Team Finance for Retro Hockey League

Update - octobre 4 2015 at 13:10

| Avalanche | Blackhawks | Blue Jackets | Blues | Bruins | Canadiens | Canucks | Capitals | Coyotes | Devils | Flames | Flyers | Hurricanes | Islanders | Kings | Lightning | Maple Leafs | Mighty Ducks | Oilers | Panthers | Penguins | Predators | Rangers | Red Wings | Sabres | Senators | Sharks | Stars | Trashers | Wild |

Avalanche

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 939 - 98,46%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 854 - 97,07%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 955 - 99,09%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 991 - 99,10%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMcNichols Sports Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 738 - 98,54%
Average Income319 379 $
Estimated Revenue638 758 $

Expense

Pro Payroll18 300 000 $
Farm Payroll303 000 $
Coach Payroll600 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds17 286 649 $
Projected Bank Account17 286 649 $

Pro PayRoll

John MacLean 2 100 000 $ (1)
Jeff Brown 2 100 000 $ (1)
Craig Simpson 2 075 000 $ (2)
Felix Potvin 1 900 000 $ (1)
Joe Murphy 1 250 000 $ (2)
Darren Turcotte 1 100 000 $ (3)
Yves Racine 825 000 $ (4)
Bob Beers 800 000 $ (2)
Jamie Macoun 700 000 $ (1)
Boris Mironov 700 000 $ (2)
Daniel Berthiaume 600 000 $ (1)
Patrik Elias 550 000 $ (2)
Mike Sillinger 525 000 $ (1)
Aaron Miller 425 000 $ (1)
Doug Houda 400 000 $ (1)
Ken McRae 350 000 $ (2)
Mark Vermette 350 000 $ (2)
Richard Zednik 350 000 $ (2)
Bob Rouse 350 000 $ (1)
Shjon Podein 350 000 $ (2)
Jason Blake 250 000 $ (1)
J.P. Dumont 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 18 300 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 8 700 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 925 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 825 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jiri Dopita 27 500 $ (3)
Jason Muzzatti 25 000 $ (4)
Mark Osiecki 21 000 $ (3)
Stephane Guerard 21 000 $ (3)
Samuel Pahlsson 20 000 $ (3)
Eric Belanger 20 000 $ (2)
Patrick Boileau 20 000 $ (2)
Trevor Stienburg 19 000 $ (1)
Colin Forbes 17 500 $ (2)
Paul Healey 14 000 $ (1)
Nevin Markwart 12 500 $ (1)
David Ling 12 500 $ (1)
Steve Halko 12 000 $ (2)
Larry Trader 11 000 $ (1)
Philippe Audet 10 000 $ (1)
Peter Smrek 10 000 $ (3)
Christian Dube 10 000 $ (1)
Xavier Delisle 10 000 $ (1)
Jean-Marc Pelletier 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 303 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 204 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 124 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 25 000,00 $


Blackhawks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 855 - 97,11%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 861 - 97,23%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 999 - 99,90%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameChicago Stadium

Income

Average Attendance - %17 716 - 98,42%
Average Income317 482 $
Estimated Revenue1 269 929 $

Expense

Pro Payroll19 710 000 $
Farm Payroll520 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds20 163 798 $
Projected Bank Account20 163 798 $

Pro PayRoll

Luc Robitaille 5 500 000 $ (1)
Trevor Linden 3 000 000 $ (5)
Steve Smith 1 250 000 $ (1)
Jeff Beukeboom 1 100 000 $ (1)
Jyrki Lumme 950 000 $ (1)
Randy Boyd 900 000 $ (1)
Chris Terreri 800 000 $ (1)
Jody Hull 750 000 $ (4)
Gilbert Dionne 550 000 $ (5)
Phil Bourque 550 000 $ (1)
Randy McKay 435 000 $ (1)
Glen Featherstone 425 000 $ (3)
Radek Dvorak 400 000 $ (1)
Pat Falloon 350 000 $ (2)
Henrik Sedin 350 000 $ (3)
Miikka Kiprusoff 350 000 $ (3)
Sergei Berezin 300 000 $ (1)
Andreas Johansson 300 000 $ (2)
Curtis Brown 275 000 $ (1)
Karlis Skrastins 250 000 $ (1)
Marian Hossa 250 000 $ (1)
Pavel Kubina 250 000 $ (1)
Mika Alatalo 225 000 $ (1)
Filip Kuba 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 19 710 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 6 075 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 5 425 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 300 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

John Blue 35 000 $ (1)
Tony Horacek 34 000 $ (2)
Ken Sutton 32 500 $ (4)
Ben Hankinson 29 500 $ (4)
Ross Wilson 25 000 $ (3)
Evgeny Davydov 25 000 $ (1)
Daniel Sedin 25 000 $ (3)
Dick Tarnstrom 25 000 $ (3)
Rob Ray 23 000 $ (3)
Frederic Chabot 22 500 $ (3)
Ladislav Benysek 20 000 $ (1)
Brent Thompson 19 500 $ (1)
Dan Kordic 17 500 $ (1)
Chris Lindberg 17 500 $ (2)
Adam Mair 15 000 $ (3)
Toby Petersen 15 000 $ (3)
Dave Chyzowski 14 000 $ (1)
Pierre Sevigny 14 000 $ (1)
Kim Issel 12 500 $ (2)
Brad Church 11 500 $ (1)
Claude Loiselle 11 000 $ (1)
Martin Hostak 11 000 $ (1)
Mike Stapleton 11 000 $ (1)
Mark Lamb 11 000 $ (1)
Dan Woodley 11 000 $ (1)
Ken Hodge 11 000 $ (1)
Nikolai Babenko 11 000 $ (1)
Steve McCarthy 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 520 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 286 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 222 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 62 000,00 $


Blue Jackets

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 100 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 200 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena Name

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll9 299 000 $
Farm Payroll456 000 $
Coach Payroll575 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds18 884 249 $
Projected Bank Account18 884 249 $

Pro PayRoll

Bryan Fogarty 1 000 000 $ (4)
Stephane Fiset 850 000 $ (5)
Sean Hill 650 000 $ (5)
Arturs Irbe 650 000 $ (2)
Scott Thornton 600 000 $ (5)
Paul Ysebaert 550 000 $ (1)
Troy Mallette 550 000 $ (5)
Paul Laus 450 000 $ (5)
Greg Paslawski 351 000 $ (2)
Claude Lapointe 351 000 $ (2)
Shaun Van Allen 351 000 $ (2)
Niklas Anderson 351 000 $ (2)
Adrien Plavsic 350 000 $ (5)
Darrin Shannon 330 000 $ (4)
Chris Therien 315 000 $ (1)
Dan McGillis 300 000 $ (2)
Tim Sweeney 280 000 $ (2)
Brian Noonan 250 000 $ (2)
Scott Sandelin 200 000 $ (1)
David Pasin 200 000 $ (2)
Randy Smith 150 000 $ (1)
Rick Chernomaz 110 000 $ (2)
Rod Buskas 110 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 9 299 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 7 974 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 4 780 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 780 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Paul Boutilier 35 000 $ (2)
Steve Tuttle 32 500 $ (1)
Grigori Panteleev 32 500 $ (2)
Vyacheslav Butsayev 32 500 $ (5)
Jorgen Jonsson 30 000 $ (2)
Chris McAllister 27 500 $ (3)
Donald Brashear 25 000 $ (2)
Bruce Gardiner 25 000 $ (1)
Steve Poapst 23 000 $ (3)
Darrell May 22 500 $ (1)
Craig Darby 20 000 $ (2)
Brian Pothier 20 000 $ (3)
Jukka Hentunen 20 000 $ (3)
Patric Kjellberg 20 000 $ (3)
Mikko Eloranta 20 000 $ (2)
Scott Levins 15 000 $ (2)
John Lilley 12 500 $ (1)
Maxim Galanov 11 000 $ (4)
Mike Crowley 11 000 $ (4)
Mark LaVarre 11 000 $ (2)
Wade Flaherty 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 456 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 363 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 165 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 54 500,00 $


Blues

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSt-Louis Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 805 000 $
Farm Payroll452 600 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds4 603 382 $
Projected Bank Account4 603 382 $

Pro PayRoll

Pierre Turgeon 3 900 000 $ (4)
Rob Blake 3 500 000 $ (4)
John Cullen 2 750 000 $ (1)
Scott Young 1 100 000 $ (2)
Bryan Marchment 1 000 000 $ (4)
Jason Arnott 1 000 000 $ (3)
Andrew Brunette 900 000 $ (3)
Martin Rucinsky 850 000 $ (1)
Byron Dafoe 800 000 $ (1)
Roman Turek 625 000 $ (2)
Mike Ricci 600 000 $ (1)
Mattias Norstrom 600 000 $ (1)
Niklas Sundstrom 475 000 $ (2)
Igor Ulanov 425 000 $ (4)
Sergio Momesso 375 000 $ (1)
Kimmo Timonen 350 000 $ (1)
Jassen Cullimore 350 000 $ (2)
Grant Marshall 300 000 $ (3)
Richard Park 285 000 $ (1)
Craig Ferguson 250 000 $ (2)
Sandy McCarthy 230 000 $ (1)
Roman Vopat 140 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 20 805 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 13 825 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 11 025 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 825 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jayson More 30 000 $ (2)
Derek Laxdal 28 600 $ (1)
Enrico Ciccone 27 500 $ (3)
Greg Brown 26 000 $ (2)
Steve Shields 25 000 $ (3)
Dave Capuano 22 500 $ (2)
Shane Hnidy 20 000 $ (3)
Ville Nieminen 20 000 $ (2)
Reinhard Divis 20 000 $ (3)
Josef Vasicek 15 000 $ (3)
Boyd Devereaux 15 000 $ (2)
Christian Laflamme 15 000 $ (1)
Sascha Goc 15 000 $ (3)
Yuri Butsayev 15 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Kalinin 15 000 $ (3)
Jason Ward 15 000 $ (2)
Oleg Kvasha 15 000 $ (1)
Chris Dingman 11 500 $ (1)
Steve McKenna 11 500 $ (1)
Reed Low 10 000 $ (3)
Lubomir Vaic 10 000 $ (1)
D.J. Smith 10 000 $ (2)
Evgeny Korolev 10 000 $ (2)
Marian Cisar 10 000 $ (2)
Steve Begin 10 000 $ (2)
Eric Nickulas 10 000 $ (1)
Miloslav Guren 10 000 $ (2)
Robert Esche 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 452 600,00 $
Year 2001 : 351 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 147 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Bruins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 956 - 98,91%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 682 - 93,64%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 783 - 95,65%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 980 - 98,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBoston Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %17 401 - 96,67%
Average Income323 010 $
Estimated Revenue969 030 $

Expense

Pro Payroll30 325 000 $
Farm Payroll446 500 $
Coach Payroll900 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(3 328 719 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 328 719 $)

Pro PayRoll

Pat Lafontaine 6 500 000 $ (2)
Brian Bellows 4 000 001 $ (1)
Theoren Fleury 2 200 000 $ (3)
Zarley Zalapski 2 200 000 $ (3)
James Patrick 2 000 000 $ (2)
Mike Vernon 2 000 000 $ (1)
Pavol Demitra 1 900 000 $ (3)
David Volek 1 600 000 $ (1)
Chris Joseph 1 500 000 $ (4)
Alexei Zhamnov 1 500 000 $ (5)
Brian Savage 600 000 $ (1)
Jimmy Waite 575 000 $ (4)
Emanuel Viveiros 500 000 $ (1)
Brendan Morrison 400 000 $ (1)
Anson Carter 375 000 $ (1)
Sergei Samsonov 350 000 $ (3)
Dixon Ward 350 000 $ (3)
Chris Drury 350 000 $ (1)
Stephane Yelle 350 000 $ (4)
Jay McKee 300 000 $ (2)
Bob Halkidis 275 000 $ (1)
Robyn Regehr 250 000 $ (2)
Stephane Robidas 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 30 325 001,00 $
Year 2001 : 20 225 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 10 925 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 3 925 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Brian Dobbin 35 000 $ (1)
Len Barrie 30 000 $ (4)
Tom Pederson 27 500 $ (5)
Eric Lacroix 27 500 $ (1)
Stephane Morin 26 500 $ (4)
Jason Strudwick 25 000 $ (4)
Simon Gagne 25 000 $ (2)
Jamie Rivers 22 500 $ (2)
Mark Mowers 20 000 $ (1)
Brent Gretzky 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Commodore 20 000 $ (3)
Ruslan Fedotenko 20 000 $ (3)
Scott McKay 17 500 $ (2)
Alexander Kerch 15 000 $ (2)
Vitaly Vishnevsky 15 000 $ (2)
Chris McAlpine 15 000 $ (1)
Matt Bradley 15 000 $ (3)
Brent Johnson 15 000 $ (1)
Frank Banham 13 000 $ (2)
Norm Schmidt 11 000 $ (1)
Brian Ford 11 000 $ (1)
Eric Bertrand 10 000 $ (2)
Jean-François Houle 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 446 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 312 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 174 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 109 000,00 $


Canadiens

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 891 - 97,26%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 779 - 95,58%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameForum de Montreal

Income

Average Attendance - %17 670 - 98,16%
Average Income327 626 $
Estimated Revenue655 251 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 895 000 $
Farm Payroll411 000 $
Coach Payroll825 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds14 810 075 $
Projected Bank Account14 810 075 $

Pro PayRoll

Claude Lemieux 4 000 000 $ (2)
Ron Hextall 3 000 000 $ (1)
Bobby Holik 1 900 000 $ (5)
Benoit Hogue 1 600 000 $ (1)
Al Iafrate 1 500 000 $ (1)
Murray Craven 950 000 $ (2)
Mariusz Czerkawski 875 000 $ (1)
Alexandre Daigle 775 000 $ (3)
Lonnie Loach 700 000 $ (2)
Aaron Ward 600 000 $ (1)
Randu Skarda 550 000 $ (2)
Marc Savard 500 000 $ (2)
Gilbert Delorme 495 000 $ (2)
Bryan Berard 450 000 $ (2)
Chris Simon 450 000 $ (2)
Robert Nordmark 440 000 $ (1)
Cale Hulse 430 000 $ (3)
Kay Whitmore 425 000 $ (1)
Magnus Arvedson 400 000 $ (3)
Ricard Persson 380 000 $ (2)
Ryan McGill 350 000 $ (4)
Peter Popovic 350 000 $ (3)
Steve Webb 350 000 $ (1)
Marc Fortier 300 000 $ (1)
David Sacco 125 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 21 895 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 12 805 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 4 205 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 2 250 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ron Tugnutt 35 000 $ (1)
Jamie Heward 30 000 $ (1)
Alexander Korolyuk 27 500 $ (2)
Mike Eagles 24 000 $ (1)
Patrick Lebeau 22 000 $ (1)
Rick Hayward 20 000 $ (1)
Ladislav Nagy 20 000 $ (3)
Willie Mitchell 20 000 $ (2)
Chris Clark 20 000 $ (2)
Sean Pronger 20 000 $ (3)
Jeff Odgers 19 000 $ (1)
David Jensen 16 500 $ (1)
Maxim Kuznetsov 15 000 $ (3)
Yves Sarault 15 000 $ (1)
David Roche 15 000 $ (2)
Matt Cooke 15 000 $ (1)
Randy Exelby 15 000 $ (1)
Gord Donnelly 12 000 $ (1)
Matthieu Descoteaux 10 000 $ (3)
Tomi Kallio 10 000 $ (3)
Alain Nasreddine 10 000 $ (1)
Jonathan Delisle 10 000 $ (1)
Steve Passmore 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 411 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 157 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 75 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Canucks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePacific Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 670 000 $
Farm Payroll557 500 $
Coach Payroll1 150 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(1 702 988 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 702 988 $)

Pro PayRoll

Joe Nieuwendyk 3 000 000 $ (2)
Kevin Hatcher 2 950 000 $ (1)
Pavel Bure 2 300 000 $ (1)
Eric Desjardins 2 250 000 $ (4)
Brian Bradley 1 800 000 $ (2)
Brian Mullen 1 750 000 $ (1)
Eric Weinrich 1 600 000 $ (1)
Olaf Kolzig 1 600 000 $ (4)
Markus Naslund 1 500 000 $ (1)
Adrian Aucoin 1 000 000 $ (3)
Stu Barnes 975 000 $ (5)
Saku Koivu 900 000 $ (3)
Martin Lapointe 700 000 $ (3)
Terry Carkner 600 000 $ (1)
Stephane Quintal 575 000 $ (2)
Kevin Haller 500 000 $ (4)
Raimo Helminen 500 000 $ (2)
Garth Snow 450 000 $ (2)
Vlastimil Kroupa 425 000 $ (2)
Sergei Brylin 350 000 $ (2)
Johan Garpenlov 345 000 $ (2)
Dave Scatchard 300 000 $ (1)
Shawn Bates 300 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 26 670 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 15 670 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 8 225 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 5 325 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Bruce Bell 35 000 $ (2)
Mario Doyon 30 000 $ (1)
Todd Krygier 30 000 $ (1)
Brad Werenka 30 000 $ (3)
Bob Boughner 30 000 $ (4)
Corey Schwab 30 000 $ (5)
Bates Battaglia 20 500 $ (2)
Rem Murray 20 000 $ (2)
Antti Aalto 20 000 $ (1)
Hannes Hyvonen 20 000 $ (3)
Brent Sopel 20 000 $ (1)
Patrik Carnback 20 000 $ (1)
Jonas Ronnqvist 20 000 $ (3)
Patrick Traverse 19 500 $ (1)
Ben Clymer 15 000 $ (2)
Bill Muckalt 15 000 $ (1)
Clarke Wilm 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Boguniecki 15 000 $ (2)
Serge Aubin 15 000 $ (1)
Chris Murray 15 000 $ (1)
Jim Campbell 15 000 $ (1)
Christian Matte 15 000 $ (3)
Ossi Vaananen 15 000 $ (3)
David Aebischer 15 000 $ (3)
Tyler Moss 12 500 $ (1)
Antti-Jussi Niemi 10 000 $ (3)
Dwayne Hay 10 000 $ (1)
Josh Holden 10 000 $ (1)
Thomas Ziegler 10 000 $ (3)
Michel Larocque 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 557 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 310 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 205 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 60 000,00 $


Capitals

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameUS Air Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll15 350 000 $
Farm Payroll452 000 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds16 935 761 $
Projected Bank Account16 935 761 $

Pro PayRoll

Owen Nolan 2 500 000 $ (2)
Tommy Albelin 2 000 000 $ (1)
Kirk McLean 1 650 000 $ (1)
Tom Fergus 1 600 000 $ (1)
Tony Granato 850 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Tatarinov 850 000 $ (1)
Doug Zmolek 700 000 $ (5)
Janne Niinimaa 550 000 $ (1)
Tomas Vokoun 500 000 $ (2)
Brendan Witt 450 000 $ (1)
Alexei Morozov 350 000 $ (3)
Dmitri Kvartalnov 350 000 $ (1)
Fredrik Modin 350 000 $ (1)
Darby Hendrickson 325 000 $ (2)
Sheldon Kennedy 300 000 $ (4)
Ian Laperriere 275 000 $ (2)
Jochen Hecht 250 000 $ (1)
Gerald Diduck 250 000 $ (2)
Mario Gosselin 250 000 $ (1)
Michal Handzus 200 000 $ (1)
Shawn Burr 200 000 $ (1)
Paul Houck 200 000 $ (2)
Jan Hrdina 200 000 $ (1)
Tomas Kaberle 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 15 350 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 5 400 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 350 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 000 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Peter Eriksson 35 000 $ (1)
Peter Taglianetti 35 000 $ (1)
Martin Prochazka 30 000 $ (5)
Jeff Nelson 30 000 $ (5)
Marko Kiprusoff 30 000 $ (5)
Jaroslav Sevcik 29 000 $ (1)
Bob Errey 22 500 $ (1)
Chris Dahlquist 20 000 $ (1)
Brent Gilchrist 20 000 $ (1)
Clark Donatelli 20 000 $ (1)
Scott Gomez 20 000 $ (2)
Chris Luongo 20 000 $ (1)
Karel Rachunek 20 000 $ (3)
Kevin Dean 18 000 $ (4)
Michel Thelven 15 000 $ (2)
Ryan VandenBussche 15 000 $ (3)
Norm Maracle 15 000 $ (4)
Marc Denis 15 000 $ (1)
Jon Morris 12 500 $ (1)
Larry Courville 10 000 $ (2)
Terry Ryan 10 000 $ (1)
Joey Tetarenko 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 452 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 213 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 168 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 123 000,00 $


Coyotes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameWinnipeg Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 880 000 $
Farm Payroll695 800 $
Coach Payroll975 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds2 449 697 $
Projected Bank Account2 449 697 $

Pro PayRoll

Brendan Shanahan 3 875 000 $ (4)
Bill Ranford 1 900 000 $ (1)
Pat Elynuik 1 650 000 $ (2)
Tomas Sandstrom 1 500 000 $ (1)
Glen Murray 1 200 000 $ (1)
Don Sweeney 1 050 000 $ (1)
Andrew Cassels 1 050 000 $ (4)
Richard Matvichuk 1 050 000 $ (1)
Alexei Kasatonov 1 000 000 $ (1)
Adam Burt 900 000 $ (4)
Dmitri Yushkevich 880 000 $ (1)
Brian Rolston 850 000 $ (2)
Bryan Smolinski 725 000 $ (1)
Jeff Norton 650 000 $ (1)
Mattias Ohlund 550 000 $ (2)
Mikael Samuelsson 350 000 $ (3)
Vincent Riendeau 350 000 $ (1)
Mike Eastwood 325 000 $ (1)
Nathan Lafayette 300 000 $ (1)
Turner Stevenson 300 000 $ (1)
Jeff Toms 225 000 $ (1)
Pavel Torgayev 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 20 880 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 9 225 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 6 175 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 5 825 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Randy Velischek 35 000 $ (1)
Gary Leeman 35 000 $ (1)
John Tucker 35 000 $ (1)
Pat Jablonski 35 000 $ (1)
Philippe Bozon 34 900 $ (1)
Darren Rumble 34 900 $ (4)
John McIntyre 34 500 $ (4)
Yannick Tremblay 32 500 $ (2)
Craig Fisher 32 500 $ (5)
David Oliver 30 000 $ (1)
Raimo Summanen 27 500 $ (1)
Petteri Nummelin 25 000 $ (3)
Jeff Reese 25 000 $ (1)
Manny Fernandez 25 000 $ (1)
Tomas Forslund 22 500 $ (3)
Mike Mckee 22 500 $ (4)
Eric Brewer 20 000 $ (1)
Harry York 20 000 $ (2)
Mikhail Ivanov 20 000 $ (1)
Dan Kesa 18 500 $ (1)
Mike Watt 18 000 $ (3)
Roman Lyashenko 15 000 $ (3)
Tomas Kloucek 15 000 $ (3)
Eric Charron 15 000 $ (1)
Jody Shelley 15 000 $ (3)
Daniel Dore 12 500 $ (1)
Denis Shvidki 10 000 $ (3)
Ryan Bonni 10 000 $ (3)
Sheldon Keefe 10 000 $ (3)
Tyler Bouck 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 695 800,00 $
Year 2001 : 327 400,00 $
Year 2002 : 274 900,00 $
Year 2003 : 124 400,00 $


Devils

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBrendan Byrne Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 870 000 $
Farm Payroll360 500 $
Coach Payroll1 070 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(2 903 029 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 903 029 $)

Pro PayRoll

John Vanbiesbrouck 3 100 000 $ (2)
Petr Klima 2 950 000 $ (1)
Geoff Courtnall 2 850 000 $ (1)
Russ Courtnall 2 850 000 $ (1)
Dave McLlwain 2 000 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Malakhov 1 300 000 $ (3)
Patrice Brisebois 995 000 $ (2)
Kelly Hrudey 950 000 $ (2)
Craig Redmond 600 000 $ (2)
Jason Dawe 400 000 $ (2)
Garry Valk 350 000 $ (1)
Paul Stanton 350 000 $ (1)
Oleg Petrov 350 000 $ (1)
Steve Konowalchuk 350 000 $ (1)
Marco Sturm 300 000 $ (3)
Mike Johnson 255 000 $ (1)
Vincent Lecavalier 250 000 $ (1)
Rory Fitzpatrick 250 000 $ (1)
Johan Witehall 200 000 $ (1)
Gilles Thibodeau 110 000 $ (1)
Tom Tilley 110 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 20 870 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 9 645 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 600 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Janne Ojanen 32 500 $ (2)
Dean Chynoweth 25 000 $ (2)
Barry Richter 25 000 $ (2)
Bill Lindsay 25 000 $ (1)
Darcy Wakaluk 23 500 $ (1)
Bob Bassen 20 000 $ (1)
Jan Hlavac 20 000 $ (2)
Paul Guay 20 000 $ (1)
Jean-Yves Leroux 20 000 $ (3)
Francis Bouillon 20 000 $ (2)
Ron Handy 15 000 $ (1)
Sergei Vyshedkevich 15 000 $ (2)
Zdenek Nedved 15 000 $ (2)
Ivan Novoseltsev 15 000 $ (3)
Jiri Bicek 15 000 $ (3)
Jamie Wright 12 500 $ (3)
Mark Ferner 11 000 $ (1)
Stu Kulak 11 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Biron 10 000 $ (2)
Andrew Raycroft 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 360 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 235 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 72 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Flames

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 909 - 98,18%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameOlympic Saddledome

Income

Average Attendance - %17 909 - 99,49%
Average Income315 738 $
Estimated Revenue947 213 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 090 000 $
Farm Payroll558 500 $
Coach Payroll800 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(1 197 265 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 197 265 $)

Pro PayRoll

Adam Oates 5 510 000 $ (2)
Al MacInnis 5 100 000 $ (1)
Dan Quinn 3 010 000 $ (2)
Doug Bodger 2 450 000 $ (1)
Peter Bondra 1 600 000 $ (3)
Zigmund Palffy 1 550 000 $ (1)
Petr Svoboda 1 450 000 $ (1)
Robert Reichel 1 350 000 $ (1)
Ray Sheppard 1 200 000 $ (1)
Cory Stillman 1 000 000 $ (3)
Brian Skrudland 850 000 $ (1)
Bryan McCabe 700 000 $ (1)
Jocelyn Thibault 600 000 $ (1)
Steve Rucchin 550 000 $ (1)
Todd White 375 000 $ (2)
Milan Hejduk 350 000 $ (1)
Michal Sykora 350 000 $ (1)
Ken Wregget 350 000 $ (1)
Sheldon Souray 320 000 $ (2)
Mathieu Dandenault 275 000 $ (1)
Kevin Brown 150 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 29 090 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 11 965 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 2 600 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Timo Blomqvist 35 000 $ (2)
Vyacheslav Bykov 35 000 $ (1)
Roger Kortko 35 000 $ (1)
Ed Kastelic 35 000 $ (1)
Dan Gratton 35 000 $ (2)
Mike Donnelly 35 000 $ (2)
Bob Kudelski 35 000 $ (2)
Kevin Miller 35 000 $ (2)
Jon Casey 35 000 $ (2)
Paul DiPietro 34 000 $ (5)
Darin Kimble 28 000 $ (3)
Roger Johansson 22 000 $ (2)
Shawn Simpson 21 000 $ (1)
Nick Stajduhar 20 000 $ (3)
Vadim Sharifijanov 16 500 $ (2)
Kent Carlson 12 000 $ (2)
Magnus Svensson 12 000 $ (2)
Ken Spangler 12 000 $ (2)
Ken Hammond 12 000 $ (2)
Paul Lawless 11 000 $ (1)
Chris Jensen 11 000 $ (1)
Jason Bowen 11 000 $ (1)
Patrick Cote 11 000 $ (1)
Ivan Ciernik 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 558 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 378 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 82 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 34 000,00 $


Flyers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 897 - 97,41%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 581 - 91,62%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 974 - 97,40%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameSpectrum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 452 - 96,95%
Average Income317 469 $
Estimated Revenue634 937 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 565 000 $
Farm Payroll510 500 $
Coach Payroll725 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds4 151 808 $
Projected Bank Account4 151 808 $

Pro PayRoll

Peter Zezel 4 000 000 $ (2)
Adam Creighton 2 500 000 $ (2)
Calle Johansson 2 300 000 $ (2)
John LeClair 1 600 000 $ (4)
Valeri Kamensky 1 200 000 $ (1)
Bill Houlder 1 050 000 $ (2)
Paul Ranheim 950 000 $ (2)
Nelson Emerson 825 000 $ (2)
Alexander Karpovtsev 700 000 $ (5)
Marty McInnis 650 000 $ (2)
Philippe Boucher 650 000 $ (1)
Ruslan Salei 600 000 $ (4)
Yanic Perreault 550 000 $ (1)
Vitali Yachmenev 400 000 $ (3)
Andreas Dackell 400 000 $ (2)
Evgeni Nabokov 350 000 $ (2)
Aki Berg 325 000 $ (1)
Joe Cirella 300 000 $ (1)
Denis Gauthier 300 000 $ (2)
Dainius Zubrus 250 000 $ (2)
Patrick Lalime 250 000 $ (1)
Jamal Mayers 215 000 $ (2)
Marian Gaborik 200 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 20 565 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 17 290 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 3 500 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 2 900 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Cam Russell 35 000 $ (3)
Chris Tamer 35 000 $ (4)
Tim Taylor 35 000 $ (2)
John Purves 31 000 $ (1)
Niclas Wallin 25 000 $ (3)
Vladimir Samylin 20 000 $ (1)
Jarrod Skalde 20 000 $ (2)
Roman Oksiuta 20 000 $ (1)
Alexei Yegorov 20 000 $ (1)
Justin Williams 20 000 $ (3)
Roman Simicek 20 000 $ (3)
Nick Boynton 20 000 $ (3)
Alexei Rubov 18 000 $ (2)
Sergei Varlamov 15 000 $ (1)
Kelly Buchberger 15 000 $ (2)
Mike McNeill 15 000 $ (1)
Marty Reasoner 15 000 $ (1)
Juraj Kolnik 15 000 $ (3)
Todd Fedoruk 15 000 $ (3)
Jamie Storr 15 000 $ (1)
Zac Bierk 15 000 $ (2)
Brian Boucher 15 000 $ (2)
Eric Houde 12 500 $ (2)
Todd Simpson 12 500 $ (1)
Tommy Sjodin 11 500 $ (1)
Brad Berry 10 000 $ (1)
Yuri Babenko 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 510 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 325 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 195 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 35 000,00 $


Hurricanes

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreensboro Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll8 545 000 $
Farm Payroll488 000 $
Coach Payroll825 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds18 181 728 $
Projected Bank Account18 181 728 $

Pro PayRoll

Martin Straka 1 050 000 $ (2)
Dan Vincelette 705 000 $ (2)
Richard Pilon 600 000 $ (3)
Viktor Kozlov 575 000 $ (1)
Josef Beranek 480 000 $ (2)
Todd Harvey 450 000 $ (3)
Bobby Dollas 400 000 $ (2)
Mike Hudson 400 000 $ (2)
Brad Lauer 350 000 $ (1)
Jiri Latal 350 000 $ (1)
Mark Freer 350 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Mironov 350 000 $ (1)
Andre Racicot 345 000 $ (2)
Deron Quint 335 000 $ (2)
Darren Van Impe 330 000 $ (1)
Scott Pearson 285 000 $ (2)
Jarmo Myllys 285 000 $ (2)
Greg De Vries 275 000 $ (1)
Jay Panfolfo 275 000 $ (2)
Mats Lindgren 255 000 $ (1)
Artem Chubarov 100 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 8 545 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 5 710 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 050 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Konstantin Shafronov 33 500 $ (3)
Mark Greig 30 000 $ (1)
Brad Jones 27 500 $ (1)
Toni Lydman 25 000 $ (3)
Kai Nurminen 25 000 $ (3)
Kevin Dahl 25 000 $ (3)
Ladislav Kohn 22 500 $ (1)
Sergei Nemchinov 22 500 $ (1)
Steve Kelly 20 000 $ (3)
Peter Schaefer 20 000 $ (1)
Ian Moran 20 000 $ (2)
Nolan Pratt 20 000 $ (2)
Bryce Salvador 20 000 $ (3)
Alexander Godynyuk 18 000 $ (2)
Eric Fichaud 17 500 $ (1)
Brandon Convery 17 000 $ (1)
Chris O'Sullivan 16 500 $ (3)
Oleg Saprykin 15 000 $ (3)
Trent Whitfield 15 000 $ (3)
Wyatt Smith 15 000 $ (2)
David Wilkie 15 000 $ (1)
Rick DiPietro 15 000 $ (3)
Scott Fraser 13 000 $ (1)
Maxim Balmochnykh 10 000 $ (3)
Miika Elomo 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 488 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 303 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 220 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Islanders

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 991 - 99,77%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 966 - 99,32%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 995 - 99,91%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 998 - 99,82%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNassau Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 950 - 99,72%
Average Income320 375 $
Estimated Revenue4 164 881 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 400 000 $
Farm Payroll406 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 844 573 $
Projected Bank Account1 844 573 $

Pro PayRoll

Mark Messier 5 500 000 $ (2)
Kirk Muller 3 875 000 $ (1)
Jaromir Jagr 2 800 000 $ (2)
Derek King 1 950 000 $ (2)
Stephane Richer 1 900 000 $ (1)
Chris Osgood 1 700 000 $ (2)
Donald Audette 1 600 000 $ (4)
Cliff Ronning 1 500 000 $ (2)
Steve Konroyd 1 500 000 $ (2)
Scott Lachance 1 200 000 $ (5)
Kenny Jonsson 1 200 000 $ (4)
Rob Niedermayer 700 000 $ (4)
Jaroslav Modry 650 000 $ (1)
Robert Svehla 600 000 $ (1)
Geoff Smith 500 000 $ (3)
Oleg Tverdovsky 450 000 $ (2)
Mike Grier 425 000 $ (3)
Steve Maltais 400 000 $ (1)
Darryl Shannon 350 000 $ (2)
Trent Klatt 350 000 $ (1)
Troy Gamble 350 000 $ (2)
Brad Isbister 300 000 $ (1)
Olli Jokinen 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 30 050 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 21 725 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 5 625 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 4 700 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Tony Hrkac 35 000 $ (1)
Vitali Karamnov 32 500 $ (1)
Robert Kron 30 000 $ (1)
Greg Smyth 25 000 $ (1)
Mick Vukota 25 000 $ (1)
Shawn Horcoff 25 000 $ (3)
Tim Thomas 25 000 $ (2)
Bill Berg 23 000 $ (2)
Andrei Zyuzin 22 500 $ (3)
Jan Bulis 20 000 $ (2)
Martin Skoula 20 000 $ (2)
Nik Antropov 20 000 $ (2)
Andrei Skopintsev 20 000 $ (2)
Jeff Halpern 20 000 $ (2)
Dan Cloutier 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Comrie 15 000 $ (3)
Dave Tanabe 15 000 $ (2)
Jan Vopat 13 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 406 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 245 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 62 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Kings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 987 - 99,68%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 967 - 99,35%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 996 - 99,92%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 997 - 99,68%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameGreat Western Forum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 947 - 99,71%
Average Income323 844 $
Estimated Revenue3 238 437 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 650 000 $
Farm Payroll355 500 $
Coach Payroll700 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 641 723 $
Projected Bank Account1 641 723 $

Pro PayRoll

Jari Kurri 3 000 000 $ (2)
Sergei Zubov 2 900 000 $ (5)
Phil Housley 2 500 000 $ (1)
Sergei Fedorov 2 500 000 $ (4)
Wendel Clark 2 100 000 $ (1)
Alexei Kovalev 2 100 000 $ (2)
Tom Barrasso 2 000 000 $ (2)
Rob Brown 1 875 000 $ (3)
Alexander Mogilny 1 600 000 $ (4)
Curtis Leschyshyn 1 250 000 $ (4)
Joe Juneau 675 000 $ (3)
Petr Sykora 675 000 $ (3)
Jason Smith 650 000 $ (1)
Jason Allison 475 000 $ (1)
Jose Theodore 450 000 $ (2)
Stephane Matteau 425 000 $ (2)
Jaroslav Spacek 350 000 $ (1)
John Madden 350 000 $ (1)
Steve Staios 300 000 $ (1)
Jim Ennis 200 000 $ (2)
Tyson Nash 150 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Ruzicka 125 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 26 650 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 19 775 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 11 475 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 8 250 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Arto Blomsten 35 000 $ (1)
Paul Beraldo 30 000 $ (2)
Jim Dowd 30 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Couturier 25 000 $ (2)
Don Gibson 22 500 $ (2)
Steve Guolla 19 000 $ (1)
Harold Druken 15 000 $ (2)
Andrei Tarasenko 15 000 $ (3)
Ronald Petrovicky 15 000 $ (3)
Jim Johnson 12 500 $ (1)
Paul Broten 12 500 $ (2)
Kevin Kaminski 12 500 $ (4)
Jim Agnew 12 500 $ (2)
Steve Dykstra 12 500 $ (1)
Igor Stepanov 12 500 $ (4)
Kris King 11 000 $ (1)
Marc Habscheid 11 000 $ (1)
Blair Atcheynum 11 000 $ (3)
Roberto Romano 11 000 $ (1)
Ryan Christie 10 000 $ (2)
Alexander Khavanov 10 000 $ (3)
Jason Labarbera 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 355 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 213 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 86 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 25 000,00 $


Lightning

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 926 - 98,52%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 990 - 99,03%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameExpo Hall

Income

Average Attendance - %17 916 - 99,53%
Average Income313 129 $
Estimated Revenue2 191 903 $

Expense

Pro Payroll35 025 000 $
Farm Payroll536 500 $
Coach Payroll750 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds8 075 342 $
Projected Bank Account8 075 342 $

Pro PayRoll

Mario Lemieux 8 400 000 $ (2)
Vincent Damphousse 3 000 000 $ (2)
Bruce Driver 2 400 000 $ (2)
Glen Wesley 2 400 000 $ (3)
Chris Pronger 2 000 000 $ (4)
Adam Graves 1 900 000 $ (3)
Curtis Joseph 1 750 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Cote 1 600 000 $ (1)
Petr Nedved 1 500 000 $ (1)
Daniel Alfredsson 1 200 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Khristich 1 050 000 $ (4)
Andrei Kovalenko 1 000 000 $ (5)
Dave Archibald 950 000 $ (4)
Wayne McBean 900 000 $ (4)
Jere Lehtinen 900 000 $ (3)
John Druce 700 000 $ (2)
Vaclav Prospal 550 000 $ (2)
Ryan Smyth 500 000 $ (1)
Ed Jovanovski 500 000 $ (1)
Chris Gratton 500 000 $ (2)
Brian Rafalski 450 000 $ (1)
Jeff Bloemberg 450 000 $ (3)
Jimmy Hrivnak 425 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 35 025 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 30 050 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 11 550 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 5 900 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Dennis Vaske 35 000 $ (1)
Jeff Finley 35 000 $ (2)
Kyosti Karjalainen 35 000 $ (2)
Christian Ruuttu 35 000 $ (1)
Yuri Khmylev 35 000 $ (1)
Shawn Chambers 35 000 $ (2)
Jeff Shantz 31 000 $ (1)
Landon Wilson 30 000 $ (3)
Jamie Pushor 28 000 $ (3)
Iiro Jarvi 25 000 $ (2)
Kevin Weekes 25 000 $ (5)
Josh Green 20 000 $ (2)
Jose Charbonneau 20 000 $ (1)
Brett Clark 20 000 $ (2)
Jarkko Ruutu 20 000 $ (2)
Peter Ing 17 500 $ (3)
Dan LaCouture 15 000 $ (5)
Jason Doig 15 000 $ (1)
Brad Larsen 15 000 $ (1)
Craig Adams 15 000 $ (3)
Jeff Ware 10 000 $ (1)
Jeff Zehr 10 000 $ (2)
Ty Jones 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 536 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 340 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 130 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 40 000,00 $


Maple Leafs

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 988 - 99,70%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 958 - 99,16%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 997 - 99,74%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMaple Leafs Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %17 943 - 99,69%
Average Income320 870 $
Estimated Revenue1 604 352 $

Expense

Pro Payroll23 525 000 $
Farm Payroll427 000 $
Coach Payroll1 040 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds4 291 684 $
Projected Bank Account4 291 684 $

Pro PayRoll

Brian Leetch 3 400 000 $ (3)
Mark Recchi 2 250 000 $ (3)
Mats Sundin 2 200 000 $ (1)
Michael Pivonka 2 000 000 $ (2)
Ed Olczyk 1 700 000 $ (1)
Alexei Zhitnik 1 250 000 $ (1)
Vyacheslav Kozlov 1 250 000 $ (1)
Keith Tkachuk 1 100 000 $ (1)
Adam Foote 1 000 000 $ (1)
Tim Chevaldae 975 000 $ (3)
Steve Heinze 950 000 $ (5)
Mike Rathje 850 000 $ (1)
Travis Green 800 000 $ (5)
Mike Peca 600 000 $ (2)
Eldon Reddick 475 000 $ (2)
Joe Reekie 450 000 $ (2)
Bob Probert 400 000 $ (1)
Herb Raglan 400 000 $ (2)
Jason Wiemer 350 000 $ (2)
Randy Moller 300 000 $ (1)
Shean Donovan 300 000 $ (1)
Derek Morris 275 000 $ (1)
Scott Hannan 250 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 23 525 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 12 900 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 8 375 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 750 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Shawn Anderson 35 000 $ (2)
Sergei Bautin 35 000 $ (2)
Kari Takko 35 000 $ (2)
Larry DePalma 30 000 $ (2)
Jamie McLennan 30 000 $ (1)
Viktor Gordiouk 29 000 $ (5)
Eric Cairns 20 000 $ (2)
Matt Johnson 20 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Filimonov 20 000 $ (1)
Per Svartvadet 15 000 $ (2)
Stefan Ustorf 15 000 $ (1)
Eric Boulton 15 000 $ (3)
Dean Sylvester 14 500 $ (1)
Alek Stojanov 14 000 $ (1)
Yan Golubovsky 13 500 $ (1)
Jason Boterrill 13 000 $ (2)
PJ Stock 13 000 $ (2)
Craig MacDonald 10 000 $ (1)
Petr Buzek 10 000 $ (1)
Karel Betik 10 000 $ (2)
Mario Larocque 10 000 $ (2)
Mike McBain 10 000 $ (1)
Milan Hnilicka 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 427 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 260 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 44 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 29 000,00 $


Mighty Ducks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 804 - 96,07%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 872 - 97,45%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 983 - 98,27%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameArrowhead Pond

Income

Average Attendance - %17 659 - 98,10%
Average Income327 369 $
Estimated Revenue982 107 $

Expense

Pro Payroll42 706 000 $
Farm Payroll458 300 $
Coach Payroll1 475 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(1 992 451 $)
Projected Bank Account(1 992 451 $)

Pro PayRoll

Scott Stevens 7 200 000 $ (1)
Ed Belfour 6 800 000 $ (2)
Rick Tocchet 4 200 000 $ (1)
Joe Sakic 4 000 000 $ (4)
Nicklas Lidstrom 3 700 000 $ (4)
Jeremy Roenick 3 300 000 $ (5)
Fredrik Olausson 2 000 000 $ (1)
Gary Roberts 2 000 000 $ (1)
J.-Jacques Daigneault 1 530 000 $ (2)
Normand Rochefort 1 400 000 $ (2)
Michel Petit 1 250 000 $ (2)
Craig Janney 1 150 000 $ (2)
Jarome Iginla 1 000 000 $ (3)
Eric Daze 700 000 $ (3)
Radek Bonk 650 000 $ (3)
Tom Fitzgerald 575 000 $ (1)
Greg Johnston 250 000 $ (2)
Dan Boyle 250 000 $ (1)
Derrick Smith 225 000 $ (2)
Jean-Sebastien Giguere 200 000 $ (1)
Paul Gillis 175 000 $ (2)
Shawn Antoski 151 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 42 706 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 26 281 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 13 350 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 11 000 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Corey Millen 35 000 $ (2)
Nick Kypreos 35 000 $ (2)
Miroslav Ihnacak 35 000 $ (2)
Pat Riggin 30 200 $ (2)
Mike Hurlbut 27 500 $ (1)
Jocelyn Lemieux 25 100 $ (2)
Scott Nichol 25 000 $ (1)
Lubomir Sekeras 25 000 $ (3)
Robert Dome 22 500 $ (3)
Brad Brown 22 500 $ (1)
Mike Hartman 20 000 $ (2)
Jason Chimera 20 000 $ (3)
Marc Chouinard 20 000 $ (3)
Jason Holland 17 500 $ (2)
Mike Van Ryn 15 000 $ (3)
Marcus Nilson 15 000 $ (2)
Chris Mason 15 000 $ (1)
Dave Lowry 12 000 $ (1)
Peter Lappin 11 000 $ (1)
Doug Wickenheiser 10 000 $ (2)
Andre Berenzweig 10 000 $ (2)
Dmitri Tertyshny 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 458 300,00 $
Year 2001 : 335 300,00 $
Year 2002 : 102 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Oilers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 996 - 99,91%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 952 - 99,03%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 982 - 99,63%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 993 - 99,34%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameNorthlands Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %17 923 - 99,57%
Average Income319 901 $
Estimated Revenue3 199 005 $

Expense

Pro Payroll20 075 000 $
Farm Payroll421 500 $
Coach Payroll750 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds8 424 192 $
Projected Bank Account8 424 192 $

Pro PayRoll

Ray Bourque 5 500 000 $ (1)
Eric Lindros 2 400 000 $ (3)
Roman Hamrlik 2 000 000 $ (4)
Nikolai Khabibulin 1 600 000 $ (3)
Tony Amonte 1 050 000 $ (2)
Shayne Corson 950 000 $ (1)
Mikael Renberg 850 000 $ (2)
Craig Rivet 600 000 $ (4)
Keith Carney 550 000 $ (3)
Jeff Friesen 500 000 $ (1)
Gino Cavallini 475 000 $ (1)
Stephan Lebeau 450 000 $ (2)
Stanislav Neckar 400 000 $ (1)
Matt Cullen 375 000 $ (3)
Andy Brickley 350 000 $ (1)
PJ Axelsson 350 000 $ (3)
Bill Watson 350 000 $ (1)
Jean-Claude Bergeron 350 000 $ (4)
Jim Benning 325 000 $ (1)
Wade Belak 300 000 $ (3)
Alex Tanguay 250 000 $ (2)
Darryl Laplante 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 20 075 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 11 125 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 8 525 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 2 950 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Marc Bergevin 35 000 $ (1)
Francois Leroux 27 500 $ (2)
Jason Bonsignore 25 000 $ (1)
Antti Laaksonen 25 000 $ (1)
Andre Bashkirov 23 000 $ (3)
Nolan Baumgartner 20 000 $ (1)
Sven Butenschoen 20 000 $ (1)
Brad Stuart 20 000 $ (2)
Manny Legace 20 000 $ (1)
Gino Odjick 19 000 $ (2)
Lee Goren 15 000 $ (3)
Joel Kwiatkowski 15 000 $ (3)
Claude Vilgrain 15 000 $ (1)
Hannu Jarvenpaa 15 000 $ (1)
Krzysztof Oliwa 15 000 $ (3)
Trevor Letowski 15 000 $ (1)
Mikhail Shtalenkov 15 000 $ (1)
Yanick Dupre 12 000 $ (2)
Gordie Dwyer 10 000 $ (2)
Marek Posmyk 10 000 $ (2)
Byron Ritchie 10 000 $ (1)
Travis Brigley 10 000 $ (1)
Lance Ward 10 000 $ (3)
Brad Norton 10 000 $ (3)
Jean-Sebastien Aubin 10 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 421 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 186 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 88 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Panthers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMiami Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll22 621 000 $
Farm Payroll447 000 $
Coach Payroll985 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds4 053 580 $
Projected Bank Account4 053 580 $

Pro PayRoll

Kevin Stevens 5 375 000 $ (2)
Dave Gagner 4 455 000 $ (1)
Steve Thomas 2 250 000 $ (2)
Gary Galley 1 225 000 $ (1)
Richard Smehlik 1 050 000 $ (5)
Steve Chiasson 1 030 000 $ (2)
Paul Cavallini 850 000 $ (1)
Mark Fitzpatrick 750 000 $ (2)
Steve Sullivan 600 000 $ (1)
Dominic Roussel 500 000 $ (1)
Jeff O'Neill 475 000 $ (1)
Sergei Zholtok 450 000 $ (1)
Patrick Poulin 415 000 $ (1)
Valeri Bure 400 000 $ (1)
Gord Kluzak 390 000 $ (1)
Sami Kapanen 355 000 $ (1)
Todd Elik 351 000 $ (1)
Kevan Guy 350 000 $ (2)
Scott Walker 350 000 $ (2)
Brad Richards 350 000 $ (3)
Andreas Lilja 250 000 $ (3)
Josef Marha 225 000 $ (1)
Ken Leiter 175 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 22 621 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 11 755 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 650 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 050 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Alan Kerr 35 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Vujtek 35 000 $ (1)
Robert Dirk 30 000 $ (1)
Marty Dallman 28 500 $ (2)
Norm MacIver 27 500 $ (1)
Hubie McDonough 25 500 $ (2)
Doug Shedden 23 500 $ (2)
Wayne Primeau 22 500 $ (1)
Sami Helenius 20 000 $ (2)
Jamie Allison 20 000 $ (1)
Jim Carey 20 000 $ (1)
Randy Robitaille 16 500 $ (1)
Fred Brathwaite 16 500 $ (1)
Jere Karalahti 15 000 $ (2)
Maxim Sushinski 15 000 $ (2)
Petr Tenkrat 15 000 $ (3)
Sergei Gusev 11 500 $ (1)
Jay Henderson 10 000 $ (2)
Jesse Wallin 10 000 $ (2)
Matt Elich 10 000 $ (2)
Richard Lintner 10 000 $ (2)
Zenith Komarniski 10 000 $ (2)
Cameron Mann 10 000 $ (1)
Andrej Podkonicky 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 447 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 237 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 25 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Penguins

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 980 - 99,34%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 876 - 96,89%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 656 - 93,13%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 512 - 97,29%
Average Income315 299 $
Estimated Revenue945 897 $

Expense

Pro Payroll26 170 000 $
Farm Payroll343 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 510 057 $
Projected Bank Account1 510 057 $

Pro PayRoll

Dave Ellett 3 255 000 $ (1)
Martin Brodeur 2 750 000 $ (2)
Teemu Selanne 2 700 000 $ (5)
Scott Niedermayer 2 500 000 $ (1)
Peter Forsberg 2 000 000 $ (2)
Teppo Numminen 1 925 000 $ (3)
Robert Lang 1 900 000 $ (5)
Doug Weight 1 400 000 $ (1)
Darius Kasparaitis 1 200 000 $ (2)
Craig Wolanin 1 150 000 $ (2)
Wes Walz 850 000 $ (5)
Brian Glynn 800 000 $ (2)
Martin Gelinas 790 000 $ (4)
Todd Bertuzzi 525 000 $ (1)
Wendel Young 475 000 $ (2)
Trent Yawney 400 000 $ (2)
Darcy Tucker 390 000 $ (1)
Brian Lawton 350 000 $ (2)
Pavel Trnka 300 000 $ (2)
Brenden Morrow 250 000 $ (2)
Mats Thelin 150 000 $ (1)
Roger Belanger 110 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 26 170 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 17 840 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 8 165 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 6 240 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Craig Billington 29 000 $ (1)
Sean McKenna 27 500 $ (1)
Rob Gaudreau 25 000 $ (5)
Derek Armstrong 20 000 $ (3)
Jeff Lazaro 20 000 $ (1)
Scott Ferguson 19 000 $ (1)
Bob Wilkie 18 000 $ (1)
Martin Gendron 17 500 $ (4)
Libor Zabransky 16 000 $ (2)
Rumun Ndur 15 000 $ (1)
Chris Wells 15 000 $ (1)
Craig Martin 11 500 $ (2)
Anatoli Fedotov 11 500 $ (1)
Todd McLellan 11 000 $ (1)
Joel Baillargeon 11 000 $ (1)
Stephane Roy 11 000 $ (1)
David Haas 11 000 $ (1)
Bob Joyce 11 000 $ (1)
John Leblanc 11 000 $ (1)
Yan Kaminsky 11 000 $ (1)
Doug Dadswell 11 000 $ (1)
Petr P Sykora 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 343 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 100 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 62 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 42 500,00 $


Predators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameBridgestone Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll13 230 000 $
Farm Payroll456 000 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds30 271 388 $
Projected Bank Account30 271 388 $

Pro PayRoll

Ray Ferraro 3 000 000 $ (2)
Ulf Samuelsson 1 350 000 $ (1)
Frantisek Kucera 1 000 000 $ (3)
Dwayne Roloson 625 000 $ (2)
Zdeno Ciger 600 000 $ (4)
Bob Corkum 600 000 $ (2)
Jeff Chychrun 600 000 $ (1)
Daniel Marois 500 000 $ (3)
Daymond Langkow 450 000 $ (2)
Andrei Markov 350 000 $ (3)
Steve Gotaas 350 000 $ (2)
Lubomir Visnovsky 350 000 $ (3)
Jesse Belanger 350 000 $ (4)
Par Djoos 325 000 $ (3)
Greg Johnson 320 000 $ (1)
Jeff Daniels 300 000 $ (2)
Kent Manderville 300 000 $ (1)
Mike Dunham 300 000 $ (1)
Jonas Hoglund 280 000 $ (2)
Anders Eriksson 275 000 $ (4)
Jamie Baker 275 000 $ (2)
Paul Kruse 250 000 $ (3)
Robert Petrovicky 250 000 $ (1)
Denis Tsygurov 230 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 13 230 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 9 880 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 4 000 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 225 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Jim Sandlack 35 000 $ (1)
Tommy Soderstrom 35 000 $ (4)
Steve Washburn 30 000 $ (3)
Antti Tormanen 26 000 $ (4)
Brian Campbell 25 000 $ (3)
Alain G Cote 22 500 $ (2)
Mattias Timander 21 500 $ (1)
Aaron Gavey 20 000 $ (1)
Paul Mara 20 000 $ (2)
Manny Malhotra 20 000 $ (1)
Mike Fisher 20 000 $ (2)
Steven Rice 20 000 $ (1)
Robb Stauber 20 000 $ (2)
Nathan Dempsey 16 000 $ (1)
Petr Schastlivy 15 000 $ (3)
Denis Arkhipov 15 000 $ (3)
Steve Kariya 15 000 $ (3)
Reto Von Arx 15 000 $ (3)
Peter Bartos 15 000 $ (3)
Alexander Kharitonov 15 000 $ (3)
Vladimir Orszagh 15 000 $ (1)
Maxim Afinogenov 10 000 $ (2)
Jonathan Girard 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 456 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 308 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 216 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 61 000,00 $


Rangers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 2 995 - 99,82%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 896 - 97,92%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 967 - 99,33%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 992 - 99,16%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMadison Square Garden

Income

Average Attendance - %17 849 - 99,16%
Average Income312 787 $
Estimated Revenue2 815 086 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 540 000 $
Farm Payroll445 000 $
Coach Payroll845 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds8 611 737 $
Projected Bank Account8 611 737 $

Pro PayRoll

Jimmy Carson 2 400 000 $ (3)
Mike Richter 2 200 000 $ (1)
Tony Tanti 1 800 000 $ (2)
Sergei Gonchar 1 600 000 $ (1)
Paul Kariya 1 550 000 $ (1)
Pelle Eklund 1 275 000 $ (1)
Sandis Ozolinsh 1 250 000 $ (2)
Sylvain Lefebvre 1 100 000 $ (2)
Mike Keane 1 075 000 $ (2)
Geoff Sanderson 995 000 $ (2)
Randy Burridge 900 000 $ (2)
Rob Zamuner 720 000 $ (4)
Jason Woolley 600 000 $ (4)
David Shaw 555 000 $ (2)
Steven Finn 500 000 $ (1)
Miroslav Satan 480 000 $ (1)
Brad Dalgarno 450 000 $ (2)
Adam Deadmarsh 450 000 $ (1)
Dallas Drake 400 000 $ (4)
Stephane Beauregard 300 000 $ (3)
Mikael Anderson 285 000 $ (1)
Rhett Warrener 250 000 $ (1)
Jacques Cloutier 250 000 $ (1)
Jason Lafreniere 155 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 21 540 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 12 545 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 4 420 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 720 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Rob Cimetta 35 000 $ (5)
Gord Mark 30 000 $ (1)
Dean Kennedy 30 000 $ (1)
Mark Janssens 28 000 $ (3)
Sergei Yasakov 27 500 $ (5)
Jim Pavese 25 000 $ (1)
Brad Shaw 22 500 $ (1)
Joaquin Gage 22 500 $ (3)
Mike Lalor 21 000 $ (1)
Ian Herbers 20 000 $ (2)
Gilles Hamel 18 000 $ (1)
Jeff Greenlaw 15 000 $ (1)
Taylor Hall 15 000 $ (1)
Dave Duerden 15 000 $ (1)
Johan Hedberg 15 000 $ (1)
Lane Lambert 13 500 $ (1)
Gary Emmons 12 500 $ (1)
Bruce Cassidy 12 500 $ (1)
Jean-Marc Lanthier 12 500 $ (1)
Brian Wilks 12 500 $ (1)
Rob Valicevic 12 000 $ (1)
Chris Herperger 10 000 $ (2)
Michel Riesen 10 000 $ (3)
Petr Mika 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 445 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 163 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 133 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 62 500,00 $


Red Wings

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 3 924 - 98,09%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 759 - 95,18%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 4 781 - 95,62%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 969 - 96,85%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameJoe Louis Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 432 - 96,84%
Average Income315 784 $
Estimated Revenue631 568 $

Expense

Pro Payroll31 795 000 $
Farm Payroll450 500 $
Coach Payroll1 075 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(2 197 153 $)
Projected Bank Account(2 197 153 $)

Pro PayRoll

Steve Yzerman 6 750 000 $ (2)
Patrick Roy 5 000 000 $ (2)
Gary Suter 4 200 000 $ (1)
Sylvain Turgeon 2 500 000 $ (2)
Scott Mellanby 1 650 000 $ (1)
Pat Flatley 1 600 000 $ (2)
Mark Tinordi 1 350 000 $ (1)
Alexei Yashin 1 350 000 $ (1)
Vladimir Konstantinov 1 050 000 $ (2)
Joe Thornton 700 000 $ (2)
Kris Draper 650 000 $ (1)
Marcus Ragnarsson 550 000 $ (5)
Patrick Marleau 500 000 $ (2)
Jiri Slegr 500 000 $ (1)
Trevor Kidd 500 000 $ (1)
Wade Redden 470 000 $ (1)
Alfie Turcotte 450 000 $ (2)
Drake Berehowsky 400 000 $ (2)
Tomas Holmstrom 375 000 $ (1)
Kirk Maltby 375 000 $ (2)
Kyle McLaren 350 000 $ (1)
Brent Fedyk 325 000 $ (2)
Andy Sutton 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 31 795 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 20 200 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 550 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 550 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Todd Warriner 35 000 $ (3)
Brad May 28 000 $ (1)
Chris LiPuma 25 000 $ (3)
James Black 21 500 $ (4)
Colin White 20 000 $ (2)
Michal Rozsival 20 000 $ (2)
Ryan Johnson 20 000 $ (2)
Ray Schultz 20 000 $ (2)
Vaclav Varada 20 000 $ (2)
Tom Poti 20 000 $ (1)
Andrei Nazarov 20 000 $ (4)
Martin Prusek 20 000 $ (3)
Dan Hinote 15 000 $ (2)
Mike Leclerc 15 000 $ (1)
Richard Jackman 15 000 $ (1)
Gary Shuchuk 15 000 $ (2)
Brett Lindros 15 000 $ (2)
Jiri Fischer 15 000 $ (2)
Jani Hurme 15 000 $ (2)
Jeff Nielsen 12 000 $ (1)
Benoit Gratton 11 500 $ (2)
Juha Lind 11 500 $ (2)
Allan Egeland 11 000 $ (1)
Alexei Tezikov 10 000 $ (2)
Steve Gainey 10 000 $ (3)
Scott Fankhouser 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 450 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 349 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 131 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 41 500,00 $


Sabres

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameMemorial Coliseum

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll21 875 000 $
Farm Payroll365 500 $
Coach Payroll1 350 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds1 771 361 $
Projected Bank Account1 771 361 $

Pro PayRoll

Rod Brind'Amour 3 500 000 $ (5)
Pat Verbeek 3 500 000 $ (1)
Gerard Gallant 3 000 000 $ (2)
Luke Richardson 2 250 000 $ (4)
Jeff Hackett 1 800 000 $ (3)
Murray Baron 1 200 000 $ (2)
Bret Hedican 1 000 000 $ (5)
Igor Kravchuk 850 000 $ (1)
Jozef Stumpel 600 000 $ (2)
Mike Craig 500 000 $ (1)
Mike Knuble 500 000 $ (1)
Craig Conroy 450 000 $ (1)
Ville Peltonen 400 000 $ (2)
Mark Pederson 375 000 $ (3)
Jim Paek 350 000 $ (1)
Sean O'Donnell 350 000 $ (1)
Rob DiMaio 275 000 $ (3)
Joel Bouchard 250 000 $ (1)
Kevyn Adams 225 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Musil 200 000 $ (1)
Mark Laforest 200 000 $ (1)
Dmitri Nabokov 100 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 21 875 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 14 625 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 9 200 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 6 750 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Guy Hebert 35 000 $ (2)
Corey Hirsch 30 000 $ (2)
David Roberts 25 000 $ (5)
Mike York 20 000 $ (2)
David Legwand 20 000 $ (2)
Cory Sarich 20 000 $ (2)
Mark Eaton 20 000 $ (2)
David Harlock 20 000 $ (1)
Jaroslav Svejkovsky 17 500 $ (3)
Dave Reid 15 000 $ (1)
Brent Severyn 15 000 $ (1)
Arron Asham 15 000 $ (2)
Andreas Karlsson 15 000 $ (2)
Tim Connolly 15 000 $ (2)
Steve Junker 13 000 $ (1)
Johnathan Aitken 10 000 $ (2)
Craig Millar 10 000 $ (1)
Shane Willis 10 000 $ (1)
B.J. Young 10 000 $ (2)
Chris Hajt 10 000 $ (3)
Taylor Pyatt 10 000 $ (3)
Johan Holmqvist 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 365 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 282 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 72 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 25 000,00 $


Senators

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCivic Center

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll9 905 000 $
Farm Payroll437 600 $
Coach Payroll655 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds12 551 601 $
Projected Bank Account12 551 601 $

Pro PayRoll

Bob Essensa 1 600 000 $ (2)
Chris Phillips 750 000 $ (3)
Andrew McBain 700 000 $ (2)
German Titov 700 000 $ (2)
Brian Benning 550 000 $ (2)
Chad Kilger 500 000 $ (2)
Jamie Langenbrunner 450 000 $ (1)
Hal Gill 425 000 $ (1)
Ethan Moreau 400 000 $ (2)
Marek Malik 400 000 $ (2)
Brad Aitken 350 000 $ (2)
Andy McDonald 350 000 $ (3)
Stephen Leach 350 000 $ (1)
David Latta 350 000 $ (2)
Roberto Luongo 350 000 $ (2)
David Vyborny 250 000 $ (2)
Daniel Briere 250 000 $ (1)
Glen Metropolit 250 000 $ (2)
Frantisek Kaberle 250 000 $ (2)
Kim Johnsson 250 000 $ (2)
Georges Laraque 230 000 $ (1)
Steve Martins 200 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 9 905 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 8 000 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 1 100 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Darren McCarty 35 000 $ (1)
Rick Zombo 30 000 $ (2)
Brad Lukowich 30 000 $ (2)
Jarno Kultanen 25 000 $ (3)
Alexei Gusarov 20 000 $ (1)
Ilya Byakin 20 000 $ (2)
Pavel Patera 20 000 $ (1)
Steven Reinprecht 20 000 $ (2)
Kyle Calder 20 000 $ (3)
Pascal Dupuis 20 000 $ (3)
Cleaon Daskalakis 20 000 $ (1)
Francois Gravel 20 000 $ (2)
Martin Biron 20 000 $ (1)
Rico Fata 15 000 $ (3)
Denis Hamel 15 000 $ (2)
Scott Hartnell 15 000 $ (3)
Daniel Tkaczuk 15 000 $ (3)
Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre 15 000 $ (1)
Mike Mottau 15 000 $ (3)
Brad Ference 15 000 $ (3)
Sylvain Blouin 11 500 $ (1)
Cam Stewart 11 100 $ (1)
Paul Comrie 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 437 600,00 $
Year 2001 : 285 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 140 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Sharks

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameCow Palace

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll19 460 000 $
Farm Payroll422 500 $
Coach Payroll980 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds4 216 648 $
Projected Bank Account4 216 648 $

Pro PayRoll

Dominik Hasek 4 200 000 $ (2)
Cam Neely 3 800 000 $ (2)
Darryl Sydor 1 300 000 $ (1)
Ulf Dahlen 1 025 000 $ (2)
Greg Hawgood 975 000 $ (2)
Zdeno Chara 900 000 $ (3)
Jason Marshall 800 000 $ (4)
Dean McAmmond 775 000 $ (2)
Ray Whitney 700 000 $ (2)
Shane Doan 700 000 $ (3)
Michael Nylander 675 000 $ (1)
Michal Grosek 425 000 $ (4)
Derek Plante 400 000 $ (1)
Rick Tabaracci 385 000 $ (2)
Danil Markov 350 000 $ (3)
Wayne Presley 350 000 $ (1)
Niclas Havelid 350 000 $ (2)
Roman Cechmanek 350 000 $ (1)
Matthew Barnaby 275 000 $ (1)
Pat Peake 265 000 $ (1)
Dale Craigwell 250 000 $ (1)
Alyn McCauley 210 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 19 460 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 15 595 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 3 175 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 225 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Marty Turco 35 000 $ (3)
Kevin Miehm 34 500 $ (3)
Mike Wilson 23 000 $ (2)
Mario Brunetta 22 500 $ (1)
Nils Ekman 20 000 $ (2)
Andrei Nikolishin 20 000 $ (1)
David Nemirovsky 20 000 $ (2)
Jeremy Stevenson 18 500 $ (2)
Hnat Domenichelli 18 500 $ (2)
Eric Messier 18 500 $ (2)
Dennis Vial 15 000 $ (1)
Andrew Ference 15 000 $ (2)
Jim Hofford 15 000 $ (1)
Jergus Baca 15 000 $ (1)
Chris Snell 15 000 $ (1)
Dan Cleary 15 000 $ (1)
Pavel Rosa 15 000 $ (1)
Mathieu Garon 15 000 $ (3)
John Jakopin 11 000 $ (1)
Peter Skudra 11 000 $ (1)
Remi Royer 10 000 $ (2)
Peter Worrell 10 000 $ (1)
Donald Maclean 10 000 $ (3)
Chris Nielsen 10 000 $ (3)
Pierre Dagenais 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 422 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 258 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 114 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Stars

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 3 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 4 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 4 847 - 96,94%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 5 000 - 100,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 988 - 98,76%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NameReunion Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %17 835 - 99,08%
Average Income325 247 $
Estimated Revenue1 626 237 $

Expense

Pro Payroll29 725 000 $
Farm Payroll435 500 $
Coach Payroll1 250 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds(3 801 440 $)
Projected Bank Account(3 801 440 $)

Pro PayRoll

Brett Hull 7 000 000 $ (1)
Mike Modano 3 500 000 $ (5)
Dave Andreychuk 2 500 000 $ (1)
Bill Guerin 2 500 000 $ (5)
Sean Burke 2 000 000 $ (2)
Gord Murphy 1 900 000 $ (2)
Mathieu Schneider 1 450 000 $ (4)
Derian Hatcher 1 200 000 $ (2)
Keith Primeau 1 100 000 $ (1)
Kerry Huffman 1 050 000 $ (3)
Rob Murphy 750 000 $ (4)
Benoit Brunet 700 000 $ (3)
Janne Laukkanen 650 000 $ (4)
Danton Cole 500 000 $ (2)
Todd Marchant 500 000 $ (1)
Marc Bureau 450 000 $ (2)
Martin St. Louis 450 000 $ (1)
Dan Bylsma 350 000 $ (3)
Mike Bales 350 000 $ (1)
Ken Klee 300 000 $ (1)
Evgeny Namestnikov 275 000 $ (4)
Sami Salo 250 000 $ (1)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 29 725 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 17 275 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 11 225 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 9 125 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Steve Dubinsky 35 000 $ (3)
Pascal Trepanier 25 000 $ (3)
Jim McKenzie 23 000 $ (1)
Tony Twist 20 000 $ (2)
Hans Jonsson 20 000 $ (1)
Sergei Krivokrasov 20 000 $ (2)
Tyler Wright 20 000 $ (2)
Radim Bicanek 20 000 $ (1)
Vesa Toskala 20 000 $ (3)
Andrei Trefilov 20 000 $ (2)
Mike Needham 19 000 $ (2)
Peter Ferraro 17 500 $ (3)
Bert Robertsson 15 000 $ (3)
Dale Purinton 15 000 $ (2)
Jonathan Sim 15 000 $ (2)
Rick Berry 15 000 $ (3)
Peter Leboutillier 15 000 $ (3)
Andre Roy 15 000 $ (1)
John Grahame 15 000 $ (2)
Chris Ferraro 11 000 $ (1)
David Gosselin 10 000 $ (2)
Kyle Freadrich 10 000 $ (2)
Pavel Skrbek 10 000 $ (2)
Erik Rasmussen 10 000 $ (1)
Rocky Thompson 10 000 $ (1)
Patrik Stefan 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 435 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 326 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 142 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Trashers

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 3000 - 50 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 4000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 5000 - 30 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 5000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 75 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena NamePhillips Arena

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll10 895 000 $
Farm Payroll515 000 $
Coach Payroll750 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds28 907 776 $
Projected Bank Account28 907 776 $

Pro PayRoll

Greg Adams 900 000 $ (2)
Damian Rhodes 750 000 $ (4)
Lyle Odelein 600 000 $ (3)
Ted Donato 600 000 $ (4)
Frank Pietrangelo 600 000 $ (2)
Igor Korolev 575 000 $ (4)
Scott Pellerin 560 000 $ (4)
Shawn McEachern 555 000 $ (2)
Peter Douris 500 000 $ (1)
Jason York 500 000 $ (2)
Valeri Zelepukin 450 000 $ (3)
Karl Dykhuis 450 000 $ (2)
Dave Karpa 440 000 $ (1)
Marty Murray 415 000 $ (5)
Steve Kasper 400 000 $ (1)
Ronnie Stern 400 000 $ (2)
Joe Sacco 350 000 $ (2)
Everett Sanipass 350 000 $ (3)
John Slaney 350 000 $ (1)
Donald Dufresne 325 000 $ (2)
Kip Miller 300 000 $ (3)
Denis Pederson 300 000 $ (5)
Aris Brimanis 225 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 10 895 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 9 205 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 4 900 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 3 200 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Darren Pang 35 000 $ (1)
Denny Lambert 30 000 $ (2)
Ted Drury 27 500 $ (1)
Louie Debrusk 25 000 $ (1)
Rob Pearson 25 000 $ (1)
Dean Kolstad 25 000 $ (3)
Steve Graves 25 000 $ (1)
Craig Johnson 25 000 $ (2)
Jeff Sharples 23 000 $ (1)
Rene Corbet 22 000 $ (1)
Luciano Borsato 20 000 $ (1)
Drew Bannister 20 000 $ (3)
Mark Smith 20 000 $ (3)
Martin Havlat 20 000 $ (3)
Sean Brown 19 500 $ (2)
Brad Bombardir 18 000 $ (2)
Marcel Cousineau 16 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Chebaturkin 15 000 $ (2)
Mark Parrish 15 000 $ (1)
Johan Davidsson 15 000 $ (1)
Josef Melichar 15 000 $ (3)
Milan Kraft 15 000 $ (3)
Milos Holan 14 000 $ (1)
Scott Parker 10 000 $ (1)
Kaspars Astashenko 10 000 $ (2)
Tyrone Garner 10 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 515 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 258 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 115 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 0,00 $


Wild

[ Team Roster ] [ Team Scoring ] [ Team Finance ] [ Team PlayersInfo ] [ Team Lines ] [ Team Prospects ] [ Team Schedule ] [ Team Stats VS ] [ Injury Suspension ] [ Team Records ] [ Team History ] [ Farm Team Roster ] [ Page Top ]

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Level 1: 6000 - 100 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 5000 - 60 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 2000 - 35 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 4000 - 20 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury: 1000 - 200 $ - 0 - 0,00%
Total Attendance : 18000
Arena Name

Income

Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income0 $
Estimated Revenue0 $

Expense

Pro Payroll10 415 000 $
Farm Payroll472 500 $
Coach Payroll850 000 $
Luxury Taxe Total0 $
Current Funds17 033 924 $
Projected Bank Account17 033 924 $

Pro PayRoll

Dana Murzyn 1 100 000 $ (1)
Dave Manson 1 050 000 $ (2)
Rob Zettler 1 050 000 $ (3)
Tommy Salo 850 000 $ (4)
Ken Priestlay 800 000 $ (3)
Cam Plante 475 000 $ (1)
Jamie Leach 450 000 $ (4)
Craig Duncanson 450 000 $ (1)
John Klemm 410 000 $ (2)
Glen Seabrooke 350 000 $ (2)
Espen Knutsen 350 000 $ (2)
Neil Wilkinson 350 000 $ (2)
Kevin Todd 350 000 $ (1)
Terry Yake 350 000 $ (3)
Keith Jones 350 000 $ (3)
Alexander Selivanov 350 000 $ (1)
Steve Guenette 350 000 $ (1)
Tie Domi 300 000 $ (2)
Valeri Karpov 210 000 $ (1)
Sebastien Bordeleau 210 000 $ (2)
Lance Pitlick 150 000 $ (1)
Randy Hillier 110 000 $ (2)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 10 415 000,00 $
Year 2001 : 6 980 000,00 $
Year 2002 : 3 850 000,00 $
Year 2003 : 1 300 000,00 $

Farm PayRoll

Ken Baumgartner 35 000 $ (1)
Mike Sullivan 35 000 $ (1)
Dave Snuggerud 33 500 $ (2)
Jeff Jackson 32 500 $ (2)
Ronnie Sundin 30 000 $ (5)
Tom Draper 30 000 $ (1)
Troy Loney 27 500 $ (1)
Peter Ahola 27 500 $ (3)
Rick Bennett 25 000 $ (2)
Brian Holzinger 25 000 $ (2)
Vladimir Tsyplakov 25 000 $ (3)
Juha Ylonen 20 000 $ (1)
Yuri Zlov 20 000 $ (1)
Cory Cross 18 500 $ (1)
Brad Smyth 16 000 $ (3)
Tommy Westlund 15 000 $ (2)
Daniel Goneau 15 000 $ (2)
Mike Posavad 11 000 $ (2)
Jamie Huscroft 11 000 $ (2)
Daniel Corso 10 000 $ (3)
Mike Danton 10 000 $ (3)
Salary Commitment
Year 2000 : 472 500,00 $
Year 2001 : 286 500,00 $
Year 2002 : 118 500,00 $
Year 2003 : 30 000,00 $




Output by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Laurent Guerret -- Original Page W3C XHTML 1.0 Valid