRoll

Adam Oates 4 000 000 $ (2)
Olaf Kolzig 1 600 000 $ (2)
Dave Manson 1 000 000 $ (2)
Tom Fitzgerald 875 000 $ (1)
Ken Priestlay 800 000 $ (1)
Espen Knutsen 700 000 $ (3)
Sebastien Bordeleau 650 000 $ (3)
Alexander Selivanov 550 000 $ (4)
Nolan Baumgartner 525 000 $ (2)
Geoff Smith 500 000 $ (1)
Jamie Leach 450 000 $ (2)
Igor Ulanov 425 000 $ (2)
Dallas Drake 400 000 $ (2)
Kevan Guy 350 000 $ (1)
Bob Rouse 350 000 $ (1)
Terry Yake 350 000 $ (1)
Keith Jones 350 000 $ (1)
Ilya Kovalchuk 350 000 $ (2)
Valeri Karpov 325 000 $ (4)
Peter Ahola 275 000 $ (1)
Greg Smyth 110 000 $ (1)
Guy Hebert 110 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 15 045 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 10 975 000,00 $
Year 2004 : 2 225 000,00 $
Year 2005 : 875 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Juha Ylonen 35 000 $ (5)
Ronnie Sundin 30 000 $ (3)
Cory Cross 30 000 $ (4)
Yuri Zlov 30 000 $ (4)
Daniel Goneau 30 000 $ (4)
Christian Laflamme 27 500 $ (1)
Tommy Westlund 27 500 $ (3)
Vladimir Tsyplakov 25 000 $ (1)
Dany Heatley 25 000 $ (2)
Jay Bouwmeester 25 000 $ (3)
Scott Clemmensen 20 000 $ (2)
Brad Smyth 16 000 $ (1)
Mario Brunetta 12 500 $ (1)
Ian Herbers 11 000 $ (2)
Paul Lawless 11 000 $ (2)
Jamie Huscroft 11 000 $ (1)
Rick Bennett 11 000 $ (2)
Maxim Sushinski 10 000 $ (3)
Guillaume Lefebvre 10 000 $ (3)
Daniel Corso 10 000 $ (1)
Mike Danton 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2002 : 417 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 305 500,00 $
Year 2004 : 227 500,00 $
Year 2005 : 125 000,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Pascal de Champlain -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid